PROMISE TO RUN 5K/10K P2R 5K

PROMISE TO RUN 5K/10K

Overall Finish List

October 25, 2015


Results By Classic Race Services, LLC Classic Race Services

P2R 5K

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time Pace
1 Andrew Jones Gainesville GA 443 13 M 1 11-19 19:25.7 6:16/M
2 Herndon Lee Clermont GA 452 17 M 2 11-19 20:30.2 6:37/M
3 Khalil Shanti Gainesville GA 538 17 M 3 11-19 20:31.3 6:37/M
4 David Eades Gainesville GA 430 16 M 4 11-19 21:00.1 6:46/M
5 John Carter Cooper Gainesville GA 412 13 M 5 11-19 21:11.4 6:50/M
6 Lauren Freeman Cleveland GA 433 33 M 1 30-39 21:13.9 6:51/M
7 Walker Peck Clermont GA 481 13 M 6 11-19 21:21.1 6:53/M
8 John Marshall Gainesville GA 464 16 M 7 11-19 21:40.1 6:59/M
9 Jackson Krueger Dacula GA 448 10 M 1 0-10 21:59.8 7:05/M
10 Justin Krueger Dacula GA 449 38 M 2 30-39 22:01.0 7:06/M
11 Tanner Marsh Gainesville GA 463 9 M 2 0-10 22:49.2 7:22/M
12 Kara Scroggs Gainesville GA 542 40 F 1 40-49 22:51.0 7:22/M
13 Jonathan Canniff Gainesville GA 337 18 M 8 11-19 23:24.0 7:33/M
14 Carl Fuller Winder GA 200 46 M 1 40-49 23:34.6 7:36/M
15 Kody Dills Gainesville GA 426 13 M 9 11-19 23:35.2 7:36/M
16 Nate Jarrow Alpharetta GA 375 12 M 10 11-19 23:58.0 7:44/M
17 Carly Bowen Clermont GA 405 9 F 1 0-10 24:02.5 7:45/M
18 Roberto Brooks Mcdonough GA 951 40 M 2 40-49 24:06.2 7:46/M
19 Liam Weidner Gainesville GA 199 10 M 3 0-10 24:36.7 7:56/M
20 Steve Dunn Gainesville GA 427 56 M 1 50-59 24:39.1 7:57/M
21 Satchel Sumner Gainesville GA 689 13 M 11 11-19 24:44.4 7:59/M
22 Boyd Peck Clermont GA 478 10 M 4 0-10 24:56.7 8:03/M
23 Ryan Patterson Gainesville GA 476 11 M 12 11-19 25:00.9 8:04/M
24 Matthew Lee Gainesville GA 453 8 M 5 0-10 25:01.2 8:04/M
25 Katy Strayhorn 498 32 F 1 30-39 25:10.5 8:07/M
26 Max Sumner Gainesville GA 500 17 M 13 11-19 25:26.5 8:12/M
27 Nathan Wallace Gainesville GA 349 38 M 3 30-39 25:42.0 8:17/M
28 Ty Smith Gainesville GA 493 13 M 14 11-19 25:47.0 8:19/M
29 Daley Williams Clermont GA 791 9 M 6 0-10 25:48.8 8:19/M
30 Declan Weidner Gainesville GA 698 12 M 15 11-19 25:56.3 8:22/M
31 Cameron Whitlow Gainesville GA 699 10 M 7 0-10 26:05.2 8:25/M
32 Brooklyn Bowen Gainesville GA 404 10 F 2 0-10 26:06.6 8:25/M
33 Chris Riley Gainesville GA 942 46 M 3 40-49 26:32.2 8:34/M
34 Virginia Cobb Gainesville GA 381 11 F 1 11-19 26:35.5 8:35/M
35 Brandon Vargas 949 11 M 16 11-19 26:40.9 8:36/M
36 Mike Kelly Clarkesville GA 444 59 M 2 50-59 27:22.6 8:50/M
37 Eli Wilkes 700 10 M 8 0-10 27:40.6 8:55/M
38 Rodney Thompson Gainesville GA 696 45 M 4 40-49 28:11.4 9:05/M
39 Dwayne Dills Gainesville GA 425 41 M 5 40-49 28:13.8 9:06/M
40 Davidson Embry Gainesville GA 537 8 M 9 0-10 28:22.3 9:09/M
41 Brayden Patterson Gainesville GA 475 9 M 10 0-10 28:24.1 9:10/M
42 Walker Davis Gainesville GA 336 8 M 11 0-10 28:25.4 9:10/M
43 James Silcox Gainesville GA 196 37 M 4 30-39 28:38.5 9:14/M
44 Wyatt Lee 455 9 M 12 0-10 28:44.6 9:16/M
45 Sadie Prickett Gainesville GA 484 9 F 3 0-10 28:51.1 9:18/M
46 Starla Prickett Gainesville GA 485 32 F 2 30-39 28:52.9 9:19/M
47 Amber Reeves Covington GA 313 35 F 3 30-39 28:55.2 9:20/M
48 Lonnie MacEmore Clermont GA 461 8 M 13 0-10 28:56.5 9:20/M
