2015 - Ready Set Speak 5K 5K Ready Set Speak

2015 - Ready Set Speak 5K

Age Group Results

May 22, 2015


Results By Classic Race Services, LLC Classic Race Services


Men: Top Finishers 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74
Women: Top Finishers 0-10 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69

5K Ready Set Speak

Top

Male Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Michael Klipper Athens GA 56 31 1 19:26.0 6:16/M
Top

Female Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Stephanie James Marietta GA 46 23 5 23:28.1 7:34/M
Top

Male Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Roger Keel Valley AL 52 61 10 26:27.5 8:32/M
Top

Female Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Susan Rosenbaum Athens GA 84 47 6 23:50.7 7:41/M
Top

Female 10 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Meredith Maroney Alpharetta GA 64 7 66 40:43.2 13:08/M
Top

Male 11 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jack Goldstein Monroe GA 214 11 32 30:37.2 9:53/M
Top

Female 11 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Genevieve Jamison Duluth GA 47 13 80 49:40.1 16:01/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Luke Eafano Lawrenceville GA 71 16 2 21:41.7 7:00/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Makenna Gray Covington GA 38 18 41 33:50.7 10:55/M
2 Lexi Owensby Suwanee GA 74 19 51 36:43.5 11:51/M
3 Anna Myers Lagrange GA 68 18 75 47:43.4 15:24/M
4 Olivia Parker Cumming GA 76 19 76 47:43.4 15:24/M
Top

