PROMISE TO RUN 5K/10K P2R 5K

PROMISE TO RUN 5K/10K

Age Group Results

October 25, 2015


Results By Classic Race Services, LLC Classic Race Services


Men: Top Finishers 0-10 11-19 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-99
Women: Top Finishers 0-10 11-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-99

P2R 5K

Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Andrew Jones Gainesville GA 443 13 1 19:25.7 6:16/M
Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kara Scroggs Gainesville GA 542 40 12 22:51.0 7:22/M
Top

Male Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Carl Fuller Winder GA 200 46 14 23:34.6 7:36/M
Top

Female Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Caroline Randolph Gainesville GA 382 41 51 29:33.8 9:32/M
Top

Male 10 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jackson Krueger Dacula GA 448 10 9 21:59.8 7:05/M
2 Tanner Marsh Gainesville GA 463 9 11 22:49.2 7:22/M
3 Liam Weidner Gainesville GA 199 10 19 24:36.7 7:56/M
4 Boyd Peck Clermont GA 478 10 22 24:56.7 8:03/M
5 Matthew Lee Gainesville GA 453 8 24 25:01.2 8:04/M
6 Daley Williams Clermont GA 791 9 29 25:48.8 8:19/M
7 Cameron Whitlow Gainesville GA 699 10 31 26:05.2 8:25/M
8 Eli Wilkes 700 10 37 27:40.6 8:55/M
9 Davidson Embry Gainesville GA 537 8 40 28:22.3 9:09/M
10 Brayden Patterson Gainesville GA 475 9 41 28:24.1 9:10/M
11 Walker Davis Gainesville GA 336 8 42 28:25.4 9:10/M
12 Wyatt Lee 455 9 44 28:44.6 9:16/M
13 Lonnie MacEmore Clermont GA 461 8 48 28:56.5 9:20/M
14 Austin Riley Gainesville GA 488 10 72 34:13.4 11:02/M
15 Wyatt Pridgen 486 10 91 42:12.0 13:37/M
16 Trent Green Gainesville GA 438 8 93 44:43.8 14:25/M
17 Collins Embry Gainesville GA 939 6 94 44:46.3 14:26/M
18 Sullivan Daniel Clermont GA 421 10 101 47:13.2 15:14/M
19 Ellis Robertson Gainesville GA 153 9 106 49:07.6 15:51/M
20 Bryce Truett 697 9 107 49:32.2 15:59/M
Top

Female 10 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Carly Bowen Clermont GA 405 9 17 24:02.5 7:45/M
2 Brooklyn Bowen Gainesville GA 404 10 32 26:06.6 8:25/M
3 Sadie Prickett Gainesville GA 484 9 45 28:51.1 9:18/M
4 Lexi Jarrard 442 10 62 31:10.9 10:03/M
5 Kaylee Nix 474 10 63 31:33.5 10:11/M
6 Quinn Davis Gainesville GA 314 10 82 38:21.0 12:22/M
7 Mckenzie Taylor 693 9 85 39:38.2 12:47/M
8 Ella Terrell 694 8 88 41:41.8 13:27/M
9 Madi Grace Beck Clermont GA 403 8 95 45:09.5 14:34/M
10 Lacey Lewallen 457 8 96 45:10.0 14:34/M
11 Lilah Crawshaw Cumming GA 1955 6 113 51:48.0 16:43/M
Top

Male 11 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Andrew Jones Gainesville GA 443 13 1 19:25.7 6:16/M
2 Herndon Lee Clermont GA 452 17 2 20:30.2 6:37/M
3 Khalil Shanti Gainesville GA 538 17 3 20:31.3 6:37/M
4 David Eades Gainesville GA 430 16 4 21:00.1 6:46/M
5 John Carter Cooper Gainesville GA 412 13 5 21:11.4 6:50/M
6 Walker Peck Clermont GA 481 13 7 21:21.1 6:53/M
7 John Marshall Gainesville GA 464 16 8 21:40.1 6:59/M
8 Jonathan Canniff Gainesville GA 337 18 13 23:24.0 7:33/M
9 Kody Dills Gainesville GA 426 13 15 23:35.2 7:36/M
10 Nate Jarrow Alpharetta GA 375 12 16 23:58.0 7:44/M
11 Satchel Sumner Gainesville GA 689 13 21 24:44.4 7:59/M
12 Ryan Patterson Gainesville GA 476 11 23 25:00.9 8:04/M
13 Max Sumner Gainesville GA 500 17 26 25:26.5 8:12/M
14 Ty Smith Gainesville GA 493 13 28 25:47.0 8:19/M
15 Declan Weidner Gainesville GA 698 12 30 25:56.3 8:22/M
16 Brandon Vargas 949 11 35 26:40.9 8:36/M
17 Spencer Sumner Gainesville GA 690 15 55 30:32.8 9:51/M
18 Tiaen Ballaid Lexington KY 941 18 79 36:07.9 11:39/M
19 Garrison Darby 422 11 105 47:28.8 15:19/M
Top

Female 11 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Virginia Cobb Gainesville GA 381 11 34 26:35.5 8:35/M
2 Anna Kate Embry Gainesville GA 529 11 65 32:26.2 10:28/M
3 Sammy Hartman 439 11 73 34:14.0 11:03/M
4 Rene Vargas 947 15 98 46:13.9 14:55/M
5 Rachel Rogers Gainesville GA 386 15 102 47:21.0 15:16/M
6 Sofie Long Gainesville GA 459 15 103 47:21.5 15:16/M
7 Nayeli Cabral 948 16 104 47:24.0 15:17/M
Top

