RACE FOR EDUCATION 5K/10.1K Race 4 Edu 5K


RACE FOR EDUCATION 5K/10.1K

Age Group Results

September 27, 2014


Classic Race Services, LLC Classic Race Services


Men: Top Finishers 0-10 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-99
Women: Top Finishers 0-10 11-14 15-19 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-99

Race 4 Edu 5K

Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mark Duggan Dry Branch GA 885 18 1 16:25.3 5:18/M
Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kristie Poole Macon GA 899 34 3 19:12.3 6:12/M
Top

Male Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mitchell Sinyard Hawkinsville GA 896 54 5 20:45.8 6:42/M
Top

Female Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Lisa Goss Macon GA 754 48 26 24:38.0 7:57/M
Top

Male 10 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Brayden Smith Byron GA 1812 9 38 27:23.6 8:50/M
2 Carson Kittrell Macon GA 879 7 65 31:54.2 10:17/M
3 Pi Dorminy Mcdonough GA 894 7 73 32:23.9 10:27/M
Top

Female 10 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ja'Dore Hester Byron GA 766 8 113 39:40.0 12:48/M
Top

Male 11 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Julian Marzette Warner Robins GA 886 14 9 20:58.5 6:46/M
2 Tyler Duggan Dry Branch GA 884 11 40 27:49.6 8:58/M
3 Mason Smith Warner Robins GA 846 14 49 28:36.7 9:14/M
Top

Female 11 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Susie Dorminy Mcdonough GA 892 13 39 27:30.6 8:52/M
2 Makenzie Kittrell Macon GA 878 12 44 28:05.9 9:04/M
3 Becky Dorminy Mcdonough GA 893 11 81 34:07.8 11:00/M
4 Shelby Breaux Perry GA 716 12 98 36:15.9 11:42/M
5 Sara Griffin Macon GA 758 13 121 42:06.6 13:35/M
6 Unique Rolle Warner Robins GA 880 12 151 50:51.1 16:24/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mark Duggan Dry Branch GA 885 18 1 16:25.3 5:18/M
2 Tommy Dorminy Mcdonough GA 891 16 14 22:33.9 7:16/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Bailey Emmens Warner Robins GA 739 16 137 46:58.4 15:09/M
Top

