PROMISE TO RUN 5K/10K P2R 5K


PROMISE TO RUN 5K/10K

Overall Finish List

October 19, 2014


Classic Race Services, LLC Classic Race Services

P2R 5K

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time Pace
1 Chris Lewis Gainesville GA 269 16 M 1 11-19 18:14.5 5:53/M
2 Ricardo Hernandez Lula GA 280 32 M 1 30-39 18:15.8 5:53/M
3 Junior Gonzalez Flowery Branch GA 275 17 M 2 11-19 19:07.3 6:10/M
4 Headen Embry Gainesville GA 403 39 M 2 30-39 21:44.2 7:01/M
5 Kara Scroggs Gainesville GA 264 39 F 1 30-39 23:26.6 7:34/M
6 Rocco Russo Gainesville GA 251 13 M 3 11-19 23:37.0 7:37/M
7 Walker Peck Clermont GA 243 12 M 4 11-19 23:57.6 7:44/M
8 John Carter Cooper Gainesville GA 207 12 M 5 11-19 24:03.3 7:45/M
9 John Marshall Gainesville GA 259 15 M 6 11-19 24:27.5 7:53/M
10 Max Sumner Gainesville GA 415 16 M 7 11-19 25:11.1 8:07/M
11 Rick Hayes Dahlonega GA 266 56 M 1 50-59 25:36.6 8:15/M
12 Katelyn Wood 256 13 F 1 11-19 26:24.4 8:31/M
13 Shane Gaddy Gainesville GA 220 40 M 1 40-49 26:25.9 8:31/M
14 Emily Britt Gainesville GA 203 14 F 2 11-19 26:27.5 8:32/M
15 Sherri Price Athens GA 248 48 F 1 40-49 29:40.9 9:34/M
16 Keith Lester Athens GA 228 56 M 2 50-59 29:42.1 9:35/M
17 Nathan Wallace Gainesville GA 255 37 M 3 30-39 29:49.0 9:37/M
18 Sean Sumner Gainesville GA 417 47 M 2 40-49 29:58.6 9:40/M
19 Jessica Hayes 221 27 F 1 20-29 30:06.6 9:43/M
20 Satchel Sumner Gainesville GA 416 12 M 8 11-19 30:21.6 9:47/M
21 Janet Seibert Flowery Branch GA 252 50 F 1 50-59 30:32.9 9:51/M
22 Davidson Embry Gainesville GA 216 7 M 1 0-10 30:36.1 9:52/M
23 Lucas Pitts 245 11 M 9 11-19 31:10.2 10:03/M
24 Boone Alexander Gainesville GA 277 15 M 10 11-19 31:30.0 10:10/M
25 Mark Alexander Gainesville GA 276 49 M 3 40-49 31:31.3 10:10/M
26 Scarlet Pendarvis Gainesville GA 244 39 F 2 30-39 31:41.5 10:13/M
27 Gary Davis Gainesville GA 211 42 M 4 40-49 31:53.4 10:17/M
28 Ben Miller Gainesville GA 234 9 M 2 0-10 31:56.0 10:18/M
29 Adam Miller 233 38 M 4 30-39 31:57.2 10:18/M
30 Jonathan Collins Gainesville GA 206 34 M 5 30-39 31:58.7 10:19/M
31 Carter McCamy Gainesville GA 231 12 M 11 11-19 32:32.2 10:30/M
32 Kim Kerrick Gainesville GA 226 39 F 3 30-39 32:36.7 10:31/M
33 Polly Eades Gainesville GA 214 49 F 2 40-49 32:59.2 10:38/M
34 Mary Mitchell Gainesville GA 281 52 F 2 50-59 33:00.1 10:39/M
35 Shelley Davis Gainesville GA 212 43 F 3 40-49 33:11.5 10:42/M
36 Susan McGarity Dahlonega GA 265 52 F 3 50-59 33:15.5 10:44/M
37 Sarah Junco Suwanee GA 224 28 F 2 20-29 33:36.8 10:50/M
38 Spencer Sumner Gainesville GA 418 14 M 12 11-19 33:43.3 10:53/M
39 Jerry Cunningham Clarkesville GA 210 57 M 3 50-59 33:56.8 10:57/M
40 Briana Corrao Gainesville GA 208 19 F 3 11-19 34:16.5 11:03/M
