2015 The Real Buckhead Road Race 5K 5K

2015 The Real Buckhead Road Race 5K

Overall Finish List

April 04, 2015


Results By Classic Race Services, LLC Classic Race Services

5K

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time Pace
1 Zach Massey Buckhead GA 249 31 M 1 30-34 18:42.4 6:02/M
2 Lynn Hackett Buford GA 422 21 M 1 20-24 19:06.0 6:10/M
3 Jordan Hilsman Rutledge GA 428 15 M 1 15-19 20:34.3 6:38/M
4 David Partington Fayetteville GA 258 54 M 1 50-54 20:59.7 6:46/M
5 Stacy Paine Madison GA 257 39 F 1 35-39 22:01.2 7:06/M
6 Dustin Gandee Rutledge GA 232 27 M 1 25-29 22:23.0 7:13/M
7 Yakira Chapman Madison GA 411 17 F 1 15-19 22:30.6 7:15/M
8 Kevin Cowart Madison GA 420 44 M 1 40-44 22:38.0 7:18/M
9 Rodney Whitaker Rutledge GA 402 50 M 2 50-54 22:43.5 7:20/M
10 Coleman Mitchem Buckhead GA 254 18 M 2 15-19 23:21.8 7:32/M
11 Jimmy Worley Covington GA 293 47 M 1 45-49 23:23.1 7:33/M
12 Yanice Cowart Madison GA 421 43 F 1 40-44 24:06.9 7:46/M
13 Nathan Wheat Buckhead GA 425 31 M 2 30-34 24:29.5 7:54/M
14 Tom Greenfield Madison GA 236 38 M 1 35-39 24:41.4 7:58/M
15 Tyler Vaniman Atlanta GA 285 30 M 3 30-34 25:00.4 8:04/M
16 Jeff Hood Watkinsville GA 413 50 M 3 50-54 25:18.6 8:10/M
17 Edward Cottongim Buckhead GA 430 35 M 2 35-39 25:33.3 8:15/M
18 Natalie Cammisa Tampa FL 220 24 F 1 20-24 25:45.3 8:18/M
19 Joseph Pritchett Madison GA 424 34 M 4 30-34 25:49.7 8:20/M
20 Cheryl Vail Lawrenceville GA 283 69 F 1 65-69 26:25.9 8:31/M
21 Daniel Henderson Newborn GA 405 42 M 2 40-44 26:41.5 8:36/M
22 Derek Jesweak Bogart GA 416 43 M 3 40-44 27:28.3 8:52/M
23 Randy Randall Watkinsville GA 262 54 M 4 50-54 27:37.8 8:55/M
24 Karen Vanderheyden Buckhead GA 284 57 F 1 55-59 27:40.5 8:55/M
25 Todd McDonald Bishop GA 415 53 M 5 50-54 28:26.5 9:10/M
26 Marie Jesweak Watkinsville GA 414 33 F 1 30-34 28:34.8 9:13/M
27 Tori Cox Greensboro GA 225 28 F 1 25-29 28:54.7 9:19/M
28 Lauren Launies Madison GA 417 32 F 2 30-34 28:58.2 9:21/M
29 Jack Meyer Madison GA 412 18 M 3 15-19 29:16.7 9:26/M
30 Cory Thomas Madison GA 278 39 M 3 35-39 29:23.5 9:29/M
31 Natasha Thomas Madison GA 279 33 F 3 30-34 29:30.4 9:31/M
32 Garrett Alliston Buckhead GA 201 13 M 1 11-14 29:34.9 9:32/M
33 Dori Michaels Covington GA 251 46 F 1 45-49 29:41.6 9:35/M
34 Jeannie Rice Madison GA 264 43 F 2 40-44 29:57.6 9:40/M
35 Robbie McNeill Eatonton GA 250 54 M 6 50-54 30:06.1 9:43/M
36 Susan Vaughn Madison GA 286 57 F 2 55-59 30:27.7 9:49/M
37 Nick Hourigan Acworth GA 240 30 M 5 30-34 30:44.9 9:55/M
38 Jen Calabria Athens GA 219 43 F 3 40-44 30:45.3 9:55/M
39 Julie Alliston Buckhead GA 202 40 F 4 40-44 30:57.4 9:59/M
40 Brad Moon Madison GA 255 35 M 4 35-39 31:02.4 10:01/M
41 Laura Braziel Marietta GA 214 28 F 2 25-29 31:18.8 10:06/M
42 Hunter Strange Eatonton GA 274 12 M 2 11-14 31:22.0 10:07/M
43 Emily Greenfield Madison GA 235 36 F 2 35-39 31:24.9 10:08/M
44 Mary Mindenahl Madison GA 253 38 F 3 35-39 31:39.1 10:13/M
45 Eliza Calabria Athens GA 218 10 F 1 0-10 31:40.7 10:13/M
46 Jon Calabria Athens GA 216 46 M 2 45-49 31:43.2 10:14/M
47 Renee Pritchard Madison GA 401 50 F 1 50-54 31:47.6 10:15/M
48 Lucy Lord Madison GA 300 41 F 5 40-44 31:51.9 10:16/M