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Thomas Rakes Byron GA 898 21 17 22:47.2 7:21/M
2 Trey Simpson Macon GA 838 22 21 23:41.9 7:38/M
3 William Mat Ivey Perry GA 773 20 33 26:33.3 8:34/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Charles Brown Warner Robins GA 1818 28 11 21:45.8 7:01/M
2 Andre Maruis Bonaire GA 1832 25 20 23:40.6 7:38/M
3 Cameron Seguin Warner Robins GA 888 27 28 25:10.2 8:07/M
4 Brick Barrow Butler GA 707 26 37 27:11.9 8:46/M
5 Brennon Tyson Butler GA 863 26 79 33:58.1 10:57/M
6 Zach Tanner Reynolds GA 859 27 84 34:12.4 11:02/M
7 Chris Rachalla Butler GA 823 29 157 52:12.9 16:50/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Christie Gilbert Eastman GA 751 29 45 28:17.0 9:07/M
2 Rachel Fowler Hawkinsville GA 744 26 61 30:54.9 9:58/M
3 Paige Jones Perry GA 780 27 69 32:06.6 10:21/M
4 Jennifer Parson Bonaire GA 815 26 78 33:35.1 10:50/M
5 Tanesha Homer Warner Robins GA 1815 29 80 34:07.5 11:00/M
6 Norma Bishop Warner Robins GA 714 29 100 36:22.9 11:44/M
7 Candace Barrow Butler GA 708 27 122 42:32.2 13:43/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Matt Triick Macon GA 900 31 2 16:30.8 5:19/M
2 John Hutchens Perry GA 1817 32 4 20:43.8 6:41/M
3 Mike Gaudet Warner Robins GA 748 30 12 21:50.1 7:03/M
4 Omar Ceron Fort Valley GA 1836 32 15 22:37.6 7:18/M
5 Sam Green Gray GA 1821 30 25 24:15.8 7:49/M
6 Jason Weiss Warner Robins GA 871 32 27 25:03.4 8:05/M
7 Jamie Burgess Reynolds GA 722 31 29 25:16.5 8:09/M
8 Dan Gilbert Eastman GA 752 32 46 28:20.5 9:08/M
9 David Etheridge Macon GA 887 34 74 32:31.3 10:29/M
10 Al Jordan Elko GA 782 33 96 36:12.9 11:41/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kristie Poole Macon GA 899 34 3 19:12.3 6:12/M
2 Megan McMahan Warner Robins GA 804 31 13 22:19.4 7:12/M
3 Engracia Bautista Byron GA 711 30 36 27:05.1 8:44/M
4 Kourtney Barnes Byron GA 705 30 56 29:50.3 9:37/M
5 Jessica Griffin Macon GA 757 31 63 31:03.3 10:01/M
6 Brittany Lucas 1823 30 72 32:17.0 10:25/M
7 Monique Lester Hawkinsville GA 1824 33 75 32:34.8 10:30/M
8 Jessica Holliday Byron GA 1822 32 86 34:24.8 11:06/M
9 Jennifer Smith Byron GA 1811 33 95 35:39.6 11:30/M
10 Crina Brock Perry GA 719 32 116 40:04.3 12:55/M
11 Zuri Pitts Macon GA 820 31 132 46:09.6 14:53/M
12 Niki Jordan Elko GA 784 31 136 46:48.9 15:06/M
13 Yoana Alterez Warner Robins GA 702 32 146 48:37.7 15:41/M
14 Kurby Troutman Reynolds GA 862 30 156 52:12.7 16:50/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 David Smith Warner Robins GA 843 37 7 20:52.8 6:44/M
2 Jonathon Breaux Perry GA 717 36 97 36:15.7 11:42/M
3 Bryan Dent Reynolds GA 731 37 126 43:38.6 14:05/M
4 Marcus Early Warner Robins GA 1831 38 131 45:32.1 14:41/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Carrie Sullivan Kathleen GA 1816 37 62 31:00.2 10:00/M
2 Tiana Basley Jeffersonville GA 1819 38 87 34:25.0 11:06/M
3 Tashi Weaver Warner Robins GA 869 36 102 36:53.8 11:54/M
4 Nicole Jordan Warner Robins GA 783 37 123 42:46.9 13:48/M
5 Wilhelmina Hicks Kathleen GA 768 39 134 46:33.7 15:01/M
6 Kelly Emmens Warner Robins GA 740 39 138 46:58.7 15:09/M
7 Kizzy Johnson Warner Robins GA 778 35 143 47:22.9 15:17/M
8 Sa-Keena Rolle Warner Robins GA 881 37 150 50:50.6 16:24/M
9 Lashan Davis Warner Robins GA 727 39 154 50:52.5 16:25/M
10 Carrie Dietrich Eatonton GA 736 37 160 52:56.4 17:05/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Anthony Burke Kathleen GA 723 44 76 33:03.9 10:40/M
2 Erik McCammon Covington GA 799 42 88 34:38.7 11:10/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Pamela Hester Byron GA 767 40 83 34:09.2 11:01/M
2 Eleyce Coleman Macon GA 725 40 94 35:31.5 11:27/M
3 Tatrabian Jackson Forsyth GA 1810 43 99 36:22.1 11:44/M
4 Jan Harrington Eatonton GA 761 42 104 37:31.2 12:06/M
5 Marcia Lattimore Eatonton GA 793 43 161 53:26.6 17:14/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Tim Eilinger Mendon NY 737 49 19 23:22.2 7:32/M
2 Dave Brown Warner Robins GA 1828 47 24 23:55.3 7:43/M
3 Ronnie Bunkley Butler GA 721 47 48 28:30.3 9:12/M
4 Andy Williams Lizella GA 872 48 54 29:17.0 9:27/M
5 Robert Thompson Warner Robins GA 861 46 70 32:07.1 10:22/M
6 Porter Smith Warner Robins GA 847 48 71 32:14.5 10:24/M
7 John Dorminy Mcdonough GA 890 45 82 34:08.0 11:01/M
8 Joseph Huddleston Warner Robins GA 1804 46 85 34:18.6 11:04/M
9 Scott Ross Warner Robins GA 830 48 133 46:18.8 14:56/M
10 Willie King Centerville GA 792 49 139 47:03.2 15:11/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Lisa Goss Macon GA 754 48 26 24:38.0 7:57/M
2 Rhonda Spence Madison GA 851 48 47 28:26.9 9:10/M
