2015 Power Run for a Cancer Free World 5K Power Run 5K

2015 Power Run for a Cancer Free World 5K

Overall Finish List

March 22, 2015


Results By Classic Race Services, LLC Classic Race Services

Power Run 5K

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time Pace
1 Glen Feller Athens GA 385 21 M 1 20-24 16:04.8 5:11/M
2 Eric John Covington GA 390 43 M 1 40-44 19:50.6 6:24/M
3 Luke Faulstick Athens GA 320 51 M 1 50-54 19:52.0 6:25/M
4 Jackson Krueger Dacula GA 336 9 M 1 0-10 20:18.6 6:33/M
5 Justin Krueger Dacula GA 337 37 M 1 35-39 20:20.1 6:34/M
6 Michael Schreuder Anderson SC 364 31 M 1 30-34 21:02.2 6:47/M
7 Luke Smith Bogart GA 396 44 M 2 40-44 21:21.1 6:53/M
8 Lauren Freeman Cleveland GA 324 33 M 2 30-34 22:31.4 7:16/M
9 Richard Smith 389 45 M 1 45-49 23:15.7 7:30/M
10 Roger Keel Valley AL 335 61 M 1 60-64 24:08.8 7:47/M
11 Carter Smith Bogart GA 398 13 M 1 11-14 24:28.3 7:54/M
12 Cheryl Vail Lawrenceville GA 369 69 F 1 65-69 24:32.8 7:55/M
13 Jonathan Colley Bishop GA 395 27 M 1 25-29 24:34.1 7:55/M
14 Mary-Celeste Schreuder Anderson SC 363 31 F 1 30-34 25:05.4 8:05/M
15 Mary Beth Forwood Bishop GA 323 51 F 1 50-54 25:16.0 8:09/M
16 Tony Atkinson Canon GA 302 62 M 2 60-64 25:58.7 8:23/M
17 Jessie Johnston Covington GA 334 47 M 2 45-49 25:59.4 8:23/M
18 Brandt MacKey Watkinsville GA 340 40 M 3 40-44 26:12.8 8:27/M
19 John Hale Jefferson GA 326 48 M 3 45-49 26:18.0 8:29/M
20 William Davis Athens GA 399 65 M 1 65-69 26:19.5 8:29/M
21 Chris Pittman Commerce GA 350 38 M 2 35-39 26:32.9 8:34/M
22 Jordan Evans Athens GA 318 24 F 1 20-24 26:35.0 8:35/M
23 David Oblinger Alpharetta GA 384 64 M 3 60-64 26:50.2 8:39/M
24 Kim Smith Bogart GA 397 43 F 1 40-44 26:55.7 8:41/M
25 Russell Harcourt Athens GA 327 32 M 3 30-34 27:11.3 8:46/M
26 Caitlin Gibson Warne NC 381 31 F 2 30-34 27:19.9 8:49/M
27 Adrian Woodruff Madison GA 27 56 M 1 55-59 27:28.0 8:52/M
28 Jimmy Miller Bowersville GA 342 49 M 4 45-49 27:28.4 8:52/M
29 Gary Hansford Athens GA 227 68 M 2 65-69 27:42.6 8:56/M
30 Randy Randall Watkinsville GA 353 54 M 2 50-54 27:48.3 8:58/M
31 Phyllis Rogers Athens GA 356 54 F 2 50-54 28:29.3 9:11/M
32 Meredith Cameron Winder GA 308 55 F 1 55-59 28:44.9 9:16/M
33 Sherri Price Athens GA 352 48 F 1 45-49 29:05.3 9:23/M
34 Sherri Evans Carrollton GA 319 56 F 2 55-59 29:22.6 9:28/M
35 Amber Reeves Covington GA 355 34 F 3 30-34 29:41.1 9:35/M
36 George Southgate Calhoun GA 382 68 M 3 65-69 29:58.0 9:40/M
37 Richard Harrison Commerce GA 400 64 M 4 60-64 30:27.3 9:49/M
38 Black Vickery Canon GA 386 8 M 2 0-10 30:42.3 9:54/M
39 Haleigh Wharton Cumming GA 371 10 F 1 0-10 30:44.1 9:55/M
40 Larry Hayes Cumming GA 328 66 M 4 65-69 31:14.8 10:05/M
