2014 - Power House for Kids 5K/10K PowerHouse 10K


2014 - Power House for Kids 5K/10K

Overall Finish List

May 10, 2014


Results By Classic Race Services, LLC. Classic Race Services

PowerHouse 10K

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time Pace
1 Shawn Carter Eastanollee GA 1026 28 M 1 25-29 44:21.1 7:09/M
2 Steve Burtt Toccoa GA 16 53 M 1 50-54 47:07.9 7:36/M
3 Dustin Martin 69 21 M 1 20-24 48:16.1 7:47/M
4 Richard Smith Demorest GA 175 44 M 1 40-44 48:25.0 7:49/M
5 Lauren Freeman Cleveland GA 10168 32 M 1 30-34 49:18.3 7:57/M
6 Donnie Chaffin Hampton GA 10154 53 M 2 50-54 49:27.7 7:59/M
7 Kevin Vanderhoef Toccoa GA 121 47 M 1 45-49 50:40.6 8:10/M
8 Scott Stroud Toccoa GA 109 41 M 2 40-44 51:12.5 8:15/M
9 Patrick Quillen Clarkesville GA 90 27 M 2 25-29 52:05.4 8:24/M
10 James Johnson Toccoa GA 178 51 M 3 50-54 53:34.5 8:38/M
11 Melinda Black Clarkesville GA 1007 48 F 1 45-49 53:45.8 8:40/M
12 Kristen Waters Toccoa GA 125 30 F 1 30-34 54:06.4 8:44/M
13 David B Turner 10162 74 M 1 70-74 54:49.0 8:50/M
14 Carol Lowe 10161 53 F 1 50-54 55:11.4 8:54/M
15 Steve Hartley Eastanollee GA 1049 53 M 4 50-54 56:10.1 9:04/M
16 Stacey Hemphill Toccoa GA 158 32 F 2 30-34 58:31.3 9:26/M
17 Andrew Burtt Toccoa GA 12 13 M 1 11-14 59:53.4 9:40/M
18 Cory Buterbaugh 17 23 F 1 20-24 1:02:35.1 10:06/M
19 Josh Gailer 46 22 M 2 20-24 1:02:35.9 10:06/M
20 Shelby Hornsby Toccoa GA 55 22 F 2 20-24 1:04:42.0 10:26/M
21 George Moore Toccoa GA 73 12 M 2 11-14 1:05:43.0 10:36/M
22 Kim Caudell Toccoa GA 28 34 F 3 30-34 1:06:59.2 10:48/M
23 Vanessa Corning Toccoa GA 33 55 F 1 55-59 1:09:08.1 11:09/M
24 Melissa Mitchell Toccoa GA 71 52 F 2 50-54 1:09:09.3 11:09/M
25 Raean Keener Toccoa GA 176 36 F 1 35-39 1:10:01.9 11:18/M
26 Audra Payne Eastanollee GA 81 40 F 1 40-44 1:11:36.1 11:33/M
27 Richard Harrison Commerce GA 177 63 M 1 60-64 1:12:11.0 11:39/M
28 Rachel Wilbur-Carlyle Suwanee GA 10136 32 F 4 30-34 1:14:51.4 12:04/M
29 Troy Clayton Anderson SC 31 35 M 1 35-39 1:15:55.7 12:15/M
30 Jim Wallis Tiger GA 160 65 M 1 65-69 1:16:59.9 12:25/M
31 Kesley Pritchett Eastanolee GA 179 23 F 3 20-24 1:17:50.2 12:33/M
32 Beverly Vanderhoef Toccoa GA 118 49 F 2 45-49 1:19:55.3 12:53/M
33 Leigh Crenshaw Toccoa GA 36 42 F 2 40-44 1:22:39.1 13:20/M
34 Donna Gentry Toccoa GA 47 46 F 3 45-49 1:26:13.9 13:54/M
35 Jennifer Findley Toccoa GA 44 45 F 4 45-49 1:29:20.9 14:25/M
36 Radonna Powers Toccoa GA 89 40 F 3 40-44 1:29:21.4 14:25/M
37 Anne Deangelis Alto GA 40 63 F 1 60-64 1:30:27.5 14:35/M
38 Tonya Burgess Eastanollee GA 11 32 F 5 30-34 1:34:51.9 15:18/M
39 Heather Free Eastanolee GA 180 37 F 2 35-39 1:34:53.8 15:18/M
40 Cassandra Dalton Toccoa GA 174 38 F 3 35-39 1:34:55.9 15:19/M
41 Russell Harper Taylors GA 170 44 M 3 40-44 1:43:09.7 16:38/M