2014 - Richard B Russell Dam Run 5K / 10.2K 10.2K Russell Dam Run


2014 - Richard B Russell Dam Run 5K / 10.2K

Age Group Results

October 18, 2014


Classic Race Services, LLC Classic Race Services


Men: Top Finishers 11-19 20-29 40-49 50-59 60-69
Women: Top Finishers 20-29 30-39 40-49 60-69 70-99

10.2K Russell Dam Run

Top

Male OVERALL Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Tommy Dorminy Mcdonough GA 10662 16 1 48:01.0 7:35/M
Top

Female OVERALL Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Melinda Black Clarkesville GA 604 49 5 51:22.1 8:07/M
Top

Male MASTERS Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Donnie Chaffin Hampton GA 10606 54 2 48:05.7 7:36/M
Top

Female MASTERS Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Heather Skelton Canon GA 642 48 8 54:18.1 8:35/M
Top

Male 11 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Tommy Dorminy Mcdonough GA 10662 16 1 48:01.0 7:35/M
Top

Male 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mark Chaffin Hampton GA 10607 24 7 53:42.8 8:29/M
2 Manning Lant Atlanta GA 632 27 18 1:32:08.3 14:33/M
Top

Female 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Lindley Kent Atlanta GA 633 26 12 1:09:16.7 10:57/M
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Katie Grant Elberton GA 621 30 16 1:15:51.0 11:59/M
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 John Dorminy Mcdonough GA 10614 45 11 1:06:40.4 10:32/M
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Melinda Black Clarkesville GA 604 49 5 51:22.1 8:07/M
2 Heather Skelton Canon GA 642 48 8 54:18.1 8:35/M
3 Julie Morgan-Ryan Clemson SC 638 49 14 1:10:31.6 11:08/M
Top

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Donnie Chaffin Hampton GA 10606 54 2 48:05.7 7:36/M
2 Rick Hayes Dahlonega GA 10655 56 3 49:58.8 7:54/M
3 Steve Hartley Eastanollee GA 10649 53 9 54:48.9 8:39/M
4 Rick Staples Hartwell GA 644 58 10 1:05:24.9 10:20/M
Top

Male 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Roger Keel Valley AL 10631 61 4 51:04.9 8:04/M
2 Booker T Orsley Dewy Rose GA 670 60 6 53:25.6 8:26/M
3 Richard Harrison Commerce GA 669 63 13 1:09:23.7 10:58/M
4 David Oblinger Alpharetta GA 10658 64 15 1:12:25.7 11:26/M
5 Chris Scammon Rex GA 10639 68 20 1:39:22.0 15:42/M
Top

Female 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kathy Givens Douglasville GA 10620 65 17 1:25:41.8 13:32/M
Top

Female 70 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Linda Zeeman Atlanta GA 10647 70 19 1:38:50.1 15:37/M