2015 - 6th Annual Pilot Club Chase 5K Pilot Chase 5K


2015 - 6th Annual Pilot Club Chase 5K

Overall Finish List

January 10, 2015


Classic Race Services, LLC Classic Race Services

Pilot Chase 5K

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time Pace
1 Sam Costa Buford GA 902 17 M 1 15-19 16:41.2 5:23/M
2 Michael Hans Watkinsville GA 835 16 M 2 15-19 16:53.0 5:27/M
3 Noah Hollis Dacula GA 905 16 M 3 15-19 17:41.7 5:42/M
4 Brian O'Neal Lawrenceville GA 861 45 M 1 45-49 18:00.2 5:48/M
5 Bill Hunt Watkinsville GA 906 46 M 2 45-49 18:42.8 6:02/M
6 Will Pursell Statham GA 870 17 M 4 15-19 19:19.4 6:14/M
7 Dalton Shaw Rutledge GA 919 15 M 5 15-19 19:26.4 6:16/M
8 Ryan Archer Lawrenceville GA 924 34 M 1 30-34 19:47.4 6:23/M
9 Jordan Hilsman Rutledge GA 839 15 M 6 15-19 20:19.9 6:33/M
10 Michael Costa Buford GA 903 46 M 3 45-49 20:38.7 6:39/M
11 Wesley John Bishop GA 921 13 M 1 11-14 20:54.9 6:45/M
12 Casey Mull Athens GA 928 30 M 2 30-34 21:15.2 6:51/M
13 Luke Smith Bogart GA 938 44 M 1 40-44 21:28.7 6:55/M
14 Randy Ballew Watkinsville GA 806 61 M 1 60-64 22:06.3 7:08/M
15 Lauren Freeman Cleveland GA 829 33 M 3 30-34 22:22.5 7:13/M
16 Carson De Mille Macon GA 821 21 F 1 20-24 22:28.2 7:15/M
17 Hugo Lagomasino Cumming GA 849 62 M 2 60-64 22:41.5 7:19/M
18 Jackson Krueger Dacula GA 847 9 M 1 0-10 22:54.3 7:23/M
19 Justin Krueger Dacula GA 848 37 M 1 35-39 22:55.5 7:24/M
20 Adam Jackson Statham GA 843 31 M 4 30-34 23:03.0 7:26/M
21 Dana Jackson Statham GA 844 31 F 1 30-34 23:21.3 7:32/M
22 Sam Mann Social Circle GA 854 36 M 2 35-39 23:42.9 7:39/M
23 Laura Moore Watkinsville GA 925 41 F 1 40-44 23:47.9 7:40/M
24 Donna Presley Toccoa GA 866 68 F 1 65-69 24:09.7 7:47/M
25 Mark Townsend Watkinsville GA 888 52 M 1 50-54 24:14.6 7:49/M
26 Ben Roberts Dacula GA 875 53 M 2 50-54 24:43.2 7:58/M
27 Jimmy Cobb Bogart GA 931 52 M 3 50-54 24:57.2 8:03/M
28 Jacob Pursell Statham GA 868 13 M 2 11-14 25:48.7 8:19/M
29 Sherri Munneke Bishop GA 933 48 F 1 45-49 25:53.0 8:21/M
30 John Gram Gainesville GA 911 69 M 1 65-69 25:57.2 8:22/M
31 Amber Mann Social Circle GA 853 33 F 2 30-34 25:57.6 8:22/M
32 Elizabeth Leonard Athens GA 935 43 F 2 40-44 26:03.8 8:24/M
33 Jimmy Miller Bowersville GA 857 49 M 4 45-49 26:15.3 8:28/M
34 John Hale Jefferson GA 834 48 M 5 45-49 26:19.6 8:29/M
35 Mary Beth Forwood Bishop GA 828 51 F 1 50-54 26:22.8 8:30/M
36 Kelley Buttrick Bishop GA 932 44 F 3 40-44 26:42.3 8:37/M
37 Mara Nance Augusta GA 860 56 F 1 55-59 26:52.5 8:40/M
38 David Watkins Tucker GA 892 69 M 2 65-69 27:03.5 8:44/M
39 Jessica Zagarella Hoschton GA 898 26 F 1 25-29 27:08.8 8:45/M
40 Paul Wafford Dacula GA 909 49 M 6 45-49 27:37.8 8:55/M
41 Stan Godard Dacula GA 830 53 M 4 50-54 27:44.8 8:57/M
42 Gary Hansford Athens GA 836 67 M 3 65-69 28:06.6 9:04/M
43 Will Bowick Monroe GA 812 10 M 2 0-10 28:09.7 9:05/M
44 Victoria Patrick Winder GA 864 52 F 2 50-54 28:23.3 9:09/M
45 Kelly Holliday Winder GA 841 43 F 4 40-44 28:23.8 9:09/M
46 Todd McDonald Bishop GA 927 53 M 5 50-54 28:24.4 9:10/M
47 Rhonda Trainor Lawrenceville GA 908 50 F 3 50-54 28:27.1 9:11/M
48 Laurie Traill Bishop GA 889 40 F 5 40-44 28:32.6 9:12/M
49 Jeff Pursell Statham GA 869 43 M 2 40-44 28:36.7 9:14/M
