2015 -Rebel Dash 5K Rebel Dash 5K


2015 -Rebel Dash 5K

Age Group Results

March 14, 2015


Results By Classic Race Services, LLC Classic Race Services


Men: Top Finishers 0-10 11-14 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-99
Women: Top Finishers 0-10 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-99

Rebel Dash 5K

Top

Male Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Hunter Lindsey Sandersville GA 738 11 1 19:33.6 6:18/M
Top

Female Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Lindsey Wingard Sparta GA 730 31 5 23:26.3 7:34/M
Top

Male Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Keith Griffin Milledgeville GA 733 51 2 20:22.2 6:34/M
Top

Female Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Vicki Boatright Tennille GA 735 46 17 28:00.3 9:02/M
Top

Male 10 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jesse Lewis Sparta GA 668 10 24 29:58.0 9:40/M
2 Grayson McGee Sparta GA 673 9 25 30:29.7 9:50/M
3 Hayden Brake Sparta GA 612 10 31 34:38.4 11:10/M
4 Raymond Courson III Sparta GA 622 9 36 35:53.1 11:35/M
5 Brent Courson Sparta GA 623 7 60 49:29.4 15:58/M
Top

Female 10 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kaylee Smith Milledgeville GA 697 7 72 51:40.8 16:40/M
2 Morgan Smith Milledgeville GA 699 3 80 1:04:07.1 20:41/M
Top

Male 11 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Hunter Lindsey Sandersville GA 738 11 1 19:33.6 6:18/M
2 Jaxon McGee Sparta GA 674 11 11 26:21.7 8:30/M
3 Garrett Lester Mitchell GA 667 14 18 28:36.4 9:14/M
4 Steven Ricci 23 13 23 29:39.0 9:34/M
5 Holton Kennedy Milledgeville GA 661 13 39 37:51.5 12:13/M
6 Seth Shirley Wrens GA 692 11 74 53:40.5 17:19/M
Top

