PROMISE TO RUN 5K/10K P2R 5K


PROMISE TO RUN 5K/10K

Age Group Results

October 19, 2014


Classic Race Services, LLC Classic Race Services


Men: Top Finishers 0-10 11-19 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69
Women: Top Finishers 0-10 11-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-99

P2R 5K

Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Chris Lewis Gainesville GA 269 16 1 18:14.5 5:53/M
Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kara Scroggs Gainesville GA 264 39 5 23:26.6 7:34/M
Top

Male Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Rick Hayes Dahlonega GA 266 56 11 25:36.6 8:15/M
Top

Female Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sherri Price Athens GA 248 48 15 29:40.9 9:34/M
Top

Male 10 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Davidson Embry Gainesville GA 216 7 22 30:36.1 9:52/M
2 Ben Miller Gainesville GA 234 9 28 31:56.0 10:18/M
3 Boyd Peck Clermont GA 240 9 45 35:29.7 11:27/M
4 Luke Cooper Gainesville GA 304 10 46 35:30.8 11:27/M
5 Collins Embry Gainesville GA 268 5 71 42:34.1 13:44/M
Top

Female 10 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Anna Kate Embry Gainesville GA 215 10 53 37:41.6 12:09/M
2 Kate Swanson Gainesville GA 279 10 64 40:03.3 12:55/M
3 Kate McCamy Gainesville GA 232 10 78 1:00:33.5 19:32/M
Top

Male 11 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Chris Lewis Gainesville GA 269 16 1 18:14.5 5:53/M
2 Junior Gonzalez Flowery Branch GA 275 17 3 19:07.3 6:10/M
3 Rocco Russo Gainesville GA 251 13 6 23:37.0 7:37/M
4 Walker Peck Clermont GA 243 12 7 23:57.6 7:44/M
5 John Carter Cooper Gainesville GA 207 12 8 24:03.3 7:45/M
6 John Marshall Gainesville GA 259 15 9 24:27.5 7:53/M
7 Max Sumner Gainesville GA 415 16 10 25:11.1 8:07/M
8 Satchel Sumner Gainesville GA 416 12 20 30:21.6 9:47/M
9 Lucas Pitts 245 11 23 31:10.2 10:03/M
10 Boone Alexander Gainesville GA 277 15 24 31:30.0 10:10/M
11 Carter McCamy Gainesville GA 231 12 31 32:32.2 10:30/M
12 Spencer Sumner Gainesville GA 418 14 38 33:43.3 10:53/M
13 Cole Bisson Gainesville GA 260 11 48 36:16.2 11:42/M
14 Holden Casey Flowery Branch GA 205 11 49 36:19.0 11:43/M
15 Jacob Poole 246 11 54 37:46.5 12:11/M
16 Walker Moffett Gainesville GA 237 11 55 37:48.0 12:12/M
17 Preston Loyd Gainesville GA 230 11 77 51:54.6 16:45/M
Top

Female 11 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Katelyn Wood 256 13 12 26:24.4 8:31/M
2 Emily Britt Gainesville GA 203 14 14 26:27.5 8:32/M
3 Briana Corrao Gainesville GA 208 19 40 34:16.5 11:03/M
4 Hannah From Cleveland GA 219 14 59 38:09.5 12:18/M
Top

Female 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jessica Hayes 221 27 19 30:06.6 9:43/M
2 Sarah Junco Suwanee GA 224 28 37 33:36.8 10:50/M
3 Cristina O'Reilly Lawrenceville GA 238 25 73 45:03.4 14:32/M
Top

