2014 - Power House for Kids 5K/10K PowerHouse 10K


2014 - Power House for Kids 5K/10K

Age Group Results

May 10, 2014


Results By Classic Race Services, LLC. Classic Race Services


Men: Top Finishers 11-14 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 60-64 65-69 70-74
Women: Top Finishers 20-24 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64

PowerHouse 10K

Top

Male OVERALL Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Shawn Carter Eastanollee GA 1026 28 1 44:21.1 7:09/M
Top

Female OVERALL Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Melinda Black Clarkesville GA 1007 48 11 53:45.8 8:40/M
Top

Male MASTERS Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Steve Burtt Toccoa GA 16 53 2 47:07.9 7:36/M
Top

Female MASTERS Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Carol Lowe 10161 53 14 55:11.4 8:54/M
Top

Male 11 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Andrew Burtt Toccoa GA 12 13 17 59:53.4 9:40/M
2 George Moore Toccoa GA 73 12 21 1:05:43.0 10:36/M
Top

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Dustin Martin 69 21 3 48:16.1 7:47/M
2 Josh Gailer 46 22 19 1:02:35.9 10:06/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Cory Buterbaugh 17 23 18 1:02:35.1 10:06/M
2 Shelby Hornsby Toccoa GA 55 22 20 1:04:42.0 10:26/M
3 Kesley Pritchett Eastanolee GA 179 23 31 1:17:50.2 12:33/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Shawn Carter Eastanollee GA 1026 28 1 44:21.1 7:09/M
2 Patrick Quillen Clarkesville GA 90 27 9 52:05.4 8:24/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Lauren Freeman Cleveland GA 10168 32 5 49:18.3 7:57/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kristen Waters Toccoa GA 125 30 12 54:06.4 8:44/M
2 Stacey Hemphill Toccoa GA 158 32 16 58:31.3 9:26/M
3 Kim Caudell Toccoa GA 28 34 22 1:06:59.2 10:48/M
4 Rachel Wilbur-Carlyle Suwanee GA 10136 32 28 1:14:51.4 12:04/M
5 Tonya Burgess Eastanollee GA 11 32 38 1:34:51.9 15:18/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Troy Clayton Anderson SC 31 35 29 1:15:55.7 12:15/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Raean Keener Toccoa GA 176 36 25 1:10:01.9 11:18/M
2 Heather Free Eastanolee GA 180 37 39 1:34:53.8 15:18/M
3 Cassandra Dalton Toccoa GA 174 38 40 1:34:55.9 15:19/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Richard Smith Demorest GA 175 44 4 48:25.0 7:49/M
2 Scott Stroud Toccoa GA 109 41 8 51:12.5 8:15/M
3 Russell Harper Taylors GA 170 44 41 1:43:09.7 16:38/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Audra Payne Eastanollee GA 81 40 26 1:11:36.1 11:33/M
2 Leigh Crenshaw Toccoa GA 36 42 33 1:22:39.1 13:20/M
3 Radonna Powers Toccoa GA 89 40 36 1:29:21.4 14:25/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kevin Vanderhoef Toccoa GA 121 47 7 50:40.6 8:10/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Melinda Black Clarkesville GA 1007 48 11 53:45.8 8:40/M
2 Beverly Vanderhoef Toccoa GA 118 49 32 1:19:55.3 12:53/M
3 Donna Gentry Toccoa GA 47 46 34 1:26:13.9 13:54/M
4 Jennifer Findley Toccoa GA 44 45 35 1:29:20.9 14:25/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Steve Burtt Toccoa GA 16 53 2 47:07.9 7:36/M
2 Donnie Chaffin Hampton GA 10154 53 6 49:27.7 7:59/M
3 James Johnson Toccoa GA 178 51 10 53:34.5 8:38/M
4 Steve Hartley Eastanollee GA 1049 53 15 56:10.1 9:04/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Carol Lowe 10161 53 14 55:11.4 8:54/M
2 Melissa Mitchell Toccoa GA 71 52 24 1:09:09.3 11:09/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Vanessa Corning Toccoa GA 33 55 23 1:09:08.1 11:09/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Richard Harrison Commerce GA 177 63 27 1:12:11.0 11:39/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Anne Deangelis Alto GA 40 63 37 1:30:27.5 14:35/M
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jim Wallis Tiger GA 160 65 30 1:16:59.9 12:25/M
Top

Male 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 David B Turner 10162 74 13 54:49.0 8:50/M