2015 - 11th Annual Restoration Labor Day 5K/11K Restoration 5K

2015 - 11th Annual Restoration Labor Day 5K/11K

Age Group Results

September 07, 2015


Results By Classic Race Services, LLC Classic Race Services


Men: Top Finishers 0-10 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74
Women: Top Finishers 11-14 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74

Restoration 5K

Top

Male Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Darrius Tompkins Stephens GA 2149 45 1 18:21.6 5:55/M
Top

Female Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Susie Dorminy Mcdonough GA 617 14 18 24:09.4 7:47/M
Top

Male Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mitchell Sinyard Hawkinsville GA 2154 54 4 21:37.8 6:58/M
Top

Female Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Leslie Miles Carrollton GA 678 44 21 24:36.8 7:56/M
Top

Male 10 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jackson Krueger Dacula GA 628 10 13 23:00.9 7:25/M
Top

Male 11 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mckinley Price Stephens GA 653 14 19 24:17.8 7:50/M
2 Garrett Gilreath Arnoldsville GA 622 11 25 25:26.3 8:12/M
Top

Female 11 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Becky Dorminy Mcdonough GA 614 12 63 33:28.4 10:48/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Tommy Dorminy Mcdonough GA 618 17 3 21:30.9 6:56/M
2 Mason Sale Bogart GA 2148 15 11 22:39.7 7:18/M
3 Andrew Taylor Rayle GA 668 16 31 25:59.7 8:23/M
4 Evan Meyer Arnoldsville GA 640 18 35 27:46.8 8:57/M
Top