49 Alex Polsineli Leesburg GA 426 28 M 2 25-29 32:00.8 10:19/M
50 Martha Worley Covington GA 294 46 F 2 45-49 32:27.4 10:28/M
51 Michelle Glass Madison GA 784 44 F 6 40-44 32:40.9 10:32/M
52 Sara Pennington Buckhead GA 260 27 F 3 25-29 33:30.9 10:48/M
53 Amelia Glass Madison GA 782 9 F 2 0-10 33:40.0 10:52/M
54 Brianna Worley Madison GA 270 9 F 3 0-10 33:49.0 10:55/M
55 Shelby Scalia Cleveland GA 267 10 F 4 0-10 34:05.8 11:00/M
56 Jennifer Scalia Cleveland GA 266 41 F 7 40-44 34:06.4 11:00/M
57 Morgan Worley Covington GA 295 21 F 2 20-24 34:54.7 11:15/M
58 Eli Freeman Rutledge GA 231 10 M 1 0-10 35:10.3 11:21/M
59 Donna Johnson Destreham LA 244 50 F 2 50-54 35:27.9 11:26/M
60 Dave Strange Eatonton GA 272 32 M 6 30-34 35:38.5 11:30/M
61 Larry Strange Eatonton GA 275 58 M 1 55-59 35:38.8 11:30/M
62 Linda Robinson Buckhead GA 406 35 F 4 35-39 36:05.8 11:38/M
63 Jennifer Brown Buckhead GA 215 43 F 8 40-44 36:13.0 11:41/M
64 Amy Wade Monticello GA 289 45 F 3 45-49 36:13.4 11:41/M
65 William Wade Monticello GA 290 20 M 2 20-24 36:13.7 11:41/M
66 Bobbie McDonald Greensboro GA 419 65 F 2 65-69 36:27.6 11:45/M
67 Patrick Monnahan Austin TX 418 37 M 5 35-39 36:27.9 11:45/M
68 Carolyn Weeks Social Circle GA 431 65 F 3 65-69 36:34.8 11:48/M
69 Kellie Conway Madison GA 223 50 F 3 50-54 36:57.2 11:55/M
70 Wayne Vail Lawrenceville GA 410 71 M 1 70-74 37:13.0 12:00/M
71 Rachel Wilbur-Carlyle Suwanee GA 291 33 F 4 30-34 37:34.7 12:07/M
72 Talarie Hayes Madison GA 239 29 F 4 25-29 37:35.4 12:07/M
73 Tyler Thompson Loganville GA 281 14 M 3 11-14 38:06.6 12:17/M
74 Robin Bone Buckhead GA 212 46 F 4 45-49 38:37.6 12:27/M
75 Steve Carlson Madison GA 221 52 M 7 50-54 38:38.8 12:28/M
76 Davis Strange Eatonton GA 273 10 M 2 0-10 39:06.5 12:37/M
77 Becky Cover Conyers GA 224 54 F 4 50-54 39:16.1 12:40/M
78 Emma Pressley Madison GA 404 12 F 1 11-14 39:18.1 12:41/M
79 Celeste Pressley Eatonton GA 403 36 F 5 35-39 39:20.0 12:41/M
80 Nedra Kendrick Rutledge GA 247 32 F 5 30-34 39:20.2 12:41/M
81 Cathy Strange Eatonton GA 271 34 F 6 30-34 39:44.7 12:49/M
82 Levi Strange Eatonton GA 276 13 M 4 11-14 39:48.7 12:50/M
83 Desirie Morrik Covington GA 407 43 F 9 40-44 39:54.7 12:52/M
84 Leigh Haddon Smyrna GA 237 28 F 5 25-29 40:14.2 12:59/M
85 Mari Burke Atlanta GA 217 28 M 3 25-29 40:14.5 12:59/M
86 Terry Jordon Eatonton GA 246 59 F 3 55-59 40:27.6 13:03/M
87 Maggie Strange Eatonton GA 277 7 F 5 0-10 40:40.6 13:07/M
88 Lynn Cashwell Buckhead GA 433 57 F 4 55-59 41:23.9 13:21/M
89 Roger Mills Stockbridge GA 252 69 M 1 65-69 41:36.1 13:25/M
90 Cheri Roberts Buckhead GA 408 60 F 1 60-64 41:40.9 13:26/M
91 Dale Masset Buckhead GA 409 74 M 2 70-74 41:45.7 13:28/M
92 Leigh Anne Bell Buckhead GA 210 46 F 5 45-49 42:04.2 13:34/M
93 Logan Allen 432 13 M 5 11-14 42:37.2 13:45/M
94 Samantha King Eatonton GA 423 22 F 3 20-24 42:56.3 13:51/M
95 Ammie Bell Buckhead GA 207 23 F 4 20-24 42:57.4 13:51/M
96 Levi Alliston Buckhead GA 203 8 M 3 0-10 43:03.3 13:53/M
97 Phil Glass Madison GA 429 56 M 2 55-59 43:18.6 13:58/M
98 Wilson Page Athens GA 256 73 M 3 70-74 43:45.5 14:07/M
99 Rachel Harrelson Madison GA 238 29 F 6 25-29 44:20.9 14:18/M
100 Alysse Bell Buckhead GA 206 19 F 2 15-19 48:02.8 15:30/M
 
