PROJECT SEARCH GLOW 3.5 Mile 3.5 Mile

PROJECT SEARCH GLOW 3.5 Mile

Age Group Results

June 26, 2015


Results By Classic Race Services, LLC Classic Race Services


Men: Top Finishers 0-10 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 70-74
Women: Top Finishers 0-10 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64

3.5 Mile

Top

Male Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Clark Farrell Canton GA 411 12 2 24:19.4 6:57/M
Top

Female Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Caitlyn Farrell Canton GA 410 18 1 23:17.7 6:39/M
Top

Male Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Todd Wilkins Woodstock GA 527 44 5 25:37.5 7:19/M
Top

Female Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Linda Evans Acworth GA 409 60 31 31:01.6 8:52/M
Top

Male 10 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jackson Krueger Dacula GA 442 10 11 27:25.2 7:50/M
2 Tecumseh Ash Clayton NC 374 3 126 53:52.5 15:23/M
Top

Female 10 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Caroline Olvin Canton GA 466 10 47 34:19.7 9:48/M
2 Alexis Carlson Acworth GA 531 9 60 36:40.7 10:29/M
3 Trinity Blyden Grayson GA 385 8 123 53:13.6 15:12/M
4 Teiran Ash Clayton NC 375 7 125 53:44.7 15:21/M
5 Teshuva Ash Clayton NC 376 9 144 1:02:03.2 17:44/M
6 Neara Hopkins Grayson GA 432 10 145 1:02:21.0 17:49/M
Top

Male 11 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Clark Farrell Canton GA 411 12 2 24:19.4 6:57/M
2 Sam Lefever Woodstock GA 554 12 6 25:44.4 7:21/M
3 Logan Hicks Canton GA 425 14 9 26:41.4 7:37/M
4 Remington Simpson Canton GA 491 14 19 29:34.3 8:27/M
5 Ayden Eutermoser Woodstock GA 407 11 24 30:32.5 8:43/M
6 Sean Howell Canton GA 434 14 42 33:16.3 9:30/M
7 Trenton Egan Woodstock GA 523 14 72 39:41.8 11:20/M
8 Levi Marshall Ellijay GA 450 13 114 48:51.3 13:57/M
9 Ke'Noro Hopkins Grayson GA 431 12 150 1:05:49.4 18:48/M
Top

Female 11 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Veronica Olvin Canton GA 469 11 20 29:53.1 8:32/M
2 Sydney Craig Woodstock GA 468 11 33 31:11.7 8:55/M
3 Portia Simpson Canton GA 490 11 108 47:50.3 13:40/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Bobby Kutschke Woodstock GA 445 16 23 30:27.0 8:42/M
2 Sean Riley Woodstock GA 543 18 38 32:42.1 9:21/M
3 Brennan Clanton Woodstock GA 544 16 51 35:29.6 10:08/M
4 Tristan Angle Kennesaw GA 372 19 57 36:21.9 10:23/M
5 Robert Birke Woodstock GA 525 18 58 36:23.7 10:24/M
6 John Patrick Mueller Woodstock GA 545 15 62 37:03.0 10:35/M
7 Sam Crenshaw Kennesaw GA 471 19 112 48:44.8 13:55/M
8 Lance Marshall Ellijay GA 449 18 149 1:04:17.7 18:22/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Caitlyn Farrell Canton GA 410 18 1 23:17.7 6:39/M
2 Maddie Reeves Woodstock GA 478 17 17 29:19.5 8:23/M
3 Melody Yates Woodstock GA 521 15 29 30:52.1 8:49/M
4 Kelsey Bird Ellijay GA 529 17 111 48:42.8 13:55/M
5 Caitlyn Diaz Acworth GA 405 16 122 52:25.3 14:59/M
6 Ann Carswell Lenoir NC 540 17 132 58:00.6 16:34/M
Top

