2014 - 5th Annual Pilot Club Chase 5K Pilot Chase 5K


2014 - 5th Annual Pilot Club Chase 5K

Overall Finish List

January 11, 2014


Results By Classic Race Services, LLC. Classic Race Services

Pilot Chase 5K

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time Pace
1 Michael Hans Watkinsville GA 423 15 M 1 15-19 19:50.1 6:24/M
2 Isaac Krumm Watkinsville GA 419 16 M 2 15-19 19:55.6 6:25/M
3 Bill Hunt Watkinsville GA 424 45 M 1 45-49 20:09.1 6:30/M
4 Perry Waddell Bainbridge GA 420 16 M 3 15-19 20:13.9 6:31/M
5 Greg Waddell Bainbridge GA 421 47 M 2 45-49 20:57.3 6:45/M
6 Bill Wright West Lafayette IN 413 59 M 1 55-59 22:07.1 7:08/M
7 Blair Weaver Athens GA 426 55 M 2 55-59 22:40.0 7:19/M
8 Jason Millsaps Watkinsville GA 374 33 M 1 30-34 23:20.7 7:32/M
9 Randy Ballew Watkinsville GA 306 60 M 1 60-64 23:27.0 7:34/M
10 Rick Hayes Dahlonega GA 428 55 M 3 55-59 23:59.7 7:44/M
11 Bill Halstead Jefferson GA 427 35 M 1 35-39 24:20.8 7:51/M
12 Bo Ryles Bogart GA 422 57 M 4 55-59 24:28.7 7:54/M
13 Donnie Chaffin Hampton GA 318 53 M 1 50-54 24:29.8 7:54/M
14 Jeff Hood Watkinsville GA 429 49 M 3 45-49 24:37.0 7:56/M
15 Jackson Krueger Dacula GA 361 8 M 1 0-10 24:46.1 7:59/M
16 Justin Krueger Dacula GA 362 36 M 2 35-39 24:47.2 8:00/M
17 Zack Farmer Athens GA 436 36 M 3 35-39 24:57.0 8:03/M
18 Sam Mann Social Circle GA 369 35 M 4 35-39 25:51.2 8:20/M
19 Cheryl Vail Lawrenceville GA 404 68 F 1 65-69 26:25.6 8:31/M
20 Amber Mann Social Circle GA 367 32 F 1 30-34 26:29.9 8:33/M
21 Roger Keel Valley AL 416 60 M 2 60-64 26:55.5 8:41/M
22 Beth Betz Watkinsville GA 435 48 F 1 45-49 27:49.6 8:58/M
23 Mary Beth Forwood Bishop GA 339 50 F 1 50-54 28:12.4 9:06/M
24 Mara Nance Augusta GA 378 55 F 1 55-59 28:12.8 9:06/M
25 Liz Brewer Colbert GA 313 33 F 2 30-34 28:14.4 9:06/M
26 David Oblinger Alpharetta GA 417 63 M 3 60-64 28:17.3 9:07/M
27 Sharon Williams Winder GA 411 51 F 2 50-54 28:43.1 9:16/M
28 William Davis Athens GA 432 64 M 4 60-64 29:20.2 9:28/M
29 Cynthia Cook Monroe GA 321 58 F 2 55-59 29:25.6 9:29/M
30 Bill Chamblee Anderson SC 319 66 M 1 65-69 29:49.4 9:37/M
31 Martha Rodriguez Watkinsville GA 390 20 F 1 20-24 30:46.9 9:55/M
32 Roger Roy Dahlonega GA 430 64 M 5 60-64 30:56.7 9:59/M
33 Tina Hunt Elberton GA 357 52 F 3 50-54 31:13.1 10:04/M
34 Troy Garland Milledgeville GA 340 42 M 1 40-44 31:16.3 10:05/M
35 Amber Reeves Covington GA 415 33 F 3 30-34 31:46.0 10:15/M
36 Kelsie Ballew Watkinsville GA 305 12 F 1 11-14 32:06.6 10:21/M
37 Sherri Price Athens GA 388 47 F 2 45-49 32:10.4 10:23/M
38 Gary Hansford Athens GA 352 66 M 2 65-69 32:10.7 10:23/M
39 Keith Lester Athens GA 365 55 M 5 55-59 32:11.3 10:23/M
