2014 - Power House for Kids 5K/10K PowerHouse 5K


2014 - Power House for Kids 5K/10K

Overall Finish List

May 10, 2014


Results By Classic Race Services, LLC. Classic Race Services

PowerHouse 5K

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time Pace
1 Randy Hemphill Toccoa GA 159 40 M 1 40-44 19:56.2 6:26/M
2 Shawn Carter Eastanollee GA 26 28 M 1 25-29 20:11.4 6:31/M
3 Lauren Freeman Cleveland GA 168 32 M 1 30-34 21:40.0 6:59/M
4 Deanna Lewis Toccoa GA 61 17 F 1 15-19 22:07.4 7:08/M
5 Jacob Stroud Toccoa GA 108 13 M 1 11-14 22:21.8 7:13/M
6 Chris Pitts Lavonia GA 156 31 M 2 30-34 22:34.0 7:17/M
7 Rodney Black Talmo GA 149 38 M 1 35-39 22:42.2 7:19/M
8 Mark Chaffin Hampton GA 153 24 M 1 20-24 22:55.6 7:24/M
9 Donnie Chaffin Hampton GA 154 53 M 1 50-54 23:00.5 7:25/M
10 Michael Boyd Toccoa GA 10 37 M 2 35-39 23:15.0 7:30/M
11 Austin Perry Clayton GA 148 36 M 3 35-39 23:20.0 7:32/M
12 James Lumley Mountain City GA 171 54 M 2 50-54 23:45.2 7:40/M
13 Ben Sherman 169 25 M 2 25-29 23:49.7 7:41/M
14 Kerry Major Toccoa GA 66 50 M 3 50-54 23:59.8 7:44/M
15 Charlie Williams Mount Airy GA 138 56 M 1 55-59 24:13.1 7:49/M
16 Gary Bohannon Toccoa GA 155 42 M 2 40-44 24:15.7 7:49/M
17 David B Turner Clarkesville GA 162 74 M 1 70-74 24:21.4 7:51/M
18 Steve Hartley Eastanollee GA 49 53 M 4 50-54 24:35.9 7:56/M
19 Melinda Black Clarkesville GA 7 48 F 1 45-49 25:23.2 8:11/M
20 Cole Heffer Toccoa GA 50 14 M 2 11-14 26:04.6 8:25/M
21 Carol Lowe Evans GA 161 53 F 1 50-54 26:15.2 8:28/M
22 Clayton Zeches Toccoa GA 147 16 M 1 15-19 26:17.4 8:29/M
23 Kimberly Major Toccoa GA 67 22 F 1 20-24 27:08.5 8:45/M
24 Frederick Snyder Toccoa GA 106 43 M 3 40-44 27:10.4 8:46/M
25 Dwayne Shedd Toccoa GA 100 58 M 2 55-59 27:20.2 8:49/M
26 Will Cox Madison GA 34 26 M 3 25-29 27:33.7 8:53/M
27 Joy Pollock Toccoa GA 87 31 F 1 30-34 27:46.3 8:57/M
28 Amy Carter Chattanooga TN 24 25 F 1 25-29 27:50.8 8:59/M
29 Logan Allgood Toccoa GA 2 13 M 3 11-14 27:55.6 9:00/M
30 Jamie Burtt Toccoa GA 14 38 F 1 35-39 28:14.4 9:06/M
31 Alan Daniel Clayton GA 38 39 M 4 35-39 28:15.5 9:07/M
32 Ashley Campbell Toccoa GA 18 26 F 2 25-29 28:49.0 9:18/M
33 Kelly Pless Toccoa GA 86 39 F 2 35-39 29:48.3 9:37/M
34 Michael Pless Toccoa GA 163 41 M 4 40-44 29:48.7 9:37/M
35 Steve Jensen Hartwell GA 57 45 M 1 45-49 30:00.2 9:41/M
36 Tommy Moon Toccoa GA 151 51 M 5 50-54 30:07.2 9:43/M
37 Kelley Barnett Cornelia GA 173 51 F 2 50-54 30:13.7 9:45/M
38 Evan Warden Toccoa GA 124 34 M 3 30-34 30:17.3 9:46/M
39 Joe Yergin Toccoa GA 144 57 M 3 55-59 30:23.8 9:48/M
40 Sarah Leenman 60 30 F 2 30-34 30:51.9 9:57/M
41 Kaylee Vanderhoef Toccoa GA 119 15 F 2 15-19 31:07.8 10:02/M
42 Marjorie Yergin Toccoa GA 145 54 F 3 50-54 31:18.7 10:06/M
43 Kimberly Griswold Clarkesville GA 172 45 F 2 45-49 31:48.0 10:15/M
44 Tyler Heffer Toccoa GA 53 14 M 4 11-14 31:49.5 10:16/M
45 Bill Chamblee Anderson SC 129 66 M 1 65-69 32:06.8 10:21/M
46 Hazel Collier Toccoa GA 32 10 F 1 0-10 32:08.3 10:22/M
47 Jackson Moore Toccoa GA 74 9 M 1 0-10 32:08.5 10:22/M
48 Grady Sanders Toccoa GA 98 9 M 2 0-10 32:11.3 10:23/M
49 Amanda Rogowski Martin GA 93 42 F 1 40-44 33:13.2 10:43/M
50 Rachel Wilbur-Carlyle Suwanee GA 136 32 F 3 30-34 33:17.8 10:44/M
51 Clark Sanders Toccoa GA 157 6 M 3 0-10 33:39.2 10:51/M
52 Raelyn Sanders Toccoa GA 99 12 F 1 11-14 33:40.0 10:52/M
53 Carley Payne Toccoa GA 82 17 F 3 15-19 33:48.0 10:54/M
