2014 - Peace Place 5K Peace Place 5K


2014 - Peace Place 5K

Overall Finish List

June 14, 2014


Results By Classic Race Services, LLC. Classic Race Services

Peace Place 5K

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time Pace
1 George Larsen Athens GA 256 32 M 1 30-34 19:38.7 6:20/M
2 Harry O'Connor Atlanta GA 321 19 M 1 15-19 21:05.1 6:48/M
3 Nicholas Warner Cumming 334 15 M 2 15-19 22:04.2 7:07/M
4 Kevin Jackson Loganville GA 243 30 M 2 30-34 23:25.2 7:33/M
5 Jaime Jacoby Social Circle GA 245 13 M 1 11-14 23:48.6 7:41/M
6 Andy Hardy Bethlehem GA 233 36 M 1 35-39 23:59.5 7:44/M
7 Riley Wade Hoschton GA 302 48 M 1 45-49 24:00.8 7:45/M
8 J T Little Monroe GA 218 25 M 1 25-29 24:07.6 7:47/M
9 Josh Toney Commerce GA 295 35 M 2 35-39 24:14.4 7:49/M
10 John O'Connor Atlanta GA 317 55 M 1 55-59 26:25.6 8:31/M
11 Casey Wright Winder GA 313 37 M 3 35-39 26:42.8 8:37/M
12 Randall Ballenger Athens GA 205 31 M 3 30-34 27:20.2 8:49/M
13 Stephen Johnson Winder GA 312 34 M 4 30-34 27:39.7 8:55/M
14 Corey McQuinn Athens GA 266 36 M 4 35-39 27:43.1 8:56/M
15 Ryan McCullers Monroe GA 339 21 M 1 20-24 28:14.0 9:06/M
16 Le Gibson Winder GA 230 45 M 2 45-49 28:39.6 9:15/M
17 Alan Ashley Winder GA 203 43 M 1 40-44 28:57.9 9:20/M
18 Alexis Warner Cumming 335 14 F 1 11-14 29:04.1 9:23/M
19 Cooper Evans Athens GA 222 8 M 1 0-10 29:21.0 9:28/M
20 Mark Lundy Watkinsville GA 311 41 M 2 40-44 29:29.9 9:31/M
21 Mary Beth Forwood Bishop GA 227 50 F 1 50-54 29:52.0 9:38/M
22 Julie Reeves Norcross GA 282 38 F 1 35-39 29:55.0 9:39/M
23 Karin Klapak Atlanta GA 248 37 F 2 35-39 30:02.2 9:41/M
24 Michelle Franklin Monroe GA 338 35 F 3 35-39 30:07.5 9:43/M
25 Chris Cooper Winder GA 315 37 M 5 35-39 30:08.9 9:43/M
26 Emily Ansley Auburn GA 327 22 F 1 20-24 30:16.4 9:46/M
27 Mac Gay Covington GA 323 65 M 1 65-69 30:24.2 9:48/M
28 Hannah Burch Jefferson GA 212 12 F 2 11-14 30:52.2 9:57/M
29 Andrew Mann Flowery Branch GA 261 35 M 6 35-39 30:53.9 9:58/M
30 Bob Crosby Watkinsville GA 316 65 M 2 65-69 31:08.0 10:03/M
31 Kelly Holliday Winder GA 340 43 F 1 40-44 31:23.6 10:07/M
32 Olivia Long Monroe GA 314 37 F 4 35-39 31:25.9 10:08/M
33 Brad Smith Winder GA 291 42 M 3 40-44 31:44.8 10:14/M
34 Deigh Martin Winder GA 262 35 F 5 35-39 31:50.8 10:16/M
35 Aiden Smith 290 12 M 2 11-14 31:54.6 10:17/M
36 Meredith Cameron Winder GA 217 55 F 1 55-59 32:03.6 10:20/M
37 Ken Brown Snellville GA 210 71 M 1 70-74 32:06.0 10:21/M
38 Caitlin McGarr Athens GA 265 27 F 1 25-29 32:12.0 10:23/M
39 Randy Williams Hull GA 304 55 M 2 55-59 32:20.5 10:26/M
40 Julia Upchurch Jefferson GA 298 14 F 3 11-14 32:24.4 10:27/M
41 Michelle Black Duluth GA 207 42 F 2 40-44 32:40.6 10:32/M
42 Victoria Patrick Winder GA 337 52 F 2 50-54 33:03.4 10:40/M
43 Hannah Murphy Jefferson GA 308 19 F 1 15-19 33:38.3 10:51/M
44 William Tweedell Hull GA 322 69 M 3 65-69 34:01.1 10:58/M
45 Melanie Westbrook Royston GA 324 29 F 2 25-29 34:04.4 10:59/M
46 Stephen Warner Cumming 336 47 M 3 45-49 34:26.3 11:06/M
47 Patricia Brooks Bishop GA 209 32 F 1 30-34 34:33.6 11:09/M
48 Amber Reeves Covington GA 281 33 F 2 30-34 34:50.1 11:14/M
49 Jay Jackson Loganville GA 242 64 M 1 60-64 35:50.1 11:34/M
