RACE FOR EDUCATION 5K/10.1K Race 4 Edu 5K


RACE FOR EDUCATION 5K/10.1K

Overall Finish List

September 27, 2014


Classic Race Services, LLC Classic Race Services

Race 4 Edu 5K

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time Pace
1 Mark Duggan Dry Branch GA 885 18 M 1 15-19 16:25.3 5:18/M
2 Matt Triick Macon GA 900 31 M 1 30-34 16:30.8 5:19/M
3 Kristie Poole Macon GA 899 34 F 1 30-34 19:12.3 6:12/M
4 John Hutchens Perry GA 1817 32 M 2 30-34 20:43.8 6:41/M
5 Mitchell Sinyard Hawkinsville GA 896 54 M 1 50-54 20:45.8 6:42/M
6 Don McMahan Warner Robins GA 803 58 M 1 55-59 20:48.1 6:43/M
7 David Smith Warner Robins GA 843 37 M 1 35-39 20:52.8 6:44/M
8 Buddy Davis Gray GA 1802 52 M 2 50-54 20:54.2 6:45/M
9 Julian Marzette Warner Robins GA 886 14 M 1 11-14 20:58.5 6:46/M
10 Jeff Royer Perry GA 1805 53 M 3 50-54 20:59.9 6:46/M
11 Charles Brown Warner Robins GA 1818 28 M 1 25-29 21:45.8 7:01/M
12 Mike Gaudet Warner Robins GA 748 30 M 3 30-34 21:50.1 7:03/M
13 Megan McMahan Warner Robins GA 804 31 F 2 30-34 22:19.4 7:12/M
14 Tommy Dorminy Mcdonough GA 891 16 M 2 15-19 22:33.9 7:16/M
15 Omar Ceron Fort Valley GA 1836 32 M 4 30-34 22:37.6 7:18/M
16 Rick Hayes Dahlonega GA 895 56 M 2 55-59 22:45.3 7:20/M
17 Thomas Rakes Byron GA 898 21 M 1 20-24 22:47.2 7:21/M
18 Ronnie Kittrell Gray GA 882 61 M 1 60-64 23:10.1 7:28/M
19 Tim Eilinger Mendon NY 737 49 M 1 45-49 23:22.2 7:32/M
20 Andre Maruis Bonaire GA 1832 25 M 2 25-29 23:40.6 7:38/M
21 Trey Simpson Macon GA 838 22 M 2 20-24 23:41.9 7:38/M
22 Curtis Richardson 1813 63 M 2 60-64 23:52.3 7:42/M
23 Todd Pearson Bonaire GA 818 52 M 4 50-54 23:55.1 7:43/M
24 Dave Brown Warner Robins GA 1828 47 M 2 45-49 23:55.3 7:43/M
25 Sam Green Gray GA 1821 30 M 5 30-34 24:15.8 7:49/M
26 Lisa Goss Macon GA 754 48 F 1 45-49 24:38.0 7:57/M
27 Jason Weiss Warner Robins GA 871 32 M 6 30-34 25:03.4 8:05/M
28 Cameron Seguin Warner Robins GA 888 27 M 3 25-29 25:10.2 8:07/M
29 Jamie Burgess Reynolds GA 722 31 M 7 30-34 25:16.5 8:09/M
30 Larry Lowe Warner Robins GA 796 55 M 3 55-59 25:36.2 8:15/M
31 John Little Warner Robins GA 1826 50 M 5 50-54 25:46.5 8:19/M