3 Rhonda Trainor Lawrenceville GA 813 49 52 28:49.8 9:18/M
4 Jeanne Engh Perry GA 883 45 57 30:23.9 9:48/M
5 Denita McCoy Warner Robins GA 802 45 58 30:26.1 9:49/M
6 Regina King Warner Robins GA 791 45 77 33:05.1 10:40/M
7 Darlene Nuss Warner Robins GA 811 48 89 34:49.5 11:14/M
8 Melanie Orsich Macon GA 814 47 110 39:18.6 12:41/M
9 Donice Wright Mc Rae GA 876 48 111 39:29.4 12:44/M
10 Vicki Hardy Kathleen GA 760 47 112 39:29.6 12:44/M
11 Rhondrea Allen Bonaire GA 701 46 130 45:19.8 14:37/M
12 Trish Ross Warner Robins GA 829 47 140 47:03.4 15:11/M
13 Connie Jenkins Macon GA 775 49 142 47:16.3 15:15/M
14 Laverne Woodard Perry GA 875 46 148 49:03.6 15:49/M
15 Duchess Hunter Warner Robins GA 771 48 149 50:39.7 16:20/M
16 Sherry Johnson Kathleen GA 779 46 155 51:02.5 16:28/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mitchell Sinyard Hawkinsville GA 896 54 5 20:45.8 6:42/M
2 Buddy Davis Gray GA 1802 52 8 20:54.2 6:45/M
3 Jeff Royer Perry GA 1805 53 10 20:59.9 6:46/M
4 Todd Pearson Bonaire GA 818 52 23 23:55.1 7:43/M
5 John Little Warner Robins GA 1826 50 31 25:46.5 8:19/M
6 Roberto Velarde Kathleen GA 864 52 42 27:55.7 9:00/M
7 Craig Jackson Warner Robins GA 1809 54 67 32:00.8 10:19/M
8 Jimmy Faircloth Perry GA 741 53 158 52:20.8 16:53/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Cindy Beck Douglas Gray GA 1829 53 51 28:39.8 9:15/M
2 Marie Saldana Warner Robins GA 831 53 64 31:47.7 10:15/M
3 Michele Simpson Macon GA 837 54 68 32:01.1 10:20/M
4 Yumi Kim Macon GA 789 52 103 36:56.6 11:55/M
5 Darcy Emerson Perry GA 738 54 108 39:02.7 12:35/M
6 Lisa Riley Perry GA 826 50 109 39:13.1 12:39/M
7 Nancy Massingille Warner Robins GA 798 52 117 40:33.1 13:05/M
8 Joi King Centerville GA 790 51 119 41:03.5 13:15/M
9 Gwendolyn Taylor Warner Robins GA 860 51 124 42:47.6 13:48/M
10 Janice Griffin Macon GA 756 53 125 43:04.9 13:54/M
11 Amy Holloway Macon GA 1806 52 159 52:55.0 17:04/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Don McMahan Warner Robins GA 803 58 6 20:48.1 6:43/M
2 Rick Hayes Dahlonega GA 895 56 16 22:45.3 7:20/M
3 Larry Lowe Warner Robins GA 796 55 30 25:36.2 8:15/M
4 Dan Murray Warner Robins GA 1808 56 34 26:34.8 8:34/M
5 Louis Gaudet Warner Robins GA 747 58 35 26:40.7 8:36/M
6 Jerome Douglas Gray GA 1827 56 43 28:01.5 9:02/M
7 Phillip Gibbs Perry GA 750 57 66 31:56.6 10:18/M
8 Walter Singleton Macon GA 839 57 127 44:00.4 14:12/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Alan Baylor Kathleen GA 712 58 60 30:40.9 9:54/M
2 Betty Barnes Warner Robins GA 704 57 90 34:54.4 11:15/M
3 Elizabeth Primis Warner Robins GA 822 55 92 35:12.2 11:21/M
4 Katherine Garrison Perry GA 746 55 106 38:35.2 12:27/M
5 Brenda Ryberg Perry GA 1807 55 107 38:48.1 12:31/M
6 Cheryl Williams Warner Robins GA 873 57 114 39:59.6 12:54/M
7 Gina Demello Fort Valley GA 729 56 120 41:55.1 13:31/M
8 Kathy O'Dillon Macon GA 812 59 145 47:29.5 15:19/M
9 Marilyn Norfleet Macon GA 809 58 152 50:51.4 16:24/M
10 Cynthia Johnson Macon GA 776 56 153 50:51.6 16:24/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ronnie Kittrell Gray GA 882 61 18 23:10.1 7:28/M
2 Curtis Richardson 1813 63 22 23:52.3 7:42/M
3 David Oblinger Alpharetta GA 1801 64 32 25:49.2 8:20/M
4 Mike Burkett Elko GA 724 60 55 29:39.7 9:34/M
5 Mike Brainard Warner Robins GA 715 63 101 36:42.4 11:50/M
6 Stan Lowery Macon GA 797 62 141 47:16.0 15:15/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Raeanne Watkins Tucker GA 868 61 50 28:37.9 9:14/M
2 Johnnie Sylvain Jackson GA 856 61 91 34:54.6 11:15/M
3 Patricia Farr Bonaire GA 742 60 115 40:02.5 12:55/M
4 Sallie Devero Macon GA 735 61 144 47:29.3 15:19/M
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 George Southgate Calhoun GA 850 68 41 27:49.9 8:58/M
2 David Watkins Tucker GA 867 69 53 29:10.1 9:25/M
3 Wil Underwood Perry GA 1803 67 59 30:30.1 9:50/M
4 Chris Scammon Rex GA 834 68 128 44:00.6 14:12/M
Top

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kathy Givens Douglasville GA 753 65 105 38:14.5 12:20/M
2 Rita Norris Warner Robins GA 810 66 118 41:00.6 13:14/M
Top

Male 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Clay Peacock Centerville GA 817 73 147 48:55.7 15:47/M
Top

Female 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Linda Zeeman Atlanta GA 877 70 129 44:43.5 14:25/M
Top

Male 75 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jim McMahon Macon GA 1820 80 135 46:42.6 15:04/M
Top

Female 75 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Patsy Hall Bonaire GA 759 75 93 35:28.2 11:26/M