49 Gary Davis Gainesville GA 322 43 M 6 40-49 29:26.9 9:30/M
50 Jeff Paschall Gainesville GA 550 50 M 3 50-59 29:28.2 9:30/M
51 Caroline Randolph Gainesville GA 382 41 F 2 40-49 29:33.8 9:32/M
52 Janet Seibert Flowery Branch GA 491 51 F 1 50-59 29:36.6 9:33/M
53 Jessica Ellery Sandy Springs GA 431 35 F 4 30-39 30:06.2 9:43/M
54 David Eades Gainesville GA 429 52 M 4 50-59 30:18.5 9:46/M
55 Spencer Sumner Gainesville GA 690 15 M 17 11-19 30:32.8 9:51/M
56 Mary Mitchell Gainesville GA 473 53 F 2 50-59 30:37.5 9:53/M
57 William Tweedell Hull GA 1986 71 M 1 70-99 30:48.6 9:56/M
58 Katie Wallace Gainesville GA 348 37 F 5 30-39 30:52.7 9:57/M
59 Kevin Mannthey Sandy Springs GA 462 38 M 5 30-39 31:00.9 10:00/M
60 Chad Edwards 945 40 M 7 40-49 31:08.8 10:03/M
61 Alyse Wiggins Gainesville GA 946 22 F 1 20-29 31:10.6 10:03/M
62 Lexi Jarrard 442 10 F 4 0-10 31:10.9 10:03/M
63 Kaylee Nix 474 10 F 5 0-10 31:33.5 10:11/M
64 Kim Kerrick Gainesville GA 447 40 F 3 40-49 32:03.7 10:20/M
65 Anna Kate Embry Gainesville GA 529 11 F 2 11-19 32:26.2 10:28/M
66 Laura Sumner Gainesville GA 499 46 F 4 40-49 32:49.3 10:35/M
67 Sherri Price Royston GA 482 49 F 5 40-49 32:50.9 10:35/M
68 Keith Lester Royston GA 456 57 M 5 50-59 32:51.3 10:36/M
69 Martha Rodriguez Gainesville GA 489 22 F 2 20-29 33:05.1 10:40/M
70 Beth Schmus Gainesville GA 490 34 F 6 30-39 33:51.1 10:55/M
71 Sue Chastain Danielsville GA 571 65 F 1 60-69 33:52.7 10:55/M
72 Austin Riley Gainesville GA 488 10 M 14 0-10 34:13.4 11:02/M
73 Sammy Hartman 439 11 F 3 11-19 34:14.0 11:03/M
74 Tracy Patterson Gainesville GA 477 39 F 7 30-39 34:33.7 11:09/M
75 Jerry Cunningham Clarkesville GA 417 58 M 6 50-59 34:35.3 11:09/M
76 Mark Chapman Hampton GA 952 42 M 8 40-49 35:23.7 11:25/M
77 Randy Smith Gainesville GA 492 48 M 9 40-49 35:36.0 11:29/M
78 Jessica Lovell Gainesville GA 460 38 F 8 30-39 35:55.1 11:35/M
79 Tiaen Ballaid Lexington KY 941 18 M 18 11-19 36:07.9 11:39/M
80 Mark Polson Monroe GA 197 46 M 10 40-49 36:42.6 11:50/M
81 Shelley Davis Gainesville GA 321 44 F 6 40-49 38:19.5 12:22/M
82 Quinn Davis Gainesville GA 314 10 F 6 0-10 38:21.0 12:22/M
83 Amanda Hyatt Gainesville GA 345 24 F 3 20-29 39:19.2 12:41/M
84 Carol Quaife Stone Mountain GA 487 67 F 2 60-69 39:21.8 12:42/M
85 Mckenzie Taylor 693 9 F 7 0-10 39:38.2 12:47/M
86 Anthony Gibson Gainesville GA 435 43 M 11 40-49 40:46.3 13:09/M
87 Laura Terrell Gainesville GA 695 33 F 9 30-39 41:39.8 13:26/M
88 Ella Terrell 694 8 F 8 0-10 41:41.8 13:27/M
89 Mark Brown 410 48 M 12 40-49 41:54.8 13:31/M
90 Darlene Brown Gainesville GA 409 48 F 7 40-49 41:56.4 13:32/M
91 Wyatt Pridgen 486 10 M 15 0-10 42:12.0 13:37/M
92 Heather Sloan Winterville GA 505 45 F 8 40-49 42:38.0 13:45/M
93 Trent Green Gainesville GA 438 8 M 16 0-10 44:43.8 14:25/M
94 Collins Embry Gainesville GA 939 6 M 17 0-10 44:46.3 14:26/M
95 Madi Grace Beck Clermont GA 403 8 F 9 0-10 45:09.5 14:34/M
96 Lacey Lewallen 457 8 F 10 0-10 45:10.0 14:34/M
97 Sharon Lee Cleveland GA 454 46 F 9 40-49 45:35.6 14:42/M
98 Rene Vargas 947 15 F 4 11-19 46:13.9 14:55/M
99 Allison Corrao Gainesville GA 414 49 F 10 40-49 47:02.3 15:10/M
100 Judy Miller Gainesville GA 472 76 F 1 70-99 47:03.0 15:11/M
 