41 Katie Wallace Gainesville GA 254 36 F 4 30-39 34:55.2 11:16/M
42 Jessica Lovell Gainesville GA 229 37 F 5 30-39 34:59.6 11:17/M
43 Holly Peck Clermont GA 241 35 F 6 30-39 35:04.0 11:19/M
44 Jason Peck Clermont GA 242 42 M 5 40-49 35:05.1 11:19/M
45 Boyd Peck Clermont GA 240 9 M 3 0-10 35:29.7 11:27/M
46 Luke Cooper Gainesville GA 304 10 M 4 0-10 35:30.8 11:27/M
47 John Russo Gainesville GA 250 51 M 4 50-59 36:09.6 11:40/M
48 Cole Bisson Gainesville GA 260 11 M 13 11-19 36:16.2 11:42/M
49 Holden Casey Flowery Branch GA 205 11 M 14 11-19 36:19.0 11:43/M
50 Heather Hollimon 223 44 F 4 40-49 36:24.4 11:45/M
51 Katrina Conway Athens GA 282 35 F 7 30-39 36:39.6 11:49/M
52 Laura Sumner Gainesville GA 414 45 F 5 40-49 37:10.7 11:59/M
53 Anna Kate Embry Gainesville GA 215 10 F 1 0-10 37:41.6 12:09/M
54 Jacob Poole 246 11 M 15 11-19 37:46.5 12:11/M
55 Walker Moffett Gainesville GA 237 11 M 16 11-19 37:48.0 12:12/M
56 Bill Moffett Gainesville GA 236 45 M 6 40-49 37:48.8 12:12/M
57 Patty Laine Gainesville GA 227 39 F 8 30-39 37:50.1 12:12/M
58 Scott Crain Gainesville GA 209 53 M 5 50-59 37:55.1 12:14/M
59 Hannah From Cleveland GA 219 14 F 4 11-19 38:09.5 12:18/M
60 Robin Poole 247 41 F 6 40-49 38:58.7 12:34/M
61 Ryan Toms 253 31 M 6 30-39 39:20.3 12:41/M
62 Debbie Dill Braselton GA 213 57 F 4 50-59 39:34.4 12:46/M
63 Debbie From Cleveland GA 218 47 F 7 40-49 39:53.7 12:52/M
64 Kate Swanson Gainesville GA 279 10 F 2 0-10 40:03.3 12:55/M
65 Rachel Swanson Gainesville GA 278 38 F 9 30-39 40:05.2 12:56/M
66 Carol Quaife Stone Mountain GA 249 66 F 1 60-69 40:54.7 13:12/M
67 Judy Miller Gainesville GA 235 75 F 1 70-99 41:58.6 13:32/M
68 Nancy Wright Cleveland GA 257 72 F 2 70-99 42:21.6 13:40/M
69 Veronnica Hayes Gainesville GA 222 38 F 10 30-39 42:28.7 13:42/M
70 Hollie Parker Gainesville GA 239 39 F 11 30-39 42:30.4 13:43/M
71 Collins Embry Gainesville GA 268 5 M 5 0-10 42:34.1 13:44/M
72 Emily Embry Gainesville GA 217 39 F 12 30-39 42:35.6 13:44/M
73 Cristina O'Reilly Lawrenceville GA 238 25 F 3 20-29 45:03.4 14:32/M
74 Amy Brown Hull GA 204 39 F 13 30-39 46:38.9 15:03/M
75 Donna Young Gainesville GA 258 36 F 14 30-39 46:42.4 15:04/M
76 Judy Bernstein Gainesville GA 201 64 F 2 60-69 49:20.0 15:55/M
77 Preston Loyd Gainesville GA 230 11 M 17 11-19 51:54.6 16:45/M
78 Kate McCamy Gainesville GA 232 10 F 3 0-10 1:00:33.5 19:32/M
79 Roger Keel Valley AL 225 61 M 1 60-69 1:00:33.6 19:32/M
80 David Oblinger Alpharetta GA 263 64 M 2 60-69 1:00:33.7 19:32/M
81 Linda Zeeman Atlanta GA 262 70 F 3 70-99 1:00:33.8 19:32/M
82 Kathy Givens Douglasville GA 270 65 F 3 60-69 1:00:33.9 19:32/M
83 Chris Scammon Rex GA 271 68 M 3 60-69 1:00:33.9 19:32/M