PURA VIDA 5K 5K


PURA VIDA 5K

Age Group Results

October 18, 2014


Classic Race Services, LLC Classic Race Services


Men: Top Finishers 0-10 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 35-39 45-49 50-54 55-59 65-69
Women: Top Finishers 0-10 11-14 15-19 25-29 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64

5K

Top

Male Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Duncan Gotfredson Duluth GA 528 17 1 17:57.5 5:47/M
Top

Female Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Emily Swanigan Duluth GA 143 16 9 20:52.7 6:44/M
Top

Male Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ron Duffie Lilburn GA 866 46 17 24:01.2 7:45/M
Top

Female Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Charlene Preg Decatur GA 512 49 22 25:18.9 8:10/M
Top

Male 10 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Brennan Lobos Lilburn GA 1850 6 48 44:24.3 14:19/M
Top

Female 10 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Breanna Gonzalez Lilburn GA 545 8 49 44:25.6 14:20/M
Top

Male 11 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Connor Mymudes Duluth GA 518 13 18 24:40.3 7:57/M
2 Lachlan Tankersley Lilburn GA 522 13 19 24:40.5 7:57/M
Top

Female 11 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sydney Hendricks Decatur GA 481 14 10 20:52.9 6:44/M
2 Caroline Singer Snellville GA 387 14 28 29:00.3 9:21/M
3 Payton Presley Lilburn GA 459 14 47 41:06.4 13:15/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Duncan Gotfredson Duluth GA 528 17 1 17:57.5 5:47/M
2 Andrew Randazza Duluth GA 392 18 2 18:02.5 5:49/M
3 Connor Allen Norcross GA 493 15 3 18:19.2 5:55/M
4 Peyton Adkins Snellville GA 489 18 4 18:42.3 6:02/M
5 Sammy Clough Suwanee GA 362 16 5 18:59.4 6:07/M
6 Jonathan Schneider Stone Mountain GA 378 18 6 19:59.7 6:27/M
7 Caleb Carter Lawrenceville GA 1842 17 8 20:40.0 6:40/M
8 Taylor Legg Grayson GA 543 16 11 21:23.1 6:54/M
9 Griffin Beard Lawrenceville GA 870 16 14 22:59.3 7:25/M
10 Justin Beard Lawrenceville GA 874 15 20 24:46.7 7:59/M
11 Thomas Truong Lawrenceville GA 523 15 23 25:19.4 8:10/M
12 Mike Liu Lilburn GA 1926 17 43 38:23.6 12:23/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Emily Swanigan Duluth GA 143 16 9 20:52.7 6:44/M
2 Tori McKelvey Snellville GA 352 16 12 22:10.1 7:09/M
3 Anna Huntington Duluth GA 827 16 13 22:17.8 7:11/M
4 Mallory Larson Stone Mountain GA 559 15 15 23:45.5 7:40/M
5 Liz Swanigan Duluth GA 851 17 16 23:47.2 7:40/M
6 Hallie McErlain Lawrenceville GA 455 15 29 29:13.3 9:25/M
7 Liz Asmerom Lilburn GA 1841 15 37 33:37.4 10:51/M
8 Connie Schneider Stone Mountain GA 368 15 38 34:17.8 11:04/M
9 Alley Asmerom Lilburn GA 551 15 39 34:48.8 11:14/M
Top

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jonathan Preg Decatur GA 503 23 7 20:00.6 6:27/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Preston Smith Lilburn GA 1860 25 33 32:27.7 10:28/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Tyler Lang Alpharetta GA 1848 29 34 32:28.7 10:28/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Marshall Presley Lilburn GA 463 37 21 25:01.3 8:04/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sloane Presley Lilburn GA 391 36 46 41:06.1 13:15/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Andi Strong Snellville GA 519 41 24 25:56.2 8:22/M
2 Eva Allbritton Woodstock GA 475 44 44 39:10.5 12:38/M
3 Lorraine Lobos Lilburn GA 1851 41 50 44:25.9 14:20/M
4 Addie Turner Grayson GA 859 42 51 45:31.9 14:41/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ron Duffie Lilburn GA 866 46 17 24:01.2 7:45/M
2 Bob Beard Lawrenceville GA 858 48 25 27:16.9 8:48/M
3 Craig Carter Lawrenceville GA 1843 48 41 36:52.5 11:54/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Charlene Preg Decatur GA 512 49 22 25:18.9 8:10/M
2 Jenni Edwards Lilburn GA 1844 47 26 27:42.6 8:56/M
3 Dawn Duffie Lilburn GA 855 47 42 37:36.6 12:08/M
4 Beth Lee Stone Mountain GA 517 46 52 45:32.2 14:41/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Solomon Asmerom Lilburn GA 558 51 36 33:03.4 10:40/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jill Mymudes Duluth GA 371 53 32 32:16.4 10:25/M
2 Connie Asmerom Lilburn GA 565 52 45 40:22.4 13:01/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mike Singer Snellville GA 380 55 31 31:00.1 10:00/M
2 Tommy Gilstrap Mcdonough GA 850 57 35 32:40.1 10:32/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Cheri Schneider Stone Mountain GA 372 57 40 35:08.2 11:20/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Raeanne Watkins Tucker GA 1862 61 30 29:28.1 9:30/M
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 David Watkins Tucker GA 1861 69 27 28:11.8 9:05/M