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jose Valdez Canton GA 548 24 37 32:37.2 9:19/M
2 Joshua Gilchrist Woodstock GA 416 24 79 41:19.0 11:48/M
3 Matthew Coleman Woodstock GA 396 23 102 46:46.5 13:22/M
4 Marley Kreps Canton GA 441 20 104 47:06.9 13:27/M
5 Clarence Beard Roswell GA 381 21 118 50:37.0 14:28/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Carson Demille Macon GA 401 22 10 26:51.3 7:40/M
2 Taylor Mulryan Cumming GA 462 24 45 33:55.1 9:41/M
3 Kristi Painter Woodstock GA 473 24 88 43:31.4 12:26/M
4 Brittany Reynolds Atlanta GA 480 22 93 44:51.7 12:49/M
5 Claire Conner Roswell GA 397 23 110 48:24.6 13:50/M
6 Amy Oneill Woodstock GA 470 20 113 48:48.5 13:57/M
7 Kelsi Berrios Woodstock GA 384 24 139 1:01:00.1 17:26/M
8 Lindsay Millirons Roswell GA 456 24 154 1:06:36.9 19:02/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Alan Moore Knoxville TN 459 28 8 26:25.5 7:33/M
2 Brad Hunt Waleska GA 435 26 77 41:04.5 11:44/M
3 Justin Swantek Canton GA 507 25 81 41:51.5 11:57/M
4 Hunter Watson Atlanta GA 516 29 90 44:05.0 12:36/M
5 Alejandro Flores Atlanta GA 413 29 105 47:20.9 13:31/M
6 Rick Demille Macon GA 402 25 107 47:41.5 13:37/M
7 Brian Corbett Roswell GA 398 25 109 48:24.4 13:50/M
8 Josh Huskins Gainesville GA 437 29 116 49:33.7 14:09/M
9 Gabe Fernandez Alpharetta GA 412 28 142 1:01:19.5 17:31/M
10 Kevin Bomely Acworth GA 387 25 153 1:06:35.5 19:01/M
11 Morgan Shealy Woodstock GA 487 28 156 1:06:57.6 19:08/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Lisa Grellinger Peachtree Corners GA 418 28 27 30:39.8 8:45/M
2 Kathleen Burns Acworth GA 391 27 59 36:26.5 10:25/M
3 Hannah Smith Woodstock GA 532 26 64 37:13.0 10:38/M
4 Lauren Stuckey Woodstock GA 503 28 75 40:41.2 11:37/M
5 Nicolle Hunt Waleska GA 436 28 76 41:03.5 11:44/M
6 Rosalie Fowler Alpharetta GA 565 28 95 45:50.4 13:06/M
7 Ashley Ufford Acworth GA 509 29 96 46:10.6 13:11/M
8 Ashley Campbell Roswell GA 392 25 101 46:32.9 13:18/M
9 Katie Carlberg Marietta GA 394 29 103 47:02.3 13:26/M
10 Lacey Workman Dallas GA 519 27 129 54:29.6 15:34/M
11 Brooke Campbell Roswell GA 393 25 141 1:01:19.3 17:31/M
12 Cassie Pirkle Woodstock GA 476 27 143 1:01:30.9 17:34/M
13 Erin Kirkpatrick Acworth GA 440 28 155 1:06:41.0 19:03/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Brian Milster Roswell GA 457 32 3 24:32.5 7:01/M
2 Lauren Freeman Cleveland GA 415 33 4 25:26.3 7:16/M
3 Christopher Bonner Cullman AL 390 31 7 25:54.5 7:24/M
4 Justin Vantreese Smyrna GA 511 31 15 29:03.6 8:18/M
5 Nathan Stripling Woodstock GA 534 34 25 30:32.7 8:43/M
6 Patrick Roessler Marietta GA 485 34 32 31:10.4 8:54/M
7 Mark Richards Marietta GA 482 30 35 31:48.7 9:05/M
8 Gene Shin Tucker GA 488 33 54 35:46.6 10:13/M
9 Sascha Hollingsworth Sandy Springs GA 426 32 63 37:05.5 10:36/M
10 Adrian Tippens Woodstock GA 508 33 70 39:12.9 11:12/M
11 Joey Berrios Woodstock GA 383 31 83 41:59.6 12:00/M
12 Jamie Stewart Woodstock GA 499 32 92 44:28.2 12:42/M
13 Adam Fowler Alpharetta GA 566 31 94 45:50.2 13:06/M
14 Robbie Ufford Acworth GA 510 31 97 46:10.7 13:11/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mariko Shin Tucker GA 489 30 13 27:47.1 7:56/M
2 Kristi Culpepper Kennesaw GA 399 32 28 30:43.6 8:47/M
3 Danielle Hopkins Woodstock GA 429 30 69 39:12.6 11:12/M
4 Sandra Miranda Canton GA 458 33 89 43:58.4 12:34/M
5 Desiree Stewart Woodstock GA 497 33 91 44:28.0 12:42/M
6 Sarah Horgan Canton GA 433 34 99 46:23.3 13:15/M
7 Megan Fulton Atlanta GA 526 31 106 47:22.9 13:32/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Justin Krueger Dacula GA 443 37 12 27:26.6 7:50/M
2 Aaron Eutermoser Woodstock GA 406 35 26 30:36.1 8:45/M
3 James Peterson Alpharetta GA 475 36 30 30:52.9 8:49/M
4 Michael Lewis Woodstock GA 542 39 55 35:48.8 10:14/M