41 Keith Lester Athens GA 339 57 M 2 55-59 31:30.3 10:10/M
42 Sue Lawrence Athens GA 226 61 F 1 60-64 31:34.4 10:11/M
43 Kathy Burnette Lawrenceville GA 391 43 F 2 40-44 31:42.0 10:14/M
44 Jeremy Vickery Canon GA 388 40 M 4 40-44 31:55.4 10:18/M
45 Norma Young Watkinsville GA 375 47 F 2 45-49 32:36.8 10:31/M
46 Amanda Arena Monticello GA 301 42 F 3 40-44 32:42.4 10:33/M
47 John Gregg Watkinsville GA 383 68 M 5 65-69 33:17.2 10:44/M
48 Mary Hayes Cumming GA 329 66 F 2 65-69 33:31.0 10:49/M
49 Veronica Doster Athens GA 316 53 F 3 50-54 33:33.0 10:49/M
50 Marina Luina Athens GA 228 40 F 4 40-44 34:12.5 11:02/M
51 Jim Latimer Gainesville GA 338 73 M 1 70-74 34:29.1 11:07/M
52 Amy Neill Watkinsville GA 393 51 F 4 50-54 34:56.1 11:16/M
53 Jerry Cunningham Clarkesville GA 313 58 M 3 55-59 35:42.3 11:31/M
54 Vicky Werner Snellville GA 370 62 F 2 60-64 35:53.0 11:35/M
55 Rick Hayes Dahlonega GA 222 56 M 4 55-59 35:53.4 11:35/M
56 Randy Booth Athens GA 306 48 M 5 45-49 35:59.4 11:36/M
57 Tom Doonan Winterville GA 315 64 M 5 60-64 36:11.6 11:40/M
58 Sue Chastain Danielsville GA 309 64 F 3 60-64 36:17.8 11:42/M
59 Heather Sloan Winterville GA 223 44 F 5 40-44 36:51.4 11:53/M
60 Denise MacKey Watkinsville GA 392 39 F 1 35-39 36:57.2 11:55/M
61 Mandy Vickery Canon GA 387 39 F 2 35-39 37:47.9 12:11/M
62 Amanda Pittman Comer GA 349 27 F 1 25-29 38:37.9 12:27/M
63 Tammy Miller Bowersville GA 343 45 F 3 45-49 38:57.7 12:34/M
64 Melissa Pittman Commerce GA 351 35 F 3 35-39 39:10.9 12:38/M
65 Brooklyn Segars Carnesville GA 379 24 F 2 20-24 39:15.0 12:40/M
66 Ashleigh Haley Lavonia GA 376 28 F 2 25-29 39:15.2 12:40/M
67 Barbara Smallman Duluth GA 394 72 F 1 70-74 39:39.2 12:47/M
68 Ernest Smallman Johns Creek GA 365 70 M 2 70-74 39:39.6 12:47/M
69 Tatiana Phillips Athens GA 347 54 F 5 50-54 40:01.9 12:55/M
70 Don Tebeau Athens GA 367 52 M 3 50-54 40:39.4 13:07/M
71 Chris Routzahn Cumming GA 358 25 M 2 25-29 41:41.7 13:27/M
72 Juniper Ford Comer GA 322 45 F 4 45-49 44:13.3 14:16/M
73 Mark Dean Comer GA 314 50 M 4 50-54 44:13.8 14:16/M
74 Chris Scammon Rex GA 362 68 M 6 65-69 46:24.9 14:58/M
75 Kathy Givens Douglasville GA 325 66 F 3 65-69 47:09.6 15:13/M
76 Stephanie Wharton Cumming GA 373 32 F 4 30-34 47:50.1 15:26/M
77 Michael Wharton Cumming GA 372 38 M 3 35-39 47:50.6 15:26/M
78 Courtney Manning Auburn GA 225 14 F 1 11-14 49:27.2 15:57/M
79 Erica Gray Bethlehem GA 224 14 F 2 11-14 49:28.3 15:57/M
80 Nelson Carey Carnesville GA 378 64 M 6 60-64 53:30.7 17:15/M
81 Kim Carey Carnesville GA 380 47 F 5 45-49 53:38.7 17:18/M
82 Albertha Rucker Athens GA 361 63 F 4 60-64 53:41.4 17:19/M
83 Joan Davis 377 49 F 6 45-49 59:43.6 19:16/M
84 Patricia Parker Winterville GA 346 62 F 5 60-64 59:44.1 19:16/M