2014 - Richard B Russell Dam Run 5K / 10.2K 5K Russell Dam Run


2014 - Richard B Russell Dam Run 5K / 10.2K

Overall Finish List

October 18, 2014


Classic Race Services, LLC Classic Race Services

5K Russell Dam Run

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time Pace
1 Sidney Skelton Canon GA 643 15 M 1 11-19 19:49.2 6:24/M
2 Tommy Dorminy Mcdonough GA 662 16 M 2 11-19 20:49.8 6:43/M
3 Mark Chaffin Hampton GA 607 24 M 1 20-29 22:06.8 7:08/M
4 Donnie Chaffin Hampton GA 606 54 M 1 50-59 22:10.6 7:09/M
5 Rick Hayes Dahlonega GA 655 56 M 2 50-59 22:50.3 7:22/M
6 Stone Crook Elberton GA 610 13 M 3 11-19 23:01.5 7:25/M
7 Kyle Moon Elberton GA 653 12 M 4 11-19 23:38.7 7:37/M
8 Roger Keel Valley AL 631 61 M 1 60-69 24:47.2 8:00/M
9 Steve Hartley Eastanollee GA 649 53 M 3 50-59 24:52.1 8:01/M
10 David Oblinger Alpharetta GA 658 64 M 2 60-69 26:58.0 8:42/M
11 Carson Pullen Elberton GA 651 12 M 5 11-19 27:03.8 8:44/M
12 Tony Atkinson Canon GA 601 62 M 3 60-69 27:22.4 8:50/M
13 Brian Hunt Elberton GA 627 56 M 4 50-59 27:44.6 8:57/M
14 Christina Bailey Loganville GA 652 43 F 1 40-49 28:25.6 9:10/M
15 Clay Johnson Elberton GA 660 40 M 1 40-49 28:57.5 9:20/M
16 Bill Chamblee Anderson SC 608 67 M 4 60-69 29:38.3 9:34/M
17 Sandra House Elberton GA 626 37 F 1 30-39 29:42.1 9:35/M
18 Pi Dorminy Mcdonough GA 615 8 M 1 0-10 30:07.5 9:43/M
19 Christine Cardenaz Evans GA 605 69 F 1 60-69 30:16.4 9:46/M
20 Tina Hunt Elberton GA 628 53 F 1 50-59 30:27.9 9:49/M
21 Lily Johnson Elberton GA 659 13 F 1 11-19 30:31.9 9:51/M
22 Pam Brown Elberton GA 663 49 F 2 40-49 30:37.6 9:53/M
23 Kim Davison Evans GA 611 63 M 5 60-69 31:09.8 10:03/M
24 Josh Fincher Tignall GA 618 32 M 1 30-39 32:04.0 10:21/M
25 Victoria Mead-Cabal Elberton GA 665 25 F 1 20-29 32:34.6 10:30/M
26 Kimberly Grizzle Jefferson GA 622 30 F 2 30-39 32:38.6 10:32/M
27 Megan Turner Elberton GA 664 33 F 3 30-39 34:36.2 11:10/M
28 Jimmy Harrison Tignall GA 624 47 M 2 40-49 35:08.0 11:20/M
29 Deana Crook Elberton GA 609 47 F 3 40-49 35:09.7 11:20/M
30 Sheila Grizzle Jefferson GA 623 57 F 2 50-59 35:18.4 11:23/M
31 Jessica Mason Athens GA 637 22 F 2 20-29 35:23.0 11:25/M
32 Jessica Jones Elberton GA 630 20 F 3 20-29 35:23.5 11:25/M
33 Tammy Chadwick Loganville GA 666 49 F 4 40-49 35:27.4 11:26/M
34 Becky Dorminy Mcdonough GA 613 11 F 2 11-19 36:22.2 11:44/M
35 John Dorminy Mcdonough GA 614 45 M 3 40-49 36:23.3 11:44/M
36 Paula Hagood Elberton GA 648 41 F 5 40-49 37:10.0 11:59/M
37 Elizabeth Young Hill Elberton GA 646 50 F 3 50-59 37:12.9 12:00/M
38 Christi Ruff Elberton GA 661 50 F 4 50-59 37:30.0 12:06/M
39 Dan Shoaf Anderson SC 640 69 M 6 60-69 42:52.0 13:50/M
40 Susie Dorminy Mcdonough GA 616 13 F 3 11-19 44:33.3 14:22/M
41 Jannie Bailey Elberton GA 650 61 F 2 60-69 44:50.8 14:28/M
42 Amanda Moss 667 27 F 4 20-29 46:12.9 14:54/M
43 Jennifer Bagwell Honea Path SC 602 26 F 5 20-29 46:14.1 14:55/M
44 Sherry Fleming Honea Path SC 619 49 F 6 40-49 46:28.7 14:59/M
45 Linda Zeeman Atlanta GA 647 70 F 1 70-99 46:34.9 15:01/M
46 Kathy Givens Douglasville GA 620 65 F 3 60-69 47:54.1 15:27/M
47 Chris Scammon Rex GA 639 68 M 7 60-69 48:02.8 15:30/M
48 Zachary Bailey Loganville GA 603 41 M 4 40-49 48:11.4 15:33/M