2014 - 5th Annual Pilot Club Chase 5K Pilot Chase 5K


2014 - 5th Annual Pilot Club Chase 5K

Age Group Results

January 11, 2014


Results By Classic Race Services, LLC. Classic Race Services


Men: Top Finishers 0-10 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-99
Women: Top Finishers 0-10 11-14 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74

Pilot Chase 5K

Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Michael Hans Watkinsville GA 423 15 1 19:50.1 6:24/M
Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Cheryl Vail Lawrenceville GA 404 68 19 26:25.6 8:31/M
Top

Male Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Bill Hunt Watkinsville GA 424 45 3 20:09.1 6:30/M
Top

Female Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Beth Betz Watkinsville GA 435 48 22 27:49.6 8:58/M
Top

Male 10 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jackson Krueger Dacula GA 361 8 15 24:46.1 7:59/M
Top

Female 10 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ella Glass Madison GA 347 10 63 39:28.9 12:44/M
Top

Female 11 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kelsie Ballew Watkinsville GA 305 12 36 32:06.6 10:21/M
2 Abigail Glass Madison GA 345 12 62 39:05.9 12:36/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Michael Hans Watkinsville GA 423 15 1 19:50.1 6:24/M
2 Isaac Krumm Watkinsville GA 419 16 2 19:55.6 6:25/M
3 Perry Waddell Bainbridge GA 420 16 4 20:13.9 6:31/M
Top

