2015 - RCA Fast Forward 5K RCA 5K


2015 - RCA Fast Forward 5K

Age Group Results

February 07, 2015


Classic Race Services, LLC Classic Race Services


Men: Top Finishers 0-10 11-14 15-19 20-24 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-98
Women: Top Finishers 0-10 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74

RCA 5K

Top

Male Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jaime Jacoby Social Circle GA 78 13 1 19:02.3 6:08/M
Top

Female Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Abby Wilcox Conyers GA 211 13 9 21:25.6 6:55/M
Top

Male Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Eric John Covington GA 249 43 4 19:58.1 6:26/M
Top

Female Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mary Beth Forwood Bishop GA 57 51 24 24:45.0 7:59/M
Top

Male 10 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jackson Krueger Dacula GA 91 9 7 21:22.5 6:54/M
2 Alvin Booker Conyers GA 12 10 17 23:26.1 7:34/M
3 Reed Lawrence Conyers GA 97 10 70 31:40.7 10:13/M
4 Kyler Spain Conyers GA 182 6 125 39:26.6 12:43/M
5 Matthew Lynn Covington GA 111 6 155 48:02.5 15:30/M
Top

Female 10 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Caroline Olvin Canton GA 148 10 38 27:23.1 8:50/M
2 Peyton Spain 184 10 40 28:02.5 9:03/M
3 Leah Spain Conyers GA 183 9 43 28:07.0 9:04/M
4 Claire Lawrence 95 8 76 32:38.1 10:32/M
5 Anna Grace Scroggins 172 8 147 45:38.7 14:43/M
Top

Male 11 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jaime Jacoby Social Circle GA 78 13 1 19:02.3 6:08/M
2 Lane Galloway Jefferson GA 63 13 15 23:09.7 7:28/M
3 Joshua Miller Conyers GA 223 12 33 26:06.4 8:25/M
4 Seth Gaddis Conyers GA 61 14 105 35:55.1 11:35/M
5 Garrett Mainor Conyers GA 114 13 106 35:55.8 11:35/M
6 J D Murphy Conyers GA 132 13 108 35:59.8 11:36/M
Top

Female 11 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Abby Wilcox Conyers GA 211 13 9 21:25.6 6:55/M
2 Sydney Doven 42 13 82 33:06.0 10:41/M
3 Esther Culbertson Toccoa GA 35 14 101 35:32.3 11:28/M
4 Victoria May Loganville GA 119 13 102 35:37.6 11:29/M
5 Miranda Johnson 83 13 203 54:42.2 17:39/M
6 Kennedy Lynn Covington GA 110 13 204 54:53.7 17:42/M
7 Samantha Bryant Covington GA 19 11 215 57:44.9 18:37/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 T J Wilson Conyers GA 216 16 2 19:09.1 6:11/M
2 Nathan Galloway Jefferson GA 65 16 3 19:09.4 6:11/M
3 Abel Culbertson Toccoa GA 33 16 115 38:22.0 12:23/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Meagan Stokes Loganville GA 190 17 174 52:29.9 16:56/M
2 Meagan Murphy Conyers GA 134 18 197 54:19.2 17:31/M
3 Courtney Wilkins 212 19 221 1:02:18.8 20:06/M
Top