50 Sharon Williams Winder GA 896 52 F 4 50-54 28:51.0 9:18/M
51 Wade Kirstein Buford GA 904 69 M 4 65-69 28:54.0 9:19/M
52 Jonathan Colley Bishop GA 936 26 M 1 25-29 28:54.9 9:19/M
53 Ann Levasseur Oakwood GA 915 60 F 1 60-64 28:55.9 9:20/M
54 Raeanne Watkins Tucker GA 893 61 F 2 60-64 28:57.1 9:20/M
55 Kim Smith Bogart GA 937 42 F 6 40-44 29:02.3 9:22/M
56 Erica Shepley Winder GA 878 29 F 2 25-29 29:03.2 9:22/M
57 Shirley Bible Bishop GA 809 49 F 2 45-49 29:09.6 9:24/M
58 William Davis Athens GA 929 65 M 5 65-69 29:14.4 9:26/M
59 Marie Jesweak Watkinsville GA 926 33 F 3 30-34 29:22.5 9:28/M
60 Randy Randall Watkinsville GA 871 54 M 6 50-54 29:28.8 9:30/M
61 Amber Reeves Covington GA 873 34 F 4 30-34 30:26.4 9:49/M
62 Adrian Woodruff Madison GA 942 56 M 1 55-59 30:42.5 9:54/M
63 Lisa Milot Athens GA 859 44 F 7 40-44 30:50.3 9:57/M
64 Shawn Williams Bogart GA 930 43 F 8 40-44 31:44.7 10:14/M
65 Larry Hayes Cumming GA 837 66 M 6 65-69 31:45.2 10:15/M
66 Herman Sasser Marietta GA 918 70 M 1 70-74 31:55.8 10:18/M
67 Sue Lawrence Athens GA 941 61 F 3 60-64 32:37.1 10:31/M
68 Ben Davis Athens GA 818 24 M 1 20-24 32:43.5 10:33/M
69 Mary Hayes Cumming GA 838 65 F 2 65-69 32:56.5 10:37/M
70 John Gregg Watkinsville GA 831 68 M 7 65-69 32:59.7 10:38/M
71 Ashley Whitener Covington GA 895 44 F 9 40-44 33:04.9 10:40/M
72 Logan Taylor Watkinsville GA 885 9 M 3 0-10 33:14.3 10:43/M
73 Cindy Pursell Statham GA 867 42 F 10 40-44 33:41.6 10:52/M
74 Patty Melnick Athens GA 856 45 F 3 45-49 33:46.2 10:54/M
75 Kelsie Ballew Watkinsville GA 805 13 F 1 11-14 33:56.1 10:57/M
76 Odeliss Lord Watkinsville GA 852 14 F 2 11-14 34:08.1 11:01/M
77 Deborah Rood Athens GA 876 55 F 2 55-59 34:35.7 11:09/M
78 Jay Thixton Athens GA 887 54 M 7 50-54 34:41.3 11:11/M
79 Mark Polson Monroe GA 865 46 M 7 45-49 34:48.5 11:14/M
80 Lisa Vaughn Watkinsville GA 891 38 F 1 35-39 35:28.5 11:26/M
81 Kim Carey Watkinsville GA 815 40 F 11 40-44 35:41.7 11:31/M
82 Michelle Autry Loganville GA 802 43 F 12 40-44 35:54.2 11:35/M
83 Heather Edmondson Loganville GA 826 42 F 13 40-44 35:54.7 11:35/M
84 Steve Strickland Augusta GA 882 62 M 3 60-64 36:27.6 11:45/M
85 Tom Doonan Winterville GA 912 64 M 4 60-64 36:51.2 11:53/M
86 Sabina Brock Watkinsville GA 940 65 F 3 65-69 36:53.3 11:54/M
87 Emily Gurley Tignall GA 833 25 F 3 25-29 37:37.5 12:08/M
88 Pamela Ellis Watkinsville GA 827 56 F 3 55-59 37:40.3 12:09/M
89 Vicky Werner Snellville GA 894 62 F 4 60-64 37:43.1 12:10/M
90 Brittany Taylor Dacula GA 910 20 F 2 20-24 37:51.8 12:13/M
91 Carolyn Weeks Social Circle GA 923 65 F 4 65-69 38:29.7 12:25/M
92 Kayla Ballew Watkinsville GA 804 23 F 3 20-24 38:44.7 12:30/M
93 Tammy Miller Bowersville GA 858 45 F 4 45-49 38:45.0 12:30/M
94 Fran Blackburn Monroe GA 810 56 F 4 55-59 39:22.2 12:42/M
95 Sharon De Mille Macon GA 824 52 F 5 50-54 39:25.3 12:43/M
96 Mildred Huckabee Covington GA 842 53 F 6 50-54 40:17.8 13:00/M
97 Hallasia Lord Watkinsville GA 851 12 F 3 11-14 40:22.8 13:01/M
98 Marie Scott Statham GA 877 52 F 7 50-54 40:52.4 13:11/M
99 Kay Dunn Monticello GA 825 54 F 8 50-54 40:57.2 13:13/M
100 Wilson Page Athens GA 863 72 M 2 70-74 41:13.6 13:18/M
 
