2014 - RCA Fast Forward 5K RCA Fast Forward 5K


2014 - RCA Fast Forward 5K

Age Group Results

February 01, 2014


Results By Classic Race Services, LLC. Classic Race Services


Men: Top Finishers 0-10 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74
Women: Top Finishers 0-10 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-99

RCA Fast Forward 5K

Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Peppa' Bacon Loganville GA 600 33 1 18:51.9 6:05/M
Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Abby Wilcox Conyers GA 171 12 10 22:42.4 7:19/M
Top

Male Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 David Bennett Covington GA 195 50 3 19:07.3 6:10/M
Top

Female Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jessica Smith Conyers GA 194 42 18 25:03.0 8:05/M
Top

Male 10 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jackson Yeomans Covington GA 544 8 25 27:02.1 8:43/M
2 Peyten Spain Conyers GA 184 9 34 28:14.5 9:06/M
3 Reed Lawrence Conyers GA 86 9 51 30:33.9 9:51/M
4 Bennett Walker Oxford GA 163 7 152 52:50.9 17:03/M
Top

Female 10 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Leah Spain Conyers GA 185 8 37 28:34.7 9:13/M
2 Claire Lawrnece Conyers GA 87 7 52 30:42.1 9:54/M
3 Mia Smith Conyers GA 189 9 55 31:05.4 10:02/M
4 Demi Figueroa Covington GA 496 9 119 45:03.8 14:32/M
5 Katie Carter Mansfield GA 22 6 120 45:50.6 14:47/M
6 Emilee Walker Oxford GA 165 9 124 46:30.4 15:00/M
7 Cheyenne Cannon Conyers GA 18 9 168 1:07:55.2 21:55/M
Top

Male 11 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jaime Jacoby Social Circle GA 72 12 5 20:55.0 6:45/M
2 Joshua Miller Conyers GA 178 11 17 25:01.4 8:04/M
3 Tommy Herman Macon GA 61 13 29 27:16.1 8:48/M
4 Hunter Yeomans Covington GA 545 11 33 27:59.6 9:02/M
5 Jackson Music Conyers GA 552 11 36 28:32.2 9:12/M
6 Logan Krueger Dacula GA 80 11 57 32:11.0 10:23/M
7 Pierce Downs Covington GA 45 12 79 36:24.2 11:45/M
Top

Female 11 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Abby Wilcox Conyers GA 171 12 10 22:42.4 7:19/M
2 Barbara Nair Loganville GA 116 14 53 30:46.3 9:55/M
3 Ivy McWaters Conyers GA 110 11 64 33:07.2 10:41/M
4 Raegan Owen Conyers GA 127 13 78 36:21.8 11:44/M
5 Kaitlyn Nair Loganville GA 118 12 85 37:22.4 12:03/M
6 Erin Carter Mansfield GA 19 13 112 43:41.1 14:05/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Philip Bennett Mcdonough GA 191 16 2 19:05.3 6:09/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Emily Herman 59 15 28 27:15.9 8:47/M
2 Nichelle Martin Conyers GA 525 19 49 29:56.9 9:39/M
3 Janna Bourdonnay Conyers GA 499 17 92 38:09.7 12:18/M
4 Kayla Carter Conyers GA 23 16 156 53:31.6 17:16/M
5 Dee Dee Osborne Conyers GA 524 18 166 56:29.1 18:13/M
Top

