2015 - Primal Rush 5K / 10K / HM Half Marathon

2015 - Primal Rush 5K / 10K / HM

Overall Finish List

August 29, 2015


Results By Classic Race Services, LLC Classic Race Services

Half Marathon

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time Pace
1 Mitchell Sinyard Hawkinsville GA 2140 54 M 1 50-54 1:37:10.0 7:25/M
2 Tommy Dorminy Mcdonough GA 2139 17 M 1 15-19 1:40:14.8 7:39/M
3 Brian Black Winder GA 2106 35 M 1 35-39 1:45:23.6 8:03/M
4 Aaron R Thomas Ranger GA 2138 44 M 1 40-44 1:46:31.3 8:08/M
5 Rick Hayes Dahlonega GA 2137 57 M 1 55-59 1:53:15.4 8:39/M
6 David Conners Snellville GA 2110 30 M 1 30-34 1:53:24.4 8:39/M
7 Heather Abernathy Athens GA 2101 26 F 1 25-29 1:53:25.1 8:39/M
8 Cynthia Fink Cleveland GA 2116 44 F 1 40-44 1:53:27.9 8:40/M
9 Eric Patrick Winder GA 2128 56 M 2 55-59 1:55:36.9 8:49/M
10 Wayne Downey Bethlehem GA 2142 49 M 1 45-49 1:55:41.1 8:50/M
11 Lauren Freeman Cleveland GA 2118 33 M 2 30-34 1:55:41.8 8:50/M
12 Caitlin Conn Athens GA 2109 26 F 2 25-29 1:56:12.7 8:52/M
13 Harold Benton Leesburg GA 2105 58 M 3 55-59 2:01:26.9 9:16/M
14 Terry Patterson Macon GA 2129 60 M 1 60-64 2:03:13.6 9:24/M
15 Kimberly Tuttle Atlanta GA 2135 38 F 1 35-39 2:07:11.6 9:43/M
16 Le Gibson Winder GA 2119 46 M 2 45-49 2:07:38.4 9:45/M
17 Roger Keel Valley AL 2121 62 M 2 60-64 2:07:54.2 9:46/M
18 Arden Thompson Athens GA 2145 21 F 1 20-24 2:07:57.8 9:46/M
19 Blane Waugh Jefferson GA 2144 39 M 2 35-39 2:08:01.7 9:46/M
20 Mike Sneed Jefferson GA 2143 39 M 3 35-39 2:08:02.1 9:46/M
21 Sam Nelson Hoschton GA 2124 42 M 2 40-44 2:14:24.5 10:16/M
22 John Hale Jefferson GA 2120 48 M 3 45-49 2:18:10.7 10:33/M
23 Theresa Roy Dahlonega GA 2132 38 F 2 35-39 2:20:50.5 10:45/M
24 David Oblinger Alpharetta GA 2126 64 M 3 60-64 2:24:36.3 11:02/M
25 Daniel Frailey Athens GA 2117 25 M 1 25-29 2:29:37.1 11:25/M
26 Fernando Navarro Winder GA 121 38 M 4 35-39 2:31:06.4 11:32/M
27 Alec Cash Winder GA 2108 42 M 3 40-44 2:31:10.2 11:32/M
28 Molly Beller Jefferson GA 2104 46 F 1 45-49 2:31:51.7 11:35/M
29 Hassan Fallah Covington GA 2115 49 M 4 45-49 2:35:34.0 11:53/M
30 Emily Bailey Winder GA 2103 33 F 1 30-34 2:36:20.1 11:56/M
31 Katelyn Mulroney Auburn GA 2123 31 F 2 30-34 2:36:20.4 11:56/M
32 David Doi Johns Creek GA 2112 62 M 4 60-64 2:37:43.9 12:02/M
33 Roger Roy Dahlonega GA 2131 66 M 1 65-69 2:39:49.2 12:12/M
34 George Southgate Calhoun GA 2133 69 M 2 65-69 2:44:02.9 12:31/M
35 Randy Davis Mcdonough GA 2111 53 M 2 50-54 2:44:52.7 12:35/M
36 Ali Kalan Covington GA 2141 45 M 5 45-49 2:46:21.0 12:42/M
37 Duane Ware Buford GA 2136 51 M 3 50-54 2:54:10.0 13:18/M
38 Christy Minardi Buford GA 2122 48 F 2 45-49 2:54:10.3 13:18/M
39 Andrew Roy Dahlonega GA 2130 39 M 5 35-39 2:55:07.4 13:22/M
40 Brandi Autry Winder GA 2102 30 F 3 30-34 3:10:08.0 14:31/M
41 Christopher Parra York SC 2127 28 M 2 25-29 3:10:08.5 14:31/M
42 Amanda Dunahoo Winder GA 2113 37 F 3 35-39 3:10:41.7 14:33/M
43 Cheryl Tolbert Monroe GA 2134 59 F 1 55-59 3:24:27.7 15:36/M
44 Jacqueline Elder Athens GA 2114 47 F 3 45-49 4:30:50.7 20:40/M