2015 RACE FOR EDUCATION 5K Race 4 Edu 5K

2015 RACE FOR EDUCATION 5K

Overall Finish List

September 12, 2015


Results By Classic Race Services, LLC Classic Race Services

Race 4 Edu 5K

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time Pace
1 Eddie Stafford Macon GA 319 19 M 1 15-19 17:26.6 5:37/M
2 Jared Hammond Bonaire GA 38 35 M 1 35-39 17:48.1 5:45/M
3 Danny Shaw Macon GA 337 24 M 1 20-24 18:40.1 6:01/M
4 Chris Arrendondo Macon GA 322 20 M 2 20-24 20:23.3 6:35/M
5 Mike Austin Macon GA 4 47 M 1 45-49 20:40.7 6:40/M
6 Zakkary Megee Bonaire GA 69 12 M 1 11-14 21:18.8 6:52/M
7 Perry Doyle Perry GA 315 52 M 1 50-54 21:22.5 6:54/M
8 Chuck Kim Macon GA 57 27 M 1 25-29 22:05.3 7:07/M
9 Peyton Megee Bonaire GA 67 10 M 1 0-10 22:34.5 7:17/M
10 Kevin Shanahan Warner Robins GA 92 56 M 1 55-59 22:38.6 7:18/M
11 Chris Wilson Warner Robins GA 327 36 M 2 35-39 23:23.8 7:33/M
12 Nathaniel Blocker Macon GA 323 20 M 3 20-24 23:37.1 7:37/M
13 Christian Emmens Warner Robins GA 28 14 M 2 11-14 23:38.1 7:37/M
14 Brian Patridge Warner Robins GA 341 24 M 4 20-24 24:08.5 7:47/M
15 Benjamin Perez Fort Valley GA 81 19 M 2 15-19 24:29.7 7:54/M
16 Noah Cumbie Mc Rae GA 312 15 M 3 15-19 24:30.1 7:54/M
17 Jason Weiss Warner Robins GA 105 33 M 1 30-34 24:44.7 7:59/M
18 Steve Kershaw Warner Robins GA 55 54 M 2 50-54 24:47.0 8:00/M
19 Michael Doering Warner Robins GA 26 68 M 1 65-69 24:49.5 8:00/M
20 Mary Beth Forwood Bishop GA 33 51 F 1 50-54 25:02.3 8:05/M
21 Scott Vinson Gray GA 330 49 M 2 45-49 25:08.2 8:06/M
22 Larry Lowe Warner Robins GA 63 56 M 2 55-59 25:50.6 8:20/M
23 Naoki Ogura Warner Robins GA 79 40 M 1 40-44 25:51.9 8:20/M
24 Artie Laidler Warner Robins GA 345 28 M 2 25-29 25:59.8 8:23/M
25 Aleshia Merriweather Macon GA 334 19 F 1 15-19 26:10.2 8:26/M
26 Phillip Kim Macon GA 59 20 M 5 20-24 26:18.7 8:29/M
27 James McAdam Warner Robins GA 349 30 M 2 30-34 26:30.2 8:33/M
28 Stan Newsome Fort Valley GA 75 61 M 1 60-64 26:35.2 8:35/M
29 Tatrabian Jackson Forsyth GA 52 44 F 1 40-44 26:49.0 8:39/M
30 Tina Solomon Bonaire GA 331 34 F 1 30-34 27:14.7 8:47/M
31 Jonathan Stimpson Warner Robins GA 332 32 M 3 30-34 27:19.2 8:49/M
32 Kris Perry Bonaire GA 326 35 M 3 35-39 27:20.6 8:49/M
33 Savannah Krueger Lizella GA 324 19 F 2 15-19 27:31.5 8:53/M
34 Craig Jackson Forsyth GA 47 55 M 3 55-59 27:39.2 8:55/M
35 Debra Ford Kathleen GA 308 50 F 2 50-54 27:46.2 8:57/M
36 Alexandra Stephens Warner Robins GA 97 29 F 1 25-29 27:50.0 8:59/M
37 Seneca Coogle Warner Robins GA 15 35 F 1 35-39 27:53.9 9:00/M
38 James Binnicker Calhoun GA 317 56 M 4 55-59 28:08.2 9:05/M
39 Heather Megee Bonaire GA 66 38 F 2 35-39 28:17.8 9:07/M
40 Fabriciano Moya Centerville GA 73 32 M 4 30-34 28:32.4 9:12/M
41 Roberto Velarde Kathleen GA 101 53 M 3 50-54 28:39.4 9:15/M
42 Tyler Dumbleton Macon GA 325 19 M 4 15-19 29:01.8 9:22/M
43 Marlon Rhodes Byron GA 83 34 M 5 30-34 29:30.9 9:31/M
44 Joshua Mullis Cochran GA 329 30 M 6 30-34 29:35.9 9:33/M
45 Simeco Vinson Gray GA 333 34 F 2 30-34 29:54.1 9:39/M
46 Christine Hawkins Kathleen GA 40 38 F 3 35-39 30:06.7 9:43/M
47 Straw Blackman Warner Robins GA 309 42 M 2 40-44 30:33.7 9:51/M
48 Jasmine Askew Macon GA 335 21 F 1 20-24 31:12.9 10:04/M
