2015 The Real Buckhead Road Race 5K 5K

2015 The Real Buckhead Road Race 5K

Age Group Results

April 04, 2015


Results By Classic Race Services, LLC Classic Race Services


Men: Top Finishers 0-10 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 65-69 70-74 75-99
Women: Top Finishers 0-10 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69

5K

Top

Male Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Zach Massey Buckhead GA 249 31 1 18:42.4 6:02/M
Top

Female Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Stacy Paine Madison GA 257 39 5 22:01.2 7:06/M
Top

Male Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 David Partington Fayetteville GA 258 54 4 20:59.7 6:46/M
Top

Female Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Yanice Cowart Madison GA 421 43 12 24:06.9 7:46/M
Top

Male 10 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Eli Freeman Rutledge GA 231 10 58 35:10.3 11:21/M
2 Davis Strange Eatonton GA 273 10 76 39:06.5 12:37/M
3 Levi Alliston Buckhead GA 203 8 96 43:03.3 13:53/M
Top

Female 10 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Eliza Calabria Athens GA 218 10 45 31:40.7 10:13/M
2 Amelia Glass Madison GA 782 9 53 33:40.0 10:52/M
3 Brianna Worley Madison GA 270 9 54 33:49.0 10:55/M
4 Shelby Scalia Cleveland GA 267 10 55 34:05.8 11:00/M
5 Maggie Strange Eatonton GA 277 7 87 40:40.6 13:07/M
6 Ryleigh Thompson Loganville GA 280 7 106 50:21.5 16:15/M
Top

Male 11 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Garrett Alliston Buckhead GA 201 13 32 29:34.9 9:32/M
2 Hunter Strange Eatonton GA 274 12 42 31:22.0 10:07/M
3 Tyler Thompson Loganville GA 281 14 73 38:06.6 12:17/M
4 Levi Strange Eatonton GA 276 13 82 39:48.7 12:50/M
5 Logan Allen 432 13 93 42:37.2 13:45/M
Top

Female 11 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Emma Pressley Madison GA 404 12 78 39:18.1 12:41/M
2 Abigail Glass Madison GA 783 13 101 48:03.3 15:30/M
3 Shelby Smith Madison GA 269 14 105 49:50.6 16:05/M
4 Alyssa Waddell Madison GA 287 13 117 1:02:30.6 20:10/M
5 Harleigh Wilson Madison GA 292 14 118 1:02:31.6 20:10/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jordan Hilsman Rutledge GA 428 15 3 20:34.3 6:38/M
2 Coleman Mitchem Buckhead GA 254 18 10 23:21.8 7:32/M
3 Jack Meyer Madison GA 412 18 29 29:16.7 9:26/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Yakira Chapman Madison GA 411 17 7 22:30.6 7:15/M
2 Alysse Bell Buckhead GA 206 19 100 48:02.8 15:30/M
3 Allison Bell Buckhead GA 205 18 104 49:48.5 16:04/M
Top