50 Nathan Farmer Winder GA 224 34 M 5 30-34 35:52.1 11:34/M
51 Aaron Fields Winder GA 226 14 M 3 11-14 36:00.7 11:37/M
52 Sherri Price Athens GA 276 48 F 1 45-49 36:41.0 11:50/M
53 Keith Lester Athens GA 257 56 M 3 55-59 36:41.3 11:50/M
54 Logan Krueger Dacula GA 251 12 M 4 11-14 37:12.4 12:00/M
55 Justin Krueger Dacula GA 250 36 M 7 35-39 37:13.5 12:00/M
56 Barbara Hammons Conyers GA 232 11 F 4 11-14 37:26.3 12:05/M
57 George Roberson Statham GA 318 65 M 4 65-69 37:35.6 12:07/M
58 Joe Taylor Bethlehem GA 325 60 M 2 60-64 37:45.9 12:11/M
59 Amanda Hower Snellville GA 239 34 F 3 30-34 38:02.4 12:16/M
60 Carrie Ertzberger Carnesville GA 221 40 F 3 40-44 38:09.6 12:18/M
61 Charity Montgomery Winder GA 269 36 F 6 35-39 38:10.8 12:19/M
62 Augustine Koons Athens GA 249 8 M 2 0-10 38:29.8 12:25/M
63 Sarah Griffie Flowery Branch GA 231 34 F 4 30-34 38:30.9 12:25/M
64 Wheels Johnson Athens GA 246 51 M 1 50-54 38:33.1 12:26/M
65 Michael Reach Auburn GA 280 22 M 2 20-24 38:44.6 12:30/M
66 Amy Medlock Athens GA 267 42 F 4 40-44 38:55.7 12:33/M
67 Nancy Langham Roswell GA 254 55 F 2 55-59 39:03.7 12:36/M
68 Katrina Evans Athens GA 223 38 F 7 35-39 39:25.6 12:43/M
69 Diane Burch Jefferson GA 211 48 F 2 45-49 39:36.3 12:46/M
70 Jessica Cudd Auburn GA 220 37 F 8 35-39 39:42.2 12:48/M
71 Nikala Farmer Winder GA 225 29 F 3 25-29 40:23.0 13:02/M
72 Jessica Norman Monroe GA 341 39 F 9 35-39 40:54.0 13:12/M
73 Madden Lundy Watkinsville GA 309 10 F 1 0-10 40:55.7 13:12/M
74 Heather L Sloan Winterville GA 289 43 F 5 40-44 41:00.6 13:14/M
75 Alex Cudd Auburn GA 219 14 F 5 11-14 41:13.1 13:18/M
76 Beth Woods Athens GA 306 32 F 5 30-34 42:10.8 13:36/M
77 Georgia Hill Athens GA 234 57 F 3 55-59 42:53.8 13:50/M
78 Andy Jacoby Social Circle GA 244 10 M 3 0-10 42:55.6 13:51/M
79 Mel Hill Athens GA 235 66 M 5 65-69 42:56.9 13:51/M
80 Jacob Smith Hoschton GA 331 10 M 4 0-10 43:11.6 13:56/M
81 Dwayne Ansley Jefferson GA 328 52 M 2 50-54 43:28.6 14:01/M
82 Kimberly Partain Athens GA 274 44 F 6 40-44 43:43.7 14:06/M
83 Paige Lewis Winder GA 258 21 F 2 20-24 43:45.0 14:07/M
84 Shauna Cochran Jefferson GA 329 28 F 4 25-29 44:04.0 14:13/M
85 Christine Smith Hoschton GA 330 41 F 7 40-44 44:19.1 14:18/M
86 Fran Blackburn Monroe GA 208 56 F 4 55-59 44:30.7 14:21/M
87 Barbie Hutson Flowery Branch GA 240 37 F 10 35-39 44:32.7 14:22/M
88 Michelle McBride Braselton GA 264 41 F 8 40-44 44:34.5 14:23/M
89 Kristie Scarle Augusta GA 286 42 F 9 40-44 45:10.8 14:34/M
90 Charles Scarle III Augusta GA 285 43 M 4 40-44 45:11.5 14:35/M
91 Julie Byron Atlanta GA 213 55 F 5 55-59 45:26.3 14:39/M
92 Stephanie Byron Atlanta GA 214 25 F 5 25-29 45:26.5 14:39/M
93 Samantha Beasley Monroe GA 342 35 F 11 35-39 45:53.3 14:48/M
94 Shawna Sahler Flowery Branch GA 284 41 F 10 40-44 46:20.5 14:57/M
95 Meredith Baker Hull GA 204 29 F 6 25-29 46:23.6 14:58/M
96 Heather Lundy Watkinsville GA 310 39 F 12 35-39 47:05.4 15:11/M
97 Gina Lunsford Carnesville GA 259 39 F 13 35-39 47:26.0 15:18/M
98 Priya Patel Athens GA 275 31 F 6 30-34 47:40.2 15:23/M
99 Samantha Lunsford Hoschton GA 260 26 M 2 25-29 49:01.8 15:49/M
100 Stacy Power Winder GA 320 45 F 3 45-49 49:32.1 15:59/M
 