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time Pace
101 Jim Latimer Gainesville GA 850 73 M 3 70-74 41:14.1 13:18/M
102 Sue Chastain Danielsville GA 922 64 F 5 60-64 41:17.8 13:19/M
103 Barbara Smallman Johns Creek GA 939 72 F 1 70-74 41:21.1 13:20/M
104 Ernest Smallman Johns Creek GA 880 70 M 4 70-74 41:24.5 13:21/M
105 Rick De Mille Macon GA 822 25 M 2 25-29 41:29.2 13:23/M
106 Kenneth Scott Collins Athens GA 920 56 M 2 55-59 41:34.3 13:25/M
107 Linda Zeeman Atlanta GA 899 70 F 2 70-74 41:54.3 13:31/M
108 Dianne Tedder Cumming GA 886 68 F 5 65-69 44:40.9 14:25/M
109 Elisa Coulter Colbert GA 816 53 F 9 50-54 45:40.9 14:44/M
110 April Dawson Lawrenceville GA 819 32 F 5 30-34 46:08.6 14:53/M
111 Herbert Adams Watkinsville GA 801 69 M 8 65-69 46:14.8 14:55/M
112 Elizabeth Fox Snellville GA 916 57 F 5 55-59 47:41.8 15:23/M
113 Pat Impeduglia Athens GA 913 59 F 6 55-59 47:42.1 15:23/M
114 Jonna Taylor Watkinsville GA 883 13 F 4 11-14 50:48.8 16:23/M
115 Anne Patrick Smyrna GA 907 78 F 1 75-99 51:19.6 16:33/M
116 Caitlin Reeves Covington GA 917 13 F 5 11-14 55:43.8 17:58/M
117 Kristen Taylor Watkinsville GA 884 42 F 14 40-44 56:13.0 18:08/M
118 Stacey Randall Watkinsville GA 872 43 F 15 40-44 56:20.5 18:10/M
119 Don McClellan Smyrna GA 901 83 M 1 75-99 57:00.5 18:23/M
120 Harold Koon Lawrenceville GA 845 75 M 2 75-99 58:00.5 18:43/M
121 Helen Koon Lawrenceville GA 846 71 F 3 70-74 58:01.5 18:43/M