2015 - 6th Annual Pilot Club Chase 5K Pilot Chase 5K


2015 - 6th Annual Pilot Club Chase 5K

Age Group Results

January 10, 2015


Classic Race Services, LLC Classic Race Services


Men: Top Finishers 0-10 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-99
Women: Top Finishers 11-14 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-99

Pilot Chase 5K

Top

Male Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sam Costa Buford GA 902 17 1 16:41.2 5:23/M
Top

Female Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Carson De Mille Macon GA 821 21 16 22:28.2 7:15/M
Top

Male Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Brian O'Neal Lawrenceville GA 861 45 4 18:00.2 5:48/M
Top

Female Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Laura Moore Watkinsville GA 925 41 23 23:47.9 7:40/M
Top

Male 10 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jackson Krueger Dacula GA 847 9 18 22:54.3 7:23/M
2 Will Bowick Monroe GA 812 10 43 28:09.7 9:05/M
3 Logan Taylor Watkinsville GA 885 9 72 33:14.3 10:43/M
Top

Male 11 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Wesley John Bishop GA 921 13 11 20:54.9 6:45/M
2 Jacob Pursell Statham GA 868 13 28 25:48.7 8:19/M
Top

Female 11 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kelsie Ballew Watkinsville GA 805 13 75 33:56.1 10:57/M
2 Odeliss Lord Watkinsville GA 852 14 76 34:08.1 11:01/M
3 Hallasia Lord Watkinsville GA 851 12 97 40:22.8 13:01/M
4 Jonna Taylor Watkinsville GA 883 13 114 50:48.8 16:23/M
5 Caitlin Reeves Covington GA 917 13 116 55:43.8 17:58/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sam Costa Buford GA 902 17 1 16:41.2 5:23/M
2 Michael Hans Watkinsville GA 835 16 2 16:53.0 5:27/M
3 Noah Hollis Dacula GA 905 16 3 17:41.7 5:42/M
4 Will Pursell Statham GA 870 17 6 19:19.4 6:14/M
5 Dalton Shaw Rutledge GA 919 15 7 19:26.4 6:16/M
6 Jordan Hilsman Rutledge GA 839 15 9 20:19.9 6:33/M
Top