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ricardo Hernandez Lula GA 280 32 2 18:15.8 5:53/M
2 Headen Embry Gainesville GA 403 39 4 21:44.2 7:01/M
3 Nathan Wallace Gainesville GA 255 37 17 29:49.0 9:37/M
4 Adam Miller 233 38 29 31:57.2 10:18/M
5 Jonathan Collins Gainesville GA 206 34 30 31:58.7 10:19/M
6 Ryan Toms 253 31 61 39:20.3 12:41/M
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kara Scroggs Gainesville GA 264 39 5 23:26.6 7:34/M
2 Scarlet Pendarvis Gainesville GA 244 39 26 31:41.5 10:13/M
3 Kim Kerrick Gainesville GA 226 39 32 32:36.7 10:31/M
4 Katie Wallace Gainesville GA 254 36 41 34:55.2 11:16/M
5 Jessica Lovell Gainesville GA 229 37 42 34:59.6 11:17/M
6 Holly Peck Clermont GA 241 35 43 35:04.0 11:19/M
7 Katrina Conway Athens GA 282 35 51 36:39.6 11:49/M
8 Patty Laine Gainesville GA 227 39 57 37:50.1 12:12/M
9 Rachel Swanson Gainesville GA 278 38 65 40:05.2 12:56/M
10 Veronnica Hayes Gainesville GA 222 38 69 42:28.7 13:42/M
11 Hollie Parker Gainesville GA 239 39 70 42:30.4 13:43/M
12 Emily Embry Gainesville GA 217 39 72 42:35.6 13:44/M
13 Amy Brown Hull GA 204 39 74 46:38.9 15:03/M
14 Donna Young Gainesville GA 258 36 75 46:42.4 15:04/M
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Shane Gaddy Gainesville GA 220 40 13 26:25.9 8:31/M
2 Sean Sumner Gainesville GA 417 47 18 29:58.6 9:40/M
3 Mark Alexander Gainesville GA 276 49 25 31:31.3 10:10/M
4 Gary Davis Gainesville GA 211 42 27 31:53.4 10:17/M
5 Jason Peck Clermont GA 242 42 44 35:05.1 11:19/M
6 Bill Moffett Gainesville GA 236 45 56 37:48.8 12:12/M
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sherri Price Athens GA 248 48 15 29:40.9 9:34/M
2 Polly Eades Gainesville GA 214 49 33 32:59.2 10:38/M
3 Shelley Davis Gainesville GA 212 43 35 33:11.5 10:42/M
4 Heather Hollimon 223 44 50 36:24.4 11:45/M
5 Laura Sumner Gainesville GA 414 45 52 37:10.7 11:59/M
6 Robin Poole 247 41 60 38:58.7 12:34/M
7 Debbie From Cleveland GA 218 47 63 39:53.7 12:52/M
Top

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Rick Hayes Dahlonega GA 266 56 11 25:36.6 8:15/M
2 Keith Lester Athens GA 228 56 16 29:42.1 9:35/M
3 Jerry Cunningham Clarkesville GA 210 57 39 33:56.8 10:57/M
4 John Russo Gainesville GA 250 51 47 36:09.6 11:40/M
5 Scott Crain Gainesville GA 209 53 58 37:55.1 12:14/M
Top

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Janet Seibert Flowery Branch GA 252 50 21 30:32.9 9:51/M
2 Mary Mitchell Gainesville GA 281 52 34 33:00.1 10:39/M
3 Susan McGarity Dahlonega GA 265 52 36 33:15.5 10:44/M
4 Debbie Dill Braselton GA 213 57 62 39:34.4 12:46/M
Top

Male 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Roger Keel Valley AL 225 61 79 1:00:33.6 19:32/M
2 David Oblinger Alpharetta GA 263 64 80 1:00:33.7 19:32/M
3 Chris Scammon Rex GA 271 68 83 1:00:33.9 19:32/M
Top

Female 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Carol Quaife Stone Mountain GA 249 66 66 40:54.7 13:12/M
2 Judy Bernstein Gainesville GA 201 64 76 49:20.0 15:55/M
3 Kathy Givens Douglasville GA 270 65 82 1:00:33.9 19:32/M
Top

Female 70 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Judy Miller Gainesville GA 235 75 67 41:58.6 13:32/M
2 Nancy Wright Cleveland GA 257 72 68 42:21.6 13:40/M
3 Linda Zeeman Atlanta GA 262 70 81 1:00:33.8 19:32/M