PROMISE TO RUN 5K/10K P2R 10K

PROMISE TO RUN 5K/10K

Age Group Results

October 25, 2015


Results By Classic Race Services, LLC Classic Race Services


Men: Top Finishers 0-10 20-29 30-39 40-49 60-69 70-99
Women: Top Finishers 20-29 30-39 40-49

P2R 10K

Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Nathan Wright 943 23 1 43:52.1 7:05/M
Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Blake Messer Canton NC 1992 37 3 49:18.8 7:57/M
Top

Male Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Headen Embry Gainesville GA 552 40 2 48:35.6 7:50/M
Top

Female Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Leah Wright Gainesville GA 950 43 10 1:00:34.5 9:46/M
Top

Male 10 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Max Truslow Gainesville GA 162 10 7 56:27.6 9:06/M
Top

Male 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Nathan Wright 943 23 1 43:52.1 7:05/M
2 Shaun Hughes Oakwood GA 944 29 4 51:18.5 8:16/M
3 Dillon Bradford Statham GA 406 22 17 1:21:04.0 13:05/M
Top

Female 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kristin Talley Statham GA 692 24 16 1:21:03.9 13:04/M
Top

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jeremy Prickett Gainesville GA 483 35 6 53:04.8 8:34/M
2 Lauren Freeman Cleveland GA 434 33 15 1:16:58.4 12:25/M
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Blake Messer Canton NC 1992 37 3 49:18.8 7:57/M
2 Kim Cowan Brasstown NC 416 35 11 1:02:51.5 10:08/M
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Headen Embry Gainesville GA 552 40 2 48:35.6 7:50/M
2 Coche Couch Gainesville GA 195 40 5 51:21.4 8:17/M
3 Brett Davis Cumming GA 423 41 8 57:00.6 9:12/M
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Leah Wright Gainesville GA 950 43 10 1:00:34.5 9:46/M
Top

Male 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 David Oblinger Alpharetta GA 351 65 12 1:03:17.8 10:12/M
Top

Male 70 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 John Gram Gainesville GA 344 70 9 59:22.6 9:35/M
2 Jim Latimer Gainesville GA 451 74 13 1:08:44.1 11:05/M
3 Herman Sasser Marietta GA 198 70 14 1:10:02.6 11:18/M