Female 11 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Halley Smith Gray GA 696 11 29 32:47.9 10:35/M
2 Natalie Roberts Sparta GA 691 13 35 35:45.9 11:32/M
3 Cheyenne Burgamy Sandersville GA 617 12 41 37:58.3 12:15/M
4 Shelby Johnson Sparta GA 659 13 43 38:33.7 12:26/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sara Waddell Sparta GA 716 18 38 36:19.2 11:43/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Dana Durham Greensboro GA 629 21 32 34:39.4 11:11/M
2 Sarah Herring Lincolnton GA 650 24 56 46:26.2 14:59/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Chris Jackson Sparta GA 657 27 13 26:29.2 8:33/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Samantha Bell Gray GA 607 27 46 41:28.7 13:23/M
2 Samantha Norris Eatonton GA 678 28 47 41:29.0 13:23/M
3 Paula Simpson Milledgeville GA 695 29 52 42:57.9 13:51/M
4 Heather Cook Milledgeville GA 621 27 53 42:58.1 13:52/M
5 Jessica Lynch Milledgeville GA 671 28 54 42:58.3 13:52/M
6 Kristi Griffin Milledgeville GA 645 27 57 46:39.4 15:03/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Will Webster Sparta GA 724 33 7 24:43.9 7:58/M
2 Jim Fraser Sparta GA 636 31 16 27:49.1 8:58/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Lindsey Wingard Sparta GA 730 31 5 23:26.3 7:34/M
2 Ellen Boyer Brentwood TN 611 31 10 26:02.6 8:24/M
3 Amy Whatley Milledgeville GA 727 34 30 33:34.4 10:50/M
4 Kellie Webster Sparta GA 719 32 34 34:55.2 11:16/M
5 Miranda Renfroe Milledgeville GA 685 31 50 42:42.0 13:46/M
6 Audrey Paulk Sparta GA 679 32 70 51:27.4 16:36/M
7 Brooke Brown Sparta GA 616 33 71 51:28.4 16:36/M
8 Michelle Smith Milledgeville GA 698 33 79 1:04:06.1 20:41/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Keith Webster Sparta GA 718 35 3 22:14.0 7:10/M
2 Adam Kennedy Milledgeville GA 660 37 19 28:53.6 9:19/M
3 Thomas Smith Milledgeville GA 701 37 73 53:23.3 17:13/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Tammy Smith Gray GA 700 39 15 27:03.3 8:44/M
2 D D Waddell Sparta GA 711 39 33 34:45.0 11:13/M
3 Angela Reynolds Eatonton GA 687 38 42 38:01.4 12:16/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Stan Garner Sandersville GA 641 44 14 27:00.5 8:43/M
2 Scott Gibson Eatonton GA 643 44 26 30:29.8 9:50/M
3 Raymond Courson Jr Sparta GA 624 44 51 42:55.4 13:51/M
4 Zachary Bailey Loganville GA 603 41 65 49:59.8 16:07/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Pamela Garner Sandersville GA 639 43 22 29:27.8 9:30/M
2 Christi Johnson Sparta GA 658 42 64 49:50.7 16:05/M
3 Traci Lewis Sparta GA 669 42 69 51:07.2 16:29/M
4 Sherry Shirley Wrens GA 693 44 77 54:10.3 17:28/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kevin Dominy Milledgeville GA 625 49 8 24:46.6 7:59/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Vicki Boatright Tennille GA 735 46 17 28:00.3 9:02/M
2 Peggy McGee Sparta GA 675 49 68 51:06.3 16:29/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Keith Griffin Milledgeville GA 733 51 2 20:22.2 6:34/M
2 Gary Usry Greensboro GA 707 50 9 25:49.3 8:20/M
3 Jeff Lacksen Sparta GA 734 53 12 26:22.0 8:30/M
4 David Gallimore Eatonton GA 637 51 20 29:17.8 9:27/M
5 Ed Waddell Milledgeville GA 712 51 21 29:19.7 9:27/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Becky Durham Greensboro, GA 628 53 40 37:53.4 12:13/M
2 Paula Cheely Sparta GA 620 51 49 42:40.6 13:46/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Joe Etheridge Gordon GA 630 58 6 24:09.3 7:47/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Martha Harris Sparta GA 648 59 58 47:58.5 15:28/M
2 Jean Perry Sparta GA 682 59 59 49:28.7 15:57/M
3 Marion Myers Sparta GA 677 56 62 49:32.4 15:59/M
4 Sandra Gibson Rincon GA 642 59 81 1:04:27.2 20:47/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Hugo Lagomasino Cumming GA 664 62 4 22:49.7 7:22/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ernie Yawn Lawrenceville GA 732 64 37 36:05.0 11:38/M
2 Martha Lagomasino Cumming GA 665 62 45 40:57.3 13:13/M
3 Susie Pound Sparta GA 684 60 48 42:14.1 13:37/M
4 Marti Dupree Sparta GA 627 61 76 53:41.6 17:19/M
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Bill Hale Greensboro GA 646 66 28 32:44.9 10:34/M
2 Bob Woodall 736 69 66 50:05.4 16:09/M
Top

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Pat Walker Sandersville GA 717 65 55 44:30.2 14:21/M
2 Rita Blair Sparta GA 609 68 61 49:30.7 15:58/M
3 Linda Forest Lilburn GA 635 68 63 49:41.5 16:02/M
4 Susan Woodall 737 68 67 50:06.4 16:10/M
Top

Male 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ken Green Greensboro GA 644 70 27 31:04.9 10:01/M
2 Vernon Smoker Mitchell GA 702 71 44 39:45.0 12:49/M
Top

Female 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sarah Baucom Sparta GA 606 74 78 57:17.3 18:29/M
Top

Male 75 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Thomas Linski Milledgeville GA 670 75 82 1:20:38.0 26:01/M
Top

Female 75 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ann Andrews Sparta GA 602 82 75 53:41.1 17:19/M