2015 - 11th Annual Restoration Labor Day 5K/11K Restoration 5K

2015 - 11th Annual Restoration Labor Day 5K/11K

Overall Finish List

September 07, 2015


Results By Classic Race Services, LLC Classic Race Services

Restoration 5K

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time Pace
1 Darrius Tompkins Stephens GA 2149 45 M 1 Overall 18:21.6 5:55/M
2 Lauren Freeman Cleveland GA 620 33 M 1 30-34 20:52.5 6:44/M
3 Tommy Dorminy Mcdonough GA 618 17 M 1 15-19 21:30.9 6:56/M
4 Mitchell Sinyard Hawkinsville GA 2154 54 M 1 Masters 21:37.8 6:58/M
5 John Devine Athens GA 698 37 M 1 35-39 21:52.9 7:03/M
6 Donnie Chaffin Hampton GA 608 55 M 1 55-59 21:54.9 7:04/M
7 Casey Mull Athens GA 2152 34 M 2 30-34 22:07.4 7:08/M
8 Hugo Lagomasino Cumming GA 630 62 M 1 60-64 22:13.5 7:10/M
9 Evan Hobbs Carrollton GA 679 51 M 1 50-54 22:33.2 7:16/M
10 Jimmy Worley Covington GA 697 48 M 1 45-49 22:35.6 7:17/M
11 Mason Sale Bogart GA 2148 15 M 2 15-19 22:39.7 7:18/M
12 Le Gibson Winder GA 621 46 M 2 45-49 22:47.4 7:21/M
13 Jackson Krueger Dacula GA 628 10 M 1 0-10 23:00.9 7:25/M
14 Justin Krueger Dacula GA 629 37 M 2 35-39 23:02.9 7:26/M
15 Mike Sale Bogart GA 660 43 M 1 40-44 23:32.2 7:35/M
16 Rick Hayes Dahlonega GA 680 57 M 2 55-59 23:49.1 7:41/M
17 Mike Spranger Royston GA 693 46 M 3 45-49 23:55.9 7:43/M
18 Susie Dorminy Mcdonough GA 617 14 F 1 Overall 24:09.4 7:47/M
19 Mckinley Price Stephens GA 653 14 M 1 11-14 24:17.8 7:50/M
20 Mickey Price Stephens GA 654 40 M 2 40-44 24:25.0 7:53/M
21 Leslie Miles Carrollton GA 678 44 F 1 Masters 24:36.8 7:56/M
22 David Eckles Athens GA 682 40 M 3 40-44 24:40.6 7:57/M
23 John Hale Jefferson GA 624 48 M 4 45-49 25:08.8 8:06/M
24 Roger Keel Valley AL 627 62 M 2 60-64 25:22.6 8:11/M
25 Garrett Gilreath Arnoldsville GA 622 11 M 2 11-14 25:26.3 8:12/M
26 Amber Mann Social Circle GA 635 34 F 1 30-34 25:30.0 8:14/M
27 Sam Mann Social Circle GA 636 37 M 3 35-39 25:32.9 8:14/M
28 David Oblinger Alpharetta GA 647 64 M 3 60-64 25:38.8 8:16/M
29 Gary Hansford Athens GA 2155 68 M 1 65-69 25:45.4 8:18/M
30 Steve Hartley Eastanollee GA 685 54 M 2 50-54 25:52.9 8:21/M
31 Andrew Taylor Rayle GA 668 16 M 3 15-19 25:59.7 8:23/M
32 Mara Nance Augusta GA 645 56 F 1 55-59 26:38.8 8:35/M
33 Garth Hixson Bogart GA 684 42 M 4 40-44 26:46.9 8:38/M
34 Aubie Knight Madison GA 2150 47 M 5 45-49 27:46.1 8:57/M
35 Evan Meyer Arnoldsville GA 640 18 M 4 15-19 27:46.8 8:57/M
36 Davis Meyer Winterville GA 639 22 M 1 20-24 27:47.0 8:58/M
37 Derek Jesweak Bogart GA 691 43 M 5 40-44 28:00.3 9:02/M
38 Donna Marshall Watkinsville GA 695 49 F 1 45-49 28:00.4 9:02/M
39 Marie Jesweak Watkinsville GA 694 34 F 2 30-34 28:03.8 9:03/M
40 Randy Randall Watkinsville GA 659 54 M 3 50-54 28:11.5 9:05/M
41 Todd McDonald Bishop GA 692 53 M 4 50-54 28:16.3 9:07/M
42 Christina Bailey Loganville GA 689 44 F 1 40-44 28:49.9 9:18/M
43 Jimmy Miller Bowersville GA 686 49 M 6 45-49 28:56.6 9:20/M
44 Jennifer Wise Winder GA 675 38 F 1 35-39 29:05.4 9:23/M
45 Herman Sasser Marietta GA 681 70 M 1 70-74 29:14.9 9:26/M
46 Shawn Williams Bogart GA 700 44 F 2 40-44 29:15.8 9:26/M
47 Sherri Price Royston GA 655 49 F 2 45-49 29:30.5 9:31/M
48 Keith Lester Royston GA 633 57 M 3 55-59 29:30.6 9:31/M