5 Stefan Hargrave Southampton 422 37 68 38:42.7 11:03/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ebonie Batson Peachtree City GA 380 35 100 46:26.1 13:16/M
2 Kerry Ann Ash Clayton NC 373 38 127 54:03.3 15:27/M
3 Erika Hicks Woodstock GA 535 38 134 58:42.1 16:46/M
4 Tutah Greenaway Grayson GA 417 39 151 1:05:54.9 18:50/M
5 Nevella Paul Grayson GA 474 38 152 1:05:55.1 18:50/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Todd Wilkins Woodstock GA 527 44 5 25:37.5 7:19/M
2 Adam Lefever Woodstock GA 553 40 22 30:07.0 8:36/M
3 Manuel Risco Kennesaw GA 484 40 43 33:44.5 9:38/M
4 Sean Lane Woodstock GA 564 41 56 36:05.8 10:19/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Dawn Carlson Acworth GA 530 42 41 33:08.7 9:28/M
2 Mindy Rochon Woodstock GA 556 42 48 34:38.7 9:54/M
3 Teresa Curry Woodstock GA 400 40 61 36:54.8 10:33/M
4 Paula Dixon Kennesaw GA 541 40 115 49:25.0 14:07/M
5 Amanda Baluch Woodstock GA 377 40 120 51:44.2 14:47/M
6 Leanne Hamlin Canton GA 419 41 124 53:28.0 15:17/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jimmy Worley Covington GA 524 47 14 28:21.4 8:06/M
2 Jeff Olvin Canton GA 467 49 18 29:27.0 8:25/M
3 Greg Barckhoff Roswell GA 378 46 40 32:57.2 9:25/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Valerie Barckhoff Roswell GA 379 45 39 32:57.0 9:25/M
2 Barbie Tucker Woodstock GA 561 49 52 35:45.4 10:13/M
3 Tammy Hallisy Woodstock GA 522 48 74 40:33.8 11:35/M
4 Christina Regensburger Acworth GA 479 47 85 42:23.9 12:07/M
5 Christine Wilkins Woodstock GA 528 45 130 55:08.6 15:45/M
6 Tina McKnight Woodstock GA 455 49 131 57:19.6 16:23/M
7 Karen Jenkins Woodstock GA 563 47 135 58:42.8 16:46/M
8 Shannon Neuhoff Woodstock GA 559 45 146 1:02:52.9 17:58/M
9 Kerri Painter Woodstock GA 472 46 147 1:03:04.2 18:01/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Robert Bryan Woodstock GA 536 52 46 33:58.3 9:42/M
2 Robert Demille Macon GA 403 50 50 35:28.3 10:08/M
3 Jim Swantek Canton GA 506 51 82 41:51.7 11:57/M
4 Paul Chelena Canton GA 538 53 84 42:15.4 12:04/M
5 Ronnie Marshall Ellijay GA 451 52 87 43:26.8 12:25/M
6 John Marino Acworth GA 447 50 98 46:13.8 13:12/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mary Beth Forwood Bishop GA 414 51 34 31:22.0 8:58/M
2 Jeanne Rottner Acworth GA 486 54 49 34:55.7 9:59/M
3 Sally Wells Dallas GA 517 53 65 37:20.6 10:40/M
4 Ruth Swanson Woodstock GA 505 52 66 37:49.7 10:48/M
5 Sharon Demille Macon GA 404 52 117 49:51.8 14:15/M
6 Janet O'Brian Woodstock GA 558 53 121 52:10.8 14:54/M
7 Paige McDougald Woodstock GA 454 51 136 58:50.0 16:49/M
8 Anne Marshall Ellijay GA 448 52 148 1:04:17.4 18:22/M
9 Kim Moulton Canton GA 461 50 157 1:07:20.2 19:14/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jeff Miller Hoschton GA 552 57 16 29:10.8 8:20/M
2 Raleigh Hawes Acworth GA 424 58 44 33:51.2 9:40/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jen Bonn Kennesaw GA 389 57 53 35:45.8 10:13/M
2 Laura Mikszan Canton GA 533 55 71 39:37.7 11:19/M
3 Margaret Kurcsak Woodstock GA 444 55 78 41:07.8 11:45/M
4 Kitty Martin Woodstock GA 453 57 128 54:11.0 15:29/M
5 Joanne Carswell Kennesaw GA 539 55 133 58:01.0 16:35/M
6 Julie Harpe Woodstock GA 423 57 137 58:50.2 16:49/M
7 Lisa Aspy Woodstock GA 550 57 140 1:01:17.5 17:31/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Roger Keel Valley AL 439 61 21 30:00.7 8:34/M
2 David Oblinger Alpharetta GA 465 64 36 32:12.3 9:12/M
3 Joe Stewart Canton GA 500 60 80 41:36.3 11:53/M
4 Glen Martin Woodstock GA 452 60 119 51:19.5 14:40/M
5 John Del Santos Woodstock GA 551 60 138 1:00:49.1 17:23/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Linda Evans Acworth GA 409 60 31 31:01.6 8:52/M
2 Donna Wren Ellijay GA 520 64 86 43:25.2 12:24/M
Top

Male 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Herman Sasser Marietta GA 562 70 67 38:14.3 10:55/M
2 Jim Latimer Gainesville GA 557 73 73 39:55.5 11:24/M