2014 - Piedmont CASA Superhero Run ** CASA SUPERHERO


2014 - Piedmont CASA Superhero Run

Age Group Results

September 06, 14


Runners misdirected on course. Actual distance unknown Classic Race Services


Men: Top Finishers 0-14 15-19 20-24 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 55-59 60-99
Women: Top Finishers 0-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-99

CASA SUPERHERO

Top

Male OVERALL Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Carl Fuller Winder GA 573 45 1 39:54.0
2 Josiah Patterson Jefferson GA 580 15 2 41:31.4
3 Ken Brown Snellville GA 574 71 4 44:40.3
Top

Female OVERALL Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Deanna Williams Braselton GA 558 44 3 44:11.4
2 Stephanie Sorrells Winder GA 584 38 5 45:05.7
3 Melissa Bene Loganville GA 509 23 12 45:40.7
Top

Male 14 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Mason Gindlesperger Dacula GA 594 10 6 45:27.9
2 Dakota Hamlin Watkinsville GA 600 13 14 45:51.4
3 Jacob Roberts Winder GA 548 8 29 46:40.3
4 Max Eggleston Bethlehem GA 564 12 37 47:07.4
5 Coltin South Winder GA 551 8 38 47:08.3
6 Logan Krueger Dacula GA 532 12 62 48:43.3
7 Alex Adams Lawrenceville GA 501 12 64 48:45.5
Top

Female 14 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Kylie Sorrow Covington GA 550 13 26 46:35.2
2 Alyssa Dickson Social Circle GA 403 13 27 46:36.1
3 Hollie Stamey Commerce GA 568 13 34 47:01.4
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Josiah Patterson Jefferson GA 580 15 2 41:31.4
2 Michael Adams Jr Hoschton GA 503 15 65 48:46.9
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Hannah Stamey Commerce GA 567 16 35 47:02.6
2 Coleen Stroup Roswell GA 582 15 51 48:11.4
3 Kimberly Stroup Dacula GA 583 15 52 48:11.7
Top

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Chad Wiggins Winder GA 557 23 8 45:30.6
2 Vue Lee 589 20 36 47:06.6
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Melissa Bene Loganville GA 509 23 12 45:40.7
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Shauna Cochran Jefferson GA 599 28 17 46:03.7
2 Chelsea Driver Winder GA 597 27 53 48:13.6
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 David Casper Norcross GA 515 30 31 46:43.4
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Amber Reeves Covington GA 547 34 13 45:46.0
2 Leigh-Anne Conner Monroe GA 517 34 22 46:17.1
3 Kasey Gilreath Covington GA 523 34 47 47:53.5
4 Jennifer Collins Athens GA 516 34 56 48:19.6
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Mitchell South Bethlehem GA 585 37 39 47:09.1
2 Justin Krueger Dacula GA 531 36 63 48:44.5
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Stephanie Sorrells Winder GA 584 38 5 45:05.7
2 Michelle Stone Bethlehem GA 553 39 24 46:28.2
3 Amy Martin Winder GA 538 39 30 46:41.1
4 Leigh Anne Stamey Commerce GA 565 39 33 46:57.7
5 Cassandra Frost Jefferson GA 521 38 44 47:37.5
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Randy Work Dacula GA 561 42 21 46:14.4
2 Lou Guzzo Loganville GA 528 43 43 47:33.0
3 Tim Rose Bethlehem GA 549 41 46 47:49.3
4 Randall Gilreath Covington GA 524 43 48 47:57.8
5 Mitch Gindlesperger Dacula GA 593 40 54 48:15.8
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Deanna Williams Braselton GA 558 44 3 44:11.4
2 Marijo Petras Dacula GA 543 42 18 46:05.4
3 Jennifer Giacin Flowery Branch GA 596 41 19 46:06.6
4 Amy Work Dacula GA 560 42 20 46:13.7
5 Teresa Jones Grayson GA 562 43 60 48:28.8
6 Karen Wilson Winder GA 559 43 67 48:48.7
7 Melissa Gindlesperger Dacula GA 595 40 72 49:27.2
8 Wendi Finch Statham GA 519 41 73 49:36.0
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Carl Fuller Winder GA 573 45 1 39:54.0
2 Paul Bitterman Pelzer SC 588 45 7 45:28.2
3 Le Gibson Winder GA 522 45 9 45:33.3
4 Mike Camp Bethlehem GA 570 46 10 45:37.3
5 Kenny Jones Grayson GA 563 45 11 45:40.0
6 Chuck Stamey Commerce GA 566 45 32 46:57.2
7 Paul Lundy Dacula GA 537 48 40 47:17.4
8 Michael Adams Sr Hoschton GA 504 47 66 48:47.4
9 Ryan Lankford ATHENS GA 534 49 75 50:23.6
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Tracey Davis Statham GA 575 48 23 46:25.2
2 Robin Powell Iva SC 587 47 28 46:38.3
3 Cheryl Lundy Dacula GA 536 47 41 47:18.2
4 Teresa Holcombe Lawrenceville GA 529 46 45 47:40.1
5 Kathy Pharr Winder GA 586 49 57 48:20.3
6 Ellen Petree Winder GA 579 49 58 48:20.5
7 Angie Pritchett Commerce GA 578 47 61 48:33.4
8 Donna Adams Hoschton GA 502 49 68 48:50.1
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Tina Landry Winder GA 533 50 16 45:59.2
2 Sharon Aldridge Buford GA 506 53 25 46:29.7
3 Lori Sharp 590 53 42 47:31.3
4 Elizabeth Elegreet 581 52 50 48:06.8
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Joe Vogt Winder GA 555 55 59 48:26.3
2 Joseph Aldridge Buford GA 505 57 69 48:52.6
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Debi Krause Statham GA 576 59 15 45:53.0
Top

Male 60 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Ken Brown Snellville GA 574 71 4 44:40.3
2 Ric Almeroth 571 73 70 48:52.9
3 Mac Gay Covington GA 569 66 76 1:01:00.0
Top

Female 60 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Charon McCall Hoschton GA 577 67 49 48:05.3
2 Elaine Bienacker Bogart GA 510 60 55 48:19.2
3 Cathy Page Winder GA 572 63 71 49:18.4
4 Linda Kennedy Lilburn GA 530 69 74 49:39.1