2015 - Primal Rush 5K / 10K / HM 10K

2015 - Primal Rush 5K / 10K / HM

Age Group Results

August 29, 2015


Results By Classic Race Services, LLC Classic Race Services


Men: Top Finishers 11-14 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 60-64 70-74
Women: Top Finishers 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 65-69 70-74

10K

Top

Male Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Stephen Medlar Athens GA 1022 31 1 45:56.9 7:25/M
Top

Female Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Julie Gordon Athens GA 1013 41 7 1:03:18.5 10:13/M
Top

Male Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Luke Smith Bogart GA 1032 45 2 48:31.6 7:50/M
Top

Female Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mary Beth Forwood Bishop GA 1007 51 10 1:05:40.4 10:35/M
Top

Male 11 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Drake Gallman Hoschton GA 1009 11 21 1:24:40.5 13:39/M
2 Aram Gallman Hoschton GA 1008 13 29 1:54:01.7 18:23/M
Top

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 William Wade Monticello GA 1028 20 4 57:21.2 9:15/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Robert Coffman Athens GA 1004 29 6 1:01:34.9 9:56/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kristen Engle Athens GA 1006 25 8 1:04:26.1 10:24/M
2 Jessica Willis Auburn GA 1029 29 30 1:56:44.6 18:50/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Stephen Medlar Athens GA 1022 31 1 45:56.9 7:25/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Meredith Phelps Hoschton GA 1023 34 15 1:12:59.0 11:46/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jacob Ring Winder GA 1027 35 22 1:29:02.2 14:22/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Katy Akridge Braselton GA 1001 38 11 1:05:52.7 10:37/M
2 Melissa Barth Loganville GA 1002 36 12 1:07:49.5 10:56/M
3 Nudine Lee-Mcdearis Buford GA 1035 37 14 1:11:57.3 11:36/M
4 Nicole Center Winder GA 1036 37 18 1:15:54.3 12:15/M
5 Rebecca Gallman Hoschton GA 1011 38 28 1:47:29.9 17:20/M
6 Charlene Ring Winder GA 1026 39 31 1:57:00.7 18:52/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Garth Hixson Bogart GA 1015 42 9 1:05:19.4 10:32/M
2 Jason Gallman Hoschton GA 1010 44 27 1:43:25.4 16:41/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Julie Gordon Athens GA 1013 41 7 1:03:18.5 10:13/M
2 Laura Polo Lawrenceville GA 1024 42 24 1:35:47.4 15:27/M
3 Connie Ashman Winder GA 1034 43 26 1:38:44.2 15:55/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Luke Smith Bogart GA 1032 45 2 48:31.6 7:50/M
2 Jimmy Worley Covington GA 1031 48 3 53:13.8 8:35/M
3 Anthony McVay Spruce Pine NC 1020 48 5 1:00:32.5 9:46/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jeanne Kelley Jefferson GA 1017 48 20 1:19:16.7 12:47/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mary Beth Forwood Bishop GA 1007 51 10 1:05:40.4 10:35/M
2 Chrissy McVay Spruce Pine NC 1021 51 13 1:11:11.2 11:29/M
3 Dena Pruitt Winder GA 1025 54 17 1:14:22.2 12:00/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Richard Harrison Commerce GA 1033 64 19 1:15:57.5 12:15/M
Top

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kathy Givens Douglasville GA 1012 65 23 1:29:04.6 14:22/M
2 Carol Lewis Conyers GA 1019 69 25 1:35:48.1 15:27/M
Top

Male 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jim Latimer Gainesville GA 1018 73 16 1:14:16.5 11:59/M
Top

Female 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Linda Zeeman Atlanta GA 1030 71 32 2:00:39.7 19:28/M