32 David Oblinger Alpharetta GA 1801 64 M 3 60-64 25:49.2 8:20/M
33 William Mat Ivey Perry GA 773 20 M 3 20-24 26:33.3 8:34/M
34 Dan Murray Warner Robins GA 1808 56 M 4 55-59 26:34.8 8:34/M
35 Louis Gaudet Warner Robins GA 747 58 M 5 55-59 26:40.7 8:36/M
36 Engracia Bautista Byron GA 711 30 F 3 30-34 27:05.1 8:44/M
37 Brick Barrow Butler GA 707 26 M 4 25-29 27:11.9 8:46/M
38 Brayden Smith Byron GA 1812 9 M 1 0-10 27:23.6 8:50/M
39 Susie Dorminy Mcdonough GA 892 13 F 1 11-14 27:30.6 8:52/M
40 Tyler Duggan Dry Branch GA 884 11 M 2 11-14 27:49.6 8:58/M
41 George Southgate Calhoun GA 850 68 M 1 65-69 27:49.9 8:58/M
42 Roberto Velarde Kathleen GA 864 52 M 6 50-54 27:55.7 9:00/M
43 Jerome Douglas Gray GA 1827 56 M 6 55-59 28:01.5 9:02/M
44 Makenzie Kittrell Macon GA 878 12 F 2 11-14 28:05.9 9:04/M
45 Christie Gilbert Eastman GA 751 29 F 1 25-29 28:17.0 9:07/M
46 Dan Gilbert Eastman GA 752 32 M 8 30-34 28:20.5 9:08/M
47 Rhonda Spence Madison GA 851 48 F 2 45-49 28:26.9 9:10/M
48 Ronnie Bunkley Butler GA 721 47 M 3 45-49 28:30.3 9:12/M
49 Mason Smith Warner Robins GA 846 14 M 3 11-14 28:36.7 9:14/M
50 Raeanne Watkins Tucker GA 868 61 F 1 60-64 28:37.9 9:14/M
51 Cindy Beck Douglas Gray GA 1829 53 F 1 50-54 28:39.8 9:15/M
52 Rhonda Trainor Lawrenceville GA 813 49 F 3 45-49 28:49.8 9:18/M
53 David Watkins Tucker GA 867 69 M 2 65-69 29:10.1 9:25/M
54 Andy Williams Lizella GA 872 48 M 4 45-49 29:17.0 9:27/M
55 Mike Burkett Elko GA 724 60 M 4 60-64 29:39.7 9:34/M
56 Kourtney Barnes Byron GA 705 30 F 4 30-34 29:50.3 9:37/M
57 Jeanne Engh Perry GA 883 45 F 4 45-49 30:23.9 9:48/M
58 Denita McCoy Warner Robins GA 802 45 F 5 45-49 30:26.1 9:49/M
59 Wil Underwood Perry GA 1803 67 M 3 65-69 30:30.1 9:50/M
60 Alan Baylor Kathleen GA 712 58 F 1 55-59 30:40.9 9:54/M
61 Rachel Fowler Hawkinsville GA 744 26 F 2 25-29 30:54.9 9:58/M
62 Carrie Sullivan Kathleen GA 1816 37 F 1 35-39 31:00.2 10:00/M
63 Jessica Griffin Macon GA 757 31 F 5 30-34 31:03.3 10:01/M
64 Marie Saldana Warner Robins GA 831 53 F 2 50-54 31:47.7 10:15/M
65 Carson Kittrell Macon GA 879 7 M 2 0-10 31:54.2 10:17/M
66 Phillip Gibbs Perry GA 750 57 M 7 55-59 31:56.6 10:18/M
