2014 Power Run for a Cancer Free World 5K Power Run 5K


2014 Power Run for a Cancer Free World 5K

Overall Finish List

March 22, 2014


Results By Classic Race Services, LLC. Classic Race Services

Power Run 5K

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time Pace
1 Justin Krueger Dacula GA 53 36 M 1 35-39 20:58.1 6:46/M
2 Jaime Jacoby Social Circle GA 45 13 M 1 11-14 22:02.5 7:06/M
3 Dean Sullivan Watkinsville GA 83 17 M 1 15-19 22:06.5 7:08/M
4 Randy Ballew Watkinsville GA 659 60 M 1 60-64 23:12.5 7:29/M
5 Donnie Chaffin Hampton GA 15 53 M 1 50-54 23:25.7 7:33/M
6 Rob Carlyle Suwanee GA 14 39 M 2 35-39 23:58.2 7:44/M
7 Le Gibson Winder GA 33 45 M 1 45-49 24:09.7 7:47/M
8 Melinda Black Clarkesville GA 662 48 F 1 45-49 24:26.2 7:53/M
9 Libby Jennette Johns Creek GA 46 18 F 1 15-19 24:51.8 8:01/M
10 Roger Keel Valley AL 49 60 M 2 60-64 25:28.0 8:13/M
11 Andy Herrin Nicholson GA 41 33 M 1 30-34 25:31.6 8:14/M
12 Andrew Collins Alpharetta GA 17 24 M 1 20-24 25:35.2 8:15/M
13 Rick Hayes Dahlonega GA 668 55 M 1 55-59 25:38.5 8:16/M
14 Mary Beth Forwood Bishop GA 30 50 F 1 50-54 26:14.8 8:28/M
15 Paige Young Commerce GA 676 35 F 1 35-39 26:27.8 8:32/M
16 Ethan Davis Lake City FL 20 14 M 2 11-14 26:32.8 8:34/M
17 Philip Sullivan Watkinsville GA 657 43 M 1 40-44 27:05.6 8:44/M
18 Wendall Dawson Athens GA 23 65 M 1 65-69 27:55.9 9:00/M
19 William Davis Athens GA 674 64 M 3 60-64 27:57.3 9:01/M
20 Jennifer Veliz 87 17 F 2 15-19 28:42.2 9:15/M
21 Tony Atkinson Canon GA 2 61 M 4 60-64 28:49.3 9:18/M
22 Emma Lewis Hamilton GA 58 22 F 1 20-24 29:18.8 9:27/M
23 Jordan Evans Athens GA 28 23 F 2 20-24 29:23.5 9:29/M
24 Chris Pittman Commerce GA 68 37 M 3 35-39 29:44.9 9:35/M
25 Cyndi Hale Greensboro GA 37 58 F 1 55-59 30:01.2 9:41/M
26 Amber Reeves Covington GA 74 33 F 1 30-34 30:07.2 9:43/M
27 Russell Harcourt Athens GA 39 31 M 2 30-34 30:15.8 9:45/M
28 Dax Sullivan Watkinsville GA 658 41 F 1 40-44 30:34.7 9:52/M
29 Troy Garland Milledgeville GA 32 42 M 2 40-44 30:41.8 9:54/M
30 Ken Green Greensboro GA 35 69 M 2 65-69 31:01.0 10:00/M
31 William Tweedell Hull GA 672 69 M 3 65-69 31:32.0 10:10/M
32 Bill Hale Greensboro GA 36 65 M 4 65-69 32:23.1 10:27/M
33 Susan Martin Winterville GA 60 40 F 2 40-44 32:25.6 10:27/M
34 Sherri Evans Carrollton GA 29 55 F 2 55-59 32:42.0 10:33/M
35 Blake Vickery 664 7 M 1 0-10 32:54.3 10:37/M
36 Prestin Alcorn Nicholson GA 1 15 M 2 15-19 32:57.6 10:38/M
37 Rosie Barber Nicholson GA 4 46 F 2 45-49 33:03.6 10:40/M
38 Tim Jennette Johns Creek GA 47 51 M 2 50-54 33:17.5 10:44/M
39 Shirley Bush Commerce GA 10 45 F 3 45-49 33:18.6 10:45/M
40 Jamie Littman Atlanta GA 59 24 F 3 20-24 33:46.3 10:54/M
41 Doug Barber Nicholson GA 3 45 M 2 45-49 34:02.9 10:59/M
42 Kathy Givens Douglasville GA 34 65 F 1 65-69 34:07.9 11:00/M
43 Keith Lester Athens GA 57 56 M 2 55-59 34:26.5 11:06/M
44 Kelsie Ballew Watkinsville GA 660 12 F 1 11-14 34:27.8 11:07/M
45 Misti Davis Lake City FL 22 40 F 3 40-44 34:37.4 11:10/M
46 Beth Stelzleni Winterville GA 81 36 M 4 35-39 34:55.1 11:16/M