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Lynn Hackett Buford GA 422 21 2 19:06.0 6:10/M
2 William Wade Monticello GA 290 20 65 36:13.7 11:41/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Natalie Cammisa Tampa FL 220 24 18 25:45.3 8:18/M
2 Morgan Worley Covington GA 295 21 57 34:54.7 11:15/M
3 Samantha King Eatonton GA 423 22 94 42:56.3 13:51/M
4 Ammie Bell Buckhead GA 207 23 95 42:57.4 13:51/M
5 Hannah Johnson 245 21 115 1:01:13.7 19:45/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Dustin Gandee Rutledge GA 232 27 6 22:23.0 7:13/M
2 Alex Polsineli Leesburg GA 426 28 49 32:00.8 10:19/M
3 Mari Burke Atlanta GA 217 28 85 40:14.5 12:59/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Tori Cox Greensboro GA 225 28 27 28:54.7 9:19/M
2 Laura Braziel Marietta GA 214 28 41 31:18.8 10:06/M
3 Sara Pennington Buckhead GA 260 27 52 33:30.9 10:48/M
4 Talarie Hayes Madison GA 239 29 72 37:35.4 12:07/M
5 Leigh Haddon Smyrna GA 237 28 84 40:14.2 12:59/M
6 Rachel Harrelson Madison GA 238 29 99 44:20.9 14:18/M
7 Allison Polsinelli Albany GA 261 28 102 48:04.0 15:30/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Zach Massey Buckhead GA 249 31 1 18:42.4 6:02/M
2 Nathan Wheat Buckhead GA 425 31 13 24:29.5 7:54/M
3 Tyler Vaniman Atlanta GA 285 30 15 25:00.4 8:04/M
4 Joseph Pritchett Madison GA 424 34 19 25:49.7 8:20/M
5 Nick Hourigan Acworth GA 240 30 37 30:44.9 9:55/M
6 Dave Strange Eatonton GA 272 32 60 35:38.5 11:30/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Marie Jesweak Watkinsville GA 414 33 26 28:34.8 9:13/M
2 Lauren Launies Madison GA 417 32 28 28:58.2 9:21/M
3 Natasha Thomas Madison GA 279 33 31 29:30.4 9:31/M
4 Rachel Wilbur-Carlyle Suwanee GA 291 33 71 37:34.7 12:07/M
5 Nedra Kendrick Rutledge GA 247 32 80 39:20.2 12:41/M
6 Cathy Strange Eatonton GA 271 34 81 39:44.7 12:49/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Tom Greenfield Madison GA 236 38 14 24:41.4 7:58/M
2 Edward Cottongim Buckhead GA 430 35 17 25:33.3 8:15/M
3 Cory Thomas Madison GA 278 39 30 29:23.5 9:29/M
4 Brad Moon Madison GA 255 35 40 31:02.4 10:01/M
5 Patrick Monnahan Austin TX 418 37 67 36:27.9 11:45/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Stacy Paine Madison GA 257 39 5 22:01.2 7:06/M
2 Emily Greenfield Madison GA 235 36 43 31:24.9 10:08/M
3 Mary Mindenahl Madison GA 253 38 44 31:39.1 10:13/M
4 Linda Robinson Buckhead GA 406 35 62 36:05.8 11:38/M
5 Celeste Pressley Eatonton GA 403 36 79 39:20.0 12:41/M
6 Sandy Waddell Madison GA 288 39 111 55:16.6 17:50/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kevin Cowart Madison GA 420 44 8 22:38.0 7:18/M
2 Daniel Henderson Newborn GA 405 42 21 26:41.5 8:36/M
3 Derek Jesweak Bogart GA 416 43 22 27:28.3 8:52/M
4 Danny Bell Buckhead GA 208 40 113 55:19.1 17:51/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Yanice Cowart Madison GA 421 43 12 24:06.9 7:46/M
2 Jeannie Rice Madison GA 264 43 34 29:57.6 9:40/M
3 Jen Calabria Athens GA 219 43 38 30:45.3 9:55/M
4 Julie Alliston Buckhead GA 202 40 39 30:57.4 9:59/M
5 Lucy Lord Madison GA 300 41 48 31:51.9 10:16/M
6 Michelle Glass Madison GA 784 44 51 32:40.9 10:32/M
7 Jennifer Scalia Cleveland GA 266 41 56 34:06.4 11:00/M
8 Jennifer Brown Buckhead GA 215 43 63 36:13.0 11:41/M
9 Desirie Morrik Covington GA 407 43 83 39:54.7 12:52/M
10 Mandy Cronic Madison GA 226 41 103 49:10.7 15:52/M
11 Terri Rizzo Loganville GA 265 43 107 50:26.6 16:16/M
12 Ginny Bell Buckhead GA 209 41 112 55:18.5 17:50/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jimmy Worley Covington GA 293 47 11 23:23.1 7:33/M
2 Jon Calabria Athens GA 216 46 46 31:43.2 10:14/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Dori Michaels Covington GA 251 46 33 29:41.6 9:35/M
2 Martha Worley Covington GA 294 46 50 32:27.4 10:28/M
3 Amy Wade Monticello GA 289 45 64 36:13.4 11:41/M
4 Robin Bone Buckhead GA 212 46 74 38:37.6 12:27/M
5 Leigh Anne Bell Buckhead GA 210 46 92 42:04.2 13:34/M
6 Terri Mostek Covington GA 296 47 108 52:06.1 16:48/M
7 Esther Curry Madison GA 227 45 109 53:11.8 17:09/M
8 Tammy Dudley Lawrenceville GA 229 47 119 1:04:21.5 20:45/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 David Partington Fayetteville GA 258 54 4 20:59.7 6:46/M
2 Rodney Whitaker Rutledge GA 402 50 9 22:43.5 7:20/M
3 Jeff Hood Watkinsville GA 413 50 16 25:18.6 8:10/M
4 Randy Randall Watkinsville GA 262 54 23 27:37.8 8:55/M
5 Todd McDonald Bishop GA 415 53 25 28:26.5 9:10/M
6 Robbie McNeill Eatonton GA 250 54 35 30:06.1 9:43/M
7 Steve Carlson Madison GA 221 52 75 38:38.8 12:28/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Renee Pritchard Madison GA 401 50 47 31:47.6 10:15/M
2 Donna Johnson Destreham LA 244 50 59 35:27.9 11:26/M
3 Kellie Conway Madison GA 223 50 69 36:57.2 11:55/M
4 Becky Cover Conyers GA 224 54 77 39:16.1 12:40/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Larry Strange Eatonton GA 275 58 61 35:38.8 11:30/M
2 Phil Glass Madison GA 429 56 97 43:18.6 13:58/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Karen Vanderheyden Buckhead GA 284 57 24 27:40.5 8:55/M
2 Susan Vaughn Madison GA 286 57 36 30:27.7 9:49/M
3 Terry Jordon Eatonton GA 246 59 86 40:27.6 13:03/M
4 Lynn Cashwell Buckhead GA 433 57 88 41:23.9 13:21/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Cheri Roberts Buckhead GA 408 60 90 41:40.9 13:26/M
2 Patricia Underwood Madison GA 282 60 110 54:17.4 17:31/M
3 Nancy Launius Buckhead GA 427 62 114 59:34.6 19:13/M
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Roger Mills Stockbridge GA 252 69 89 41:36.1 13:25/M
Top

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Cheryl Vail Lawrenceville GA 283 69 20 26:25.9 8:31/M
2 Bobbie McDonald Greensboro GA 419 65 66 36:27.6 11:45/M
3 Carolyn Weeks Social Circle GA 431 65 68 36:34.8 11:48/M
Top

Male 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Wayne Vail Lawrenceville GA 410 71 70 37:13.0 12:00/M
2 Dale Masset Buckhead GA 409 74 91 41:45.7 13:28/M
3 Wilson Page Athens GA 256 73 98 43:45.5 14:07/M
Top

Male 75 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Chuck Foster Buckhead GA 230 77 116 1:01:14.7 19:45/M