2015 - Power House for Kids 5K/10K PowerHouse 10K

2015 - Power House for Kids 5K/10K

Age Group Results

May 09, 2015


Results By Classic Race Services, LLC Classic Race Services


Men: Top Finishers 25-29 30-34 35-39 45-49 55-59 60-64
Women: Top Finishers 15-19 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 60-64

PowerHouse 10K

Top

Male OVERALL Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Shawn Carter Eastanollee GA 10624 29 1 48:20.4 7:48/M
Top

Female OVERALL Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Megan Ivester Toccoa GA 665 30 2 49:07.0 7:55/M
Top

Male MASTERS Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Richard Smith Demorest GA 10678 45 7 54:10.2 8:44/M
Top

Female MASTERS Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Melinda Black Clarkesville GA 10633 49 6 53:50.2 8:41/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Carley Payne Toccoa GA 656 18 20 1:10:43.0 11:24/M
2 Brittany Stein Clarkesville GA 655 17 27 1:38:37.6 15:54/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Shawn Carter Eastanollee GA 10624 29 1 48:20.4 7:48/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Brenton Birr Mount Airy GA 602 30 4 51:14.6 8:16/M
2 Lauren Freeman Cleveland GA 10681 33 5 51:18.0 8:16/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Megan Ivester Toccoa GA 665 30 2 49:07.0 7:55/M
2 Kristen Waters Toccoa GA 693 31 9 57:47.1 9:19/M
3 Stacey Hemphill Toccoa GA 661 33 16 1:05:42.1 10:36/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Antoine Orsley Hartwell GA 696 37 3 50:41.7 8:10/M
2 David Eckles Athens GA 10671 39 13 1:02:55.2 10:09/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Raean Keener Toccoa GA 689 37 18 1:08:49.4 11:06/M
2 Suzanne Ellers 668 36 23 1:24:52.5 13:41/M
3 Tiffanie Laboon 694 38 26 1:32:57.2 15:00/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Laura Sisk Eastanollee GA 685 44 11 1:00:57.7 9:50/M
2 McKenna Hemphill 658 43 15 1:05:20.1 10:32/M
3 Audra Payne Eastanollee GA 609 41 19 1:08:49.7 11:06/M
4 Sarah Coleman Toccoa GA 686 44 25 1:32:56.7 14:59/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Richard Smith Demorest GA 10678 45 7 54:10.2 8:44/M
2 John Hale Jefferson GA 10606 48 14 1:03:30.5 10:15/M
3 Richard Stein 648 45 28 1:38:38.0 15:55/M
4 Russell Harper Taylors GA 628 45 29 1:38:54.3 15:57/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Melinda Black Clarkesville GA 10633 49 6 53:50.2 8:41/M
2 Wendi Bailey Martin GA 600 48 10 59:15.8 9:33/M
3 Jennifer Stein 649 45 30 1:49:27.2 17:39/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Bevarly Vanderhoerf 654 50 22 1:24:52.3 13:41/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 James Johnson Toccoa GA 692 58 12 1:00:59.3 9:50/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Booker T Orsley Dewy Rose GA 695 61 8 55:44.3 8:59/M
2 Richard Harrison Commerce GA 683 64 17 1:08:21.1 11:01/M
3 Tony Atkinson Canon GA 10677 63 21 1:12:24.6 11:41/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Anne Deangelis Alto GA 10647 64 24 1:29:28.0 14:26/M