2015 - 11th Annual Restoration Labor Day 5K/11K Restoration 11K

2015 - 11th Annual Restoration Labor Day 5K/11K

Age Group Results

September 07, 2015


Results By Classic Race Services, LLC Classic Race Services


Men: Top Finishers 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 70-74 75-79
Women: Top Finishers 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 65-69 70-74

Restoration 11K

Top

Male Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Darrius Tompkins Stephens GA 11149 45 1 46:23.1 6:47/M
Top

Female Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Margeaux Harvey Watkinsville GA 2164 30 7 53:58.1 7:53/M
Top

Male Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mitchell Sinyard Hawkinsville GA 11154 54 4 52:16.4 7:38/M
Top

Female Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mara Nance Augusta GA 11645 56 22 1:04:15.9 9:24/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Tommy Dorminy Mcdonough GA 11618 17 9 56:36.9 8:16/M
Top

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Graham Smith Lexington GA 665 20 20 1:03:34.5 9:18/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Logan Hobus Bishop GA 2165 26 3 51:50.1 7:35/M
2 Tygh Walters Athens GA 673 28 15 58:36.4 8:34/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Lauren Freeman Cleveland GA 11620 33 5 52:49.9 7:43/M
2 Casey Mull Athens GA 11152 31 13 57:53.6 8:28/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Erica Shepley Winder GA 662 30 40 1:17:02.5 11:16/M
2 Marie Jesweak Watkinsville GA 11694 34 48 1:24:39.3 12:23/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Justin Krueger Dacula GA 11629 37 2 48:54.5 7:09/M
2 Jeremy Brubaker Tucker GA 11604 37 14 58:29.0 8:33/M
3 Sam Mann Social Circle GA 11636 37 27 1:06:28.4 9:43/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Elizabeth Osberger Athens GA 2156 36 25 1:04:53.1 9:29/M
2 Jennifer Wise Winder GA 11675 38 32 1:12:18.6 10:34/M
3 Deanna Brubaker Tucker GA 11603 37 37 1:14:53.0 10:57/M
4 Amber Reeves Covington GA 11688 35 45 1:21:20.6 11:53/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Lee Cape Colbert GA 607 44 18 59:43.7 8:44/M
2 Derek Jesweak Bogart GA 11691 43 29 1:10:01.1 10:14/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Leslie Miles Carrollton GA 11678 44 26 1:05:09.7 9:31/M
2 Kelly Holliday Winder GA 626 44 31 1:10:58.5 10:23/M
3 Shawn Williams Bogart GA 11700 44 35 1:13:50.7 10:48/M
4 Julie Shanni Watkinsville GA 699 44 38 1:15:41.4 11:04/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jimmy Worley Covington GA 11697 48 11 57:11.6 8:22/M
2 Le Gibson Winder GA 11621 46 19 1:03:08.9 9:14/M
3 John Hale Jefferson GA 11624 48 21 1:04:06.4 9:22/M
4 John Mincemoyer Winterville GA 2162 45 28 1:08:48.0 10:04/M
5 Mark Polson Monroe GA 11652 46 50 1:34:15.6 13:47/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Donna Marshall Watkinsville GA 11695 49 30 1:10:13.7 10:16/M
2 Sherri Price Royston GA 11655 49 43 1:21:06.7 11:51/M
3 Heather Sloan Winterville GA 664 45 54 1:38:20.5 14:23/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jeff Hood Watkinsville GA 2163 50 16 58:49.9 8:36/M
2 Evan Hobbs Carrollton GA 11679 51 17 59:31.1 8:42/M
3 Steve Hartley Eastanollee GA 11685 54 24 1:04:51.0 9:29/M
4 Todd McDonald Bishop GA 11692 53 33 1:12:52.1 10:39/M
5 Randy Randall Watkinsville GA 11659 54 36 1:13:56.6 10:49/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Victoria Patrick Winder GA 650 53 34 1:13:50.5 10:48/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Donnie Chaffin Hampton GA 11608 55 6 53:51.7 7:52/M
2 Rick Hayes Dahlonega GA 11680 57 10 56:45.8 8:18/M
3 Eric Patrick Winder GA 649 56 12 57:48.6 8:27/M
4 Keith Lester Royston GA 11633 57 44 1:21:06.9 11:51/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Hugo Lagomasino Cumming GA 11630 63 8 55:36.2 8:08/M
2 Roger Keel Valley AL 11627 62 23 1:04:40.8 9:27/M
3 David Oblinger Alpharetta GA 11647 64 39 1:16:52.9 11:14/M
4 Richard Harrison Commerce GA 2161 64 42 1:19:40.1 11:39/M
Top

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kathy Givens Douglasville GA 11623 66 52 1:37:02.7 14:11/M
2 Sue Chastain Danielsville GA 2166 65 53 1:37:04.3 14:11/M
Top

Male 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jim Latimer Gainesville GA 11632 73 41 1:18:49.1 11:31/M
2 Herman Sasser Marietta GA 11681 70 46 1:21:46.2 11:57/M
3 Bill Costantino Jefferson GA 610 72 47 1:22:06.6 12:00/M
4 William Tweedell Hull GA 11670 71 49 1:28:20.0 12:55/M
Top

Female 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Linda Zeeman Atlanta GA 11676 71 55 1:51:08.0 16:15/M
Top

Male 75 to 79

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Bob Bullington Mcdonough GA 2160 75 51 1:35:27.9 13:57/M