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Davis Meyer Winterville GA 639 22 36 27:47.0 8:58/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Shelby Williams Bogart GA 2146 23 65 33:30.8 10:48/M
2 Meredith Meyer Winterville GA 642 21 87 43:09.0 13:55/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Casey Graham Colorado Springs CO 677 27 50 29:50.8 9:37/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Martha Jo Dalton Colbert GA 612 28 61 33:04.7 10:40/M
2 Haley Holcomb Statham GA 2147 25 62 33:12.0 10:43/M
3 Catie Major Winterville GA 634 25 86 43:07.5 13:55/M
4 Beth Washington Crawford GA 2153 29 93 48:27.2 15:38/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Lauren Freeman Cleveland GA 620 33 2 20:52.5 6:44/M
2 Casey Mull Athens GA 2152 34 7 22:07.4 7:08/M
3 William Prichard Colbert GA 656 32 58 32:05.1 10:21/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Amber Mann Social Circle GA 635 34 26 25:30.0 8:14/M
2 Marie Jesweak Watkinsville GA 694 34 39 28:03.8 9:03/M
3 Jill Boyd Crawford GA 602 34 74 38:32.5 12:26/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 John Devine Athens GA 698 37 5 21:52.9 7:03/M
2 Justin Krueger Dacula GA 629 37 14 23:02.9 7:26/M
3 Sam Mann Social Circle GA 636 37 27 25:32.9 8:14/M
4 Jeremy Brubaker Tucker GA 604 37 57 31:55.0 10:18/M
5 Sean Canup Arnoldsville GA 606 37 73 38:31.4 12:25/M
6 Ronald Schimmel Lexington GA 2157 35 82 42:21.6 13:40/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jennifer Wise Winder GA 675 38 44 29:05.4 9:23/M
2 Amber Reeves Covington GA 688 35 51 30:20.5 9:47/M
3 Deanna Brubaker Tucker GA 603 37 56 31:54.8 10:17/M
4 Lisa Vaughn Watkinsville GA 671 39 70 35:41.9 11:31/M
5 Misty Canup Arnoldsville GA 605 37 75 38:34.6 12:26/M
6 Paula Larkins Colbert GA 631 39 85 42:50.2 13:49/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mike Sale Bogart GA 660 43 15 23:32.2 7:35/M
2 Mickey Price Stephens GA 654 40 20 24:25.0 7:53/M
3 David Eckles Athens GA 682 40 22 24:40.6 7:57/M
4 Garth Hixson Bogart GA 684 42 33 26:46.9 8:38/M
5 Derek Jesweak Bogart GA 691 43 37 28:00.3 9:02/M
6 Zachary Bailey Loganville GA 601 42 95 50:20.0 16:14/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Christina Bailey Loganville GA 689 44 42 28:49.9 9:18/M
2 Shawn Williams Bogart GA 700 44 46 29:15.8 9:26/M
3 Merre Pirce Stephens GA 651 40 59 32:35.1 10:31/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jimmy Worley Covington GA 697 48 10 22:35.6 7:17/M
2 Le Gibson Winder GA 621 46 12 22:47.4 7:21/M
3 Mike Spranger Royston GA 693 46 17 23:55.9 7:43/M
4 John Hale Jefferson GA 624 48 23 25:08.8 8:06/M
5 Aubie Knight Madison GA 2150 47 34 27:46.1 8:57/M
6 Jimmy Miller Bowersville GA 686 49 43 28:56.6 9:20/M
7 John Dorminy Mcdonough GA 615 46 64 33:29.6 10:48/M
8 Mark Polson Monroe GA 652 46 71 35:48.3 11:33/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Donna Marshall Watkinsville GA 695 49 38 28:00.4 9:02/M
2 Sherri Price Royston GA 655 49 47 29:30.5 9:31/M
3 Tricia Mathis Rayle GA 2159 46 53 31:00.2 10:00/M
4 Martha Worley Covington GA 696 46 55 31:46.0 10:15/M
5 Tammy Miller Bowersville GA 687 46 81 41:48.0 13:29/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Evan Hobbs Carrollton GA 679 51 9 22:33.2 7:16/M
2 Steve Hartley Eastanollee GA 685 54 30 25:52.9 8:21/M
3 Randy Randall Watkinsville GA 659 54 40 28:11.5 9:05/M
4 Todd McDonald Bishop GA 692 53 41 28:16.3 9:07/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Teresa Dove Danielsville GA 619 52 76 38:43.5 12:29/M
2 Amy Neill Watkinsville GA 646 52 78 39:51.4 12:51/M
3 Tina Ramey Baldwin GA 658 54 79 40:01.0 12:55/M
4 Lynn Meyer Winterville GA 641 50 88 43:09.3 13:55/M
5 Joann Mosko Arnoldsville GA 644 54 99 58:32.6 18:53/M
6 Cindy Walker Crawford GA 672 51 100 58:35.6 18:54/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Donnie Chaffin Hampton GA 608 55 6 21:54.9 7:04/M
2 Rick Hayes Dahlonega GA 680 57 16 23:49.1 7:41/M
3 Keith Lester Royston GA 633 57 48 29:30.6 9:31/M
4 Adrian Woodruff Madison GA 690 57 60 32:43.2 10:33/M
5 Gary Washington Crawford GA 2151 56 94 48:27.7 15:38/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mara Nance Augusta GA 645 56 32 26:38.8 8:35/M
2 Louise Schimmel Lexington GA 2158 59 83 42:22.0 13:40/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Hugo Lagomasino Cumming GA 630 62 8 22:13.5 7:10/M
2 Roger Keel Valley AL 627 62 24 25:22.6 8:11/M
3 David Oblinger Alpharetta GA 647 64 28 25:38.8 8:16/M
4 Tom Doonan Winterville GA 613 64 68 35:14.7 11:22/M
5 Steve Strickland Augusta GA 667 63 80 41:38.9 13:26/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Barbara Taylor Athens GA 683 62 52 30:53.0 9:58/M
2 Vicky Werner Snellville GA 674 63 69 35:34.1 11:28/M
3 Jackie Rains Athens GA 657 62 84 42:37.8 13:45/M
4 Deborah Tiller Carlton GA 669 64 98 55:36.5 17:56/M
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Gary Hansford Athens GA 2155 68 29 25:45.4 8:18/M
2 Chris Scammon Rex GA 661 69 92 47:07.6 15:12/M
Top

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sue Chastain Danielsville GA 609 65 66 33:33.4 10:49/M
2 Kathy Givens Douglasville GA 623 66 72 38:15.7 12:20/M
3 Shirley Smith Carlton GA 666 65 77 39:25.8 12:43/M
4 Claudia McAvoy Athens GA 638 68 90 45:39.4 14:44/M
5 Lynda Culbertson Athens GA 611 65 96 53:12.7 17:10/M
6 Tricia Mathews Carlton GA 637 69 97 55:35.4 17:56/M
Top

Male 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Herman Sasser Marietta GA 681 70 45 29:14.9 9:26/M
2 Jim Latimer Gainesville GA 632 73 49 29:32.7 9:32/M
3 William Tweedell Hull GA 670 71 54 31:09.5 10:03/M
4 Dan Shoaf Anderson SC 663 70 67 33:52.8 10:55/M
5 Wilson Page Athens GA 648 73 89 44:21.6 14:18/M
Top

Female 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Linda Zeeman Atlanta GA 676 71 91 46:38.9 15:03/M