2015 - Peace Place 5K Peace Place 5K

2015 - Peace Place 5K

Age Group Results

June 13, 2015


Results By Classic Race Services, LLC Classic Race Services


Men: Top Finishers 0-10 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74
Women: Top Finishers 0-10 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69

Peace Place 5K

Top

Male OVERALL Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 A J Kressin Appleton WI 1164 24 1 23:32.6 7:35/M
Top

Female OVERALL Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Monica Huff Athens GA 1230 45 3 23:48.9 7:41/M
Top

Male MASTERS Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Rick Hayes Dahlonega GA 1236 57 9 25:48.5 8:19/M
Top

Female MASTERS Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mary Beth Forwood Bishop GA 1152 51 22 31:34.4 10:11/M
Top

Male 10 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jackson Krueger Dacula GA 1166 9 6 25:19.4 8:10/M
2 Cooper Evans Athens GA 1234 9 29 32:45.8 10:34/M
3 Tyler Ortowski Bethlehem GA 1179 6 59 39:59.7 12:54/M
Top

Female 10 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Lily Whitworth Roswell GA 1209 7 87 55:58.5 18:03/M
Top

Male 11 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Will Bowick Monroe GA 1228 11 37 34:22.6 11:05/M
2 Tyler Ramirez Bethlehem GA 1187 12 89 56:27.3 18:13/M
3 Thomas Ramirez Bethlehem GA 1186 14 90 56:27.9 18:13/M
Top

Female 11 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Maggie Dyer Winder GA 1147 14 5 24:54.6 8:02/M
2 Hannah Burch Jefferson GA 1140 13 48 36:54.0 11:54/M
3 Kinsey Smith Winder GA 1199 12 93 57:52.1 18:40/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jeff Burch Jefferson GA 1141 17 71 43:33.5 14:03/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Annie Echols Bogart GA 1150 15 27 32:33.1 10:30/M
2 Bethany Scheel Jefferson GA 1193 15 78 47:02.5 15:10/M
Top