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time Pace
101 Sullivan Daniel Clermont GA 421 10 M 18 0-10 47:13.2 15:14/M
102 Rachel Rogers Gainesville GA 386 15 F 5 11-19 47:21.0 15:16/M
103 Sofie Long Gainesville GA 459 15 F 6 11-19 47:21.5 15:16/M
104 Nayeli Cabral 948 16 F 7 11-19 47:24.0 15:17/M
105 Garrison Darby 422 11 M 19 11-19 47:28.8 15:19/M
106 Ellis Robertson Gainesville GA 153 9 M 19 0-10 49:07.6 15:51/M
107 Bryce Truett 697 9 M 20 0-10 49:32.2 15:59/M
108 Dale Keith Martin Gainesville GA 465 53 M 7 50-59 49:52.1 16:05/M
109 Lisha Martin Gainesville GA 466 54 F 3 50-59 49:53.8 16:05/M
110 Natalie Gibson Dahlonega GA 437 41 F 11 40-49 49:57.9 16:07/M
111 Tim Martin Cumming GA 467 55 M 8 50-59 50:03.8 16:09/M
112 Zachary Bailey Loganville GA 402 42 M 13 40-49 51:09.6 16:30/M
113 Lilah Crawshaw Cumming GA 1955 6 F 11 0-10 51:48.0 16:43/M
114 David Oblinger Alpharetta GA 352 65 M 1 60-69 51:48.1 16:43/M
115 Jim Latimer Gainesville GA 450 74 M 2 70-99 51:48.3 16:43/M
116 Herman Sasser Marietta GA 194 70 M 3 70-99 51:48.5 16:43/M