Female 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Alyse Wiggins Gainesville GA 946 22 61 31:10.6 10:03/M
2 Martha Rodriguez Gainesville GA 489 22 69 33:05.1 10:40/M
3 Amanda Hyatt Gainesville GA 345 24 83 39:19.2 12:41/M
Top

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Lauren Freeman Cleveland GA 433 33 6 21:13.9 6:51/M
2 Justin Krueger Dacula GA 449 38 10 22:01.0 7:06/M
3 Nathan Wallace Gainesville GA 349 38 27 25:42.0 8:17/M
4 James Silcox Gainesville GA 196 37 43 28:38.5 9:14/M
5 Kevin Mannthey Sandy Springs GA 462 38 59 31:00.9 10:00/M
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Katy Strayhorn 498 32 25 25:10.5 8:07/M
2 Starla Prickett Gainesville GA 485 32 46 28:52.9 9:19/M
3 Amber Reeves Covington GA 313 35 47 28:55.2 9:20/M
4 Jessica Ellery Sandy Springs GA 431 35 53 30:06.2 9:43/M
5 Katie Wallace Gainesville GA 348 37 58 30:52.7 9:57/M
6 Beth Schmus Gainesville GA 490 34 70 33:51.1 10:55/M
7 Tracy Patterson Gainesville GA 477 39 74 34:33.7 11:09/M
8 Jessica Lovell Gainesville GA 460 38 78 35:55.1 11:35/M
9 Laura Terrell Gainesville GA 695 33 87 41:39.8 13:26/M
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Carl Fuller Winder GA 200 46 14 23:34.6 7:36/M
2 Roberto Brooks Mcdonough GA 951 40 18 24:06.2 7:46/M
3 Chris Riley Gainesville GA 942 46 33 26:32.2 8:34/M
4 Rodney Thompson Gainesville GA 696 45 38 28:11.4 9:05/M
5 Dwayne Dills Gainesville GA 425 41 39 28:13.8 9:06/M
6 Gary Davis Gainesville GA 322 43 49 29:26.9 9:30/M
7 Chad Edwards 945 40 60 31:08.8 10:03/M
8 Mark Chapman Hampton GA 952 42 76 35:23.7 11:25/M
9 Randy Smith Gainesville GA 492 48 77 35:36.0 11:29/M
10 Mark Polson Monroe GA 197 46 80 36:42.6 11:50/M
11 Anthony Gibson Gainesville GA 435 43 86 40:46.3 13:09/M
12 Mark Brown 410 48 89 41:54.8 13:31/M
13 Zachary Bailey Loganville GA 402 42 112 51:09.6 16:30/M
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kara Scroggs Gainesville GA 542 40 12 22:51.0 7:22/M
2 Caroline Randolph Gainesville GA 382 41 51 29:33.8 9:32/M
3 Kim Kerrick Gainesville GA 447 40 64 32:03.7 10:20/M
4 Laura Sumner Gainesville GA 499 46 66 32:49.3 10:35/M
5 Sherri Price Royston GA 482 49 67 32:50.9 10:35/M
6 Shelley Davis Gainesville GA 321 44 81 38:19.5 12:22/M
7 Darlene Brown Gainesville GA 409 48 90 41:56.4 13:32/M
8 Heather Sloan Winterville GA 505 45 92 42:38.0 13:45/M
9 Sharon Lee Cleveland GA 454 46 97 45:35.6 14:42/M
10 Allison Corrao Gainesville GA 414 49 99 47:02.3 15:10/M
11 Natalie Gibson Dahlonega GA 437 41 110 49:57.9 16:07/M
Top

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Steve Dunn Gainesville GA 427 56 20 24:39.1 7:57/M
2 Mike Kelly Clarkesville GA 444 59 36 27:22.6 8:50/M
3 Jeff Paschall Gainesville GA 550 50 50 29:28.2 9:30/M
4 David Eades Gainesville GA 429 52 54 30:18.5 9:46/M
5 Keith Lester Royston GA 456 57 68 32:51.3 10:36/M
6 Jerry Cunningham Clarkesville GA 417 58 75 34:35.3 11:09/M
7 Dale Keith Martin Gainesville GA 465 53 108 49:52.1 16:05/M
8 Tim Martin Cumming GA 467 55 111 50:03.8 16:09/M
Top

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Janet Seibert Flowery Branch GA 491 51 52 29:36.6 9:33/M
2 Mary Mitchell Gainesville GA 473 53 56 30:37.5 9:53/M
3 Lisha Martin Gainesville GA 466 54 109 49:53.8 16:05/M
Top

Male 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 David Oblinger Alpharetta GA 352 65 114 51:48.1 16:43/M
Top

Female 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sue Chastain Danielsville GA 571 65 71 33:52.7 10:55/M
2 Carol Quaife Stone Mountain GA 487 67 84 39:21.8 12:42/M
Top

Male 70 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 William Tweedell Hull GA 1986 71 57 30:48.6 9:56/M
2 Jim Latimer Gainesville GA 450 74 115 51:48.3 16:43/M
3 Herman Sasser Marietta GA 194 70 116 51:48.5 16:43/M
Top

Female 70 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Judy Miller Gainesville GA 472 76 100 47:03.0 15:11/M