2015 - Primal Rush 5K / 10K / HM 5K

2015 - Primal Rush 5K / 10K / HM

Age Group Results

August 29, 2015


Results By Classic Race Services, LLC Classic Race Services


Men: Top Finishers 0-10 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74
Women: Top Finishers 0-10 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74

5K

Top

Male Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Michael Gazy Lilburn GA 94 31 1 22:41.0 7:19/M
Top

Female Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Paige Young Commerce GA 129 36 7 24:29.4 7:54/M
Top

Male Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Luke Smith Bogart GA 103 45 2 22:45.4 7:20/M
Top

Female Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Melissa Tyrnchuk Gainesville GA 117 41 16 27:26.5 8:51/M
Top

Male 10 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Pierce McWhorter Statham GA 115 9 21 27:55.1 9:00/M
Top

Female 10 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Lily Whitworth Roswell GA 130 7 66 39:16.6 12:40/M
2 Paden Bell Commerce GA 5 10 75 40:59.2 13:13/M
Top

Male 11 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Logan Laske Winder GA 50 12 57 37:40.7 12:09/M
2 Chandler Hodges Jefferson GA 42 11 78 41:16.6 13:19/M
Top

Female 11 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Emily Byrd Jefferson GA 18 11 12 25:33.6 8:15/M
2 Susie Dorminy Mcdonough GA 98 14 17 27:36.5 8:54/M
3 Sadie McWhorter Statham GA 116 12 20 27:47.9 8:58/M
4 Becky Dorminy Mcdonough GA 99 12 51 35:35.2 11:29/M
5 Madison Williams Dacula GA 132 13 110 1:13:08.8 23:35/M
6 Racquel Lynch Dacula GA 53 13 111 1:13:09.1 23:36/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Tommy Dorminy Mcdonough GA 96 17 8 24:35.7 7:56/M
2 Nick Rubio Jefferson GA 67 15 29 29:49.6 9:37/M
3 Caleb Shadburn Jefferson GA 125 16 34 31:21.3 10:07/M
4 Mark Shoemake Winder GA 72 19 96 48:07.2 15:31/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Natalie Dhabolt Bethlehem GA 26 17 65 39:03.9 12:36/M
2 Katie Grindle Gillsville GA 38 18 80 42:38.4 13:45/M
Top

