Reinhardt Run for A Day 5K 5K

Reinhardt Run for A Day 5K

Age Group Results

September 19, 2015


Results By Classic Race Services, LLC Classic Race Services


Men: Top Finishers 0-10 11-14 15-19 20-24 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 75-99
Women: Top Finishers 0-10 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74

5K

Top

Male Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mitch Novy Woodstock GA 600 30 1 18:06.3 5:50/M
2 Mike Otis Canton GA 489 47 2 19:15.8 6:13/M
3 Landon Deckert Suwanee GA 482 20 3 19:30.0 6:17/M
Top

Female Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Olivia Tucker Canton GA 592 13 6 22:43.3 7:20/M
2 Reverie Berger Marietta GA 505 38 7 22:48.3 7:21/M
3 Torie Williams Jasper GA 596 14 9 25:24.4 8:12/M
Top

Male 10 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Logan Digieso Canton GA 518 5 64 47:27.5 15:18/M
Top

Female 10 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Caroline Olvin Canton GA 559 10 12 26:12.6 8:27/M
2 Georgia Thrasher Canton GA 590 5 58 42:18.8 13:39/M
3 Caroline Dayoub Canton GA 515 10 81 53:42.6 17:19/M
Top

Male 11 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Hunter Digieso Canton GA 517 14 31 33:48.8 10:54/M
2 Matthew Senack Canton GA 581 11 53 40:59.5 13:13/M
Top

Female 11 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Olivia Tucker Canton GA 592 13 6 22:43.3 7:20/M
2 Torie Williams Jasper GA 596 14 9 25:24.4 8:12/M
3 Veronica Olvin Canton GA 561 12 11 26:12.2 8:27/M
4 Ashley Postell Canton GA 483 13 38 37:00.4 11:56/M
5 Ashley Howell Waleska GA 534 11 68 49:13.7 15:53/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Travis Martin 546 15 49 39:23.2 12:42/M
2 Sean Henderson Cartersville GA 531 19 55 41:58.7 13:32/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Tia Sewen Atlanta GA 480 19 91 58:49.9 18:58/M
2 Jess Ann Nix Calhoun GA 477 19 93 58:50.9 18:59/M
3 Abby Smith Acworth GA 583 18 97 59:04.9 19:03/M
Top