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time Pace
101 Abigail Glass Madison GA 783 13 F 2 11-14 48:03.3 15:30/M
102 Allison Polsinelli Albany GA 261 28 F 7 25-29 48:04.0 15:30/M
103 Mandy Cronic Madison GA 226 41 F 10 40-44 49:10.7 15:52/M
104 Allison Bell Buckhead GA 205 18 F 3 15-19 49:48.5 16:04/M
105 Shelby Smith Madison GA 269 14 F 3 11-14 49:50.6 16:05/M
106 Ryleigh Thompson Loganville GA 280 7 F 6 0-10 50:21.5 16:15/M
107 Terri Rizzo Loganville GA 265 43 F 11 40-44 50:26.6 16:16/M
108 Terri Mostek Covington GA 296 47 F 6 45-49 52:06.1 16:48/M
109 Esther Curry Madison GA 227 45 F 7 45-49 53:11.8 17:09/M
110 Patricia Underwood Madison GA 282 60 F 2 60-64 54:17.4 17:31/M
111 Sandy Waddell Madison GA 288 39 F 6 35-39 55:16.6 17:50/M
112 Ginny Bell Buckhead GA 209 41 F 12 40-44 55:18.5 17:50/M
113 Danny Bell Buckhead GA 208 40 M 4 40-44 55:19.1 17:51/M
114 Nancy Launius Buckhead GA 427 62 F 3 60-64 59:34.6 19:13/M
115 Hannah Johnson 245 21 F 5 20-24 1:01:13.7 19:45/M
116 Chuck Foster Buckhead GA 230 77 M 1 75-99 1:01:14.7 19:45/M
117 Alyssa Waddell Madison GA 287 13 F 4 11-14 1:02:30.6 20:10/M
118 Harleigh Wilson Madison GA 292 14 F 5 11-14 1:02:31.6 20:10/M
119 Tammy Dudley Lawrenceville GA 229 47 F 8 45-49 1:04:21.5 20:45/M