2014 - Restoration Run 5K / 12K Restoration 12K


2014 - Restoration Run 5K / 12K

Age Group Results

September 06, 2014


Classic Race Services, LLC Classic Race Services


Men: Top Finishers 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 55-59 60-64 65-69 75-79
Women: Top Finishers 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74

Restoration 12K

Top

Male Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Darrius Tompkins Stephens GA 1 44 1 47:35.1 6:23/M
Top

Female Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Margeaux Matkin Athens GA 6 29 6 1:00:55.1 8:11/M
Top

Male Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Darren Hayunga Watkinsville GA 3 47 3 56:51.3 7:38/M
Top

Female Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Leigh Laughlin Athens GA 20 40 20 1:17:59.5 10:28/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Margeaux Matkin Athens GA 6 29 6 1:00:55.1 8:11/M
2 Jessy Bahn Bogart GA 7 28 7 1:03:37.8 8:32/M
3 Ashley Frederick Danielsville GA 19 29 19 1:15:21.9 10:07/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Casey Mull Athens GA 4 30 4 57:53.0 7:46/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Beth Kindamo Crawford GA 10 31 10 1:07:23.6 9:03/M
2 Beth Woods Athens GA 27 33 27 1:43:47.4 13:56/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jay Peterman Stephens GA 2 35 2 55:11.0 7:24/M
2 Antoine Orsley Hartwell GA 5 36 5 59:51.5 8:02/M
3 Randy Compton Comer GA 8 35 8 1:05:17.4 8:46/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Leah Townsend Athens GA 12 35 12 1:08:42.9 9:13/M
2 Shonda Peterman Lexington GA 13 36 13 1:10:12.4 9:25/M
3 Jennifer Wise Winder GA 18 37 18 1:13:58.7 9:56/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Darrius Tompkins Stephens GA 1 44 1 47:35.1 6:23/M
2 Mark Hoffman Jefferson GA 35 42 17 1:13:54.1 9:55/M
3 Jason Wise Winder GA 26 44 26 1:41:42.4 13:39/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Leigh Laughlin Athens GA 20 40 20 1:17:59.5 10:28/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Darren Hayunga Watkinsville GA 3 47 3 56:51.3 7:38/M
2 Christian Dutevoi Jefferson GA 16 45 16 1:13:36.7 9:53/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Tammy Gilland Bishop GA 22 48 22 1:23:25.2 11:12/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Rick Hayes Dahlonega GA 9 56 9 1:06:58.6 8:59/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Wanda Mann Colbert GA 31 56 31 1:53:25.6 15:13/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Booker T Orsley Dewy Rose GA 11 60 11 1:07:37.7 9:05/M
2 David Oblinger Alpharetta GA 15 63 15 1:11:46.4 9:38/M
3 Richard Harrison Commerce GA 25 63 25 1:27:08.4 11:42/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Raeanne Watkins Tucker GA 23 61 23 1:26:18.3 11:35/M
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 George Southgate Calhoun GA 14 68 14 1:11:43.9 9:38/M
2 David Watkins Tucker GA 24 69 24 1:26:18.4 11:35/M
3 Chris Scammon Rex GA 30 68 30 1:50:13.0 14:48/M
Top

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kathy Givens Douglasville GA 28 65 28 1:47:17.7 14:24/M
Top

Female 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Linda Zeeman Atlanta GA 29 70 29 1:49:21.3 14:41/M
Top

Male 75 to 79

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jesus A Romero Snellville GA 469 76 21 1:20:10.6 10:46/M