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Zachary Darr Conyers GA 181 23 31 27:41.0 8:56/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Tabitha Rogers Conyers GA 140 23 14 24:36.2 7:56/M
2 Sarah Thomas Conyers GA 158 23 30 27:34.2 8:54/M
3 Tasoa Bray Conyers GA 532 23 43 29:27.5 9:30/M
4 Kristen Lofton Conyers GA 95 24 93 38:19.7 12:22/M
5 Brittany Lofton Conyers GA 93 22 104 40:59.4 13:13/M
6 Mary Alice Nichols Conyers GA 124 24 107 41:48.8 13:29/M
7 Bridgite Smith Conyers GA 148 23 148 52:08.5 16:49/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Casey Mull Athens GA 114 29 8 21:31.9 6:56/M
2 Adam Caudle Mcdonough GA 24 27 40 28:52.8 9:19/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kierstin Montano Atlanta GA 542 28 32 27:44.2 8:57/M
2 Katie Golden Conyers GA 180 25 56 31:29.4 10:09/M
3 Jessica Parker Winder GA 182 27 61 32:31.6 10:29/M
4 Jennie Martin Social Circle GA 104 29 95 38:55.4 12:33/M
5 Heather Bartlett Covington GA 4 25 96 38:55.7 12:33/M
6 Helen Nichols Conyers GA 123 27 109 42:44.6 13:47/M
7 Jodie Lewis Mansfield GA 90 27 122 46:02.8 14:51/M
8 Julie Mayzurk Mansfield GA 183 25 128 47:13.1 15:14/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Peppa' Bacon Loganville GA 600 33 1 18:51.9 6:05/M
2 Mike Streitel Atlanta GA 541 31 7 21:07.9 6:49/M
3 Kevin Cissner Athens GA 27 33 35 28:14.7 9:06/M
4 Chris McWaters Social Circle GA 109 34 103 40:43.5 13:08/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Amber Mann Social Circle GA 100 32 12 23:20.9 7:32/M
2 Katie Kitchen Conyers GA 543 33 22 26:19.2 8:29/M
3 Amber Reeves Covington GA 133 33 41 29:09.2 9:24/M
4 Thrandon Echols Covington GA 47 30 42 29:21.5 9:28/M
5 Liya Endale Covington GA 50 31 44 29:29.8 9:31/M
6 Mahlet Endale Norcross GA 530 34 47 29:49.1 9:37/M
7 Lauren Cook Conyers GA 32 32 72 34:42.3 11:12/M
8 Tiffany McWaters Conyers GA 111 32 108 41:56.2 13:32/M
9 Mystala Knutsen Covington GA 495 31 117 44:44.2 14:26/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sam Mann Social Circle GA 101 35 9 22:31.1 7:16/M
2 Ryan Yeomans Covington GA 546 37 38 28:38.0 9:14/M
3 Justin Krueger Dacula GA 79 36 58 32:12.0 10:23/M
4 Pete Fischer Loganville GA 531 36 88 37:47.7 12:11/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jennifer Edwards Conyers GA 48 35 24 26:41.3 8:36/M
2 Jessica Music Conyers GA 553 36 45 29:44.8 9:35/M
3 Erin A Moon Covington GA 113 35 67 34:04.8 10:59/M
4 Sherry Davis Covington GA 38 38 70 34:28.8 11:07/M
5 Robyn Mayzurk Mansfield GA 492 37 80 36:27.8 11:45/M
6 Becky Black Mansfield GA 10 37 106 41:38.8 13:26/M
7 April Green Covington GA 55 39 115 44:15.3 14:16/M
8 Jacqueline Butler Conyers GA 550 39 134 49:20.4 15:55/M
9 Laura Champagne Conyers GA 523 39 150 52:20.3 16:53/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Chris Lofton Conyers GA 94 44 65 33:12.9 10:43/M
2 Ron Renz Conyers GA 136 44 135 49:30.9 15:58/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jessica Smith Conyers GA 194 42 18 25:03.0 8:05/M
2 Katherine Carter Conyers GA 21 42 81 36:31.9 11:47/M
3 Peggy Lawrence Oxford GA 85 42 91 38:06.3 12:17/M
4 Rebecca May Loganville GA 200 40 94 38:31.0 12:25/M
5 Isabella Downs Covington GA 44 44 99 39:15.9 12:40/M
6 Elizabeth Nair Loganville GA 117 43 102 39:42.1 12:48/M
7 Gina Bedard Covington GA 6 44 125 46:41.9 15:04/M
8 Shannon Billingsley Conyers GA 9 42 129 47:14.0 15:14/M
9 Allisa Hall Conyers GA 529 43 131 47:24.1 15:17/M
10 Teresa Lofton Conyers GA 96 44 144 51:27.2 16:36/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Brian Smith Conyers GA 190 45 4 19:50.2 6:24/M
2 Jeff Olvin Canton GA 554 48 6 21:00.5 6:46/M
3 Tim McGuire Conyers GA 106 45 15 24:37.8 7:56/M
4 Andy Herman Stockbridge GA 58 49 46 29:45.7 9:36/M
5 Rob Brayton Conyers GA 497 47 62 32:48.1 10:35/M
6 Barry Bedard Covington GA 5 48 126 46:42.4 15:04/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Rhonda Trainor Lawrenceville GA 537 49 19 25:21.9 8:11/M
2 Amy Stancil Oxford GA 151 45 54 30:48.2 9:56/M
3 Michelle Herman 60 46 59 32:22.2 10:26/M
4 Mary Ann Roberts Conyers GA 494 45 68 34:16.1 11:03/M
5 Kris Duck Covington GA 548 48 71 34:30.0 11:08/M
6 Melisa Miller Conyers GA 177 45 73 35:00.9 11:17/M
7 Linda Owen Conyers GA 126 46 76 35:51.3 11:34/M
8 Dana Darby Covington GA 36 48 82 36:57.3 11:55/M
