RAISE THE ROOF 5K Raise the Roof 5K

RAISE THE ROOF 5K

Age Group Results

June 06, 2015


Results By Classic Race Services, LLC Classic Race Services


Men: Top Finishers 0-10 11-14 15-19 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74
Women: Top Finishers 0-10 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 60-64 65-69 70-74

Raise the Roof 5K

Top

Male Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Chris Gooch Jefferson GA 608 33 1 20:25.4 6:35/M
Top

Female Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Donna Presley Toccoa GA 1568 69 9 24:09.8 7:47/M
Top

Male Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Chris Griffin Duluth GA 1550 47 6 23:24.4 7:33/M
Top

Female Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Cheryl Vail Lawrenceville GA 372 70 14 26:17.5 8:29/M
Top

Male 10 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jackson Krueger Dacula GA 1556 9 4 23:13.4 7:29/M
2 Matthew Mercardante Jefferson GA 244 6 48 48:25.6 15:37/M
Top

Female 10 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jade Mercardante Jefferson GA 289 10 55 50:51.6 16:24/M
Top

Male 11 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Finn Tucker Bogart GA 1580 13 2 22:27.4 7:15/M
2 Sean Peavey Jefferson GA 1566 12 15 26:26.7 8:32/M
3 Bryan Peavey Jefferson GA 1563 12 30 31:57.8 10:18/M
4 Justin Hildebrand Jefferson GA 662 13 56 51:08.0 16:30/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Isaac Allen Elberton GA 1541 17 3 22:52.7 7:23/M
2 Jonathan Peavey Jefferson GA 1564 16 7 23:59.3 7:44/M
3 Derek Hildebrand Jefferson GA 1552 16 11 24:58.9 8:03/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kristen Engle Athens GA 1544 24 21 27:59.4 9:02/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Austin McAdams Atlanta GA 236 25 32 32:04.9 10:21/M
2 Adam Robinson Commerce GA 607 28 44 41:37.9 13:25/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Katie Garner Jefferson GA 1547 26 43 39:19.8 12:41/M
2 Ashley Mercardante Jefferson GA 286 28 49 48:25.8 15:37/M
3 Melissa Robinson Commerce GA 291 28 52 49:56.4 16:06/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Chris Gooch Jefferson GA 608 33 1 20:25.4 6:35/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Marie Jesweak Watkinsville GA 366 34 26 29:38.3 9:34/M
2 Amber Reeves Covington GA 1571 34 29 31:40.7 10:13/M
3 Kim Camp Bethlehem GA 373 34 34 34:47.3 11:13/M
4 Jessica Ferguson Jefferson GA 1546 31 41 37:12.9 12:00/M
5 Paige Stinchcomb Winder GA 1577 30 47 48:22.8 15:36/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Justin Krueger Dacula GA 1557 37 5 23:14.2 7:30/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Lisa Vaughn Watkinsville GA 629 39 39 36:35.7 11:48/M
2 Leslie Watts Jefferson GA 630 35 50 48:36.7 15:41/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Bryan Moore Athens GA 399 43 8 24:00.3 7:45/M
2 Derek Jesweak Bogart GA 398 43 20 27:38.8 8:55/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Claudia Rubio Jefferson GA 1573 42 33 34:29.8 11:07/M
2 Tifanie Ring Jefferson GA 1572 40 38 36:29.8 11:46/M
3 Lori Shumake Jefferson GA 1576 43 53 50:51.2 16:24/M
4 Angie Morris Jefferson GA 1559 41 54 50:51.4 16:24/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Chris Griffin Duluth GA 1550 47 6 23:24.4 7:33/M
2 David Beeland Winder GA 1542 46 12 25:24.7 8:12/M
3 John Hale Jefferson GA 1551 48 13 25:58.6 8:23/M
4 Mark Polson Monroe GA 1567 46 36 34:58.7 11:17/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Tammy Miller Bowersville GA 1558 45 45 41:47.7 13:29/M
2 Lisa Peavey Jefferson GA 1565 47 58 1:05:08.3 21:01/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jeff Hood Watkinsville GA 290 50 10 24:52.5 8:01/M
2 Randy Randall Watkinsville GA 1570 54 17 27:11.0 8:46/M
3 Robert Edwards Jefferson GA 1543 51 18 27:20.7 8:49/M
4 Todd McDonald Bishop GA 232 53 22 28:00.7 9:02/M
5 Tim Johnson Pendergrass GA 1555 52 27 30:07.6 9:43/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sharon Williams Winder GA 1583 53 24 28:34.6 9:13/M
2 Debe Thomas Jefferson GA 400 54 57 1:05:08.1 21:01/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jim Schulte Athens GA 634 56 16 26:44.8 8:37/M
2 Wayne Thomas Jefferson GA 365 55 37 35:59.5 11:36/M
3 Tommy Gilstrap Mcdonough GA 635 58 40 36:36.6 11:48/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Tony Atkinson Canon GA 391 63 19 27:22.7 8:50/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Barbara Gooch Jefferson GA 1548 61 23 28:28.0 9:11/M
2 Raeanne Watkins Tucker GA 1582 62 28 30:47.1 9:56/M
3 Sue Chastain Danielsville GA 374 64 35 34:53.4 11:15/M
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 David Watkins Tucker GA 1581 69 25 29:10.3 9:25/M
Top

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Donna Presley Toccoa GA 1568 69 9 24:09.8 7:47/M
2 Carol Quaife Stone Mountain GA 1569 66 42 37:44.4 12:10/M
3 Arlene Fast Jefferson GA 1545 65 51 48:36.9 15:41/M
Top

Male 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 John Wallace Clarkesville GA 378 71 31 32:00.4 10:19/M
2 Wilson Page Athens GA 1562 73 46 45:31.5 14:41/M
Top

Female 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Cheryl Vail Lawrenceville GA 372 70 14 26:17.5 8:29/M