2014 - Restoration Run 5K / 12K Restoration 5K


2014 - Restoration Run 5K / 12K

Age Group Results

September 06, 14


Results By Classic Race Services, LLC. Classic Race Services


Men: Top Finishers 0-10 11-14 15-19 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-99
Women: Top Finishers 11-14 20-24 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74

Restoration 5K

Top

Male Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Darrius Tompkins Stephens GA 467 44 1 17:45.4 5:44/M
Top

Female Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Cheryl Vail Lawrenceville GA 451 69 10 25:19.2 8:10/M
Top

Male Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Darren Hayunga Watkinsville GA 425 47 3 20:34.6 6:38/M
Top

Female Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mara Nance Augusta GA 438 55 12 26:25.8 8:31/M
Top

Male 10 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Bennett England Crawford GA 419 10 45 46:33.1 15:01/M
Top

Male 11 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kinley Price Stephens GA 442 13 9 24:54.9 8:02/M
2 Mitchell Mathis Rayle GA 435 12 35 40:11.5 12:58/M
Top

Female 11 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kelsie Ballew Watkinsville GA 412 13 26 33:46.5 10:54/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Andrew Taylor Rayle GA 449 15 7 24:24.6 7:52/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kayla Ballew Watkinsville GA 411 22 29 38:12.5 12:19/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Casey Mull Athens GA 466 30 4 21:25.8 6:55/M
2 Griffin Attaberry Winterville GA 408 34 33 39:50.8 12:51/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kimberly Attaberry Winterville GA 409 34 32 39:50.5 12:51/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jay Peterman Stephens GA 464 35 2 20:30.7 6:37/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Melissa McGarity Winterville GA 460 39 13 26:59.9 8:42/M
2 Jennifer Wise Winder GA 455 37 20 29:09.9 9:24/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Darrius Tompkins Stephens GA 467 44 1 17:45.4 5:44/M
2 Matt Crowder Dublin GA 416 40 11 26:04.9 8:25/M
3 Brian Lance Crawford GA 470 43 15 27:32.7 8:53/M
4 Mark Hoffman Jefferson GA 459 42 18 28:39.5 9:15/M
5 Jason Wise Winder GA 454 44 28 37:45.4 12:11/M
6 Zachary Bailey Loganville GA 410 41 49 52:15.6 16:51/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Christina Bailey Loganville GA 461 43 19 28:40.8 9:15/M
2 Cindy Compton Arnoldsville GA 462 44 31 38:29.8 12:25/M
3 Robyn England Crawford GA 420 42 46 46:36.7 15:02/M
4 Dena Jenkins Arnoldsville GA 428 43 51 55:00.1 17:45/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Darren Hayunga Watkinsville GA 425 47 3 20:34.6 6:38/M
2 Tony Compton Arnoldsville GA 463 49 27 36:28.3 11:46/M
3 Mark Polson Monroe GA 440 45 47 49:55.6 16:06/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Tammy Gilland Bishop GA 423 48 21 29:26.2 9:30/M
2 Sherri Price Athens GA 443 48 22 30:18.5 9:46/M
3 Tricia Mathis Rayle GA 436 45 36 40:23.6 13:02/M
4 Tara Polson Monroe GA 441 46 40 43:18.9 13:58/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Melissa Scott Colbert GA 445 53 37 40:35.7 13:05/M
2 Sherri Ballew Watkinsville GA 414 51 39 41:27.4 13:22/M
3 Joy Hilley Colbert GA 427 51 41 44:48.9 14:27/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Rick Hayes Dahlonega GA 458 56 6 23:57.4 7:44/M
2 Keith Lester Athens GA 433 56 23 30:18.8 9:46/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mara Nance Augusta GA 438 55 12 26:25.8 8:31/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Randy Ballew Watkinsville GA 413 61 5 22:26.4 7:14/M
2 David Oblinger Alpharetta GA 457 63 8 24:47.1 8:00/M
3 Steve Strickland Augusta GA 448 62 30 38:28.8 12:25/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Raeanne Watkins Tucker GA 453 61 24 31:54.5 10:17/M
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 George Southgate Calhoun GA 447 68 14 27:00.5 8:43/M
2 David Watkins Tucker GA 452 69 25 31:55.0 10:18/M
3 Ernest Smallman Atlanta GA 446 69 34 39:58.3 12:54/M
4 Chris Scammon Rex GA 444 68 43 45:47.0 14:46/M
Top

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Cheryl Vail Lawrenceville GA 451 69 10 25:19.2 8:10/M
2 Kathy Givens Douglasville GA 424 65 48 51:52.3 16:44/M
Top

Male 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jack Eisenman Winterville GA 418 72 16 28:05.2 9:04/M
2 Wilson Page Athens GA 439 72 38 41:22.3 13:21/M
Top

Female 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Linda Zeeman Atlanta GA 456 70 42 45:03.8 14:32/M
2 Barbara Smallman Kennesaw GA 471 71 44 45:52.8 14:48/M
3 Helen Koon Lawrenceville GA 431 70 53 55:01.6 17:45/M
Top

Male 75 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jesus A Romero Snellville GA 17 76 17 28:30.2 9:12/M
2 Randall Hicks Crawford GA 426 75 50 54:47.8 17:40/M
3 Harold Koon Lawrenceville GA 430 75 52 55:01.5 17:45/M