54 Millie Payne Toccoa GA 83 20 F 2 20-24 33:52.1 10:55/M
55 Lynn Shedd Toccoa GA 101 55 F 1 55-59 34:21.3 11:05/M
56 Kimberly Daniel Toccoa GA 39 43 F 2 40-44 34:49.7 11:14/M
57 Kelsey Vanderhoef Toccoa GA 120 18 F 4 15-19 34:57.1 11:16/M
58 Steven Waters Toccoa GA 128 34 M 4 30-34 35:07.6 11:20/M
59 Melissa Childs Toccoa GA 30 44 F 3 40-44 35:30.4 11:27/M
60 Ashley Warden Toccoa GA 123 33 F 4 30-34 35:34.3 11:28/M
61 Josh Powell Atlanta GA 88 33 M 5 30-34 35:41.5 11:31/M
62 Geri Whitaker Barrios Toccoa GA 133 70 F 1 70-74 35:47.2 11:33/M
63 Bridget Yowell 146 36 F 3 35-39 36:01.0 11:37/M
64 Alan White Clayton GA 134 66 M 2 65-69 36:08.1 11:39/M
65 Mary Castleberry Hoschton GA 27 47 F 3 45-49 36:31.5 11:47/M
66 Jennifer Boyd Toccoa GA 9 35 F 4 35-39 36:48.8 11:52/M
67 Caitlin Ayers Toccoa GA 3 22 F 3 20-24 37:08.0 11:59/M
68 Joanne Taylor Toccoa GA 115 53 F 4 50-54 37:11.5 12:00/M
69 Lexie London Toccoa GA 63 16 F 5 15-19 37:47.6 12:11/M
70 Sarah Cummings 37 30 F 5 30-34 37:49.8 12:12/M
71 Cindi Jones Toccoa GA 58 33 F 6 30-34 38:19.0 12:22/M
72 Kristen Kennedy Oxford GA 59 33 F 7 30-34 38:52.8 12:32/M
73 Kara Struble Toccoa GA 111 15 F 6 15-19 39:03.3 12:36/M
74 Debbie Duncan Toccoa GA 166 51 F 5 50-54 39:09.3 12:38/M
75 Regina Carter 167 31 F 8 30-34 39:10.7 12:38/M
76 Jessica Simmons Mount Airy GA 103 32 F 9 30-34 39:16.7 12:40/M
77 Emily Stewart Toccoa GA 107 13 F 2 11-14 39:27.2 12:44/M
78 Shannon Williamson Hartwell GA 140 41 M 5 40-44 39:52.8 12:52/M
79 Claire Wheeler Toccoa GA 150 16 F 7 15-19 40:05.3 12:56/M
80 Harriett Williams Mount Airy GA 139 50 F 6 50-54 40:07.8 12:56/M
81 Cecilia Moore Toccoa GA 72 6 F 2 0-10 41:51.9 13:30/M
82 Rodney Moore Toccoa GA 75 41 M 6 40-44 41:52.2 13:30/M
83 Judy Thompson Clarkesville GA 116 46 F 4 45-49 42:14.4 13:37/M
84 Angie London Toccoa GA 62 43 F 4 40-44 42:28.9 13:42/M
85 Karen Vandiver Cleveland GA 122 40 F 5 40-44 42:46.7 13:48/M
86 Wilson Page Athens GA 79 72 M 2 70-74 44:50.8 14:28/M
87 Allie Struble Toccoa GA 110 19 F 8 15-19 44:52.8 14:28/M
88 Melanie Struble Toccoa GA 112 47 F 5 45-49 44:54.7 14:29/M
89 Pam Crabb Lavonia GA 35 47 F 6 45-49 45:08.0 14:34/M
90 Kim Floyd Lavonia GA 45 49 F 7 45-49 45:09.0 14:34/M
91 Pam Barrett Toccoa GA 4 45 F 8 45-49 45:09.9 14:34/M
92 Lynda White Clayton GA 135 68 F 1 65-69 46:56.1 15:08/M
93 Daryle Worley Toccoa GA 142 82 M 1 75-99 47:36.4 15:21/M
94 Deborah Wilkes Toccoa GA 137 40 F 6 40-44 47:55.5 15:27/M
95 Nan Payne Toccoa GA 84 46 F 9 45-49 48:26.2 15:37/M
96 Daniel Watson Toccoa GA 131 28 M 4 25-29 49:59.3 16:07/M
97 Michelle Watson Toccoa GA 132 30 F 10 30-34 50:00.5 16:08/M
98 Lynn Sheriff Eastanollee GA 102 54 F 7 50-54 50:23.7 16:15/M
99 Bucky Woods Clarkesville GA 141 59 M 4 55-59 50:46.9 16:23/M
100 Luke Waters Toccoa GA 127 6 M 4 0-10 51:36.5 16:39/M
 
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time Pace
101 Nita Thompson Covington GA 117 52 F 8 50-54 51:41.0 16:40/M
102 Levi Waters Toccoa GA 126 8 M 5 0-10 51:45.6 16:42/M
103 Lori Heffer Toccoa GA 52 43 F 7 40-44 52:24.6 16:54/M
104 Mary Anne Robbins Anderson SC 91 58 F 2 55-59 52:25.9 16:55/M
105 Cameron Love Carnesville GA 64 4 M 6 0-10 55:30.1 17:54/M
106 Candace Love Lavonia GA 65 52 F 9 50-54 55:30.5 17:54/M
107 Kayla Belford Cornelia GA 6 24 F 4 20-24 56:05.0 18:05/M
108 Jessica Dodd 41 25 F 3 25-29 56:39.4 18:16/M