67 Craig Jackson Warner Robins GA 1809 54 M 7 50-54 32:00.8 10:19/M
68 Michele Simpson Macon GA 837 54 F 3 50-54 32:01.1 10:20/M
69 Paige Jones Perry GA 780 27 F 3 25-29 32:06.6 10:21/M
70 Robert Thompson Warner Robins GA 861 46 M 5 45-49 32:07.1 10:22/M
71 Porter Smith Warner Robins GA 847 48 M 6 45-49 32:14.5 10:24/M
72 Brittany Lucas 1823 30 F 6 30-34 32:17.0 10:25/M
73 Pi Dorminy Mcdonough GA 894 7 M 3 0-10 32:23.9 10:27/M
74 David Etheridge Macon GA 887 34 M 9 30-34 32:31.3 10:29/M
75 Monique Lester Hawkinsville GA 1824 33 F 7 30-34 32:34.8 10:30/M
76 Anthony Burke Kathleen GA 723 44 M 1 40-44 33:03.9 10:40/M
77 Regina King Warner Robins GA 791 45 F 6 45-49 33:05.1 10:40/M
78 Jennifer Parson Bonaire GA 815 26 F 4 25-29 33:35.1 10:50/M
79 Brennon Tyson Butler GA 863 26 M 5 25-29 33:58.1 10:57/M
80 Tanesha Homer Warner Robins GA 1815 29 F 5 25-29 34:07.5 11:00/M
81 Becky Dorminy Mcdonough GA 893 11 F 3 11-14 34:07.8 11:00/M
82 John Dorminy Mcdonough GA 890 45 M 7 45-49 34:08.0 11:01/M
83 Pamela Hester Byron GA 767 40 F 1 40-44 34:09.2 11:01/M
84 Zach Tanner Reynolds GA 859 27 M 6 25-29 34:12.4 11:02/M
85 Joseph Huddleston Warner Robins GA 1804 46 M 8 45-49 34:18.6 11:04/M
86 Jessica Holliday Byron GA 1822 32 F 8 30-34 34:24.8 11:06/M
87 Tiana Basley Jeffersonville GA 1819 38 F 2 35-39 34:25.0 11:06/M
88 Erik McCammon Covington GA 799 42 M 2 40-44 34:38.7 11:10/M
89 Darlene Nuss Warner Robins GA 811 48 F 7 45-49 34:49.5 11:14/M
90 Betty Barnes Warner Robins GA 704 57 F 2 55-59 34:54.4 11:15/M
91 Johnnie Sylvain Jackson GA 856 61 F 2 60-64 34:54.6 11:15/M
92 Elizabeth Primis Warner Robins GA 822 55 F 3 55-59 35:12.2 11:21/M
93 Patsy Hall Bonaire GA 759 75 F 1 75-99 35:28.2 11:26/M
94 Eleyce Coleman Macon GA 725 40 F 2 40-44 35:31.5 11:27/M
95 Jennifer Smith Byron GA 1811 33 F 9 30-34 35:39.6 11:30/M
96 Al Jordan Elko GA 782 33 M 10 30-34 36:12.9 11:41/M
97 Jonathon Breaux Perry GA 717 36 M 2 35-39 36:15.7 11:42/M
98 Shelby Breaux Perry GA 716 12 F 4 11-14 36:15.9 11:42/M
99 Tatrabian Jackson Forsyth GA 1810 43 F 3 40-44 36:22.1 11:44/M
100 Norma Bishop Warner Robins GA 714 29 F 6 25-29 36:22.9 11:44/M
 
