2014 - Richard B Russell Dam Run 5K / 10.2K 5K Russell Dam Run


2014 - Richard B Russell Dam Run 5K / 10.2K

Age Group Results

October 18, 2014


Classic Race Services, LLC Classic Race Services


Men: Top Finishers 0-10 11-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69
Women: Top Finishers 11-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-99

5K Russell Dam Run

Top

Male OVERALL Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sidney Skelton Canon GA 643 15 1 19:49.2 6:24/M
Top

Female OVERALL Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Christina Bailey Loganville GA 652 43 14 28:25.6 9:10/M
Top

Male MASTERS Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Donnie Chaffin Hampton GA 606 54 4 22:10.6 7:09/M
Top

Female MASTERS Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Christine Cardenaz Evans GA 605 69 19 30:16.4 9:46/M
Top

Male 10 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Pi Dorminy Mcdonough GA 615 8 18 30:07.5 9:43/M
Top

Male 11 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sidney Skelton Canon GA 643 15 1 19:49.2 6:24/M
2 Tommy Dorminy Mcdonough GA 662 16 2 20:49.8 6:43/M
3 Stone Crook Elberton GA 610 13 6 23:01.5 7:25/M
4 Kyle Moon Elberton GA 653 12 7 23:38.7 7:37/M
5 Carson Pullen Elberton GA 651 12 11 27:03.8 8:44/M
Top

Female 11 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Lily Johnson Elberton GA 659 13 21 30:31.9 9:51/M
2 Becky Dorminy Mcdonough GA 613 11 34 36:22.2 11:44/M
3 Susie Dorminy Mcdonough GA 616 13 40 44:33.3 14:22/M
Top

Male 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mark Chaffin Hampton GA 607 24 3 22:06.8 7:08/M
Top

Female 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Victoria Mead-Cabal Elberton GA 665 25 25 32:34.6 10:30/M
2 Jessica Mason Athens GA 637 22 31 35:23.0 11:25/M
3 Jessica Jones Elberton GA 630 20 32 35:23.5 11:25/M
4 Amanda Moss 667 27 42 46:12.9 14:54/M
5 Jennifer Bagwell Honea Path SC 602 26 43 46:14.1 14:55/M
Top

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Josh Fincher Tignall GA 618 32 24 32:04.0 10:21/M
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sandra House Elberton GA 626 37 17 29:42.1 9:35/M
2 Kimberly Grizzle Jefferson GA 622 30 26 32:38.6 10:32/M
3 Megan Turner Elberton GA 664 33 27 34:36.2 11:10/M
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Clay Johnson Elberton GA 660 40 15 28:57.5 9:20/M
2 Jimmy Harrison Tignall GA 624 47 28 35:08.0 11:20/M
3 John Dorminy Mcdonough GA 614 45 35 36:23.3 11:44/M
4 Zachary Bailey Loganville GA 603 41 48 48:11.4 15:33/M
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Christina Bailey Loganville GA 652 43 14 28:25.6 9:10/M
2 Pam Brown Elberton GA 663 49 22 30:37.6 9:53/M
3 Deana Crook Elberton GA 609 47 29 35:09.7 11:20/M
4 Tammy Chadwick Loganville GA 666 49 33 35:27.4 11:26/M
5 Paula Hagood Elberton GA 648 41 36 37:10.0 11:59/M
6 Sherry Fleming Honea Path SC 619 49 44 46:28.7 14:59/M
Top

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Donnie Chaffin Hampton GA 606 54 4 22:10.6 7:09/M
2 Rick Hayes Dahlonega GA 655 56 5 22:50.3 7:22/M
3 Steve Hartley Eastanollee GA 649 53 9 24:52.1 8:01/M
4 Brian Hunt Elberton GA 627 56 13 27:44.6 8:57/M
Top

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Tina Hunt Elberton GA 628 53 20 30:27.9 9:49/M
2 Sheila Grizzle Jefferson GA 623 57 30 35:18.4 11:23/M
3 Elizabeth Young Hill Elberton GA 646 50 37 37:12.9 12:00/M
4 Christi Ruff Elberton GA 661 50 38 37:30.0 12:06/M
Top

Male 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Roger Keel Valley AL 631 61 8 24:47.2 8:00/M
2 David Oblinger Alpharetta GA 658 64 10 26:58.0 8:42/M
3 Tony Atkinson Canon GA 601 62 12 27:22.4 8:50/M
4 Bill Chamblee Anderson SC 608 67 16 29:38.3 9:34/M
5 Kim Davison Evans GA 611 63 23 31:09.8 10:03/M
6 Dan Shoaf Anderson SC 640 69 39 42:52.0 13:50/M
7 Chris Scammon Rex GA 639 68 47 48:02.8 15:30/M
Top

Female 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Christine Cardenaz Evans GA 605 69 19 30:16.4 9:46/M
2 Jannie Bailey Elberton GA 650 61 41 44:50.8 14:28/M
3 Kathy Givens Douglasville GA 620 65 46 47:54.1 15:27/M
Top

Female 70 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Linda Zeeman Atlanta GA 647 70 45 46:34.9 15:01/M