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Clay Turley Covington GA 201 24 159 48:40.5 15:42/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Morgan Worley Covington GA 228 21 77 32:38.3 10:32/M
2 Courtney Jackson Social Circle GA 77 23 79 32:46.3 10:34/M
3 Hillary Norman Conyers GA 144 22 88 33:17.0 10:44/M
4 Ashley Moss Mcdonough GA 131 24 96 34:19.7 11:04/M
5 Emily Culbertson Toccoa GA 34 23 97 34:20.5 11:05/M
6 Tasoa Bray Conyers GA 255 24 211 56:47.9 18:19/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Brittany Grandy Atlanta GA 68 25 39 27:29.7 8:52/M
2 Ashley Carroll Mcdonough GA 27 25 75 32:17.0 10:25/M
3 Ashley Hood Covington GA 75 25 98 34:33.1 11:09/M
4 Bridgette Veal Social Circle GA 248 25 99 34:39.1 11:11/M
5 Heather Bartlett Covington GA 8 26 100 35:20.5 11:24/M
6 Mary Alice Nichols Conyers GA 142 25 113 38:15.9 12:20/M
7 Kelsey Wolff Bishop GA 217 26 127 39:37.7 12:47/M
8 Aubrey Forrester Decatur GA 55 27 158 48:38.9 15:41/M
9 Brittany Johnson Conyers GA 79 25 167 51:37.1 16:39/M
10 Amy White 208 29 185 53:06.6 17:08/M
11 Jaime Brown Loganville GA 235 27 192 54:04.7 17:26/M
12 Helen Nichols Conyers GA 140 28 216 57:45.3 18:38/M
13 Kimberly Oakes Conyers GA 146 28 220 1:02:12.8 20:04/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Lauren Freeman Cleveland GA 58 33 11 21:47.5 7:02/M
2 William Collins Loganville GA 237 33 23 24:35.6 7:56/M
3 Stephen Tyner 202 33 55 29:39.0 9:34/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Melinda Watson 126 33 37 27:16.8 8:48/M
2 Brook Hawkins Rutledge GA 70 30 56 29:41.6 9:35/M
3 Natalie Evans 50 34 58 30:18.2 9:46/M
4 Amber Reeves Covington GA 158 34 61 30:29.7 9:50/M
5 Kimberly Ramsey Covington GA 157 30 66 31:08.5 10:03/M
6 Sarah May Conyers GA 118 33 68 31:17.7 10:05/M
7 Erin Collins Loganville GA 236 30 86 33:16.2 10:44/M
8 Nicole Johnson Conyers GA 84 31 87 33:16.8 10:44/M
9 Lauren Bryant-Davis Conyers GA 20 31 103 35:40.4 11:30/M
10 Amanda Restivo 163 34 109 36:12.3 11:41/M
11 Julie Defelice Conyers GA 40 32 112 37:57.2 12:15/M
12 Tamika Pigford Snellville GA 154 34 116 38:40.3 12:28/M
13 Davilyn Reid Conyers GA 159 32 171 52:01.1 16:47/M
14 Jessica McGinnis Conyers GA 123 33 181 52:53.9 17:04/M
15 Maria Rodriguez Covington GA 116 33 187 53:07.6 17:08/M
16 Gwen Strong Conyers GA 193 34 209 56:36.7 18:15/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Justin Krueger Dacula GA 92 37 8 21:23.3 6:54/M
2 Sam Mann Social Circle GA 115 36 16 23:19.3 7:31/M
3 Brent Kilby Thomaston GA 90 36 49 28:40.4 9:15/M
4 Brant Bulgarelli Covington GA 21 39 52 29:13.2 9:25/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jennifer Edwards Conyers GA 46 36 28 25:35.3 8:15/M
2 Nicole Duncan Oxford GA 143 35 32 25:57.9 8:22/M
3 Leslie Cardoza Conyers GA 25 35 65 31:02.5 10:01/M
4 Erin A Moon Covington GA 130 36 90 33:27.8 10:47/M
5 Sherry Davis Covington GA 39 39 111 37:31.6 12:06/M
6 Anessa Westmoreland Covington GA 225 38 123 39:08.3 12:37/M
7 Shannon Miller 127 37 142 44:17.5 14:17/M
8 Misty Kennon Covington GA 89 35 157 48:27.3 15:38/M
9 Regina Coddington Conyers GA 28 38 164 51:08.3 16:30/M
10 Jenn Northup Covington GA 145 38 166 51:29.9 16:36/M
11 Audrey Leither Conyers GA 101 38 176 52:35.0 16:58/M
12 Brandy Rowe Covington GA 168 36 182 52:54.6 17:04/M
13 Shawanna Muse 135 35 222 1:02:29.9 20:09/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Eric John Covington GA 249 43 4 19:58.1 6:26/M