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 David Jones Suwanee GA 49 24 7 23:54.2 7:43/M
2 Aaron Adams Athens GA 1 20 8 24:39.3 7:57/M
3 Javier Elizalde Acworth GA 35 23 9 25:04.4 8:05/M
4 Josh Boudreau Athens GA 13 22 17 27:55.2 9:00/M
5 Daniel Pimentel Buford GA 78 22 21 28:25.6 9:10/M
6 Collin Boyd Kathleen GA 14 20 37 32:21.7 10:26/M
7 Tyler Smith Athens GA 90 20 40 32:51.2 10:36/M
8 Anthony Young Cumming GA 204 21 62 38:26.6 12:24/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Stephanie James Marietta GA 46 23 5 23:28.1 7:34/M
2 Sydney Crumley Athens GA 30 22 11 26:37.0 8:35/M
3 Holly Wolford Athens GA 202 21 16 27:54.8 9:00/M
4 Demi Chandler Tunnel Hill GA 25 20 25 29:38.2 9:34/M
5 Courtney Bailie Martinez GA 7 20 26 29:50.1 9:37/M
6 Mary Daniel Smith Athens GA 89 23 31 30:35.3 9:52/M
7 Sarah Olney Athens GA 70 24 34 30:38.4 9:53/M
8 Megan Singleton Athens GA 88 21 39 32:51.0 10:36/M
9 Megan Gray Covington GA 39 21 42 33:53.6 10:56/M
10 Jessica King Athens GA 55 21 47 34:59.2 11:17/M
11 Maggie McNamara Lawrenceville GA 66 20 50 35:46.9 11:32/M
12 Lindsay Ellsworth Kennesaw GA 211 24 55 37:04.1 11:57/M
13 Sydney Kida Lawrenceville GA 54 24 56 37:32.9 12:06/M
14 Rachael Delashmit Lawrenceville GA 32 23 57 37:36.1 12:08/M
15 Brooke Cox Athens GA 27 23 61 38:21.7 12:22/M
16 Swindon Chapman Johns Creek GA 26 20 63 38:36.5 12:27/M
17 Mary Byrd Athens GA 21 20 72 44:44.3 14:26/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Andy Watson Dahlonega GA 99 26 27 30:00.5 9:41/M
2 Trevor Shirley Roseville AL 209 28 33 30:37.5 9:53/M
3 Josh Kinn Athens GA 220 25 44 33:59.8 10:58/M
4 Jason Jones Athens GA 50 29 60 38:12.0 12:19/M
5 Alex Bond Winterville GA 11 26 84 50:23.2 16:15/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Elizabeth Taddonio Athens GA 94 29 13 27:13.1 8:47/M
2 Tori Daniels Sugar Hill GA 222 26 38 32:44.3 10:34/M
3 Erin Brinson Athens GA 16 28 49 35:24.2 11:25/M
4 Kate Towery Athens GA 210 25 54 37:03.5 11:57/M
5 Jessica Bond Winterville GA 12 25 82 50:22.7 16:15/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Michael Klipper Athens GA 56 31 1 19:26.0 6:16/M
2 Lauren Freeman Cleveland GA 37 33 4 22:01.4 7:06/M
3 Joshua Dix Athens INTL STATE 33 34 45 34:17.1 11:04/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Nina Santus Athens GA 86 34 15 27:22.3 8:50/M
2 Caitlin Gibson Warne NC 207 31 18 28:00.3 9:02/M
3 Rachael Jones Athens GA 51 30 59 38:11.6 12:19/M
4 Amber Reeves Covington GA 81 34 64 39:21.4 12:42/M
5 Cori Brinson Athens GA 15 31 65 40:19.1 13:00/M
6 Stephanie Sullivan Winder GA 93 34 70 44:38.8 14:24/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Brad Frink Athens GA 217 35 3 21:52.1 7:03/M
2 Adam Maroney Alpharetta GA 62 39 67 40:43.8 13:08/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jessica Wallis Elberton GA 208 35 36 31:09.5 10:03/M
2 Stephanie Lionbarger Canton GA 58 35 46 34:29.3 11:07/M
3 Rhonda Balkcom Jefferson GA 8 37 69 40:54.2 13:12/M
4 Sasha Snyder Oxford GA 92 38 74 44:47.6 14:27/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Deana Shuman Watkinsville GA 216 40 28 30:07.4 9:43/M
2 Jennifer Cox Canton GA 28 44 58 38:05.3 12:17/M
3 Joni Maroney Alpharetta GA 63 40 68 40:44.2 13:08/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 John Hale Jefferson GA 41 48 14 27:14.0 8:47/M
2 Mark Norris Marietta GA 69 49 19 28:05.9 9:04/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Susan Rosenbaum Athens GA 84 47 6 23:50.7 7:41/M
2 Shirley Bible Bishop GA 219 49 24 29:33.9 9:32/M
3 Norma Young Watkinsville GA 205 47 43 33:57.0 10:57/M
4 Linda Jamison Duluth GA 48 48 79 49:25.7 15:56/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Rajan Iyer Watkinsville GA 44 51 71 44:41.9 14:25/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mary Beth Forwood Bishop GA 215 51 12 26:41.9 8:36/M
2 Anne Marcotte Athens GA 60 50 20 28:19.6 9:08/M
3 Karen Walsh Gainesville GA 98 50 29 30:14.0 9:45/M
4 Nydia Rodriguez Bayamon PR 83 51 73 44:44.7 14:26/M
5 Donna Brooks Loganville GA 17 53 77 47:54.7 15:27/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Steve Marcotte Athens GA 61 57 23 29:17.1 9:27/M
2 Mike Brooks Loganville GA 18 55 78 47:59.7 15:29/M
3 Frank Watson Washington GA 100 56 83 50:23.0 16:15/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jackie Watson Washington GA 201 55 81 49:47.6 16:04/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Roger Keel Valley AL 52 61 10 26:27.5 8:32/M
2 Tom Doonan Winterville GA 34 64 53 37:01.3 11:56/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sue Chastain Danielsville GA 206 64 52 36:48.5 11:52/M
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Gary Hansford Athens GA 221 68 22 29:12.8 9:25/M
2 Bill Chamblee Anderson SC 212 67 35 31:04.5 10:01/M
Top

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Margarita Snyder Naples FL 91 65 30 30:23.6 9:48/M
Top

Male 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jim Latimer Gainesville GA 213 73 48 35:05.0 11:19/M