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ben Davis Athens GA 818 24 68 32:43.5 10:33/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Carson De Mille Macon GA 821 21 16 22:28.2 7:15/M
2 Brittany Taylor Dacula GA 910 20 90 37:51.8 12:13/M
3 Kayla Ballew Watkinsville GA 804 23 92 38:44.7 12:30/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jonathan Colley Bishop GA 936 26 52 28:54.9 9:19/M
2 Rick De Mille Macon GA 822 25 105 41:29.2 13:23/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jessica Zagarella Hoschton GA 898 26 39 27:08.8 8:45/M
2 Erica Shepley Winder GA 878 29 56 29:03.2 9:22/M
3 Emily Gurley Tignall GA 833 25 87 37:37.5 12:08/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ryan Archer Lawrenceville GA 924 34 8 19:47.4 6:23/M
2 Casey Mull Athens GA 928 30 12 21:15.2 6:51/M
3 Lauren Freeman Cleveland GA 829 33 15 22:22.5 7:13/M
4 Adam Jackson Statham GA 843 31 20 23:03.0 7:26/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Dana Jackson Statham GA 844 31 21 23:21.3 7:32/M
2 Amber Mann Social Circle GA 853 33 31 25:57.6 8:22/M
3 Marie Jesweak Watkinsville GA 926 33 59 29:22.5 9:28/M
4 Amber Reeves Covington GA 873 34 61 30:26.4 9:49/M
5 April Dawson Lawrenceville GA 819 32 110 46:08.6 14:53/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Justin Krueger Dacula GA 848 37 19 22:55.5 7:24/M
2 Sam Mann Social Circle GA 854 36 22 23:42.9 7:39/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Lisa Vaughn Watkinsville GA 891 38 80 35:28.5 11:26/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Luke Smith Bogart GA 938 44 13 21:28.7 6:55/M
2 Jeff Pursell Statham GA 869 43 49 28:36.7 9:14/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Laura Moore Watkinsville GA 925 41 23 23:47.9 7:40/M
2 Elizabeth Leonard Athens GA 935 43 32 26:03.8 8:24/M
3 Kelley Buttrick Bishop GA 932 44 36 26:42.3 8:37/M
4 Kelly Holliday Winder GA 841 43 45 28:23.8 9:09/M
5 Laurie Traill Bishop GA 889 40 48 28:32.6 9:12/M
6 Kim Smith Bogart GA 937 42 55 29:02.3 9:22/M
7 Lisa Milot Athens GA 859 44 63 30:50.3 9:57/M
8 Shawn Williams Bogart GA 930 43 64 31:44.7 10:14/M
9 Ashley Whitener Covington GA 895 44 71 33:04.9 10:40/M
10 Cindy Pursell Statham GA 867 42 73 33:41.6 10:52/M
11 Kim Carey Watkinsville GA 815 40 81 35:41.7 11:31/M
12 Michelle Autry Loganville GA 802 43 82 35:54.2 11:35/M
13 Heather Edmondson Loganville GA 826 42 83 35:54.7 11:35/M
14 Kristen Taylor Watkinsville GA 884 42 117 56:13.0 18:08/M
15 Stacey Randall Watkinsville GA 872 43 118 56:20.5 18:10/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Brian O'Neal Lawrenceville GA 861 45 4 18:00.2 5:48/M
2 Bill Hunt Watkinsville GA 906 46 5 18:42.8 6:02/M
3 Michael Costa Buford GA 903 46 10 20:38.7 6:39/M
4 Jimmy Miller Bowersville GA 857 49 33 26:15.3 8:28/M
5 John Hale Jefferson GA 834 48 34 26:19.6 8:29/M
6 Paul Wafford Dacula GA 909 49 40 27:37.8 8:55/M
7 Mark Polson Monroe GA 865 46 79 34:48.5 11:14/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sherri Munneke Bishop GA 933 48 29 25:53.0 8:21/M
2 Shirley Bible Bishop GA 809 49 57 29:09.6 9:24/M
3 Patty Melnick Athens GA 856 45 74 33:46.2 10:54/M
4 Tammy Miller Bowersville GA 858 45 93 38:45.0 12:30/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mark Townsend Watkinsville GA 888 52 25 24:14.6 7:49/M
2 Ben Roberts Dacula GA 875 53 26 24:43.2 7:58/M
3 Jimmy Cobb Bogart GA 931 52 27 24:57.2 8:03/M
4 Stan Godard Dacula GA 830 53 41 27:44.8 8:57/M
5 Todd McDonald Bishop GA 927 53 46 28:24.4 9:10/M
6 Randy Randall Watkinsville GA 871 54 60 29:28.8 9:30/M
7 Jay Thixton Athens GA 887 54 78 34:41.3 11:11/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mary Beth Forwood Bishop GA 828 51 35 26:22.8 8:30/M
2 Victoria Patrick Winder GA 864 52 44 28:23.3 9:09/M
3 Rhonda Trainor Lawrenceville GA 908 50 47 28:27.1 9:11/M
4 Sharon Williams Winder GA 896 52 50 28:51.0 9:18/M
5 Sharon De Mille Macon GA 824 52 95 39:25.3 12:43/M
6 Mildred Huckabee Covington GA 842 53 96 40:17.8 13:00/M
7 Marie Scott Statham GA 877 52 98 40:52.4 13:11/M
8 Kay Dunn Monticello GA 825 54 99 40:57.2 13:13/M
9 Elisa Coulter Colbert GA 816 53 109 45:40.9 14:44/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Adrian Woodruff Madison GA 942 56 62 30:42.5 9:54/M
2 Kenneth Scott Collins Athens GA 920 56 106 41:34.3 13:25/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mara Nance Augusta GA 860 56 37 26:52.5 8:40/M
2 Deborah Rood Athens GA 876 55 77 34:35.7 11:09/M
3 Pamela Ellis Watkinsville GA 827 56 88 37:40.3 12:09/M
4 Fran Blackburn Monroe GA 810 56 94 39:22.2 12:42/M
5 Elizabeth Fox Snellville GA 916 57 112 47:41.8 15:23/M
6 Pat Impeduglia Athens GA 913 59 113 47:42.1 15:23/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Randy Ballew Watkinsville GA 806 61 14 22:06.3 7:08/M
2 Hugo Lagomasino Cumming GA 849 62 17 22:41.5 7:19/M
3 Steve Strickland Augusta GA 882 62 84 36:27.6 11:45/M
4 Tom Doonan Winterville GA 912 64 85 36:51.2 11:53/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ann Levasseur Oakwood GA 915 60 53 28:55.9 9:20/M
2 Raeanne Watkins Tucker GA 893 61 54 28:57.1 9:20/M
3 Sue Lawrence Athens GA 941 61 67 32:37.1 10:31/M
4 Vicky Werner Snellville GA 894 62 89 37:43.1 12:10/M
5 Sue Chastain Danielsville GA 922 64 102 41:17.8 13:19/M
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 John Gram Gainesville GA 911 69 30 25:57.2 8:22/M
2 David Watkins Tucker GA 892 69 38 27:03.5 8:44/M
3 Gary Hansford Athens GA 836 67 42 28:06.6 9:04/M
4 Wade Kirstein Buford GA 904 69 51 28:54.0 9:19/M
5 William Davis Athens GA 929 65 58 29:14.4 9:26/M
6 Larry Hayes Cumming GA 837 66 65 31:45.2 10:15/M
7 John Gregg Watkinsville GA 831 68 70 32:59.7 10:38/M
8 Herbert Adams Watkinsville GA 801 69 111 46:14.8 14:55/M
Top

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Donna Presley Toccoa GA 866 68 24 24:09.7 7:47/M
2 Mary Hayes Cumming GA 838 65 69 32:56.5 10:37/M
3 Sabina Brock Watkinsville GA 940 65 86 36:53.3 11:54/M
4 Carolyn Weeks Social Circle GA 923 65 91 38:29.7 12:25/M
5 Dianne Tedder Cumming GA 886 68 108 44:40.9 14:25/M
Top

Male 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Herman Sasser Marietta GA 918 70 66 31:55.8 10:18/M
2 Wilson Page Athens GA 863 72 100 41:13.6 13:18/M
3 Jim Latimer Gainesville GA 850 73 101 41:14.1 13:18/M
4 Ernest Smallman Johns Creek GA 880 70 104 41:24.5 13:21/M
Top

Female 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Barbara Smallman Johns Creek GA 939 72 103 41:21.1 13:20/M
2 Linda Zeeman Atlanta GA 899 70 107 41:54.3 13:31/M
3 Helen Koon Lawrenceville GA 846 71 121 58:01.5 18:43/M
Top

Male 75 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Don McClellan Smyrna GA 901 83 119 57:00.5 18:23/M
2 Harold Koon Lawrenceville GA 845 75 120 58:00.5 18:43/M
Top

Female 75 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Anne Patrick Smyrna GA 907 78 115 51:19.6 16:33/M