Rebel Dash 5K Rebel Dash 5K


Rebel Dash 5K

Age Group Results

March 08, 2014


Results By Classic Race Services, LLC. Classic Race Services


Men: Top Finishers 0-10 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74
Women: Top Finishers 0-10 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-99

Rebel Dash 5K

Top

Male Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Will Lacksen Sparta GA 668 17 1 18:27.9 5:57/M
Top

Female Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Lindsey Wingard Sparta GA 654 30 7 23:19.8 7:31/M
Top

Male Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Chuck Fahrer Milledgeville GA 667 59 6 22:25.6 7:14/M
Top

Female Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mary Lacksen Sparta GA 669 58 13 26:22.3 8:30/M
Top

Male 10 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Hunter Lindsey Sandersville GA 661 10 4 21:51.0 7:03/M
2 Hayden Brake Sparta GA 514 9 23 28:01.8 9:02/M
3 Nate Webster Sparta GA 650 7 33 30:04.8 9:42/M
4 Grayson McGee Sparta GA 592 8 36 30:43.9 9:55/M
5 Jaxon McGee Sparta GA 593 10 46 34:11.0 11:02/M
6 Caden Gay Sparta GA 670 8 47 34:13.0 11:02/M
7 Kolby Lagana Sparta GA 579 10 73 45:25.3 14:39/M
8 Wilson Gilbert Monroe GA 554 7 74 45:56.5 14:49/M
9 Trent Holder Milledgeville GA 567 4 94 48:59.2 15:48/M
10 Turner Gilbert Monroe GA 553 4 96 49:40.3 16:01/M
Top

Female 10 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kaylee Smith Milledgeville GA 618 6 116 56:00.7 18:04/M
Top

Male 11 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Bill Lesta Warrenton GA 581 14 3 20:27.6 6:36/M
2 Garrett Lesta Mitchell GA 583 13 17 26:52.9 8:40/M
3 Logan Griffin Sparta GA 663 11 72 45:16.5 14:36/M
Top

Female 11 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jamie Lester Warrenton GA 584 11 15 26:38.9 8:35/M
2 Emily Lester Mitchell GA 582 11 21 27:12.6 8:46/M
3 Natalie Roberts Sparta GA 615 12 48 34:19.4 11:04/M
4 Cheyenne Burgamy Sandersville GA 518 11 60 38:24.9 12:23/M
5 Shelby Johnson Sparta GA 575 12 63 39:03.8 12:36/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Will Lacksen Sparta GA 668 17 1 18:27.9 5:57/M
2 Drew Atha Gainesville GA 504 15 8 25:30.2 8:14/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Stephanie Collins Milledgeville GA 527 17 9 25:34.4 8:15/M
2 Julianna Johnson Sparta GA 574 15 62 38:58.2 12:34/M
3 Haley Thigpen Milledgeville GA 626 18 65 41:11.1 13:17/M
Top

