Pecan Tree 10.2K 10.2K

Pecan Tree 10.2K

Age Group Results

December 13, 15


Results By Classic Race Services, LLC Classic Race Services


Men: 15-19 30-34 40-44 45-49 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74
Women: 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 60-64 65-69 70-74

10.2K

Top

Men 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Brodie Bourgeault 2 15 2 46:01.5 7:16/M
Top

Women 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Caitlin Conn Athens GA 6 26 6 50:44.6 8:01/M
Top

Men 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Lauren Freeman Cleveland GA 3 33 3 47:27.6 7:30/M
2 Bucky Thompson Byromville GA 4 33 4 48:03.1 7:35/M
3 Casey Mull Athens GA 5 31 5 50:34.9 7:59/M
4 James Baxter 10 32 10 52:41.5 8:19/M
Top

Women 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Nicole Cucullu 15 32 15 57:31.7 9:05/M
2 Leslie Williams 33 34 34 1:27:22.8 13:48/M
Top

Women 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Allison Bourgeault 11 39 11 54:57.2 8:41/M
2 Elisabeth Jones 24 36 24 1:10:30.1 11:08/M
3 Amber Reeves Covington GA 27 35 28 1:16:05.1 12:01/M
Top

Men 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 David Eckles Athens GA 7 40 7 50:53.0 8:02/M
Top

Women 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mandy Grignon 16 42 16 57:32.9 9:05/M
2 Kristy Sylvester Warner Robins GA 25 43 25 1:10:33.4 11:09/M
3 Kristin Wright 32 43 33 1:20:15.9 12:41/M
Top

Men 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Robert McCoy Hinesville GA 1 49 1 42:14.1 6:40/M
2 Mike Camp Bethlehem GA 12 47 12 55:00.0 8:41/M
3 John Hale Jefferson GA 19 48 19 1:00:10.8 9:30/M
4 Gene Mullis 31 47 32 1:19:06.8 12:30/M
Top

Women 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sherri Price Royston GA 28 49 29 1:16:05.3 12:01/M
2 Lisa Cranford 34 48 35 1:27:23.0 13:48/M
3 Heather Sloan Winterville GA 37 45 38 1:35:58.1 15:10/M
4 Eva Allbritton Woodstock GA 38 45 39 1:36:01.0 15:10/M
Top

Women 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mary Beth Forwood Bishop GA 18 52 18 58:24.0 9:14/M
Top

Men 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Harold Benton Leesburg GA 8 58 8 51:16.6 8:06/M
2 Steve Kershaw Warner Robins GA 9 55 9 51:59.8 8:13/M
3 Mitchell Sinyard Hawkinsville GA 14 55 14 55:57.8 8:50/M
4 Bo Ryles Bogart GA 23 59 23 1:08:23.7 10:48/M
Top

Men 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Roger Keel Valley AL 41 62 27 1:13:42.0 11:39/M
Top

Women 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jane Thompson Byromville GA 35 63 36 1:33:38.4 14:48/M
2 Brenda Wall Leesburg GA 36 63 37 1:34:02.8 14:51/M
Top

Men 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Johnny Hinman Gray GA 13 67 13 55:57.5 8:50/M
2 David Oblinger Alpharetta GA 17 65 17 57:52.4 9:08/M
3 William Davis Athens GA 21 66 21 1:07:39.6 10:41/M
4 George Southgate Calhoun GA 22 69 22 1:07:41.8 10:42/M
Top

Women 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Barbara Nasworthy Pine Mountain GA 20 66 20 1:05:51.5 10:24/M
Top

Men 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 William Tweedell Hull GA 26 71 26 1:13:41.2 11:38/M
2 Danny Wall Leesburg GA 29 71 30 1:16:39.5 12:07/M
3 Herman Sasser Marietta GA 30 71 31 1:18:57.6 12:28/M
4 Richard Marshall Macon GA 39 72 40 1:37:05.6 15:20/M
Top

Women 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Linda Zeeman Atlanta GA 40 71 41 1:52:53.0 17:50/M