40 John Gregg Watkinsville GA 350 67 M 3 65-69 32:26.1 10:28/M
41 Adam Olson Colbert GA 379 35 M 5 35-39 32:29.3 10:29/M
42 Ty Payne Bogart GA 386 69 M 4 65-69 32:43.6 10:33/M
43 Billy Harrell Watkinsville GA 354 28 M 1 25-29 33:30.3 10:48/M
44 Diana Payne Bogart GA 385 69 F 2 65-69 33:34.9 10:50/M
45 Mark Whipkey Bogart GA 425 45 M 4 45-49 33:53.3 10:56/M
46 Wayne Vail Lawrenceville GA 418 70 M 1 70-74 34:21.6 11:05/M
47 John Mincemoyer Winterville GA 433 43 M 2 40-44 34:28.0 11:07/M
48 Josh Kemerling Bethlehem GA 358 34 M 2 30-34 34:47.8 11:13/M
49 Shirley Bible Bishop GA 310 48 F 3 45-49 35:17.5 11:23/M
50 Barbara Taylor Athens GA 400 60 F 1 60-64 35:21.7 11:24/M
51 Lindsay Davidson Athens GA 324 29 F 1 25-29 35:46.8 11:32/M
52 Janie Savage Bogart GA 392 60 F 2 60-64 35:52.2 11:34/M
53 Kathy Givens Douglasville GA 342 65 F 3 65-69 36:05.7 11:38/M
54 Alex Brown Madison GA 314 20 F 2 20-24 36:08.3 11:39/M
55 Crystal Reynolds Madison GA 389 30 F 4 30-34 36:08.7 11:39/M
56 Matthew Palmer Winder GA 382 28 M 2 25-29 36:28.4 11:46/M
57 Steve Strickland Augusta GA 399 61 M 6 60-64 37:24.4 12:04/M
58 Lisa Vaughn Watkinsville GA 405 37 F 1 35-39 38:32.9 12:26/M
59 Tracy Harrell Watkinsville GA 355 28 F 2 25-29 38:36.9 12:27/M
60 Gene Nicklas Bishop GA 431 78 M 1 75-99 38:46.1 12:30/M
61 Kayla Ballew Watkinsville GA 304 22 F 3 20-24 39:00.8 12:35/M
62 Abigail Glass Madison GA 345 12 F 2 11-14 39:05.9 12:36/M
63 Ella Glass Madison GA 347 10 F 1 0-10 39:28.9 12:44/M
64 Sherri Ballew Watkinsville GA 307 50 F 4 50-54 39:43.0 12:49/M
65 Wilson Page Athens GA 380 71 M 2 70-74 42:51.5 13:49/M
66 Alysen Heil Athens GA 356 39 F 2 35-39 42:57.0 13:51/M
67 Abby Erickson Watkinsville GA 338 25 F 3 25-29 42:57.7 13:51/M
68 Carol Tedder Cumming GA 401 67 F 4 65-69 43:04.5 13:54/M
69 Monica Burke Bogart GA 315 59 F 3 55-59 43:10.0 13:55/M
70 Mary Lou Kau Athens GA 434 71 F 1 70-74 43:14.4 13:57/M
71 Linda Zeeman Atlanta GA 414 69 F 5 65-69 43:42.0 14:06/M
72 Alison Unsworth Bogart GA 403 59 F 4 55-59 44:32.8 14:22/M
73 Helen Koon Lawrenceville GA 360 70 F 2 70-74 44:42.6 14:25/M
74 Harold Koon Lawrenceville GA 359 74 M 3 70-74 44:43.8 14:25/M
75 Pete Pellegrini Bogart GA 387 67 M 5 65-69 44:55.7 14:29/M
76 Ron Landen Columbus GA 363 69 M 6 65-69 45:17.6 14:36/M
77 Herbert Adams Watkinsville GA 302 68 M 7 65-69 45:22.8 14:38/M
78 Daryle Worley Toccoa GA 412 82 M 2 75-99 47:24.3 15:17/M
79 Chris Scammon Rex GA 393 67 M 8 65-69 49:42.7 16:02/M
80 Fran Blackburn Monroe GA 311 55 F 5 55-59 56:03.4 18:05/M
81 Jim Weller Sharpsburg GA 408 48 M 5 45-49 56:40.3 18:17/M
82 Jimmy Weller Sharpsburg GA 409 21 M 1 20-24 56:42.8 18:17/M