47 Alex Stelzleni Winterville GA 80 36 M 5 35-39 34:57.6 11:16/M
48 Sherri Price Athens GA 69 47 F 4 45-49 35:09.4 11:20/M
49 John Mincemoyer Winterville GA 667 43 M 3 40-44 35:17.1 11:23/M
50 Shelby Hodge Loganville GA 43 38 F 2 35-39 35:43.3 11:31/M
51 Jim Latimer Gainesville GA 54 72 M 1 70-74 36:08.6 11:39/M
52 Barbara Puckett Jefferson GA 70 64 F 1 60-64 36:58.0 11:55/M
53 Melanie Wood Jefferson, Ga GA 90 44 F 4 40-44 36:59.2 11:56/M
54 Jason Canup Athens GA 13 24 M 2 20-24 37:00.4 11:56/M
55 Mandy Vickery Winterville GA 665 38 F 3 35-39 37:20.9 12:03/M
56 Tommy Gilstrap Mcdonough GA 663 57 M 3 55-59 37:59.9 12:15/M
57 Kayla Ballew Watkinsville GA 661 22 F 4 20-24 38:28.8 12:25/M
58 Heather L Sloan Winterville GA 673 43 F 5 40-44 38:30.7 12:25/M
59 Courtney Escover Dawsonville GA 25 24 F 5 20-24 38:58.0 12:34/M
60 Susana Nkurlu Athens GA 67 36 F 4 35-39 39:29.2 12:44/M
61 Chris Scammon Rex GA 77 67 M 5 65-69 41:32.5 13:24/M
62 Jacob Davis Lake City FL 21 9 M 2 0-10 41:49.7 13:29/M
63 Fashonna Maxwell Athens GA 61 37 F 5 35-39 42:03.7 13:34/M
64 Kaneelvis Smith Athens GA 78 26 M 1 25-29 42:05.4 13:35/M
65 Brian Striggow Athens GA 82 58 M 4 55-59 42:19.0 13:39/M
66 Mickey Sweeney Cleveland GA 84 61 F 2 60-64 42:19.4 13:39/M
67 Rachel Wilbur-Carlyle Suwanee GA 89 32 F 2 30-34 43:31.5 14:02/M
68 Rachel Jude Athens GA 48 23 F 6 20-24 43:40.1 14:05/M
69 Daryle Worley Toccoa GA 91 82 M 1 75-99 43:48.8 14:08/M
70 Michael Hodge Loganville GA 42 44 M 4 40-44 44:02.0 14:12/M
71 Linda Zeeman Atlanta GA 92 69 F 2 65-69 44:51.3 14:28/M
72 Shelia Cannon Clayton GA 12 47 F 5 45-49 45:25.2 14:39/M
73 Kylie Cannon Clayton GA 11 20 F 7 20-24 46:06.2 14:52/M
74 B J Hodges Taylors SC 44 45 F 6 45-49 46:32.8 15:01/M
75 Maribel Menjivar Athens GA 62 36 F 6 35-39 46:36.0 15:02/M
76 Willann Apped 93 57 F 3 55-59 47:22.4 15:17/M
77 Shelly Chavez 188 26 F 1 25-29 54:17.4 17:31/M
78 Pam Booth Hull GA 7 45 F 7 45-49 54:23.7 17:33/M
79 Phillip Escover Winder GA 27 53 M 3 50-54 54:24.6 17:33/M
80 Abigail Miner Athens GA 64 20 F 8 20-24 54:25.4 17:33/M
81 Lees Miner Athens GA 65 49 F 8 45-49 54:38.9 17:37/M
82 Jeanene Escover Winder GA 26 53 F 2 50-54 55:41.0 17:58/M
83 Amberlyn Bell Athens GA 5 25 F 2 25-29 56:43.2 18:18/M
84 Ryan Gerny 185 28 M 2 25-29 56:49.0 18:20/M
85 Ron Landen Columbus GA 675 69 M 6 65-69 57:08.7 18:26/M
86 Phoebe Jude Calhoun GA 669 14 F 2 11-14 57:09.1 18:26/M
87 Harold Koon Lawrenceville GA 51 74 M 2 70-74 59:00.9 19:02/M
88 Helen Koon Lawrenceville GA 52 70 F 1 70-74 59:02.7 19:03/M
89 Tiffanee Mills Winterville GA 63 32 F 3 30-34 1:01:19.0 19:47/M
90 Renee Mills Winterville GA 680 41 F 6 40-44 1:01:20.7 19:47/M
91 Shakena Robinson Athens GA 76 30 F 4 30-34 1:01:22.3 19:48/M
92 Nekesha Davenport Athens GA 19 35 F 7 35-39 1:01:28.3 19:50/M
93 Regina Jude Calhoun GA 670 47 F 9 45-49 1:03:52.5 20:36/M
94 Charles Wade Calhoun GA 671 47 M 3 45-49 1:03:53.4 20:36/M
95 Angie Southard Jefferson GA 79 46 F 10 45-49 1:04:56.3 20:57/M