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 A J Kressin Appleton WI 1164 24 1 23:32.6 7:35/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kerri Ann Sanford Ellijay GA 1191 24 19 30:06.8 9:43/M
2 Hannah Murphy Jefferson GA 1176 20 32 33:24.8 10:46/M
3 Marissa Merrill Athens GA 1174 20 36 34:15.8 11:03/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Reece Sanford Ellijay GA 1192 25 10 26:03.7 8:24/M
2 Jonathan Colley Bishop GA 1219 27 13 27:32.5 8:53/M
3 Sean Stockton Duluth GA 1202 25 18 29:57.6 9:40/M
4 Josh Armistead Monroe GA 1135 27 67 41:38.3 13:26/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kinsley Compton Braselton GA 1223 26 23 32:25.7 10:27/M
2 Jessica Zagarella Braselton GA 1214 26 34 33:40.6 10:52/M
3 Courtney Wray Monroe GA 1213 26 80 48:38.3 15:41/M
4 Brooke Sonnenfeldt Braselton GA 1201 29 84 51:11.7 16:31/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Matthew Watkins Buford GA 1237 34 2 23:36.4 7:37/M
2 Scott Conine Athens GA 1143 33 4 24:06.9 7:46/M
3 Jesse Lovern Auburn GA 1171 33 31 33:21.2 10:45/M
4 Fidelle Peeks Marrietta GA 1181 34 43 35:34.3 11:28/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Marie Jesweak Watkinsville GA 1226 34 26 32:30.2 10:29/M
2 Amber Reeves Covington GA 1188 34 42 35:20.4 11:24/M
3 Stacy Anderson Auburn GA 1133 30 50 37:08.5 11:59/M
4 Beverly Miller Brandon FL 1175 31 54 38:50.1 12:32/M
5 Amber Kirkland Athens GA 1240 33 64 40:27.5 13:03/M
6 Tassie Osborne Monroe GA 1180 33 94 58:44.6 18:57/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Justin Krueger Dacula GA 1167 37 7 25:19.9 8:10/M
2 Antoine Orsley Hartwell GA 1220 37 8 25:22.6 8:11/M
3 Raymond Little Braselton GA 1169 38 11 26:14.9 8:28/M
4 Eric Wilk Bogart GA 1210 39 101 1:00:07.8 19:24/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Melissa Barth Loganville GA 1222 36 25 32:28.6 10:28/M
2 Leanne Hoffman Jefferson GA 1157 36 53 38:32.6 12:26/M
3 Katrina Evans Athens GA 1233 39 57 39:39.1 12:47/M
4 Megan Ortowski Bethlehem GA 1177 38 63 40:25.4 13:02/M
5 Karen Talley Suwanee GA 1204 38 70 42:52.8 13:50/M
6 Amanda Sutter Roswell GA 1203 35 82 50:58.0 16:26/M
7 Ashlie Franklin Bethlehem GA 1154 39 95 58:44.7 18:57/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Alan Ashley Winder GA 1137 44 15 28:27.0 9:11/M
2 Dewayne Brooks Bishop GA 1138 44 20 30:38.2 9:53/M
3 Derek Jesweak Bogart GA 1225 43 21 31:24.5 10:08/M
4 Todd Ortowski Bethlehem GA 1178 40 60 40:03.5 12:55/M
5 Dan Mason Brookhaven GA 1173 43 83 51:10.5 16:30/M
6 Jason Whitworth Roswell GA 1208 41 88 55:59.8 18:04/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Amy Medlock Athens GA 1235 43 52 37:43.0 12:10/M
2 Sherri Wohlander Braselton GA 1212 41 62 40:23.8 13:02/M
3 Amy Puckett Jefferson GA 1183 41 75 45:30.5 14:41/M
4 Heather Sloan Winterville GA 1232 44 76 46:42.1 15:04/M
5 Nanette Smith Marietta GA 1218 44 79 47:29.0 15:19/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 David Dyer Winder GA 1146 48 40 34:53.8 11:15/M
2 Mark Polson Monroe GA 1182 46 58 39:57.9 12:53/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Monica Huff Athens GA 1230 45 3 23:48.9 7:41/M
2 Donna Marshall Watkinsville GA 1172 49 30 32:53.8 10:36/M
3 Shelley Welch Cox Jefferson GA 1207 45 39 34:46.5 11:13/M
4 Sherri Price Royston GA 1217 49 44 35:55.9 11:35/M
5 Debbie Gunnin Hoschton GA 1156 48 46 36:09.6 11:40/M
6 Monica Y Walker Monroe GA 1206 47 61 40:07.9 12:56/M
7 Diane Burch Jefferson GA 1139 49 65 40:52.5 13:11/M
8 Rhonda Armistead Monroe GA 1136 48 68 41:47.5 13:29/M
9 Yvonne Mitchell Covington GA 1215 48 69 42:22.4 13:40/M
10 Kris Duck Covington GA 1145 49 73 43:50.8 14:08/M
11 Tiffani Scheel Jefferson GA 1194 48 91 57:01.7 18:24/M
12 Pasha Smith Winder GA 1200 47 92 57:50.3 18:39/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Todd McDonald Bishop GA 1224 53 24 32:26.6 10:28/M
2 Paul Dykes Lawrenceville GA 1149 53 28 32:40.5 10:32/M
3 Tim Echols Bogart GA 1151 54 33 33:37.1 10:51/M
4 Wheels Johnson Athens GA 1161 52 66 41:19.4 13:20/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mary Beth Forwood Bishop GA 1152 51 22 31:34.4 10:11/M
2 Julie Kressin Appleton WI 1165 52 47 36:33.5 11:47/M
3 Connie Vanrossum Appleton WI 1205 50 51 37:13.8 12:00/M
4 Jeannine Kent Winder GA 1163 51 72 43:37.0 14:04/M
5 Teresa Dove Danielsville GA 1144 52 77 46:51.5 15:07/M
6 Jennifer Dykes Lawrenceville GA 1148 52 81 49:42.1 16:02/M
7 Jeannine Fowler Brookhaven GA 1153 54 86 53:42.6 17:19/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Rick Hayes Dahlonega GA 1236 57 9 25:48.5 8:19/M
2 Rick Villamater Winder GA 1227 56 12 26:58.7 8:42/M
3 Jim Schulte Athens GA 1195 56 17 29:42.3 9:35/M
4 Adrian Woodruff Madison GA 1229 56 35 33:57.9 10:57/M
5 Keith Lester Royston GA 1216 57 45 35:56.1 11:35/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Nancy Floyd Winder GA 1184 55 85 52:06.6 16:48/M
2 Barbara Ramirez Bethlehem GA 1185 55 99 59:51.9 19:18/M
3 Gloria Andrews Winder GA 1134 58 102 1:02:01.0 20:00/M
4 Susan Livingston Winder GA 1170 55 103 1:02:01.2 20:00/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Booker T Orsley Dewy Rose GA 1221 61 14 27:35.5 8:54/M
2 Roger Keel Valley AL 1162 61 16 29:26.4 9:30/M
3 Jeff Hollowell Dacula GA 1159 61 98 59:51.7 19:18/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sue Chastain Danielsville GA 1142 64 56 39:15.9 12:40/M
2 Carolyn Hollowell Dacula GA 1158 63 96 59:43.1 19:16/M
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jay Jackson Loganville GA 1160 65 49 37:01.4 11:56/M
Top

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Cyndi Ross Bogart GA 1189 68 97 59:45.2 19:16/M
2 Kate Wilk Bogart GA 1211 66 100 1:00:01.5 19:22/M
Top

Male 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Herman Sasser Marietta GA 1238 70 38 34:44.5 11:12/M
2 William Tweedell Hull GA 1231 70 41 35:11.5 11:21/M
3 Jim Latimer Gainesville GA 1239 73 55 39:02.0 12:35/M
4 Ernest Smallman Canton GA 1198 70 74 44:03.4 14:13/M