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time Pace
101 Mike Brainard Warner Robins GA 715 63 M 5 60-64 36:42.4 11:50/M
102 Tashi Weaver Warner Robins GA 869 36 F 3 35-39 36:53.8 11:54/M
103 Yumi Kim Macon GA 789 52 F 4 50-54 36:56.6 11:55/M
104 Jan Harrington Eatonton GA 761 42 F 4 40-44 37:31.2 12:06/M
105 Kathy Givens Douglasville GA 753 65 F 1 65-69 38:14.5 12:20/M
106 Katherine Garrison Perry GA 746 55 F 4 55-59 38:35.2 12:27/M
107 Brenda Ryberg Perry GA 1807 55 F 5 55-59 38:48.1 12:31/M
108 Darcy Emerson Perry GA 738 54 F 5 50-54 39:02.7 12:35/M
109 Lisa Riley Perry GA 826 50 F 6 50-54 39:13.1 12:39/M
110 Melanie Orsich Macon GA 814 47 F 8 45-49 39:18.6 12:41/M
111 Donice Wright Mc Rae GA 876 48 F 9 45-49 39:29.4 12:44/M
112 Vicki Hardy Kathleen GA 760 47 F 10 45-49 39:29.6 12:44/M
113 Ja'Dore Hester Byron GA 766 8 F 1 0-10 39:40.0 12:48/M
114 Cheryl Williams Warner Robins GA 873 57 F 6 55-59 39:59.6 12:54/M
115 Patricia Farr Bonaire GA 742 60 F 3 60-64 40:02.5 12:55/M
116 Crina Brock Perry GA 719 32 F 10 30-34 40:04.3 12:55/M
117 Nancy Massingille Warner Robins GA 798 52 F 7 50-54 40:33.1 13:05/M
118 Rita Norris Warner Robins GA 810 66 F 2 65-69 41:00.6 13:14/M
119 Joi King Centerville GA 790 51 F 8 50-54 41:03.5 13:15/M
120 Gina Demello Fort Valley GA 729 56 F 7 55-59 41:55.1 13:31/M
121 Sara Griffin Macon GA 758 13 F 5 11-14 42:06.6 13:35/M
122 Candace Barrow Butler GA 708 27 F 7 25-29 42:32.2 13:43/M
123 Nicole Jordan Warner Robins GA 783 37 F 4 35-39 42:46.9 13:48/M
124 Gwendolyn Taylor Warner Robins GA 860 51 F 9 50-54 42:47.6 13:48/M
125 Janice Griffin Macon GA 756 53 F 10 50-54 43:04.9 13:54/M
126 Bryan Dent Reynolds GA 731 37 M 3 35-39 43:38.6 14:05/M
127 Walter Singleton Macon GA 839 57 M 8 55-59 44:00.4 14:12/M
128 Chris Scammon Rex GA 834 68 M 4 65-69 44:00.6 14:12/M
129 Linda Zeeman Atlanta GA 877 70 F 1 70-74 44:43.5 14:25/M
130 Rhondrea Allen Bonaire GA 701 46 F 11 45-49 45:19.8 14:37/M
131 Marcus Early Warner Robins GA 1831 38 M 4 35-39 45:32.1 14:41/M
132 Zuri Pitts Macon GA 820 31 F 11 30-34 46:09.6 14:53/M
133 Scott Ross Warner Robins GA 830 48 M 9 45-49 46:18.8 14:56/M
134 Wilhelmina Hicks Kathleen GA 768 39 F 5 35-39 46:33.7 15:01/M
135 Jim McMahon Macon GA 1820 80 M 1 75-99 46:42.6 15:04/M
136 Niki Jordan Elko GA 784 31 F 12 30-34 46:48.9 15:06/M
137 Bailey Emmens Warner Robins GA 739 16 F 1 15-19 46:58.4 15:09/M
138 Kelly Emmens Warner Robins GA 740 39 F 6 35-39 46:58.7 15:09/M
139 Willie King Centerville GA 792 49 M 10 45-49 47:03.2 15:11/M
140 Trish Ross Warner Robins GA 829 47 F 12 45-49 47:03.4 15:11/M
141 Stan Lowery Macon GA 797 62 M 6 60-64 47:16.0 15:15/M
142 Connie Jenkins Macon GA 775 49 F 13 45-49 47:16.3 15:15/M
143 Kizzy Johnson Warner Robins GA 778 35 F 7 35-39 47:22.9 15:17/M
144 Sallie Devero Macon GA 735 61 F 4 60-64 47:29.3 15:19/M
145 Kathy O'Dillon Macon GA 812 59 F 8 55-59 47:29.5 15:19/M
146 Yoana Alterez Warner Robins GA 702 32 F 13 30-34 48:37.7 15:41/M
147 Clay Peacock Centerville GA 817 73 M 1 70-74 48:55.7 15:47/M
148 Laverne Woodard Perry GA 875 46 F 14 45-49 49:03.6 15:49/M
149 Duchess Hunter Warner Robins GA 771 48 F 15 45-49 50:39.7 16:20/M
150 Sa-Keena Rolle Warner Robins GA 881 37 F 8 35-39 50:50.6 16:24/M
151 Unique Rolle Warner Robins GA 880 12 F 6 11-14 50:51.1 16:24/M
152 Marilyn Norfleet Macon GA 809 58 F 9 55-59 50:51.4 16:24/M
153 Cynthia Johnson Macon GA 776 56 F 10 55-59 50:51.6 16:24/M
154 Lashan Davis Warner Robins GA 727 39 F 9 35-39 50:52.5 16:25/M
155 Sherry Johnson Kathleen GA 779 46 F 16 45-49 51:02.5 16:28/M
156 Kurby Troutman Reynolds GA 862 30 F 14 30-34 52:12.7 16:50/M
157 Chris Rachalla Butler GA 823 29 M 7 25-29 52:12.9 16:50/M
158 Jimmy Faircloth Perry GA 741 53 M 8 50-54 52:20.8 16:53/M
159 Amy Holloway Macon GA 1806 52 F 11 50-54 52:55.0 17:04/M
160 Carrie Dietrich Eatonton GA 736 37 F 10 35-39 52:56.4 17:05/M
161 Marcia Lattimore Eatonton GA 793 43 F 5 40-44 53:26.6 17:14/M