2014 Power Run for a Cancer Free World 5K Power Run 5K


2014 Power Run for a Cancer Free World 5K

Age Group Results

March 22, 2014


Results By Classic Race Services, LLC. Classic Race Services


Men: Top Finishers 0-10 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-99
Women: Top Finishers 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74

Power Run 5K

Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Justin Krueger Dacula GA 53 36 1 20:58.1 6:46/M
Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Melinda Black Clarkesville GA 662 48 8 24:26.2 7:53/M
Top

Male Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Randy Ballew Watkinsville GA 659 60 4 23:12.5 7:29/M
Top

Female Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mary Beth Forwood Bishop GA 30 50 14 26:14.8 8:28/M
Top

Male 10 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Blake Vickery 664 7 35 32:54.3 10:37/M
2 Jacob Davis Lake City FL 21 9 62 41:49.7 13:29/M
Top

Male 11 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jaime Jacoby Social Circle GA 45 13 2 22:02.5 7:06/M
2 Ethan Davis Lake City FL 20 14 16 26:32.8 8:34/M
Top

Female 11 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kelsie Ballew Watkinsville GA 660 12 44 34:27.8 11:07/M
2 Phoebe Jude Calhoun GA 669 14 86 57:09.1 18:26/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Dean Sullivan Watkinsville GA 83 17 3 22:06.5 7:08/M
2 Prestin Alcorn Nicholson GA 1 15 36 32:57.6 10:38/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Libby Jennette Johns Creek GA 46 18 9 24:51.8 8:01/M
2 Jennifer Veliz 87 17 20 28:42.2 9:15/M
Top