49 Jim Latimer Gainesville GA 632 73 M 2 70-74 29:32.7 9:32/M
50 Casey Graham Colorado Springs CO 677 27 M 1 25-29 29:50.8 9:37/M
51 Amber Reeves Covington GA 688 35 F 2 35-39 30:20.5 9:47/M
52 Barbara Taylor Athens GA 683 62 F 1 60-64 30:53.0 9:58/M
53 Tricia Mathis Rayle GA 2159 46 F 3 45-49 31:00.2 10:00/M
54 William Tweedell Hull GA 670 71 M 3 70-74 31:09.5 10:03/M
55 Martha Worley Covington GA 696 46 F 4 45-49 31:46.0 10:15/M
56 Deanna Brubaker Tucker GA 603 37 F 3 35-39 31:54.8 10:17/M
57 Jeremy Brubaker Tucker GA 604 37 M 4 35-39 31:55.0 10:18/M
58 William Prichard Colbert GA 656 32 M 3 30-34 32:05.1 10:21/M
59 Merre Pirce Stephens GA 651 40 F 3 40-44 32:35.1 10:31/M
60 Adrian Woodruff Madison GA 690 57 M 4 55-59 32:43.2 10:33/M
61 Martha Jo Dalton Colbert GA 612 28 F 1 25-29 33:04.7 10:40/M
62 Haley Holcomb Statham GA 2147 25 F 2 25-29 33:12.0 10:43/M
63 Becky Dorminy Mcdonough GA 614 12 F 1 11-14 33:28.4 10:48/M
64 John Dorminy Mcdonough GA 615 46 M 7 45-49 33:29.6 10:48/M
65 Shelby Williams Bogart GA 2146 23 F 1 20-24 33:30.8 10:48/M
66 Sue Chastain Danielsville GA 609 65 F 1 65-69 33:33.4 10:49/M
67 Dan Shoaf Anderson SC 663 70 M 4 70-74 33:52.8 10:55/M
68 Tom Doonan Winterville GA 613 64 M 4 60-64 35:14.7 11:22/M
69 Vicky Werner Snellville GA 674 63 F 2 60-64 35:34.1 11:28/M
70 Lisa Vaughn Watkinsville GA 671 39 F 4 35-39 35:41.9 11:31/M
71 Mark Polson Monroe GA 652 46 M 8 45-49 35:48.3 11:33/M
72 Kathy Givens Douglasville GA 623 66 F 2 65-69 38:15.7 12:20/M
73 Sean Canup Arnoldsville GA 606 37 M 5 35-39 38:31.4 12:25/M
74 Jill Boyd Crawford GA 602 34 F 3 30-34 38:32.5 12:26/M
75 Misty Canup Arnoldsville GA 605 37 F 5 35-39 38:34.6 12:26/M
76 Teresa Dove Danielsville GA 619 52 F 1 50-54 38:43.5 12:29/M
77 Shirley Smith Carlton GA 666 65 F 3 65-69 39:25.8 12:43/M
78 Amy Neill Watkinsville GA 646 52 F 2 50-54 39:51.4 12:51/M
79 Tina Ramey Baldwin GA 658 54 F 3 50-54 40:01.0 12:55/M
80 Steve Strickland Augusta GA 667 63 M 5 60-64 41:38.9 13:26/M
81 Tammy Miller Bowersville GA 687 46 F 5 45-49 41:48.0 13:29/M
82 Ronald Schimmel Lexington GA 2157 35 M 6 35-39 42:21.6 13:40/M
83 Louise Schimmel Lexington GA 2158 59 F 2 55-59 42:22.0 13:40/M
84 Jackie Rains Athens GA 657 62 F 3 60-64 42:37.8 13:45/M
85 Paula Larkins Colbert GA 631 39 F 6 35-39 42:50.2 13:49/M
86 Catie Major Winterville GA 634 25 F 3 25-29 43:07.5 13:55/M
87 Meredith Meyer Winterville GA 642 21 F 2 20-24 43:09.0 13:55/M
88 Lynn Meyer Winterville GA 641 50 F 4 50-54 43:09.3 13:55/M
89 Wilson Page Athens GA 648 73 M 5 70-74 44:21.6 14:18/M
90 Claudia McAvoy Athens GA 638 68 F 4 65-69 45:39.4 14:44/M
91 Linda Zeeman Atlanta GA 676 71 F 1 70-74 46:38.9 15:03/M
92 Chris Scammon Rex GA 661 69 M 2 65-69 47:07.6 15:12/M
93 Beth Washington Crawford GA 2153 29 F 4 25-29 48:27.2 15:38/M
94 Gary Washington Crawford GA 2151 56 M 5 55-59 48:27.7 15:38/M
95 Zachary Bailey Loganville GA 601 42 M 6 40-44 50:20.0 16:14/M
96 Lynda Culbertson Athens GA 611 65 F 5 65-69 53:12.7 17:10/M
97 Tricia Mathews Carlton GA 637 69 F 6 65-69 55:35.4 17:56/M
98 Deborah Tiller Carlton GA 669 64 F 4 60-64 55:36.5 17:56/M
99 Joann Mosko Arnoldsville GA 644 54 F 5 50-54 58:32.6 18:53/M
100 Cindy Walker Crawford GA 672 51 F 6 50-54 58:35.6 18:54/M