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Michael Hamilton Mt. Airy GA 41 21 4 23:43.1 7:39/M
2 William Wade Monticello GA 131 20 43 33:37.2 10:51/M
3 Adalberto Castaneda Maysville GA 20 22 93 46:52.5 15:07/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Amber Turnbull Athens GA 81 24 38 31:24.9 10:08/M
2 Morgan Worley Covington GA 100 21 53 35:39.4 11:30/M
3 Brittany Johnson Jefferson GA 47 24 77 41:14.2 13:18/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jonathan Colley Bishop GA 22 27 5 24:00.0 7:45/M
2 David Bohannon 10 28 28 29:44.6 9:35/M
3 Charles Phelps Gainesville GA 104 26 30 30:41.6 9:54/M
4 Rob Allen Maysville GA 2 27 41 32:23.5 10:27/M
5 Christopher Gray Athens GA 37 26 73 40:56.4 13:12/M
6 Robert Jones Auburn GA 48 29 90 45:46.8 14:46/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sara Beth Rogers Jefferson GA 66 27 18 27:39.0 8:55/M
2 Farah Bohnannon 11 27 48 34:05.5 11:00/M
3 Khrystin Parra York SC 60 28 103 50:51.9 16:24/M
4 Lacey Allen Maysville GA 1 26 108 55:29.5 17:54/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Michael Gazy Lilburn GA 94 31 1 22:41.0 7:19/M
2 John Bishop Commerce GA 8 31 3 23:30.6 7:35/M
3 Joe Porter Jefferson GA 111 32 11 25:00.3 8:04/M
4 Matthew Fisher Athens GA 30 31 35 31:23.0 10:07/M
5 Chris Denton Commerce GA 25 30 74 40:56.8 13:12/M
6 Lauren Freeman Cleveland GA 33 33 79 42:08.9 13:35/M
7 Timothy Moms Jefferson GA 57 30 89 45:33.4 14:42/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Brandi Newman Jefferson GA 113 34 27 29:43.4 9:35/M
2 Allison Blakely Jefferson GA 110 33 46 34:01.3 10:58/M
3 Ashley McDaniel Jefferson GA 109 32 47 34:03.3 10:59/M
4 Tonya Shadburn Jefferson GA 71 33 68 39:50.3 12:51/M
5 Danielle Hambrick Lawrenceville GA 40 31 70 40:30.4 13:04/M
6 Sarah Pledger Athens, GA 63 32 94 47:07.2 15:12/M
7 Andrea Wilson Royston GA 89 33 98 48:17.1 15:35/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Brandon Bruce Commerce GA 16 36 25 29:05.3 9:23/M
2 Bryan Shore Lavonia GA 73 38 33 31:02.1 10:01/M
3 Tory Bell Commerce, Ga GA 6 38 81 42:48.7 13:48/M
4 Corbett Pledger Athens GA 62 38 100 49:13.1 15:53/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Paige Young Commerce GA 129 36 7 24:29.4 7:54/M
2 Amanda Santos Winder GA 69 37 14 27:03.3 8:44/M
3 Amanda Mitchell Jefferson GA 127 35 36 31:24.2 10:08/M
4 Lisa Niedling Winder GA 58 39 62 38:58.0 12:34/M
5 Joyce Cash Flowery Branch GA 19 37 64 39:01.3 12:35/M
6 Cassandra Frost Jefferson GA 34 39 72 40:48.0 13:10/M
7 Amanda Sutter Jefferson GA 79 35 76 41:01.7 13:14/M
8 Kerry Tressler Scottsdale AZ 80 36 86 44:42.0 14:25/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 David Eckles Athens GA 124 40 19 27:45.1 8:57/M
2 Alexis Fernandez Athens GA 29 41 44 33:52.1 10:55/M
3 Tim Richmond Jefferson GA 123 40 45 33:57.0 10:57/M
4 Darrell Stark Nicholson GA 75 41 63 39:00.6 12:35/M
5 Jason Whitworth Jefferson GA 85 42 67 39:17.0 12:40/M
6 Rodney Dale Gillsville GA 24 43 97 48:13.4 15:33/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Melissa Tyrnchuk Gainesville GA 117 41 16 27:26.5 8:51/M
2 Kelly Holliday Winder GA 45 44 31 30:47.4 9:56/M
3 Shawn Williams Bogart GA 88 44 37 31:24.6 10:08/M
4 Jennifer Brown Buckhead GA 15 44 58 37:57.3 12:15/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Luke Smith Bogart GA 103 45 2 22:45.4 7:20/M
2 Randy Knight Winder GA 49 48 9 24:45.8 7:59/M
3 Jimmy Worley Covington GA 101 48 13 25:42.7 8:17/M
4 Matthew McWhorter Statham GA 114 45 22 27:58.9 9:01/M
5 John Dorminy Mcdonough GA 97 45 52 35:36.4 11:29/M
6 Randy Booth Athens GA 12 49 61 38:27.2 12:24/M
7 Jay Fink Cleveland GA 95 48 95 47:40.4 15:23/M
8 Le Gibson Winder GA 35 46 107 53:19.5 17:12/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sandy Dufresne Winder, GA 126 45 49 34:18.2 11:04/M
2 Martha Worley Covington GA 102 46 54 35:56.6 11:35/M
3 Amy Wade Monticello GA 82 46 59 37:57.6 12:15/M
4 Deborah Robinson Winder GA 65 45 71 40:35.3 13:05/M
5 Tabatha Knight Winder GA 128 46 83 43:21.6 13:59/M
6 Sandra Malbrough Monroe GA 54 47 88 45:24.7 14:39/M
7 Judy Smith Winder GA 74 47 102 50:51.0 16:24/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jeff Fowler Hull GA 32 51 6 24:24.7 7:52/M
2 Mitchell Sinyard Hawkinsville GA 133 54 10 24:49.7 8:00/M
3 Tony Berryman Anderson SC 7 53 23 28:20.6 9:08/M
4 Mark Still Winder GA 78 52 85 44:27.8 14:20/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Joy Craft Winder GA 120 54 26 29:31.1 9:31/M
2 Mary Beth Forwood Bishop GA 31 51 32 30:58.2 9:59/M
3 Sharon Williams Winder GA 87 53 39 31:55.2 10:18/M
4 Jessica Huston Winder GA 46 50 40 31:55.7 10:18/M
5 Veronica Doster Athens GA 27 53 55 36:11.1 11:40/M
6 Teresa Dove Danielsville GA 28 52 84 43:33.0 14:03/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Rick Hayes Dahlonega GA 92 57 15 27:24.8 8:50/M
2 Randy Williams Hull GA 86 56 42 33:27.1 10:47/M
3 Windfred Grindle Jr Gillsville GA 39 55 106 51:54.8 16:45/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Cindy Wells Jefferson GA 83 55 82 43:18.1 13:58/M
2 Wanda Stewart Dacula GA 77 58 87 45:13.2 14:35/M
3 Peggy Westbrook Snellville GA 84 55 91 45:54.0 14:48/M
4 Debbie Patrick Winder GA 61 56 92 45:59.2 14:50/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Roger Keel Valley AL 93 62 105 51:31.1 16:37/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Lynne Hudson Hoschton GA 105 60 24 28:46.6 9:17/M
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Chris Scammon Rex GA 70 69 99 48:51.9 15:45/M
Top

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sue Chastain Danielsville GA 21 65 56 37:30.5 12:06/M
2 Kathy Givens Douglasville, GA 36 66 101 50:24.5 16:15/M
Top

Male 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ken Brown Snellville GA 112 72 50 35:13.9 11:22/M
2 Bill Costantino Jefferson GA 23 72 60 37:57.9 12:15/M
3 Jim Latimer Gainesville GA 51 73 69 40:11.2 12:58/M
Top

Female 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Joyce Starr Nicholson GA 76 72 104 51:13.2 16:31/M
2 Linda Zeeman Atlanta GA 91 71 109 1:06:29.1 21:27/M