2015 - Power House for Kids 5K/10K 5K PowerHouse

2015 - Power House for Kids 5K/10K

Overall Finish List

May 09, 2015


Results By Classic Race Services, LLC Classic Race Services

5K PowerHouse

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time Pace
1 Shawn Carter Eastanollee GA 624 29 M 1 25-29 20:58.2 6:46/M
2 Cole Morgan Martin GA 673 17 M 1 15-19 22:00.1 7:06/M
3 Lauren Freeman Cleveland GA 681 33 M 1 30-34 22:05.4 7:07/M
4 Jacob Stroud Toccoa GA 680 14 M 1 11-14 23:22.7 7:32/M
5 Matt Skilling Clarkesville GA 616 39 M 1 35-39 23:23.2 7:33/M
6 Richard Smith Demorest GA 678 45 M 1 45-49 24:32.2 7:55/M
7 Scott Stroud Toccoa GA 679 42 M 1 40-44 24:41.7 7:58/M
8 Melinda Black Clarkesville GA 633 49 F 1 45-49 24:55.8 8:02/M
9 James Lumley Mountain City GA 675 55 M 1 55-59 25:59.2 8:23/M
10 Tony Atkinson Canon GA 677 63 M 1 60-64 26:09.1 8:26/M
11 Craig Brown Demorest GA 672 48 M 2 45-49 26:18.5 8:29/M
12 Shane Adams Turnerville GA 660 46 M 3 45-49 26:22.5 8:30/M
13 Ed Wysong Hartwell GA 684 68 M 1 65-69 26:36.1 8:35/M
14 John Hale Jefferson GA 606 48 M 4 45-49 26:55.4 8:41/M
15 David B Turner Clarkesville GA 670 75 M 1 75-99 27:01.4 8:43/M
16 David Eckles Athens GA 671 39 M 2 35-39 28:20.8 9:08/M
17 Grady Sanders Toccoa GA 613 10 M 1 0-10 28:27.9 9:11/M
18 Raelyn Sanders Toccoa GA 615 13 F 1 11-14 28:28.2 9:11/M
19 Kathy Hart Alto GA 676 57 F 1 55-59 28:37.6 9:14/M
20 Madison Morgan Martin GA 674 18 F 1 15-19 29:12.8 9:25/M
21 Paige Flores Eastanollee GA 682 44 F 1 40-44 31:14.2 10:05/M
22 Bill Chamblee Anderson SC 22 67 M 2 65-69 31:48.1 10:15/M
23 Gabe Sanders Toccoa GA 612 7 M 2 0-10 32:47.7 10:35/M
24 Carolina Wallis Tiger GA 687 46 F 2 45-49 32:48.2 10:35/M
25 Robin Dake Eastanollee GA 669 48 F 3 45-49 34:14.5 11:03/M
26 Andrew Scott 641 35 M 3 35-39 34:16.1 11:03/M
27 Jerry Cunningham Clarkesville GA 631 58 M 2 55-59 34:56.6 11:16/M
28 Hazel Collier Toccoa GA 30 13 F 2 11-14 36:49.9 11:53/M
29 Robert Womak 645 63 M 2 60-64 37:05.0 11:58/M
30 Cecilia Moore Toccoa GA 691 7 F 1 0-10 37:07.3 11:58/M
31 Caitlin Ayers Toccoa GA 636 23 F 1 20-24 37:21.0 12:03/M
32 Alan White Clayton GA 630 67 M 3 65-69 37:22.1 12:03/M
33 Jim Wallis Tiger GA 688 66 M 4 65-69 37:33.7 12:07/M
34 Anne Deangelis Alto GA 647 64 F 1 60-64 37:42.7 12:10/M
35 Tammy Miller Bowersville GA 607 45 F 4 45-49 41:22.4 13:21/M
36 Dan Shoaf Anderson SC 646 70 M 1 70-74 43:43.4 14:06/M
37 Geri Barrios Toccoa GA 601 71 F 1 70-74 44:09.0 14:15/M
38 Wilson Page Athens GA 632 73 M 2 70-74 44:48.4 14:27/M
39 Deborah Wilkes Toccoa GA 667 41 F 2 40-44 45:01.7 14:31/M
40 Nan Payne Toccoa GA 657 47 F 5 45-49 45:01.9 14:31/M
41 Kara Struble Toccoa GA 618 16 F 2 15-19 45:18.2 14:37/M
42 Betty Daniels Atlanta GA 604 63 F 2 60-64 47:01.9 15:10/M
43 Clark Sanders Toccoa GA 611 7 M 3 0-10 47:02.2 15:10/M
44 Rachel Sanders Toccoa GA 614 38 F 1 35-39 47:50.5 15:26/M
45 Lynda White Clayton GA 629 69 F 1 65-69 50:00.8 16:08/M
46 Tammy Purcell 621 39 F 2 35-39 51:08.5 16:30/M
47 Donna Poset 620 57 F 2 55-59 51:11.8 16:31/M
48 Denise Carter 51 53 F 1 50-54 53:27.2 17:15/M
49 Bucky Woods Clarkesville GA 627 60 M 3 60-64 53:28.2 17:15/M
50 Jacqueline Groover 635 73 F 2 70-74 54:48.4 17:41/M
51 Chris Gregg Flowery Branch GA 605 30 M 2 30-34 54:58.3 17:44/M
52 Billie Gregg 650 53 F 2 50-54 55:00.6 17:45/M
53 Avery Scott 642 6 M 4 0-10 58:52.5 18:59/M
54 Christina Oliver Mount Airy GA 608 29 F 1 25-29 1:00:36.9 19:33/M
55 Gracie Scott 643 9 F 2 0-10 1:00:42.7 19:35/M
56 Charles Groover Lakemont GA 634 82 M 2 75-99 1:00:44.4 19:35/M
57 Heather Birr Mount Airy GA 603 31 F 1 30-34 1:03:16.3 20:25/M
58 Donna Pointelin Cape Coral FL 610 67 F 2 65-69 1:03:18.8 20:25/M