2 Tim Johnston Covington GA 240 44 10 21:32.0 6:57/M
3 Erik McCammon Covington GA 121 42 60 30:27.1 9:49/M
4 Ricky Spain 185 43 126 39:27.8 12:44/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Nicola Smith Savannah GA 181 40 26 25:06.5 8:06/M
2 Kim Carragher Covington GA 26 43 31 25:49.2 8:20/M
3 Regina Locklin Social Circle GA 104 43 45 28:16.5 9:07/M
4 Laura Kennon Newborn GA 242 43 104 35:53.2 11:35/M
5 Sheryl Canaday 174 44 117 38:47.6 12:31/M
6 Rebecca May Loganville GA 117 41 120 38:55.0 12:33/M
7 Polette Colbourne 29 44 128 40:04.6 12:55/M
8 Sabrina Jones Conyers GA 87 41 135 40:38.6 13:06/M
9 Michelle Galloway Jefferson GA 64 44 136 40:49.7 13:10/M
10 Peggy Lawrence Oxford GA 96 43 137 41:07.7 13:16/M
11 Allisa Abraham Monroe GA 1 43 148 45:56.7 14:49/M
12 Shannon Billingsly 9 42 153 47:51.3 15:26/M
13 Janice Stephenson Conyers GA 189 44 163 51:08.0 16:30/M
14 Tina Potter Jackson GA 155 43 169 51:53.7 16:44/M
15 Jill Murphy Conyers GA 133 44 196 54:18.6 17:31/M
16 Kimberly Flanagan Loganville GA 53 40 206 55:23.4 17:52/M
17 Judy Wilkins Conyers GA 213 41 223 1:03:01.1 20:20/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Tommy Schembri Covington GA 171 49 12 22:19.0 7:12/M
2 Jimmy Worley Covington GA 229 47 13 22:19.6 7:12/M
3 Mike Camp Bethlehem GA 221 46 21 24:12.2 7:48/M
4 Douglas Davis 253 48 22 24:24.9 7:52/M
5 Jessie Johnston Covington GA 86 46 30 25:48.6 8:19/M
6 Dwight Galloway Jefferson GA 62 48 34 26:33.9 8:34/M
7 Ray Zahradnik Conyers GA 220 48 44 28:10.0 9:05/M
8 Brad Wilson Conyers GA 215 47 46 28:27.4 9:11/M
9 Ron Renz Conyers GA 162 45 213 57:10.2 18:26/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Michelle Bammel Conyers GA 241 49 42 28:04.8 9:03/M
2 Amber Vess Conyers GA 204 49 62 30:33.6 9:51/M
3 Martha Worley Covington GA 230 46 64 30:56.6 9:59/M
4 Dana Darby Covington GA 38 49 91 33:31.3 10:49/M
5 Melissa Miller Conyers GA 239 46 92 34:03.9 10:59/M
6 Angela Grier 6 47 114 38:19.3 12:22/M
7 Kris Duck Covington GA 44 49 122 39:06.9 12:37/M
8 Lisa Robinson Mansfield GA 165 48 129 40:04.9 12:55/M
9 Norah Stolarski Conyers GA 192 49 138 41:18.9 13:19/M
10 Sondra Parris Covington GA 149 47 141 43:11.0 13:56/M
11 Trina Stroud Conyers GA 194 48 160 50:36.9 16:19/M
12 Sonya Thompson Conyers GA 200 46 162 51:07.7 16:29/M
13 Michelle Lee Athens GA 100 46 165 51:08.6 16:30/M
14 Mickie Bradley Covington GA 16 49 178 52:41.6 17:00/M
15 Amy Mayo 120 45 184 53:05.8 17:07/M
16 Pamela Coop Covington GA 31 46 186 53:07.0 17:08/M
17 Tracy Stokes Loganville GA 191 45 205 55:22.8 17:52/M
18 Lynn Renz Conyers GA 161 47 212 57:09.5 18:26/M
19 Tina Reinhard Conyers GA 160 49 224 1:03:01.8 20:20/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 David Bennett Covington GA 233 51 5 20:01.2 6:27/M
2 Carlos Tabilo Loganville GA 238 51 6 21:09.9 6:49/M
3 Chet Fuller Social Circle GA 222 52 18 23:32.8 7:35/M
4 Fred Kirksey Conyers GA 244 52 57 29:46.2 9:36/M
5 Jeff Billingsley Conyers GA 250 52 85 33:14.3 10:43/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mary Beth Forwood Bishop GA 57 51 24 24:45.0 7:59/M
2 Mary Johnson Conyers GA 82 51 47 28:28.3 9:11/M
3 Julie Kirksey Conyers GA 243 53 63 30:44.4 9:55/M
4 Laurie Lazarz Covington GA 98 50 73 31:52.7 10:17/M
5 Melinda Stanford Conyers GA 187 51 78 32:45.4 10:34/M
6 Ellaweed Duncan Oxford GA 49 54 80 32:55.1 10:37/M
7 Teresa Alford 2 54 81 33:00.0 10:39/M
8 Sandi Watkins 206 53 110 36:26.3 11:45/M
