PROMISE TO RUN 5K/10K P2R 10K


PROMISE TO RUN 5K/10K

Age Group Results

October 19, 2014


Classic Race Services, LLC Classic Race Services


Men: Top Finishers 11-19 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69
Women: Top Finishers 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-99

P2R 10K

Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Brian O'Neal Lawrenceville GA 423 44 1 38:14.6 6:10/M
Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Magill Fleming Gainesville GA 404 34 6 54:31.7 8:48/M
Top

Male Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Rob Goldsmith Lawrenceville GA 431 43 4 49:29.9 7:59/M
Top

Female Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Lee Ann Pittman Hoschton GA 412 41 11 1:00:29.1 9:45/M
Top

Male 11 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Davis Brown Gainesville GA 427 17 3 47:55.7 7:44/M
2 David Eades 402 15 5 50:37.6 8:10/M
Top

Female 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mary Katherine Goss Rome GA 405 25 13 1:01:56.7 9:59/M
Top

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Simone Bergese Winder GA 428 38 2 41:49.7 6:45/M
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Magill Fleming Gainesville GA 404 34 6 54:31.7 8:48/M
2 Leslie Miller Gainesville GA 410 34 8 55:00.2 8:52/M
3 Ashley Collins Gainesville GA 401 33 10 56:09.4 9:03/M
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Brian O'Neal Lawrenceville GA 423 44 1 38:14.6 6:10/M
2 Rob Goldsmith Lawrenceville GA 431 43 4 49:29.9 7:59/M
3 Russell Harper Taylors SC 430 44 22 1:33:24.5 15:04/M
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Lee Ann Pittman Hoschton GA 412 41 11 1:00:29.1 9:45/M
2 Carol Ann Ligon Gainesville GA 409 41 12 1:00:59.6 9:50/M
3 Jammie Oliver Gainesville GA 429 41 15 1:07:21.2 10:52/M
4 Ani Pierce 411 45 18 1:22:46.2 13:21/M
Top

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Rick Hayes Dahlonega GA 426 56 17 1:21:47.6 13:11/M
Top

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Tanna Lee Gainesville GA 408 50 19 1:22:49.1 13:21/M
2 Becky Hulsey Gainesville GA 406 54 20 1:22:49.9 13:21/M
Top

Male 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Roger Keel Valley AL 407 61 7 54:52.6 8:51/M
2 John Gram Gainesville GA 420 69 9 55:39.6 8:59/M
3 David Oblinger Alpharetta GA 425 64 14 1:06:04.6 10:39/M
4 Chris Scammon Rex GA 422 68 21 1:31:22.6 14:44/M
Top

Female 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kathy Givens Douglasville GA 421 65 16 1:18:32.3 12:40/M
Top

Female 70 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Linda Zeeman Atlanta GA 424 70 23 1:38:47.5 15:56/M