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jackson Pittman New York NY 606 20 24 28:02.7 9:03/M
2 James Binion Sparta GA 507 23 26 28:35.9 9:13/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kaylie Flannigan Sparta GA 545 20 12 25:58.5 8:23/M
2 Tabby Binion Sparta GA 508 24 42 32:32.8 10:30/M
3 Megan Garland Sparta GA 547 22 56 35:38.2 11:30/M
4 Anna Murphy Milledgeville GA 597 24 75 46:11.2 14:54/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Robbie Davis Sandersville GA 656 25 2 19:01.6 6:08/M
2 Chris Jackson Sparta GA 569 26 30 29:36.2 9:33/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Megan Bowen Milledgeville GA 512 29 10 25:40.7 8:17/M
2 Jaimie Hargrove Milledgeville GA 557 25 25 28:08.6 9:05/M
3 Hadley Jackson Sparta GA 570 26 31 29:36.4 9:33/M
4 Jessi Lynch Milledgeville GA 587 27 49 34:31.2 11:08/M
5 Tiffany Whitener Milledgeville GA 652 25 52 34:54.4 11:15/M
6 Heather Lopez Milledgeville GA 586 29 58 37:53.7 12:13/M
7 Megan Hardy Nicholson GA 556 28 79 46:38.0 15:03/M
8 Betsy Erickson Acworth GA 541 25 107 52:59.7 17:05/M
9 Tiffany Cline Milledgeville GA 525 28 109 53:19.0 17:12/M
10 Crystal Ivey Milledgeville GA 568 27 111 53:21.9 17:13/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Keith Webster Sparta GA 646 34 34 30:05.6 9:42/M
2 Will Webster Sparta GA 651 32 39 30:56.0 9:59/M
3 Luke Chamblee Acworth GA 523 32 101 51:48.6 16:43/M
4 Jeffrey Waddell Sparta GA 638 34 102 51:49.8 16:43/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Lindsey Wingard Sparta GA 654 30 7 23:19.8 7:31/M
2 Deanne Lindsey Sandersville GA 660 33 16 26:40.9 8:36/M
3 Tiffany Duvall Madison GA 539 32 29 29:02.6 9:22/M
4 Valerie Collins Warthen GA 528 33 45 33:28.3 10:48/M
5 Kellie Webster Sparta GA 647 31 59 38:10.2 12:19/M
6 Tracie Mason Eatonton GA 590 31 67 43:29.7 14:02/M
7 Miranda Renfroe Milledgeville GA 610 30 77 46:19.4 14:56/M
8 Robyn Pickett Milledgeville GA 605 31 93 48:59.0 15:48/M
9 Stacie Eady Gordon GA 540 31 95 49:09.0 15:51/M
10 Jennifer Waddell Sparta GA 639 32 108 53:08.5 17:08/M
11 Michelle Smith Milledgeville GA 619 32 119 59:19.3 19:08/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 John Bowen Milledgeville GA 511 37 5 22:14.2 7:10/M
2 Chris Brake Sparta GA 513 39 11 25:57.5 8:22/M
3 Keith Waddell Milledgeville GA 641 37 41 32:12.9 10:23/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Scarlett Watson Greensboro GA 644 35 28 28:52.6 9:19/M
2 Summer Rhodes Greensboro GA 612 35 57 35:38.5 11:30/M
3 Angela Reynolds Eatonton GA 611 37 61 38:52.9 12:32/M
4 Michelle Brake Sparta GA 516 38 103 51:56.6 16:45/M
5 Traci Brennan Sparta GA 517 38 104 51:58.3 16:46/M
6 Tara Hill Sparta GA 565 39 110 53:21.4 17:13/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kenny Thigpen Eatonton GA 627 41 35 30:31.9 9:51/M
2 Shawn Tyska Roswell GA 630 41 38 30:52.1 9:57/M
3 Matthew Gilbert Monroe GA 551 41 97 49:40.6 16:01/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Christy Griffin Sparta GA 555 44 37 30:45.8 9:55/M
2 Nicki Sibilsky Milledgeville GA 616 42 44 32:59.0 10:38/M
3 Jan Harrington Eatonton GA 558 41 54 35:23.9 11:25/M
4 Beth Atha Gainesville GA 503 44 78 46:21.7 14:57/M
5 Christi Johnson Sparta GA 572 41 92 48:40.2 15:42/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Gary Usry Greensboro GA 631 49 20 26:54.8 8:41/M
2 Kevin Dominy Milledgeville GA 531 48 27 28:45.1 9:16/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Vicki Boatright Sandersville GA 510 45 14 26:28.3 8:32/M
2 Terri Rapier Griffin GA 608 45 66 42:23.6 13:40/M
3 Linda Blair Sparta GA 509 49 84 47:05.4 15:11/M
4 Beverly Roberts Sparta GA 614 49 85 47:25.1 15:18/M
5 Denise Lagana Sparta GA 578 49 100 51:37.6 16:39/M
6 Peggy McGee Sparta GA 594 48 117 56:46.2 18:19/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ed Waddell Milledgeville GA 636 51 18 26:54.3 8:41/M
2 Jeff Lacksen Sparta GA 666 52 22 27:56.6 9:01/M
3 Dennis Brown Sparta GA 659 54 53 34:58.6 11:17/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Renee Mosley Milledgeville GA 595 52 43 32:47.7 10:35/M
2 Jan Garland Sparta GA 546 54 81 46:47.7 15:05/M
3 Teresa Kell Sparta GA 577 52 114 55:53.7 18:02/M
4 Tammy Penna Sparta GA 601 52 118 56:57.7 18:22/M
5 Nancy Roach Sparta GA 613 53 121 59:44.9 19:16/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Chuck Fahrer Milledgeville GA 667 59 6 22:25.6 7:14/M
2 Adrian Woodruff Madison GA 671 55 32 29:51.0 9:38/M
3 Tommy Gilstrap Mcdonough GA 662 57 50 34:34.1 11:09/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mary Lacksen Sparta GA 669 58 13 26:22.3 8:30/M
2 Mara Nance Augusta GA 599 55 19 26:54.5 8:41/M
3 Susan Pennington Milledgeville GA 602 57 40 32:09.7 10:22/M
4 Linda Hewette Milledgeville GA 564 58 64 39:27.3 12:44/M
5 Susie Pound Sparta GA 607 59 68 43:50.7 14:08/M
6 Susan Haywood Sparta GA 562 55 69 44:10.5 14:15/M
7 Barb Ashley Sparta GA 502 57 71 44:54.0 14:29/M
8 Peggy Esco Athens GA 542 55 83 47:00.0 15:10/M
9 Sheila Collins Milledgeville GA 526 58 86 47:33.3 15:20/M
10 Jean Perry Sparta GA 604 58 87 47:38.0 15:22/M
11 Deborah McGee Sparta GA 591 56 88 47:38.3 15:22/M
12 Jan Hattaway Sparta GA 561 58 89 47:41.0 15:23/M
13 Martha Harris Sparta GA 559 58 98 50:47.0 16:23/M
14 Toni Singley Sparta GA 617 57 105 52:35.2 16:58/M
15 Marion Myers Sparta GA 598 55 115 55:55.2 18:02/M
16 Sandra Gibson Rincon GA 549 58 120 59:31.3 19:12/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Steve Strickland Augusta GA 624 61 51 34:42.1 11:12/M
2 Bob Perry Sparta GA 603 63 82 46:59.5 15:09/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ernie Yawn Lawrenceville GA 655 63 55 35:32.9 11:28/M
2 Martha Dupree Sparta GA 538 60 76 46:17.8 14:56/M
3 Beth Webster Sparta GA 645 61 80 46:47.2 15:05/M
4 Louann Chamblee Milledgeville GA 522 62 106 52:35.8 16:58/M
5 Brenda James Milledgeville GA 571 64 112 54:39.4 17:38/M
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 James Baldwin Macon GA 505 68 91 48:05.1 15:31/M
Top

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mary Ann Hitchcock Sparta GA 566 66 90 47:45.9 15:24/M
Top

Male 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Tom Linski Milledgeville GA 585 74 122 1:07:22.0 21:44/M
Top

Female 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Pat Moss Milledgeville GA 596 70 70 44:45.8 14:26/M
2 Sarah Baucom Sparta GA 506 73 113 55:09.6 17:47/M
Top

Female 75 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ann Andrews Sparta GA 501 80 99 51:17.5 16:33/M