Resurrection 5K Resurrection 5K


Resurrection 5K

Age Group Results

April 18, 14


Results By Classic Race Services, LLC. Classic Race Services


Men: Top Finishers 0-10 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 60-64
Women: Top Finishers 0-10 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 65-69 70-74

/tr>

Resurrection 5K

Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 James Baxter Grayson GA 518 30 1 19:54.8 6:25/M
Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sarah Richard 706 9 17 27:57.7 9:01/M
Top

Male Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Heath Knudson 646 47 7 22:29.0 7:15/M
Top

Female Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Amy Moore 678 40 23 29:17.9 9:27/M
Top

Male 10 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jackson Krueger Dacula GA 650 8 2 20:59.0 6:46/M
2 Don Presley III Snellville GA 699 8 24 30:02.9 9:41/M
3 Jonathan Chapman Loganville GA 1811 7 51 37:43.1 12:10/M
Top

Female 10 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sarah Richard 706 9 17 27:57.7 9:01/M
2 Brittney Baggett Lawrenceville GA 508 9 32 31:57.7 10:18/M
Top

Male 11 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Alex Williams Monroe GA 1809 14 14 26:39.3 8:36/M
2 Keith Richard Snellville GA 727 14 15 26:47.4 8:38/M
3 Kevin Knight 645 13 21 29:06.3 9:23/M
4 Zachary Fletcher 589 12 30 31:06.5 10:02/M
5 Jake Thomas 751 12 33 32:21.5 10:26/M
Top

Female 11 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kiley Baggett Lawrenceville GA 511 12 48 36:32.7 11:47/M
2 Sarah Beth Redding 704 12 52 38:01.9 12:16/M
3 Kayla Yarbrough Loganville GA 798 14 53 38:17.6 12:21/M
4 Hannah Oriakhi Loganville GA 1820 14 60 42:17.1 13:38/M
5 Jenna Thomas 753 14 61 42:24.9 13:41/M
6 Abigail Moore 676 14 62 42:25.2 13:41/M
7 Kaitlyn Dzyuba Snellville GA 583 13 65 43:10.9 13:55/M
8 Amelia Moore 677 13 66 43:11.2 13:56/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Paden Hood 613 19 4 21:48.6 7:02/M
2 Chase Kemp Jasper GA 639 19 5 21:49.0 7:02/M
3 Daniel Redding Loganville GA 702 16 8 23:02.8 7:26/M
4 James Lowen Marietta GA 501 19 12 26:23.5 8:31/M
5 David Covello Cincinnati OH 660 18 13 26:23.7 8:31/M
6 Sam Crim 524 18 68 43:27.1 14:01/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ennesa Dzyuba Snellvelle GA 582 19 67 43:26.0 14:01/M
Top

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jeron Burrowes Snellville GA 547 23 41 34:06.6 11:00/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Amy Harlan 602 21 35 33:03.1 10:40/M
2 Olivia Crabtree Snellville GA 562 20 50 36:55.7 11:55/M
3 Mary Oriakhi Loganville GA 1821 20 56 39:39.8 12:47/M
4 Brittaney Dullen Norcross GA 579 23 64 43:09.8 13:55/M
5 Kayla Braafhart Loganville GA 529 22 71 44:41.6 14:25/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jason Wiggins 789 25 58 40:10.2 12:57/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Katie Whitman Stone Mountain GA 787 28 31 31:09.0 10:03/M
2 Natalia Mellon Lilburn GA 1814 27 39 33:27.1 10:47/M
3 Alicia Simpson Lawrenceville GA 735 27 40 34:01.5 10:58/M
4 Elizabeth Nelson Stone Mountain GA 680 26 45 35:33.3 11:28/M
5 Dee Salazar 728 25 69 43:41.9 14:05/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 James Baxter Grayson GA 518 30 1 19:54.8 6:25/M
2 Chris Delaney Atlanta GA 567 32 6 22:26.0 7:14/M
3 Jeremy Vought 764 31 26 30:06.2 9:43/M
4 Joshua Jansma 628 30 74 47:15.9 15:15/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Christina Huseman 620 30 22 29:12.8 9:25/M
2 Toni Vought 765 33 55 38:57.9 12:34/M
3 Natasha Kimsey 641 33 70 43:58.0 14:11/M
4 Kate Hobbs 611 31 76 50:46.0 16:23/M
5 Thomi Hooten Duluth GA 615 32 79 52:12.2 16:50/M
6 Shawntrease Richard 707 30 81 52:42.1 17:00/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Justin Krueger Dacula GA 651 36 3 20:59.8 6:46/M
2 Mark Huseman Snellville GA 622 35 9 23:45.2 7:40/M
3 Spencer Mangum Grayson GA 663 39 18 28:00.7 9:02/M
4 Don Presley Jr Snellville GA 698 38 25 30:03.3 9:42/M
5 Jess Barnett Loganville GA 1804 36 34 32:37.3 10:31/M
6 Nate Baggett Lawrenceville GA 512 39 49 36:32.9 11:47/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Janelle Truax Loganville GA 757 36 38 33:15.0 10:44/M
2 Angie King Lawrenceville GA 642 36 43 34:09.8 11:01/M
3 Tracy Hewatt Watkinsville GA 610 39 44 35:20.0 11:24/M
4 Jane Lim 656 39 59 41:39.0 13:26/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Joseph Cantrell Loganville GA 1813 43 11 26:14.5 8:28/M
2 Ron Thomas 754 44 19 28:09.5 9:05/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Amy Moore 678 40 23 29:17.9 9:27/M
2 Jennifer Dickinson Loganville GA 572 43 27 30:10.5 9:44/M
3 Christy Mead 669 44 46 35:51.6 11:34/M
4 Marie Still Grayson GA 749 44 72 45:07.5 14:33/M
5 Karin Rowlee Snellville GA 1808 40 75 49:03.9 15:49/M
6 Deana Bennett Snellville GA 521 44 80 52:21.9 16:53/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Heath Knudson 646 47 7 22:29.0 7:15/M
2 Mike Yarbrough Loganville GA 799 47 16 27:18.6 8:48/M
3 Earl Dennis 571 49 37 33:05.5 10:40/M
4 Earnest King Lawrenceville GA 643 48 42 34:08.5 11:01/M
5 Mark Pratt 696 49 57 39:47.0 12:50/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Brenda Knight Monticello GA 644 47 29 30:38.4 9:53/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Denni Dennis 570 50 36 33:04.0 10:40/M
2 Talwanzie Oriakhi Loganville GA 1818 52 73 45:11.9 14:35/M
3 Lauri Bates Lawrenceville GA 1817 53 77 51:26.6 16:35/M
4 Fannie Jespersen Snellville GA 630 50 78 51:26.9 16:35/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Gigi Kelly Lawrenceville GA 638 55 28 30:32.9 9:51/M
2 Diana Carrier Lawrenceville GA 549 58 47 36:04.0 11:38/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Roger Keel Valley AL 637 60 10 24:50.2 8:01/M
2 Phil Haines Loganville GA 600 61 20 28:17.1 9:07/M
Top

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Linda Delaney Lawrenceville GA 568 65 54 38:18.8 12:21/M
2 Carol Quaife Stone Mountain GA 700 65 63 42:31.8 13:43/M
Top

Female 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sonja Bowman 528 72 82 53:49.0 17:22/M