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Andrew Collins Alpharetta GA 17 24 12 25:35.2 8:15/M
2 Jason Canup Athens GA 13 24 54 37:00.4 11:56/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Emma Lewis Hamilton GA 58 22 22 29:18.8 9:27/M
2 Jordan Evans Athens GA 28 23 23 29:23.5 9:29/M
3 Jamie Littman Atlanta GA 59 24 40 33:46.3 10:54/M
4 Kayla Ballew Watkinsville GA 661 22 57 38:28.8 12:25/M
5 Courtney Escover Dawsonville GA 25 24 59 38:58.0 12:34/M
6 Rachel Jude Athens GA 48 23 68 43:40.1 14:05/M
7 Kylie Cannon Clayton GA 11 20 73 46:06.2 14:52/M
8 Abigail Miner Athens GA 64 20 80 54:25.4 17:33/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kaneelvis Smith Athens GA 78 26 64 42:05.4 13:35/M
2 Ryan Gerny 185 28 84 56:49.0 18:20/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Shelly Chavez 188 26 77 54:17.4 17:31/M
2 Amberlyn Bell Athens GA 5 25 83 56:43.2 18:18/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Andy Herrin Nicholson GA 41 33 11 25:31.6 8:14/M
2 Russell Harcourt Athens GA 39 31 27 30:15.8 9:45/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Amber Reeves Covington GA 74 33 26 30:07.2 9:43/M
2 Rachel Wilbur-Carlyle Suwanee GA 89 32 67 43:31.5 14:02/M
3 Tiffanee Mills Winterville GA 63 32 89 1:01:19.0 19:47/M
4 Shakena Robinson Athens GA 76 30 91 1:01:22.3 19:48/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Justin Krueger Dacula GA 53 36 1 20:58.1 6:46/M
2 Rob Carlyle Suwanee GA 14 39 6 23:58.2 7:44/M
3 Chris Pittman Commerce GA 68 37 24 29:44.9 9:35/M
4 Beth Stelzleni Winterville GA 81 36 46 34:55.1 11:16/M
5 Alex Stelzleni Winterville GA 80 36 47 34:57.6 11:16/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Paige Young Commerce GA 676 35 15 26:27.8 8:32/M
2 Shelby Hodge Loganville GA 43 38 50 35:43.3 11:31/M
3 Mandy Vickery Winterville GA 665 38 55 37:20.9 12:03/M
4 Susana Nkurlu Athens GA 67 36 60 39:29.2 12:44/M
5 Fashonna Maxwell Athens GA 61 37 63 42:03.7 13:34/M
6 Maribel Menjivar Athens GA 62 36 75 46:36.0 15:02/M
7 Nekesha Davenport Athens GA 19 35 92 1:01:28.3 19:50/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Philip Sullivan Watkinsville GA 657 43 17 27:05.6 8:44/M
2 Troy Garland Milledgeville GA 32 42 29 30:41.8 9:54/M
3 John Mincemoyer Winterville GA 667 43 49 35:17.1 11:23/M
4 Michael Hodge Loganville GA 42 44 70 44:02.0 14:12/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Dax Sullivan Watkinsville GA 658 41 28 30:34.7 9:52/M
2 Susan Martin Winterville GA 60 40 33 32:25.6 10:27/M
3 Misti Davis Lake City FL 22 40 45 34:37.4 11:10/M
4 Melanie Wood Jefferson, Ga GA 90 44 53 36:59.2 11:56/M
5 Heather L Sloan Winterville GA 673 43 58 38:30.7 12:25/M
6 Renee Mills Winterville GA 680 41 90 1:01:20.7 19:47/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Le Gibson Winder GA 33 45 7 24:09.7 7:47/M
2 Doug Barber Nicholson GA 3 45 41 34:02.9 10:59/M
3 Charles Wade Calhoun GA 671 47 94 1:03:53.4 20:36/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Melinda Black Clarkesville GA 662 48 8 24:26.2 7:53/M
2 Rosie Barber Nicholson GA 4 46 37 33:03.6 10:40/M
3 Shirley Bush Commerce GA 10 45 39 33:18.6 10:45/M
4 Sherri Price Athens GA 69 47 48 35:09.4 11:20/M
5 Shelia Cannon Clayton GA 12 47 72 45:25.2 14:39/M
6 B J Hodges Taylors SC 44 45 74 46:32.8 15:01/M
7 Pam Booth Hull GA 7 45 78 54:23.7 17:33/M
8 Lees Miner Athens GA 65 49 81 54:38.9 17:37/M
9 Regina Jude Calhoun GA 670 47 93 1:03:52.5 20:36/M
10 Angie Southard Jefferson GA 79 46 95 1:04:56.3 20:57/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Donnie Chaffin Hampton GA 15 53 5 23:25.7 7:33/M
2 Tim Jennette Johns Creek GA 47 51 38 33:17.5 10:44/M
3 Phillip Escover Winder GA 27 53 79 54:24.6 17:33/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mary Beth Forwood Bishop GA 30 50 14 26:14.8 8:28/M
2 Jeanene Escover Winder GA 26 53 82 55:41.0 17:58/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Rick Hayes Dahlonega GA 668 55 13 25:38.5 8:16/M
2 Keith Lester Athens GA 57 56 43 34:26.5 11:06/M
3 Tommy Gilstrap Mcdonough GA 663 57 56 37:59.9 12:15/M
4 Brian Striggow Athens GA 82 58 65 42:19.0 13:39/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Cyndi Hale Greensboro GA 37 58 25 30:01.2 9:41/M
2 Sherri Evans Carrollton GA 29 55 34 32:42.0 10:33/M
3 Willann Apped 93 57 76 47:22.4 15:17/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Randy Ballew Watkinsville GA 659 60 4 23:12.5 7:29/M
2 Roger Keel Valley AL 49 60 10 25:28.0 8:13/M
3 William Davis Athens GA 674 64 19 27:57.3 9:01/M
4 Tony Atkinson Canon GA 2 61 21 28:49.3 9:18/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Barbara Puckett Jefferson GA 70 64 52 36:58.0 11:55/M
2 Mickey Sweeney Cleveland GA 84 61 66 42:19.4 13:39/M
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Wendall Dawson Athens GA 23 65 18 27:55.9 9:00/M
2 Ken Green Greensboro GA 35 69 30 31:01.0 10:00/M
3 William Tweedell Hull GA 672 69 31 31:32.0 10:10/M
4 Bill Hale Greensboro GA 36 65 32 32:23.1 10:27/M
5 Chris Scammon Rex GA 77 67 61 41:32.5 13:24/M
6 Ron Landen Columbus GA 675 69 85 57:08.7 18:26/M
Top

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kathy Givens Douglasville GA 34 65 42 34:07.9 11:00/M
2 Linda Zeeman Atlanta GA 92 69 71 44:51.3 14:28/M
Top

Male 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jim Latimer Gainesville GA 54 72 51 36:08.6 11:39/M
2 Harold Koon Lawrenceville GA 51 74 87 59:00.9 19:02/M
Top

Female 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Helen Koon Lawrenceville GA 52 70 88 59:02.7 19:03/M
Top

Male 75 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Daryle Worley Toccoa GA 91 82 69 43:48.8 14:08/M