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jimmy Weller Sharpsburg GA 409 21 82 56:42.8 18:17/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Martha Rodriguez Watkinsville GA 390 20 31 30:46.9 9:55/M
2 Alex Brown Madison GA 314 20 54 36:08.3 11:39/M
3 Kayla Ballew Watkinsville GA 304 22 61 39:00.8 12:35/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Billy Harrell Watkinsville GA 354 28 43 33:30.3 10:48/M
2 Matthew Palmer Winder GA 382 28 56 36:28.4 11:46/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Lindsay Davidson Athens GA 324 29 51 35:46.8 11:32/M
2 Tracy Harrell Watkinsville GA 355 28 59 38:36.9 12:27/M
3 Abby Erickson Watkinsville GA 338 25 67 42:57.7 13:51/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jason Millsaps Watkinsville GA 374 33 8 23:20.7 7:32/M
2 Josh Kemerling Bethlehem GA 358 34 48 34:47.8 11:13/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Amber Mann Social Circle GA 367 32 20 26:29.9 8:33/M
2 Liz Brewer Colbert GA 313 33 25 28:14.4 9:06/M
3 Amber Reeves Covington GA 415 33 35 31:46.0 10:15/M
4 Crystal Reynolds Madison GA 389 30 55 36:08.7 11:39/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Bill Halstead Jefferson GA 427 35 11 24:20.8 7:51/M
2 Justin Krueger Dacula GA 362 36 16 24:47.2 8:00/M
3 Zack Farmer Athens GA 436 36 17 24:57.0 8:03/M
4 Sam Mann Social Circle GA 369 35 18 25:51.2 8:20/M
5 Adam Olson Colbert GA 379 35 41 32:29.3 10:29/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Lisa Vaughn Watkinsville GA 405 37 58 38:32.9 12:26/M
2 Alysen Heil Athens GA 356 39 66 42:57.0 13:51/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Troy Garland Milledgeville GA 340 42 34 31:16.3 10:05/M
2 John Mincemoyer Winterville GA 433 43 47 34:28.0 11:07/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Bill Hunt Watkinsville GA 424 45 3 20:09.1 6:30/M
2 Greg Waddell Bainbridge GA 421 47 5 20:57.3 6:45/M
3 Jeff Hood Watkinsville GA 429 49 14 24:37.0 7:56/M
4 Mark Whipkey Bogart GA 425 45 45 33:53.3 10:56/M
5 Jim Weller Sharpsburg GA 408 48 81 56:40.3 18:17/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Beth Betz Watkinsville GA 435 48 22 27:49.6 8:58/M
2 Sherri Price Athens GA 388 47 37 32:10.4 10:23/M
3 Shirley Bible Bishop GA 310 48 49 35:17.5 11:23/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Donnie Chaffin Hampton GA 318 53 13 24:29.8 7:54/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mary Beth Forwood Bishop GA 339 50 23 28:12.4 9:06/M
2 Sharon Williams Winder GA 411 51 27 28:43.1 9:16/M
3 Tina Hunt Elberton GA 357 52 33 31:13.1 10:04/M
4 Sherri Ballew Watkinsville GA 307 50 64 39:43.0 12:49/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Bill Wright West Lafayette IN 413 59 6 22:07.1 7:08/M
2 Blair Weaver Athens GA 426 55 7 22:40.0 7:19/M
3 Rick Hayes Dahlonega GA 428 55 10 23:59.7 7:44/M
4 Bo Ryles Bogart GA 422 57 12 24:28.7 7:54/M
5 Keith Lester Athens GA 365 55 39 32:11.3 10:23/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mara Nance Augusta GA 378 55 24 28:12.8 9:06/M
2 Cynthia Cook Monroe GA 321 58 29 29:25.6 9:29/M
3 Monica Burke Bogart GA 315 59 69 43:10.0 13:55/M
4 Alison Unsworth Bogart GA 403 59 72 44:32.8 14:22/M
5 Fran Blackburn Monroe GA 311 55 80 56:03.4 18:05/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Randy Ballew Watkinsville GA 306 60 9 23:27.0 7:34/M
2 Roger Keel Valley AL 416 60 21 26:55.5 8:41/M
3 David Oblinger Alpharetta GA 417 63 26 28:17.3 9:07/M
4 William Davis Athens GA 432 64 28 29:20.2 9:28/M
5 Roger Roy Dahlonega GA 430 64 32 30:56.7 9:59/M
6 Steve Strickland Augusta GA 399 61 57 37:24.4 12:04/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Barbara Taylor Athens GA 400 60 50 35:21.7 11:24/M
2 Janie Savage Bogart GA 392 60 52 35:52.2 11:34/M
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Bill Chamblee Anderson SC 319 66 30 29:49.4 9:37/M
2 Gary Hansford Athens GA 352 66 38 32:10.7 10:23/M
3 John Gregg Watkinsville GA 350 67 40 32:26.1 10:28/M
4 Ty Payne Bogart GA 386 69 42 32:43.6 10:33/M
5 Pete Pellegrini Bogart GA 387 67 75 44:55.7 14:29/M
6 Ron Landen Columbus GA 363 69 76 45:17.6 14:36/M
7 Herbert Adams Watkinsville GA 302 68 77 45:22.8 14:38/M
8 Chris Scammon Rex GA 393 67 79 49:42.7 16:02/M
Top

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Cheryl Vail Lawrenceville GA 404 68 19 26:25.6 8:31/M
2 Diana Payne Bogart GA 385 69 44 33:34.9 10:50/M
3 Kathy Givens Douglasville GA 342 65 53 36:05.7 11:38/M
4 Carol Tedder Cumming GA 401 67 68 43:04.5 13:54/M
5 Linda Zeeman Atlanta GA 414 69 71 43:42.0 14:06/M
Top

Male 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Wayne Vail Lawrenceville GA 418 70 46 34:21.6 11:05/M
2 Wilson Page Athens GA 380 71 65 42:51.5 13:49/M
3 Harold Koon Lawrenceville GA 359 74 74 44:43.8 14:25/M
Top

Female 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mary Lou Kau Athens GA 434 71 70 43:14.4 13:57/M
2 Helen Koon Lawrenceville GA 360 70 73 44:42.6 14:25/M
Top

Male 75 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Gene Nicklas Bishop GA 431 78 60 38:46.1 12:30/M
2 Daryle Worley Toccoa GA 412 82 78 47:24.3 15:17/M