RACE FOR EDUCATION 5K/10.1K Race 4 Edu 10.1K


RACE FOR EDUCATION 5K/10.1K

Age Group Results

September 27, 2014


Classic Race Services, LLC Classic Race Services


Men: Top Finishers 15-19 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74
Women: Top Finishers 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74

Race 4 Edu 10.1K

Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ashley Peacock Gray GA 816 33 1 41:10.0 6:34/M
Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Alissa Sypsa East Dublin GA 857 28 7 49:35.4 7:54/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Tommy Dorminy Mcdonough GA 91 16 14 54:54.0 8:45/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Alissa Sypsa East Dublin GA 857 28 7 49:35.4 7:54/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ashley Peacock Gray GA 816 33 1 41:10.0 6:34/M
2 Takeshi Shigeizumi Macon GA 836 31 24 1:01:14.4 9:46/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jennifer Harris Warner Robins GA 762 31 13 53:10.7 8:29/M
2 Lizbeth Garcia Warner Robins GA 1825 34 19 56:53.1 9:04/M
3 Emi Shigeizumi Macon GA 835 31 25 1:01:17.8 9:46/M
4 Robyn Salter Warner Robins GA 832 31 31 1:03:23.7 10:07/M
5 Karen Pogue-Blackshear Warner Robins GA 821 34 37 1:10:43.4 11:17/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Brandon Stepp Warner Robins GA 852 37 8 49:44.0 7:56/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Shanique Harris Kathleen GA 763 37 35 1:09:27.1 11:05/M
2 Sabrina Jones Macon GA 781 35 43 1:20:47.5 12:53/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Min Kim Macon GA 787 44 6 48:34.3 7:45/M
2 Derrick Sanders Bryon GA 833 43 18 56:33.5 9:01/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kae Harrison Bonaire GA 764 43 26 1:01:52.9 9:52/M
2 Torsha Martin Warner Robins GA 1814 43 30 1:02:55.3 10:02/M
3 Daquesa Lee Warner Robins GA 794 41 44 1:22:57.6 13:14/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Tim Eilinger Mendon NY 37 49 9 49:58.6 7:58/M
2 Alton Fowler Gray GA 743 47 27 1:01:55.1 9:53/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Paula McConnell Warner Robins GA 801 47 10 50:47.9 8:06/M
2 Lisa Goss Macon GA 54 48 15 54:55.0 8:46/M
3 Jacque Fisher Kettering OH 1837 49 40 1:14:14.9 11:50/M
4 Darlene Nuss Warner Robins GA 82 48 42 1:19:41.6 12:43/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mitchell Sinyard Hawkinsville GA 96 54 2 43:03.1 6:52/M
2 Jeff Royer Perry GA 95 53 3 44:32.6 7:06/M
3 Perry Doyle Perry GA 1834 51 5 46:19.7 7:23/M
4 Buddy Davis Gray GA 80 52 16 54:56.8 8:46/M
5 Noppon Sritan Warner Robins GA 889 51 28 1:02:21.3 9:57/M
6 Matt Hawley Warner Robins GA 765 52 38 1:10:47.2 11:17/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Cindy Beck Douglas Gray GA 59 53 23 1:01:11.1 9:45/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Don McMahan Warner Robins GA 94 58 4 46:03.8 7:21/M
2 Rick Hayes Dahlonega GA 89 56 11 51:53.2 8:16/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Rhonda Newsome Fort Valley GA 806 57 20 58:19.3 9:18/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Curtis Richardson 31 63 12 52:46.6 8:25/M
2 Stan Newsome Fort Valley GA 807 60 17 56:24.3 9:00/M
3 David Oblinger Alpharetta GA 81 64 22 1:00:35.4 9:40/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Raeanne Watkins Tucker GA 68 61 33 1:03:59.6 10:12/M
2 Johnnie Sylvain Jackson GA 56 61 41 1:18:29.2 12:31/M
3 Pat Brown Perry GA 720 64 47 1:29:33.9 14:17/M
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 George Southgate Calhoun GA 50 68 21 1:00:09.9 9:36/M
2 David Watkins Tucker GA 67 69 32 1:03:59.4 10:12/M
3 Roger Roy Dahlonega GA 897 65 34 1:05:39.1 10:28/M
4 George Stokes Warner Robins GA 854 68 36 1:09:32.8 11:05/M
5 Chris Scammon Rex GA 78 68 46 1:28:36.9 14:08/M
Top

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Barbara Nasworthy Pine Mountain GA 805 65 29 1:02:55.1 10:02/M
2 Kathy Givens Douglasville GA 79 65 45 1:28:36.1 14:08/M
Top

Male 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Bob Bullington Mcdonough GA 1835 74 39 1:13:16.1 11:41/M
Top

Female 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Linda Zeeman Atlanta GA 77 70 48 1:31:27.6 14:35/M