2015 - Primal Rush 5K / 10K / HM Half Marathon

2015 - Primal Rush 5K / 10K / HM

Age Group Results

August 29, 2015


Results By Classic Race Services, LLC Classic Race Services


Men: Top Finishers 15-19 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69
Women: Top Finishers 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 55-59

Half Marathon

Top

Male Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mitchell Sinyard Hawkinsville GA 2140 54 1 1:37:10.0 7:25/M
Top

Female Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Heather Abernathy Athens GA 2101 26 7 1:53:25.1 8:39/M
Top

Male Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Aaron R Thomas Ranger GA 2138 44 4 1:46:31.3 8:08/M
Top

Female Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Cynthia Fink Cleveland GA 2116 44 8 1:53:27.9 8:40/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Tommy Dorminy Mcdonough GA 2139 17 2 1:40:14.8 7:39/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Arden Thompson Athens GA 2145 21 18 2:07:57.8 9:46/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Daniel Frailey Athens GA 2117 25 25 2:29:37.1 11:25/M
2 Christopher Parra York SC 2127 28 41 3:10:08.5 14:31/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Heather Abernathy Athens GA 2101 26 7 1:53:25.1 8:39/M
2 Caitlin Conn Athens GA 2109 26 12 1:56:12.7 8:52/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 David Conners Snellville GA 2110 30 6 1:53:24.4 8:39/M
2 Lauren Freeman Cleveland GA 2118 33 11 1:55:41.8 8:50/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Emily Bailey Winder GA 2103 33 30 2:36:20.1 11:56/M
2 Katelyn Mulroney Auburn GA 2123 31 31 2:36:20.4 11:56/M
3 Brandi Autry Winder GA 2102 30 40 3:10:08.0 14:31/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Brian Black Winder GA 2106 35 3 1:45:23.6 8:03/M
2 Blane Waugh Jefferson GA 2144 39 19 2:08:01.7 9:46/M
3 Mike Sneed Jefferson GA 2143 39 20 2:08:02.1 9:46/M
4 Fernando Navarro Winder GA 121 38 26 2:31:06.4 11:32/M
5 Andrew Roy Dahlonega GA 2130 39 39 2:55:07.4 13:22/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kimberly Tuttle Atlanta GA 2135 38 15 2:07:11.6 9:43/M
2 Theresa Roy Dahlonega GA 2132 38 23 2:20:50.5 10:45/M
3 Amanda Dunahoo Winder GA 2113 37 42 3:10:41.7 14:33/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Aaron R Thomas Ranger GA 2138 44 4 1:46:31.3 8:08/M
2 Sam Nelson Hoschton GA 2124 42 21 2:14:24.5 10:16/M
3 Alec Cash Winder GA 2108 42 27 2:31:10.2 11:32/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Cynthia Fink Cleveland GA 2116 44 8 1:53:27.9 8:40/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Wayne Downey Bethlehem GA 2142 49 10 1:55:41.1 8:50/M
2 Le Gibson Winder GA 2119 46 16 2:07:38.4 9:45/M
3 John Hale Jefferson GA 2120 48 22 2:18:10.7 10:33/M
4 Hassan Fallah Covington GA 2115 49 29 2:35:34.0 11:53/M
5 Ali Kalan Covington GA 2141 45 36 2:46:21.0 12:42/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Molly Beller Jefferson GA 2104 46 28 2:31:51.7 11:35/M
2 Christy Minardi Buford GA 2122 48 38 2:54:10.3 13:18/M
3 Jacqueline Elder Athens GA 2114 47 44 4:30:50.7 20:40/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mitchell Sinyard Hawkinsville GA 2140 54 1 1:37:10.0 7:25/M
2 Randy Davis Mcdonough GA 2111 53 35 2:44:52.7 12:35/M
3 Duane Ware Buford GA 2136 51 37 2:54:10.0 13:18/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Rick Hayes Dahlonega GA 2137 57 5 1:53:15.4 8:39/M
2 Eric Patrick Winder GA 2128 56 9 1:55:36.9 8:49/M
3 Harold Benton Leesburg GA 2105 58 13 2:01:26.9 9:16/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Cheryl Tolbert Monroe GA 2134 59 43 3:24:27.7 15:36/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Terry Patterson Macon GA 2129 60 14 2:03:13.6 9:24/M
2 Roger Keel Valley AL 2121 62 17 2:07:54.2 9:46/M
3 David Oblinger Alpharetta GA 2126 64 24 2:24:36.3 11:02/M
4 David Doi Johns Creek GA 2112 62 32 2:37:43.9 12:02/M
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Roger Roy Dahlonega GA 2131 66 33 2:39:49.2 12:12/M
2 George Southgate Calhoun GA 2133 69 34 2:44:02.9 12:31/M