9 Julie Mayes Conyers GA 257 51 118 38:48.1 12:31/M
10 Phyllis Bowen Conyers GA 15 53 124 39:15.9 12:40/M
11 Kay Dunn Monticello GA 45 54 132 40:23.0 13:02/M
12 Janet Modrell Conyers GA 129 52 139 42:21.1 13:40/M
13 Desiree Fairweather Covington GA 52 54 145 44:26.2 14:20/M
14 Vickie Fuller Conyers GA 60 52 154 48:01.2 15:29/M
15 Mary Dantzler Lithonia GA 37 52 172 52:01.9 16:47/M
16 Vicki Rowland Covington GA 169 52 179 52:41.9 17:00/M
17 Sonia Summers 197 54 183 53:05.1 17:07/M
18 Barbie Oberkrom Loganville GA 147 50 190 53:15.7 17:11/M
19 Kelly Lewis Conyers GA 102 51 200 54:29.9 17:35/M
20 Beth Wigington Stockbridge GA 210 53 201 54:30.3 17:35/M
21 Debi Bray Conyers GA 17 52 210 56:47.1 18:19/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Rick Hayes Dahlonega GA 71 56 14 22:51.8 7:22/M
2 Charles Walker Watkinsville GA 246 58 35 26:48.2 8:39/M
3 Carl Butcher Monroe GA 22 58 36 27:15.3 8:47/M
4 Adrian Woodruff Madison GA 259 56 50 28:43.7 9:16/M
5 Robert Rouck Covington GA 227 58 94 34:13.5 11:02/M
6 William Lynn Covington GA 113 56 156 48:03.4 15:30/M
7 Tommy Gilstrap Mcdonough GA 67 58 170 51:57.6 16:45/M
8 Errol Nichols Conyers GA 139 58 214 57:44.3 18:37/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Toni Gilstrap Mcdonough GA 254 57 53 29:26.5 9:30/M
2 Julie Young Loganville GA 219 56 93 34:12.1 11:02/M
3 Nancy Hadden Forsyth GA 226 55 95 34:18.9 11:04/M
4 Jackie Deverell Oxford GA 41 56 121 38:57.7 12:34/M
5 Lisa Culbertson Toccoa GA 36 55 131 40:18.7 13:00/M
6 Starri Nation Covington GA 137 58 140 42:21.4 13:40/M
7 Jayne Thomas 199 58 151 47:40.0 15:23/M
8 Jennifer Dowd Covington GA 43 57 152 47:40.9 15:23/M
9 Kathleen Nichols Conyers GA 141 59 168 51:44.8 16:41/M
10 Lisa Cape 24 58 173 52:27.7 16:55/M
11 Claire Henry Conyers GA 72 56 180 52:44.4 17:01/M
12 Jane Stapp Covington GA 188 59 188 53:09.0 17:09/M
13 Katrina Sanders Conyers GA 170 57 189 53:10.4 17:09/M
14 Linda Giadrosich 66 56 194 54:10.0 17:28/M
15 Susan Smith Conyers GA 252 55 208 56:18.1 18:10/M
16 Linda Johnson Conyers GA 81 57 219 1:02:06.8 20:02/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Roger Keel Valley AL 88 61 19 24:06.0 7:46/M
2 Al Ludwick Loganville GA 106 64 20 24:11.2 7:48/M
3 Lonnie Camp Conyers GA 23 64 29 25:39.7 8:16/M
4 Jack Roberts Conyers GA 164 60 41 28:03.3 9:03/M
5 David Oblinger Alpharetta GA 234 64 51 28:46.8 9:17/M
6 Bruce Stuart Conyers GA 196 60 67 31:08.9 10:03/M
7 Jon Forwood Bishop GA 56 64 89 33:20.6 10:45/M
8 Edward Foster Covington GA 245 62 146 45:29.3 14:40/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Lida Ludwick Loganville GA 107 64 59 30:22.3 9:48/M
2 Deb Nelson Mcdonough GA 138 61 74 32:07.1 10:22/M
3 Barbara Yarbrough Stockbridge GA 218 64 84 33:09.0 10:42/M
4 Vicky Werner Snellville GA 207 62 107 35:57.9 11:36/M
5 Carol Forkner Conyers GA 54 61 119 38:48.6 12:31/M
6 Debra Hackett 69 60 143 44:19.7 14:18/M
7 Terry Evans Conyers GA 51 60 144 44:25.7 14:20/M
8 Judy Compton Conyers GA 30 60 175 52:33.7 16:57/M
9 Debra Petty Covington GA 153 60 177 52:40.7 16:59/M
10 Jill Luke 108 63 193 54:07.4 17:27/M
11 Jackie Lunsford 109 60 195 54:12.7 17:29/M
12 Melissa Ingram Conyers GA 76 61 202 54:30.8 17:35/M
13 Brenda Edwards Conyers GA 251 63 207 56:17.1 18:09/M
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mac Gay Covington GA 247 66 25 24:45.9 7:59/M
2 Roger Mills Stockbridge GA 128 69 54 29:27.2 9:30/M
3 Chris Scammon Rex GA 294 68 198 54:19.4 17:31/M
Top