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Landon Deckert Suwanee GA 482 20 3 19:30.0 6:17/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Paige Flamm Marietta GA 524 24 17 29:17.3 9:27/M
2 Megan Dyer Canton GA 521 21 25 30:56.3 9:59/M
3 Miranella Lopez Roswell GA 543 20 35 34:41.3 11:11/M
4 Lauren Mullinax Canton GA 347 21 90 58:49.5 18:58/M
5 Danielle Lynn Pray Gaithersburg MD 476 20 92 58:50.5 18:59/M
6 Kateca Favors Douglasville GA 345 22 94 58:53.7 19:00/M
7 Danielle Goss Jasper GA 349 20 98 59:07.4 19:04/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Julie Sapp Canton GA 579 28 42 37:15.8 12:01/M
2 Laura Bailey Woodstock GA 501 27 88 56:46.0 18:19/M
3 Hannah Hise Canton GA 532 28 95 58:55.4 19:00/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mitch Novy Woodstock GA 600 30 1 18:06.3 5:50/M
2 Jason Yarbrough Canton GA 499 34 22 30:48.1 9:56/M
3 Jordan Thrasher Canton GA 591 32 57 42:18.5 13:39/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Lindsey Huffman Woodstock GA 341 32 36 35:31.0 11:27/M
2 Amanda Speights Canton GA 487 34 37 36:55.7 11:55/M
3 Heather McCurry Canton GA 550 34 47 39:18.0 12:41/M
4 Patricia Baxter White GA 503 32 56 42:11.4 13:36/M
5 Stacey Digieso Canton GA 519 33 65 47:27.8 15:18/M
6 Jamie Pritchett Waleska GA 571 34 67 49:12.7 15:52/M
7 Nitasha Ginn Woodstock GA 528 32 78 52:01.6 16:47/M
8 Natalie Loving Marietta GA 486 30 96 58:56.3 19:01/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Matt Sapp Canton GA 580 36 8 24:39.5 7:57/M
2 Michael Parker Canton GA 564 37 10 25:42.8 8:17/M
3 Brock Vance Canton GA 593 38 14 26:25.6 8:31/M
4 Matt Davis Kennesaw GA 500 39 24 30:49.6 9:56/M
5 Daryl Clark Fairmount GA 498 37 46 38:22.7 12:23/M
6 Casey McLeod Canton GA 495 39 48 39:19.6 12:41/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Reverie Berger Marietta GA 505 38 7 22:48.3 7:21/M
2 Staci Parker Canton GA 565 35 26 31:07.8 10:02/M
3 Tara Ragan Talking Rock GA 491 37 33 34:06.5 11:00/M
4 Karen Owen Canton GA 562 35 40 37:13.0 12:00/M
5 Kathy Hyatt Jasper GA 535 38 41 37:14.2 12:01/M
6 Michele Burch Canton GA 510 36 76 51:02.4 16:28/M
7 Merita Hoseclaw Jasper GA 533 36 77 51:03.0 16:28/M
8 Nichol Romaniello Cumming GA 575 35 79 53:25.2 17:14/M
9 Gina Meyers Cumming GA 555 39 80 53:25.4 17:14/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Scott Smith Woodstock GA 586 40 18 29:52.8 9:38/M
2 William Smith Canton GA 497 40 21 30:47.8 9:56/M
3 Daniel Higgins Canton GA 496 40 23 30:48.5 9:56/M
4 Archie Speights Canton GA 488 44 32 34:01.4 10:58/M
5 Steve Digieso Canton GA 520 42 66 47:28.4 15:19/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Julie Fleming Cumming GA 525 40 20 30:34.3 9:52/M
2 Linda Peplau Acworth GA 570 42 28 32:16.6 10:25/M
3 Sonya McFarland Ball Ground GA 481 40 39 37:10.0 11:59/M
4 Rebecca Salter Waleska GA 578 41 62 44:03.1 14:13/M
5 Shelly Weaver Ball Ground GA 594 44 85 54:36.4 17:37/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mike Otis Canton GA 489 47 2 19:15.8 6:13/M
2 Simon Peter Gomez Canton GA 493 48 4 20:01.8 6:27/M
3 Sebastian Viveros Canton GA 490 46 5 20:21.7 6:34/M
4 Jeff Olvin Canton GA 560 49 13 26:17.0 8:29/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sheila Langford Waleska GA 541 45 27 31:46.8 10:15/M
2 Kat Lambert Ball Ground GA 539 48 44 37:54.6 12:14/M
3 Melissa Cronan Ball Ground GA 514 47 50 40:44.9 13:08/M
4 Carrie McGowan Waleska GA 553 48 52 40:52.2 13:11/M
5 Joyce Willis Jasper GA 597 46 61 43:59.0 14:11/M
6 Diane McCoy Canton GA 549 48 63 46:08.1 14:53/M
7 Stephanie Senack Canton GA 582 46 74 49:58.7 16:07/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Carl Mayo Canton GA 547 53 16 28:13.0 9:06/M
2 Jeff Mitchell Canton GA 557 50 71 49:55.4 16:06/M
3 Marlin Dayoub Alpharetta GA 516 54 82 54:30.8 17:35/M
4 David Bobo Canton GA 506 52 83 54:31.1 17:35/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mary Solano Canton GA 587 51 29 32:46.6 10:34/M
2 Cindy Little Dallas GA 542 54 30 32:59.3 10:38/M
3 Tammi Mayo Canton GA 548 54 45 38:20.7 12:22/M
4 Elizabeth Dunbar Woodstock GA 494 53 54 41:27.8 13:22/M
5 Bonnie Reardon Woodstock GA 573 53 60 43:52.8 14:09/M
6 Carolyn McGarty Cartersville GA 552 51 70 49:24.7 15:56/M
7 Yvette Eddy Canton GA 523 53 72 49:56.9 16:06/M
8 Amy Mitchell Canton GA 556 50 75 50:01.0 16:08/M
9 Laura Graham Woodstock GA 529 54 99 59:16.0 19:07/M
10 Jamita Martin Acworth GA 545 50 100 59:18.9 19:08/M
11 Debbie Smith Acworth GA 584 51 102 59:22.5 19:09/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Charles Cagle Jr Milton GA 512 58 15 28:12.8 9:06/M
2 Joel Langford Waleska GA 540 56 19 30:01.7 9:41/M
3 Kendall Jones Woodstock GA 485 58 34 34:16.4 11:03/M
4 Bob Eddy Canton GA 522 57 73 49:57.1 16:07/M
5 Mark Bailey Woodstock GA 502 58 89 56:46.7 18:19/M
6 Jimmy Smith Acworth GA 585 55 103 59:22.8 19:09/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Viviana Baxter Canton GA 504 59 43 37:54.4 12:14/M
2 Dana Jago Canton GA 536 57 59 43:02.8 13:53/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Willie Brooks Grayson GA 509 63 101 59:20.1 19:08/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jan Smith Atlanta GA 492 63 86 54:42.8 17:39/M
2 Charlyn Thomas Atlanta GA 589 61 104 1:00:27.7 19:30/M
Top

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Margo Spahn Waleska GA 588 66 69 49:24.5 15:56/M
2 Diane Harmon Ball Ground GA 530 66 84 54:31.7 17:35/M
Top

Female 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jo Ellen Wilson Canton GA 598 73 87 54:46.0 17:40/M
Top

Male 75 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 George Morse Austell GA 558 75 51 40:47.3 13:09/M