49 Carrie Sullivan Kathleen GA 98 38 F 4 35-39 31:41.0 10:13/M
50 Ann Watson Kathleen GA 307 56 F 1 55-59 31:44.4 10:14/M
51 Derek Sherman 93 32 M 7 30-34 31:47.3 10:15/M
52 Rhonda Newsome Fort Valley GA 74 58 F 2 55-59 31:51.5 10:16/M
53 Tim Megee Bonaire GA 68 47 M 3 45-49 31:57.6 10:18/M
54 Abraham Bonilla Fort Valley GA 339 19 M 5 15-19 32:18.7 10:25/M
55 Stacey Fuller Macon GA 346 48 F 1 45-49 32:28.9 10:28/M
56 Tom Dawson Hawkinsville GA 22 58 M 5 55-59 32:39.0 10:32/M
57 Aixa Del Valle 957 29 F 2 25-29 32:47.7 10:35/M
58 Tracy Brown Warner Robins GA 11 44 F 2 40-44 34:03.5 10:59/M
59 Abigail Ross Warner Robins GA 85 15 F 3 15-19 34:31.7 11:08/M
60 Jessica Holliday Byron GA 350 33 F 3 30-34 34:39.9 11:11/M
61 Tiana Basley Jeffersonville GA 374 39 F 5 35-39 34:40.6 11:11/M
62 Patsy Hall Bonaire GA 316 76 F 1 75-99 35:22.9 11:25/M
63 Alan McCullough Macon GA 377 55 M 6 55-59 35:45.6 11:32/M
64 Janie Pierce Juliette GA 82 59 F 3 55-59 35:56.0 11:35/M
65 Joi King Centerville GA 61 52 F 3 50-54 36:02.2 11:37/M
66 Bob Bullington Mcdonough GA 318 75 M 1 75-99 36:35.4 11:48/M
67 Joseph Hawkins Kathleen GA 41 42 M 3 40-44 36:38.3 11:49/M
68 Lilia Galan Fort Valley GA 34 24 F 2 20-24 36:45.3 11:51/M
69 Robin Webb Perry GA 104 48 F 2 45-49 36:46.0 11:52/M
70 Morgan Devero Macon GA 24 20 F 3 20-24 36:47.1 11:52/M
71 David Danzie Byron GA 20 44 M 4 40-44 36:49.2 11:53/M
72 Quanita Rhodes Byron GA 84 37 F 6 35-39 36:59.8 11:56/M
73 John Fields Forsyth GA 31 68 M 2 65-69 37:05.8 11:58/M
74 Marvin James Warner Robins GA 328 39 M 4 35-39 37:57.7 12:15/M
75 Mike Brainard Warner Robins GA 6 64 M 2 60-64 38:48.4 12:31/M
76 Denise Moorehead Kathleen GA 71 46 F 3 45-49 39:22.1 12:42/M
77 James Moorehead Kathleen GA 72 44 M 5 40-44 39:22.8 12:42/M
78 Areli Hernandez 351 27 F 3 25-29 39:58.5 12:54/M
79 Alma Valencia Fort Valley GA 348 22 F 4 20-24 41:21.5 13:20/M
80 Karen D'Angelo Perry GA 18 65 F 1 65-69 42:49.5 13:49/M
81 Travis Hayes 314 33 M 8 30-34 43:05.9 13:54/M
82 Kennedei Cooper Warner Robins GA 347 16 F 4 15-19 43:06.4 13:54/M
83 Sean McCue Macon GA 65 75 M 2 75-99 43:10.3 13:55/M
84 Ellen Lambert Warner Robins GA 321 77 F 2 75-99 43:19.6 13:58/M
85 John Boone Warner Robins GA 336 85 M 3 75-99 43:26.5 14:01/M
86 Carol Hayes Hiawassee GA 338 71 F 1 70-74 43:26.8 14:01/M
87 Maurice Clark Bonaire GA 14 44 M 6 40-44 44:32.5 14:22/M
88 Scott Ross Warner Robins GA 86 49 M 4 45-49 44:49.8 14:27/M
89 Kelly Emmens Warner Robins GA 29 40 F 3 40-44 45:02.8 14:32/M
90 Liz Hoffman Warner Robins GA 320 58 F 4 55-59 45:12.7 14:35/M
91 Danyel Allen 991 35 F 7 35-39 45:17.3 14:36/M
92 C J Kim Macon GA 56 24 M 6 20-24 45:21.1 14:38/M
93 Sallie Devero Macon GA 25 62 F 1 60-64 45:46.4 14:46/M
94 Dominikue Devero Macon GA 23 22 F 5 20-24 45:46.8 14:46/M
95 Jimmy Faircloth Perry GA 30 54 M 4 50-54 47:26.7 15:18/M
96 Rita Norris Warner Robins GA 77 67 F 2 65-69 48:02.2 15:30/M
97 Dena Harris Bonaire GA 375 34 F 4 30-34 48:45.4 15:44/M
98 Henry Harris Bonaire GA 39 35 M 5 35-39 48:49.3 15:45/M
99 Brooks Cumbie Bonaire GA 999 52 F 4 50-54 48:54.8 15:46/M
100 Trish Ross Warner Robins GA 87 48 F 4 45-49 49:20.5 15:55/M
 