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Cheryl Vail Lawrenceville GA 203 69 27 25:16.7 8:09/M
2 Barbara Nasworthy Pine Mountain GA 136 65 71 31:43.1 10:14/M
3 Janice Johnson Covington GA 80 66 130 40:14.0 12:59/M
4 Carol Arvin 7 69 150 47:39.3 15:22/M
5 Marilyn Prescott Tucker GA 156 65 161 51:00.6 16:27/M
6 Kathy Givens Douglasville GA 293 66 191 53:37.9 17:18/M
7 Betty Irwin Avondale Estates GA 232 65 218 1:02:04.2 20:01/M
Top

Male 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ken Brown Snellville GA 224 72 48 28:38.9 9:14/M
2 Jim Latimer Gainesville GA 94 73 69 31:22.5 10:07/M
3 Albert J Roesel Jr Conyers GA 167 72 72 31:50.2 10:16/M
4 Herman Sasser Marietta GA 258 70 83 33:07.1 10:41/M
5 Ernest Smallman Johns Creek GA 180 70 134 40:26.8 13:03/M
6 Jerry Stafford Snellville GA 186 74 199 54:27.2 17:34/M
Top

Female 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Barbara Smallman Johns Creek GA 179 72 133 40:24.9 13:02/M
2 Linda Zeeman Atlanta GA 256 70 149 46:18.4 14:56/M
Top

Male 75 to 98

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Thomas Linski Milledgeville GA 103 75 217 58:56.3 19:01/M