9 Lisa Robinson Mansfield GA 137 47 90 37:50.4 12:12/M
10 Lisa Smith Conyers GA 149 49 114 44:14.2 14:16/M
11 Norah Stolarski Conyers GA 155 48 116 44:23.1 14:19/M
12 Jenny Benson Stockbridge GA 7 46 121 45:54.8 14:48/M
13 Peggy Renz Conyers GA 135 46 136 49:31.1 15:58/M
14 Sheila Veal Lithonia GA 161 47 147 51:43.7 16:41/M
15 Sheila Wilson Covington GA 175 48 151 52:35.6 16:58/M
16 Mickie Bradley Covington GA 11 48 153 52:53.9 17:04/M
17 Michelle Lee Conyers GA 88 45 158 54:21.4 17:32/M
18 Patty Waits Conyers GA 162 48 164 55:19.7 17:51/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 David Bennett Covington GA 195 50 3 19:07.3 6:10/M
2 Eric Bruce Covington GA 14 54 16 24:43.7 7:58/M
3 Jeff Billingsley Conyers GA 8 51 69 34:17.9 11:04/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Patty Potter Conyers GA 528 50 26 27:07.5 8:45/M
2 Mary Johnson Conyers GA 540 50 50 30:30.6 9:50/M
3 Rosa Lee Conyers GA 199 54 75 35:17.1 11:23/M
4 Mildred Huckabee Covington GA 68 52 84 37:14.8 12:01/M
5 Paige Rogers Conyers GA 139 50 86 37:27.9 12:05/M
6 Linda Newberry Conyers GA 188 50 97 38:58.9 12:34/M
7 Sherry Payne Covington GA 129 54 101 39:37.9 12:47/M
8 Kay Dunn Monticello GA 46 53 105 41:32.9 13:24/M
9 Sonia Summer Stockbridge GA 157 53 123 46:04.0 14:52/M
10 Vickie Fuller Conyers GA 53 51 127 47:09.1 15:13/M
11 Debi Bray Conyers GA 12 51 130 47:15.0 15:15/M
12 Vicki Rowland Covington GA 141 51 132 47:57.6 15:28/M
13 Mary Dantzler Lithonia GA 35 51 133 48:20.8 15:35/M
14 Beth Wigington Stockbridge GA 170 52 137 50:03.3 16:09/M
15 Connie Stly Covington GA 601 51 139 50:06.2 16:10/M
16 Kelly Lewis Conyers GA 91 50 141 50:08.6 16:10/M
17 Lois Maddox Conyers GA 99 53 145 51:33.0 16:38/M
18 Bettina Coniglio Conyers GA 549 53 162 55:17.2 17:50/M
19 Sabine Chappell 26 50 167 56:30.9 18:14/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Rick Hayes Dahlonega GA 533 55 11 23:13.9 7:29/M
2 Wilbert McLaurin Conyers GA 107 57 48 29:56.7 9:39/M
3 Tommy Gilstrap Mcdonough GA 527 57 66 33:45.5 10:53/M
4 Vance Darr Conyers GA 37 56 87 37:42.4 12:10/M
5 Errol Nichols Conyers GA 122 57 110 42:45.7 13:47/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Angela Walton Auburn GA 167 55 113 44:13.8 14:16/M
2 Cindi Leathers Covington GA 498 55 118 44:52.7 14:28/M
3 Kathleen Nichols Conyers GA 121 58 143 50:23.8 16:15/M
4 Debra Petty Covington GA 130 59 146 51:42.9 16:41/M
5 Judy Compton Conyers GA 30 59 149 52:09.8 16:49/M
6 Regina Breed Conyers GA 13 55 154 53:17.3 17:11/M
7 Angela Clifton Covington GA 28 59 155 53:29.2 17:15/M
8 Katrina Sanders Conyers GA 143 56 157 54:16.8 17:30/M
9 Jane Stapp Covington GA 153 58 159 54:22.1 17:32/M
10 Kathy Sanders 142 55 163 55:19.2 17:51/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Roger Keel Valley AL 76 60 13 23:45.9 7:40/M
2 David Oblinger Alpharetta GA 536 63 20 25:37.9 8:16/M
3 Lonnie Camp Conyers GA 17 63 21 25:51.6 8:20/M
4 Mike MacChione Conyers GA 535 60 23 26:38.4 8:35/M
5 John Marie Covington GA 103 62 60 32:31.1 10:29/M
6 Johnny Camp Covington GA 16 63 98 39:11.4 12:38/M
7 Kevin O'Reardon Conyers GA 555 60 142 50:11.5 16:11/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Barbara Nasworthy Pine Mountain GA 120 64 27 27:08.7 8:45/M
2 Ginger Bruton Covington GA 15 62 74 35:10.5 11:21/M
3 Vicky Werner Snellville GA 169 61 77 35:51.6 11:34/M
4 Melissa Ingram Conyers GA 70 60 140 50:07.6 16:10/M
5 Freida McMillian Covington GA 108 60 160 55:09.7 17:47/M
6 Deborah Ray Covington GA 132 62 161 55:15.0 17:49/M
7 Linda Mansfield Conyers GA 102 62 165 56:26.3 18:12/M
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 George Southgate Calhoun GA 150 67 39 28:42.5 9:15/M
2 Ernest Smallman Atlanta GA 147 69 83 37:07.9 11:58/M
3 Chris Scammon Rex GA 144 67 111 43:16.6 13:57/M
Top

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kathy Givens Douglasville GA 54 65 63 32:58.0 10:38/M
2 Janice Johnson Covington GA 74 65 89 37:48.2 12:12/M
3 Linda Zeeman Atlanta GA 176 69 100 39:32.3 12:45/M
Top

Male 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Harold Koon Lawrenceville GA 77 74 169 1:07:55.7 21:55/M
Top

Female 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Helen Koon Lawrenceville GA 78 70 170 1:07:55.7 21:55/M
Top

Female 75 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mary Parker Oxford GA 128 75 138 50:05.8 16:09/M