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time Pace
101 Kacey Reid Loganville GA 333 18 F 2 15-19 49:48.2 16:04/M
102 Alison Reid Loganville GA 332 49 F 4 45-49 49:49.2 16:04/M
103 Adam Schroeder Hull GA 287 32 M 6 30-34 50:57.3 16:26/M
104 Nicole Volk Winder GA 301 8 F 2 0-10 51:34.5 16:38/M
105 Blakeney Sewell Oxford GA 343 8 F 3 0-10 51:34.7 16:38/M
106 Ray Townsend Dacula GA 297 60 M 3 60-64 53:45.5 17:20/M
107 Jan Townsend Dacula GA 296 55 F 6 55-59 53:46.5 17:21/M
108 Peter Langham Rose GA 255 60 M 4 60-64 53:51.8 17:22/M
109 Lori Volk Winder GA 300 45 F 5 45-49 54:28.7 17:34/M
110 Claire Volk Winder GA 299 10 F 4 0-10 54:33.2 17:36/M
111 Clint Rhodes Snellville GA 319 61 M 5 60-64 54:37.6 17:37/M
112 Elaine Bienacker Bogart GA 206 60 F 1 60-64 54:39.9 17:38/M
113 Katie Melton Loganville GA 268 24 F 3 20-24 56:03.5 18:05/M
114 Tracey Moyers Loganville GA 270 49 F 6 45-49 56:04.3 18:05/M
115 Mikayla Nollenberger Cumming GA 272 10 F 5 0-10 56:37.2 18:16/M
116 Cyndi Nollenberger Cumming GA 271 51 F 3 50-54 56:37.8 18:16/M
117 Susan Wills Lawrenceville GA 305 60 F 2 60-64 56:52.1 18:21/M
118 Becca Taylor Bethlehem GA 294 19 F 3 15-19 59:09.2 19:05/M
119 Sandra Caldwell Jefferson GA 215 43 F 11 40-44 59:31.1 19:12/M
120 Steven Caldwell Jefferson GA 216 43 M 5 40-44 1:00:46.0 19:36/M
121 Veronica George Covington GA 307 54 F 4 50-54 1:02:01.0 20:00/M
122 Thomas Ramirez Bethlehem GA 278 13 M 5 11-14 1:02:35.6 20:11/M
123 Tyler Ramirez Bethlehem GA 279 11 M 6 11-14 1:04:00.3 20:39/M
124 Barbara Ramirez Bethlehem GA 277 54 F 5 50-54 1:04:54.8 20:56/M
125 Daniel Allen Bethlehem GA 201 13 M 7 11-14 1:06:05.7 21:19/M
126 Donald Galbraith Loganville GA 229 47 M 4 45-49 1:07:16.7 21:42/M
127 Carolyn Hollowell Dacula GA 237 62 F 3 60-64 1:08:08.6 21:59/M
128 Peggy Graham Winder GA 326 63 F 4 60-64 1:08:09.8 21:59/M
129 Jeff Hollowell Dacula GA 238 60 M 6 60-64 1:08:11.8 22:00/M
130 Teresa Allen Bethlehem GA 202 54 F 6 50-54 1:08:55.4 22:14/M
131 Terri Stewart Jefferson GA 292 59 F 7 55-59 1:11:10.9 22:57/M
132 Donna Kirkindoll Jefferson GA 247 61 F 5 60-64 1:11:18.3 23:00/M
133 Donna Jackson Lavonia GA 241 50 F 7 50-54 1:12:15.3 23:18/M