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time Pace
101 Cissy Sapp Byron GA 89 59 F 5 55-59 49:23.2 15:56/M
102 Carol Clark Bonaire GA 13 44 F 4 40-44 49:23.5 15:56/M
103 Jake Sherman 94 10 M 2 0-10 50:24.4 16:15/M
104 Keith Stephens Gray GA 376 8 M 3 0-10 50:26.6 16:16/M
105 Arttrell Hunter Warner Robins GA 45 40 F 5 40-44 51:29.3 16:36/M
106 Lashan Cooper-Davis Warner Robins GA 16 40 F 6 40-44 51:31.2 16:37/M
107 Collene Ogletree Byron GA 78 43 F 7 40-44 52:45.3 17:01/M
108 Pandy Warren 301 34 F 5 30-34 52:45.9 17:01/M
109 Nadia Hodge 44 38 F 8 35-39 53:37.7 17:18/M
110 Craig Redduck 352 43 M 7 40-44 53:39.1 17:18/M
111 Melodi Thomas Warner Robins GA 76 27 F 4 25-29 56:17.2 18:09/M
112 Hope Allison Kathleen GA 3 27 F 5 25-29 56:22.8 18:11/M
113 Shabrea Davis Perry GA 21 30 F 6 30-34 56:26.0 18:12/M
114 Carolyn Aaron Jeffersonville GA 1 61 F 2 60-64 56:50.4 18:20/M
115 Ronald Aaron Jeffersonville GA 2 63 M 3 60-64 56:51.2 18:20/M
116 Elaine Daniely Byron GA 19 55 F 6 55-59 1:10:13.0 22:39/M